Boys Tennis Varsity Results – 2016 – Duals

METAMORA  5,  OTTAWA  0
Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Marvel (OTT) 6-0, 6-1
Ryan Willard (MET) d Tyndall (OTT) 6-0, 6-1

Doubles

Axelson / Boast (MET) d Moore / Rice (OTT) 6-0, 6-1
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Buhr / Maguire (OTT) 6-1, 6-0
Doerr / Kessler (MET) d Kannel / Olszewski (OTT) 6-0, 6-1

Record  1-0 (0-0)

METAMORA  3,  SPRINGFIELD  2
Singles

Sinha (SPR) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-3, 6-0
S. Latif (SPR) d Bobby Kessler (MET) 6-3, 6-3

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Gill / M. Latif (SPR) 7-5, 6-2
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Burke / Hughes (SPR) 6-1, 6-1
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Kristos / Parik (SPR) 6-3, 6-2

Record  2-0 (0-0)

METAMORA  5,  MOLINE  0
Singles

Cameron Doerr (MET) d Ryba (MOL) 6-4, 7-5
Bobby Kessler (MET) d Carlson (MOL) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Allee / Henderson (MOL) 6-1, 6-3
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Johnson / Petre (MOL) 6-3, 6-3
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Wheeler / Henning (MOL) 6-2, 6-4

Record  3-0 (0-0)

METAMORA  4,  EFFINGHAM  1
Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Gurley (EFF) 6-0, 6-0
Ryan Willard (MET) d Beck (EFF) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Minor / Hill (EFF) d Axelson / Boast (MET) 7-5, 7-6
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Conley / Linders (EFF) 6-1, 3-6, 10-6
Doerr / Olsen (MET) d Katz / Blake (EFF) 6-1, 6-0

Record  4-0 (0-0)

METAMORA  3,  TEUTOPOLIS  2
Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Mersman (TEU) 6-4, 6-1
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Mossman (TEU) 6-3, 6-4

Doubles

Mette / Lee (TEU) d Axelson / Boast (MET) 2-6, 6-1, 10-6
Pals / Probst (TEU) d Rivera / Kessler (MET) 6-4, 3-6, 10-8
Willard / Olsen (MET) d Esker / Meinhart (TEU) 6-0, 6-0

Record  5-0 (0-0)

METAMORA  3,  DUNLAP  2
Singles

Spolidorio (DUN) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Wu (DUN) d Bobby Kessler (MET) 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Chacko / Oberoi (DUN)  2-6, 6-1, 12-10
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Yedavalli / Siwicke (DUN)  6-4, 6-1
Sutter / Olsen (MET) d Disharoon / Jujjuvarapu (DUN) 6-2, 6-3

Record  6-0 (0-0)

METAMORA  9,  WASHINGTON  0
Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Sabotta (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Ryan Willard (MET) d Valencic (WASH) 6-1, 6-0
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Zwilling (WASH) 6-2, 6-4
Carsten Boast (MET) d Colten Sharp (WASH) 6-1, 6-2
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Mason Schoch (WASH) 6-0, 6-1
Bobby Kessler (MET) d Caden Sharp (WASH) 6-0, 6-1

Doubles

Axelson / Boast (MET) d Sabotta / Valencic (WASH) 6-1, 6-2
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Zwilling / Schoch (WASH)  6-3, 6-2
Russell / Olsen (MET) d Sharp / Sharp (WASH) 4-6, 6-2, 6-1

Record  7-0 (1-0)

METAMORA  5,  JERSEYVILLE  0
Singles

Cameron Doerr (MET) d  David (JER) 6-0, 6-3
Johan Olsen (MET) d Palcheff (JER) 4-6,6-0,10-8

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Roth / Goldacker (JER) 6-1, 6-1
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Wood / Woelfel (JER)  6-1, 6-1
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Nairn / Quinn (JER) 6-0, 6-1

Record  8-0 (1-0)

METAMORA  5,  SUMMIT ARGO  0
Singles

Cameron Doerr (MET) d  Macias (ARGO) 6-0, 6-1
Jordan Rivera (MET) d Smoter (ARGO) 6-0, 6-2

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Kiwan / Las (ARGO) 6-0, 6-0
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Torres / Trebunia (ARGO) 6-0, 6-0
Sutter / Olsen (MET) d Villagranna / Maliszewski (ARGO) 6-0, 6-1

Record  9-0 (1-0)

METAMORA  3,  CARBONDALE  2
Singles

Lescoulie (CAR) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-1, 6-1
Pereira (CAR) d Johan Olsen (MET) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Davis / Butler (CAR) 6-0, 6-1
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Choi / Lightfoot (CAR) 6-0, 6-1
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Brandenburg / Liu (CAR) 6-1, 6-1

Record  10-0 (1-0)

CHATHAM GLENWOOD  3,  METAMORA  2
Singles

Zhang (GLEN) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-3, 6-2
Luebkemann (GLEN) d Johan Olsen (MET) 6-3, 7-5

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Tennenhouse / Patel (GLEN) 6-0, 6-4
Vance / Gupta (GLEN) d Axelson / Boast (MET) 0-6, 6-3, 11-9
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Fulkerson / Hill (GLEN) 4-6, 6-2, 11-9

Record  10-1 (1-0)

METAMORA  6,  QUINCY  3
Singles

Fauble (QUIN) d  Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
Ryan Willard (MET) d Aschemann (QUIN) 6-2, 6-3
Oakley (QUIN) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-2, 6-2
Carsten Boast (MET) d Vonderheide (QUIN) 6-4, 6-4
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Daly (QUIN) 7-5, 6-3

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Fauble / Vonderheide (QUIN) 6-1, 6-0
Aschemann / Oakley (QUIN) d Axelson / Boast (MET) 6-4, 6-4
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Arns / Hayden (QUIN) 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
Doerr / Olsen (MET) d Daly / Smith (QUIN) 6-3, 6-1 

Record  11-1 (1-0)

BLOOMINGTON INVITATIONAL
Singles

Cameron Doerr (MET) d Hanson (BLOOM) 6-3, 6-4
Karczynski (AND) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Rozano (NORM) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-1, 6-0
Johan Olsen (MET) d Dertz (AND) 6-2, 6-1
Thomas (CENTEN) d Johan Olsen (MET) 6-0, 6-2
Johan Olsen (MET) d Nair (NORM) 6-4, 7-6
Johan Olsen (MET) d McDowell (NW) 6-4, 6-4

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Luster / Carlson (ROCK E) 6-0, 6-0
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Kremer / Scultz (BRAD B) 6-1, 6-0
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Dunteman / Kurtzhals (SCN) 6-1, 6-0
Totten / Friesen (U-H) d Willard / Koehrsen (MET) 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Bush / Davidson (DAN) 6-1, 6-1 
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Sivak / Dennis (AND) 6-0, 6-3 
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Gruber / Randazzo (SCN) 6-0, 6-2 
Lim / Burk (U-H) d Axelson / Boast (MET) 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Soares / Watson (BLOOM) 6-1, 6-0
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Lazaro / Henneike (BB) 6-4, 6-4 
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Narendran / Broach (NOR) 6-1, 6-3 
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Deneen / Clay (U-H) 7-6, 7-5 

Team Standings:  1 Normal U-High (37), 2 Metamora (29), 3 Springfield (27), 4 St. Charles North (25), 5 Lockport (23), 6 Tinley Park Andrew (15), 7 Bradley Bourbonnais (13), 8 Champaign Centennial (12), 9 Urbana U-High (11), 10 Normal Community (10), 11 Bloomington, Bloomington Central Catholic, Normal West (5), 14 Danville (3), 15 Rockford East (0).

METAMORA  9,  LIMESTONE  0
Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Jewell (LIME) 6-0, 6-0
Ryan Willard (MET) d Miller (LIME) 6-0, 6-0
Carsten Boast (MET) d Hammer (LIME) 6-1, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Deragish (LIME) 6-0, 6-0
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Opper (LIME) 6-0, 6-0
Bobby Kessler (MET) d Furniss (LIME) 6-1, 6-1

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Jewell / Hammer (LIME) 6-1, 6-1
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Miller / Deragish (LIME) 6-0, 6-0
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Opper / Reinecke (LIME) 6-1, 6-2

Record  12-1 (2-0)

METAMORA  9,  MORTON  0
Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Hohulin (MOR) 6-0, 6-2
Ryan Willard (MET) d Dryden (MOR) 6-0, 6-0
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Taluc (MOR) 6-0, 6-2
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Farmer (MOR) 6-0, 6-1
Carsten Boast (MET) d Olden (MOR) 6-3, 6-3
Johan Olsen (MET) d Blum (MOR) 6-1, 6-2

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Taluc / Olden (MOR) 6-1, 6-0
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Dryden / Farmer (MOR) 6-3, 6-1
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Blum / Legacy (MOR) 6-1, 6-2

Record  13-1 (3-0)

METAMORA  5,  PONTIAC  0
Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d  Fellheimer (PONT) 6-0, 6-0
Ryan Willard (MET) d Schrock (PONT) 6-0, 6-1
Joel Sutter (MET) d Albrecht (PONT) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Axelson / Boast (MET) d Doran / Jaoski (PONT) 6-0, 6-0
Doerr / Olsen (MET) d Putnam / Long (PONT) 6-0, 6-0

Record  14-1 (3-0)

METAMORA  5,  STREATOR  0
Singles

Cameron Doerr (MET) d  Ainsley (STR) 6-0, 6-1
Carsten Boast (MET) d Koehler (STR) 6-1, 6-2
Jordan Rivera (MET) d Lesak (STR) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Kaschke / Davis (STR) 6-0, 6-0
Kessler / Russell (MET) d Schmitt / Flanigan (STR) 6-2, 6-0

Record  15-1 (3-0)

METAMORA  5,  WASHINGTON  0
Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Swilling (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Hallbick (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Johan Olsen (MET) d Schoch (WASH) 6-2, 6-3

Doubles

Axelson / Boast (MET) d Sabotta / Valencic (WASH) 6-1, 6-0
Rivera / Sutter (MET) d Sharp / Sharp (WASH) 6-0, 6-1

Record  16-1 (3-0)

DUNLAP  5,  METAMORA  4
Singles

Spolidorio (DUN) d Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) 6-0, 6-1
Ryan Willard (MET) d Chacko (DUN) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Wu (DUN) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-1, 6-1
Oberoi (DUN) d Brendan Axelson (MET) 6-4, 6-0
Yedavalli (DUN) d Carsten Boast (MET) 6-2, 6-4
Siwicke (DUN) d Johan Olsen (MET) 6-1, 6-3

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Chacko / Oberoi (DUN) 6-2, 6-1
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Yedavalli / Siwicke (DUN) 6-0, 6-1
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Driscoll / Xie (DUN) 6-0, 6-4

Record  16-2 (3-1)

METAMORA  5,  ROCKFORD LUTHERAN  0
Singles

Cameron Doerr (MET) d  Logan (LUTH) 6-0, 6-1
Johan Olsen (MET) d Montgomery (LUTH) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Buelte / Horst (LUTH) 6-0, 6-1
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Larson / Rimac (LUTH) 6-0, 6-0
Russell / Kessler (MET) d Kleeber / Gates (LUTH) 6-0, 6-0

Record  17-2 (3-1)

METAMORA  5,  NORMAL U-HIGH  0
Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d  Deneen (U-H) 6-2, 6-1
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Fansler (U-H) 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

Willard / Boast (MET) d Runkel / Kraft (U-H) 6-3, 6-1
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Klauss / Litwiller (U-H) 7-6, 6-2
Doerr / Olsen (MET) d Bazan / Han (U-H) 6-1, 6-0

Record  18-2 (3-1)

METAMORA  4,  ROCKFORD BOYLAN  1
Singles

Schappert (BOY) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-2, 3-6, 12-10
Johan Olsen (MET) d Pucior (BOY) 2-6, 6-4, 10-6

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Giardini / Singletary (BOY) 6-0, 6-0
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Norwood / Kaplanes (BOY) 6-1, 6-0
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Sentovich / Hansberry (BOY) 6-0, 6-3

Record  19-2 (3-1)

METAMORA  9,  PEKIN  0
Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Harlan (PEK) 6-0, 6-1
Ryan Willard (MET) d Schimmelpfenning (PEK) 6-1, 6-0
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Bassen (PEK) 6-1, def.
Carsten Boast (MET) d Simon (PEK) 6-1, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Hasty (PEK) 6-0, 6-3
Johan Olsen (MET) d Filarski (PEK) 6-2, 7-6

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Schimmelpfenning / Simon (PEK) 6-1, 6-0
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Hasty / Filarski (PEK) 6-1, 6-0
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Harlan / Prather (PEK) 6-1, 6-1

Record  20-2 (4-1)

TOM PITCHFORD INVITATIONAL
Singles

Kim (STEV) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Libertyville 6-0, 6-2
Hall (H-F) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Chon (PAL) default
Snider (HS) d Johan Olsen (MET) 6-0, 6-1
Eng (H-F) d Johan Olsen (MET) 3-6, 6-1, 13-11
Johan Olsen (MET) d Urgello (DGS) 6-3, 6-3
Johan Olsen (MET) d Friedlander (WARREN) 6-4, 6-1
Johan Olsen (MET) d Langen (BW) 7-5, 6-2

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Holzman / Shuff (BARR) 6-0, 6-1
Czlonka / Elliott (HC) d Willard / Koehrsen (MET) 7-6, 6-2
Friesen / Totten (U-H) d Willard / Koehrsen (MET) 6-2, 7-6
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Kastritis / Burton (JAC) 6-1, 6-4 
Alvi / Eisenschenk (HS) d Axelson / Boast (MET) 6-4, 7-6 
Slade / Parapally (NN) d Axelson / Boast (MET) 6-1, 6-4 

METAMORA  5,  RICHWOODS  4
Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Patel-O’Connor (RICH) 7-6, 6-2
Settelmyer (RICH) d Ryan Willard (MET) 6-1, 6-1
Cheng (RICH) d Brendan Axelson (MET) 6-1, 6-3
Sahoo (RICH) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 5-7, 7-5, 7-5
Carsten Boast (MET) d Liu (RICH) 6-0, 6-0
Johan Olsen (MET) d Poon (RICH) 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

Patel-O’Connor / Settelmyer (RICH) d Koehrsen / Willard (MET) 6-2, 6-0
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Cheng / Sahoo (RICH) 1-6, 7-6, 6-3
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Liu / Poon (RICH) 6-3, 6-0

Record  21-2 (4-1)

METAMORA  9,  EAST PEORIA  0
Singles

Ryan Willard (MET) d Schartman (EP) 6-0, 6-1
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Shane (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Messer (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Carsten Boast (MET) d Paulson (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Johan Olsen (MET) d Montgomery (EP) 6-1, 6-1
Bobby Kessler (MET) d Sarnes (EP) 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Messer / Paulson (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Schartman / Shane (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Montgomery / Taylor (EP) 6-0, 6-2

Record  22-2 (5-1)

CHATHAM-GLENWOOD INVITATIONAL
Singles

Cameron Doerr (MET) d Gupta (C-G) 6-3, 6-2
Parsons (TRIAD) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-1, 4-6, 10-7
Grigg (TRIAD) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 7-5, 6-1
Grigg (TRIAD) d Johan Olsen (MET) 6-3, 6-1
Johan Olsen (MET) d Minter (TRIAD) 6-0, 6-3
Gupta (C-G) d Johan Olsen (MET) 4-6, 6-2, 10-6
Parsons (TRIAD) d Joel Sutter (MET) 6-3, 6-7, 11-9
Gupta (C-G) d Joel Sutter (MET) 6-2, 6-7, 10-8
Minter (C-G) d Joel Sutter (MET) 8-6
Bobby Kessler (MET) d Byers (C-G) 6-4, 6-2
Bobby Kessler (MET) d Rosenthal (TRIAD) 6-4, 6-7, 10-5
Bobby Kessler (MET) d Sean Russell (MET) 6-3, 6-3
Froidcoeur (TRIAD) d Jordan Rivera (MET) 0-6, 6-3, 10-6
Jordan Rivera (MET) d Song (C-G) 6-1, 6-0
Jordan Rivera (MET) d Byers (C-G) 6-3, 6-0
Sean Russell (MET) d Song (C-G) 6-1, 6-4
Sean Russell (MET) d Froidcoeur (TRIAD) 7-6, 2-6, 10-3
Bobby Kessler (MET) d Sean Russell (MET) 6-3, 6-3

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Burrough / Little (TRIAD) 6-0, 6-0
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Triplo / Froidcoeur (TR) 6-2, 6-0
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Tennenhouse / Luebkemann (C-G) 6-4, 6-2
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Fulkerson / Hill (C-G) 6-2, 6-2
Tennenhouse / Luebkemann (C-G) d Axelson / Boast (MET) 6-3, 6-2
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Triplo / Froidcoeur (TR) 6-2, 6-0

1 Metamora (48), 2 Chatham-Glenwood (33), Triad (32)

MID-ILLINI CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Singles

Cameron Doerr (MET) d Zwilling (WASH) 6-1, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Hohulin (MOR) 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
Spolidorio (DUN) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-1, 6-1
Johan Olsen (MET) d Hallbick (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Kendall (MOR) d Johan Olsen (MET) 6-3, 7-6
Johan Olsen (MET) d Shane (EP) 6-1, 6-1

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Jewell / Hammer (LIME) 6-2, 6-0
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Oberoi / Yedavalli (DUN) 6-7, 7-5, 6-2
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Bassen / Guenther (PEK) 6-2, 6-3 
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Chacko / Siwicke (DUN) 6-1, 6-1 

Team Standings:  1 Dunlap (24), 2 Metamora (23), 3 Morton (15), 4 Pekin (10), 5 Limestone (7), 6 East Peoria (6), 7 Washington (3).

METAMORA  9,  PEORIA NOTRE DAME  0
Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Kolbus (ND) 6-1, 6-1
Ryan Willard (MET) d Sutherland (ND) 6-1, 6-3
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Kottoor (ND) 6-1, 7-6
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Petrakis (ND) 6-1, 6-0
Carsten Boast (MET) d Xie (ND) 6-1, 6-2
Johan Olsen (MET) d Bloomfield (ND) 6-0, 6-2

Doubles

Koehrsen / Axelson (MET) d Kolbus / Sutherland (ND) 6-0, 6-0
Willard / Boast (MET) d Petrakis / Xie (ND) 6-0, 6-0
Sutter / Rivera (MET) d Kottoor / Bloomfield (ND) 6-2, 2-6, 11-9

Record  23-2 (5-1)

IHSA SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Singles

Cameron Doerr (MET) d Sellen (MAC) 6-1, 6-0
Cheng (RICH) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-1, 6-1
Johan Olsen (MET) d Wu (DUN) 6-3, 6-2
Ferkol (PCS) d Johan Olsen (MET) 5-7, 6-2, 6-1

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Hudson / Hardin (PEO) 6-0, 6-0
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Saxena / Van Buskirk (RICH) 6-0, 6-1
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Oberoi / Yedavalli (DUN) 7-6, 6-2
Settelmyer / Patel-O’Connor (RICH) d Willard / Koehrsen (MET) 7-5, 6-2 
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Fields / Bul (PEO) 6-0, 6-0 
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Chacko / Siwicke (DUN) 6-0, 6-0 
Settelmyer / Patel-O’Connor (RICH) d Axelson / Boast (MET) 6-3, 6-2
Oberoi / Yedavalli (DUN) d Axelson / Boast (MET) 6-2, 3-6, 6-1

Team Standings:  1 Richwoods (29), 2 Metamora (22), 3 Dunlap (21), 4 Galesburg (10), 5 Notre Dame (8), 6 Peoria Christian (6), 7 Limestone (2), 8  Macomb, Peoria, Manual (0).

IHSA STATE TOURNAMENT
Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Downing / Schreiner (SCE) 6-2, 3-6, 6-0
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Goldacker / Roth (JER) 6-1, 6-0
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Chong / Chong (JACOBS) 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
Casati / Wasilewicz (DEER) d Willard / Koehrsen (MET) 6-2, 6-3
Matov / Saeed (NAP CENT) d Willard / Koehrsen (MET) 6-3, 6-1
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Blackwell / Davis (JER) 6-1, 2-6, 7-5
Boyles / Henke (BELL W) d Axelson / Boast (MET) 6-3, 6-1
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Brenneman / Mazeiro (OPRF) 6-2, 6-3
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Niebrugge / Jones (TEU) 6-2, 6-4
Seiler / Skradski (WARR) d Axelson / Boast (MET) 6-1, 6-2

Team Standings:  1 New Trier (40), … 20 Metamora (10).