Class of 2014 – Tennis

Class of 2014

Will Koehrsen

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/31/14 1 Leto (Downers Grove South) L 6-4, 6-1
5/30/14 1 Rosenblat (Deerfield) W 4-6, 7-5, 7-5
5/30/14 1 Aten (Champaign Central) W 7-5, 6-1
5/30/14 1 Polender (Lake Forest) L 6-3, 6-1
5/29/14 1 Dell (Glenbard West) W 0-6, 6-0, 6-1
5/29/14 1 Koesler (Oswego) W 6-3, 6-2
5/29/14 1 Alex (Hinsdale South) W 6-4, 6-1
5/24/14 1 Spolidorio (Dunlap) W 6-3, 6-0
5/24/14 1 Kolbus (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
5/23/14 1 Shelton (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
5/23/14 1 Sahoo (Richwoods) W 6-0, 6-1
5/19/14 1 G. Reiman (Morton) W 6-4, 6-3
5/19/14 1 Latronico (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-2
5/12/14 1 Lam (Normal) W 6-2, 6-0
5/7/14 1 Tennenhouse (Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-1
5/7/14 1 Bennett (Triad) W 6-0, 6-1
5/6/14 1 Hillman (Limestone W 6-1, 6-1
5/5/14 1 Settelmyer (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-2
5/3/14 1 Harris (Edwardsville) W 6-2, 6-2
5/3/14 1 Leto (Downers Grove South) W 7-5, 6-2
5/3/14 1 Van Dixhorn (Libertyville) L 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
5/2/14 1 Skaer (Belleville East) W 6-2, 6-2
5/2/14 1 Myers (Neuqua Valley) W 6-4, 6-1
5/1/14 1 Davis (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
4/26/14 1 McLaughlin (RI Alleman) W 6-2, 6-4
4/26/14 1 Harvey (DeKalb) W 6-0, 6-0
4/22/14 1 G. Reiman (Morton) W 6-3, 6-1
4/15/14 1 Latronico (Pekin) W 6-2, 6-0
4/12/14 1 Ancona (Rockford Christian) W 6-1, 6-0
4/12/14 1 Ernst (St. Charles North) W 6-1, 6-2
4/12/14 1 Schneeweiss (Central Catholic) W 6-0, 6-1
4/12/14 1 Karczynski (Tinley Park Andrew) W 6-3, 6-1
4/11/14 1 Fauble (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-0
4/8/14 1 Spolidorio (Dunlap) W 6-3, 6-1
4/4/14 1 Mueller (Belleville Althoff) W 6-1, 6-2
3/29/14 1 Jaglan (Barrington) W 6-0, 6-2
3/29/14 1 Brumleve (Teutopolis) W 6-0, 6-1
3/22/14 1 Harris (Edwardsville) W 7-5, 3-6, 6-4
Junior (2013)
5/10/13 1 T. Reiman (Morton) W 6-1,6-0
5/10/13 1 Rineberg (Pekin) W 6-3,6-0
5/6/13 2 Lam (Normal Community) W 6-1,6-0
5/1/13 1 Nudo (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-2
5/1/13 1 Raghuraman (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-3,6-4
5/1/13 1 Faulkenberg (Troy Triad) W 6-4,6-3
4/30/13 1 Hillman (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/27/13 1 Elliott (Lyons) W default
4/27/13 1 Ma (Deerfield) L 6-0,6-2
4/27/13 1 Bush (Stevenson) L 6-1,6-1
4/26/13 1 Albert (Naperville Central) W 6-4,7-5
4/26/13 1 (Belleville West) W 6-1,6-0
4/25/13 1 Kinas (Washington) W 6-1,6-1
4/22/13 1 Clayton (Richwoods) W 6-3,6-1
4/20/13 1 Kulma (DeKalb) W 6-3,6-3
4/20/13 1 Rose (Rockford Boylan) W 6-1,6-0
4/20/13 1 Prabhakar (Rockford Lutheran) W 6-1,6-3
4/16/13 1 G. Reiman (Morton) W 7-5,6-4
4/6/13 1 Ancona (Rockford Christian) W 6-2,6-4
4/6/13 1 S. Totten (Normal U-High) W 4-6,6-2,10-4
4/6/13 1 Truong (Springfield) W 6-0,6-0
4/6/13 1 Stavins (Urbana University) W 6-0,6-1
4/5/13 1 Fauble (Quincy) W 6-2,6-0
4/2/13 1 Castor (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-1
3/30/13 1 Nardone (Normal U-High) W 6-2,6-2
3/30/13 1 Lancaster (Louisville St. Xavier) L 6-1,6-0
3/29/13 1 Skaer (Belleville East) W 7-6,6-2
3/29/13 1 McElheny (Carbondale) W 6-0,6-0
3/28/13 1 Crim (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-4
3/23/13 1 Singh (Centennial) W 6-4,7-5
3/23/13 1 Alexander (Guilford) W 6-0,6-0
3/23/13 1 Evensen (Ottawa) W 6-0,6-0
3/16/13 1 Galoustian (New Trier) L 6-4,6-3
3/16/13 1 Harris (Edwardsville) W 5-7,6-1,6-4
Sophomore (2012)
5/25/12 1 Holt (Homewood-Flossmoor) L 6-3,6-3
5/25/12 1 Kulma (DeKalb) W 6-3,6-3
5/24/12 1 Tarwid (Lake Forest) L 6-2,2-6,6-3
5/24/12 1 Pellican (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-1,6-0
5/24/12 1 Graft (Aurora Marmion) W 6-1,6-3
5/19/12 1 Nguyen (Metamora) W 6-3,6-4
5/19/12 1 Gootee (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-1
5/18/12 1 Nulty (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
5/18/12 1 Neff (Richwoods) W 6-2,6-0
5/15/12 1 Singh (Champaign Centennial) W 6-2,7-6
5/14/12 1 Cavanaugh (Bloomington) W 7-6,6-2
5/11/12 1 G. Reiman (Morton) W 6-1,6-2
5/11/12 1 Gootee (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-0
5/9/12 1 Hillman (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
5/2/12 1 Nudo (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-1
5/2/12 1 Raghuraman (C-Glenwood) W 6-3,6-1
5/2/12 1 Bennett (Triad) W 6-3,6-4
4/27/12 1 Bloom (Hinsdale Central) L 6-0,6-2
4/27/12 1 Braun (Naperville Central) W 6-0,6-3
4/24/12 1 Kinas (Washington) W 6-1,6-1
4/23/12 1 Clayton (Richwoods) W 6-1,6-3
4/21/12 1 McLaughlin (RI Alleman) W 7-6,6-2
4/21/12 1 Hart (DeKalb) W 6-0,6-0
4/19/12 1 Gootee (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-1
4/17/12 1 T. Reiman (Morton) W 6-3,6-1
4/10/12 1 Rineberg (Pekin) W 6-3,7-5
4/7/12 1 Zheng (Champaign Centennial) W 6-3,6-2
4/7/12 1 Skaer (Belleville East) W 6-1,6-1
4/7/12 1 Karczynski (Andrew) W 6-3,6-1
4/7/12 1 Cherry (St. Charles North) W 6-0,6-0
4/6/12 1 J. O’Connor (Quincy) W 6-1,6-1
4/5/12 1 Steller (Yorkville) W 6-2,6-0
4/5/12 1 Greenfield (L-W East) W 6-0,6-0
4/5/12 1 Tabor (Ottawa) W 6-1,6-1
3/31/12 1 Braun (Naperville Central) W 6-0,6-2
3/31/12 1 J. Leto (Downers Grove South) L 6-4,7-5
3/31/12 1 Hamilton (Belleville East) W 6-1,6-0
3/30/12 1 Ne. Shekar (O’Fallon) W 6-0,6-3
3/30/12 1 Stocks (Belleville East) W 6-1,6-0
3/29/12 1 Ellis (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-0
3/24/12 1 Chatterji (Barrington) W 6-0,6-0
3/24/12 1 Papke (Rockford Guilford) W 6-3,6-1
3/17/12 1 Malamed (Highland Park) W 6-0,6-1
3/17/12 1 Gaffigan (Springfield) L 6-3,6-2
3/17/12 1 Rumley (Moline) W 6-0,6-0
Freshman (2011)
5/27/11 1 Granger (Grayslake Cent) L 6-7,6-3,6-2
5/27/11 1 Haizel (Chicago Marist) W 6-4,4-6,6-2
5/26/11 1 George (Crystal Lake Cent) W default
5/26/11 1 Kim (Stevenson) W 5-7,7-5,6-1
5/26/11 1 Dancu (Lincoln-Way East) W 6-3,6-0
5/26/11 1 Gaffigan (Springfield) L 7-6,6-4
5/21/11 1 Clayton (Richwoods) W 6-4,3-0(ret)
5/21/11 1 Wang (Richwoods) W 6-1,6-4
5/20/11 1 Sanders (Manual) W 6-0,6-0
5/20/11 1 Kolbus (Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-0
5/16/11 1 G Reiman (Morton) W 6-4,6-1
5/13/11 1 Park (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-0
5/10/11 1 Evensen (Ottawa) W 6-1,6-0
5/9/11 1 Cavanaugh (Bloomington) W 5-7,6-4,10-5
5/4/11 1 Hinkamper (QND) L 6-7,6-0,10-5
5/4/11 1 Raghuraman (Glenwood) W 6-1,6-0
5/4/11 1 Porter (Triad) W 6-2,6-4
5/3/11 1 Adams (Limestone) W 6-1,6-0
4/30/11 1 Haile (Highland Park) W 7-6,6-2
4/30/11 1 Birk (Belleville East) W 6-3,6-0
4/29/11 1 White (Moline) W 6-1,6-3
4/29/11 1 Burke (Prospect) W 6-3,6-3
4/29/11 1 Kopinski (Stagg) L 6-0,6-2
4/28/11 1 Clayton (Richwoods) L 6-4,6-4
4/26/11 1 Kinas (Washington) W 6-1,6-2
4/23/11 1 Totten (U-High) W 6-0,6-2
4/23/11 1 Leali (Notre Dame) W 6-1,6-2
4/21/11 1 G Reiman (Morton) W 7-5,6-3
4/12/11 1 Rineberg (Pekin) W 6-3,6-1
4/9/11 1 Gaffigan (Springfield) W 7-5,6-2
4/9/11 1 Burns (Normal) W 6-0,6-2
4/9/11 1 Hyland (Normal West) W 6-1,6-3
4/9/11 1 Chung (Centennial) W 6-0,6-0
4/8/11 1 Oshner (Quincy) W 6-1,6-1
4/5/11 1 Gootee (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-0
4/2/11 1 Spain (Alton) W 6-3,4-6,10-4
4/2/11 1 Birk (Belleville East) W 6-2,6-0
4/2/11 1 Swamy (Naperville Central) W 6-4,6-4
4/1/11 1 T. Farris (Glenwood) W 6-0,6-0
4/1/11 1 Siler (Robinson) W 6-0,6-0
3/31/11 1 Warren (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-0
3/26/11 1 Kratz (Guilford) W 6-0,6-1
3/19/11 1 White (Moline) W 6-0,6-2

 

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/12/14 1 Lam / Buechele (Normal) W 2-6, 6-1, 10-6
5/7/14 1 Schieferdecker / Stegemann (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-1
5/5/14 1 Settelmyer / Nguyen (Richwoods) W 6-0, 6-1
4/26/14 1 Muldowney / Reichardt (Rockford Boylan) W 6-4, 6-0
4/22/14 1 Reiman / Reiman (Morton) L 6-1, 6-4
4/11/14 1 Adams / O’Connor (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-1
4/5/14 1 S. Totten / Morkin (U-High) L 6-3, 2-6, 10-5
4/5/14 1 Stradal / Scheiter (Alton) W 7-5, 6-3
4/4/14 1 Hamilton / Stumne (Belleville East) L 6-4, 7-5
3/29/14 1 Parks / O’Bryan (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-3
3/22/14 1 Bickel / Bickel (New Trier) L 6-2, 6-4
3/22/14 1 Puri / Rumley (Moline) W 7-6, 6-3
Junior (2013)
5/25/13 1 Zordani / Christian (Lake Forest) L 6-1,7-6
5/25/13 1 Jaworski / Lieberman (Stevenson) W 6-3,6-7,6-2
5/25/13 1 Bagheri / O’Kelly (Lake Forest) W 1-6,6-1,6-0
5/24/13 1 Hagermoser / Henegan (Hinsdale Central) L 6-4,7-6
5/24/13 1 Freischlag / San Andres (Downers Grove South) W 6-2,6-0
5/23/13 1 Gillette / Delgrosso (Naperville Central) W 6-1,6-0
5/23/13 1 Muldowney / Lynch (Rockford Boylan) W 6-4,6-1
5/23/13 1 Greenfield / Jozwik (Lincoln-Way East) W 6-1,6-2
5/18/13 1 Clayton / Khazzam (Richwoods) W 6-2,6-1
5/18/13 1 Patel-O’Connor / Settelmyer (Richwoods) W 6-1,6-2
5/17/13 1 J. Dam / E. Dam (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-0
5/17/13 1 Chapman / Johnson (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-0
5/13/13 1 Singh / Zengh (Champaign Centennial) W 6-2,6-0
5/13/13 1 (Champaign Central) W 6-0,6-1
5/6/13 3 Narendran / Tilford (Normal Community) W 6-3,6-1
4/22/13 2 Patel-O’Connor / Settelmyer (Richwoods) W 6-3,2-6,10-3
4/16/13 2 Stimpert / Laktas (Morton) W 6-3,7-6
4/5/13 2 Bellis / Witte (Quincy) W 6-1,6-2
4/2/13 2 Han / E. Dam (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-2
3/30/13 2 Leto / Artus (Downers Grove South) L 7-5,6-2
3/16/13 1 Wood / Puri (Moline) W 6-2,5-7,6-0
Sophomore (2012)
5/15/12 2 Krishnamani / Lazuka (Champaign Centennial) W 6-0,6-1
4/23/12 3 Khazzam / R. Wang (Richwoods) W 5-7,6-2,6-1
4/21/12 1 Samstag / Dahlberg (Rockford Boylan) W 6-2,7-5
4/17/12 2 Laktas / Crandall (Morton) W 6-1,6-1
4/6/12 2 T. O’Connor / Roderick (Quincy) W 6-0,6-1
3/24/12 2 O’Bryan / VonZerneck (Notre Dame) W 6-1,6-2
Freshman (2011)
5/10/11 3 Anderson / McAlpine (Ottawa) W 6-1,6-3
5/9/11 2 Fitzgerald / Jones (Bloomington) W 6-2,6-2
4/28/11 2 Hodge / Boyle (Richwoods) W 6-1,6-0
4/23/11 2 Gulati / Koth (U-High) W 6-1,6-4
4/21/11 2 Nave / Crim (Morton) W 6-1,6-1
4/12/11 3 Pyatt / Ogden (Pekin) W 6-2,6-1
4/8/11 2 J O’Connor / Hayashi (Quincy) W 6-2,6-0
3/26/11 2 Alexander / An Stovall (Guilford) W 6-1,7-5
3/19/11 1 Ellis / Kidwell (Danville) W 6-1,4-6,6-1

Mitchell Nguyen

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/30/14 1 Read (Lisle Benet) L 6-3, 6-1
5/29/14 1 Koenen (St. Charles East) L 6-0, 6-2
5/29/14 1 Urshan (Centralia) W 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
5/29/14 1 Champlin (Lincoln-Way Central) W 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
5/24/14 1 Kolbus (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-2
5/24/14 1 Spolidorio (Dunlap) L 6-2, 6-3
5/23/14 1 Chismar (Streator) W 6-1, 6-0
5/23/14 1 Ringle (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-1
5/12/14 2 Narendran (Normal) W 7-5, 6-1
5/7/14 1 Nudo (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-0
5/6/14 2 Chiaravalle (Limestone) W 6-2, 6-0
5/5/14 2 Cheng (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-1
5/3/14 2 Zazove (Highland Park) L 6-0, 6-1
5/3/14 2 Sauser (Glenbrook North) W 1-6, 6-1, 6-4
5/3/14 2 Grabill (Hinsdale Central) L 6-4, 6-0
5/2/14 2 Phillips (Belleville East) W 6-2, 6-1
5/2/14 2 Johnson (Moline) W 6-0, 6-3
5/1/14 2 Pershing (Washington) W 6-1, 6-2
4/26/14 2 Geiski (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-2, 6-0
4/26/14 1 M. Rose (Rockford Boylan) W 6-0, 6-0
4/26/14 2 Smith (DeKalb) W 6-0, 6-0
4/22/14 2 T. Reiman (Morton) L 2-6, 6-1, 6-4
4/15/14 2 Arsenau (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-0
4/12/14 2 Zheng (Champaign Centennial) W 6-3, 6-0
4/12/14 2 Zelip (Urbana) W 6-2, 6-0
4/12/14 2 Bernhardt (Central Catholic) W 6-0, 6-0
4/12/14 2 Kang (Bradley-Bourbonnais) W 6-2, 6-3
4/11/14 2 Adams (Quincy) W 6-3, 6-1
4/9/14 1 Buehler (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-0
4/8/14 2 Han (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-0
4/5/14 1 Bower (Alton) W 3-6, 6-4, 10-4
4/4/14 2 McKnight (Belleville Althoff) W 6-0, 6-0
3/29/14 1 Kolbus (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-3
3/29/14 2 Pals (Teutopolis) W 6-1, 6-0
3/22/14 2 Koons (Edwardsville) W 6-4, 6-3
3/22/14 1 Kurani (Moline) W 6-3, 7-5
Junior (2013)
5/23/13 1 Skaer (Belleville East) L 6-2,6-2
5/23/13 1 Russell (Cary-Grove) W 6-4,6-1
5/23/13 1 Urban (Lemont) L 6-1,6-2
5/23/13 1 Buchheim-Juris (Chicago University) W 6-1,6-3
5/18/13 1 Crim (East Peoria) W default
5/18/13 1 K. Wang (Richwoods) W 2-6,7-6,6-2
5/17/13 1 Kolbus (Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-2
5/17/13 1 Dixon (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-0
5/13/13 1 Aten (Champaign Central) L 6-3,7-5
5/10/13 2 Nave (Morton) W 6-3,6-1
5/10/13 2 Dixon (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-0
5/6/13 3 Narendran (Normal Community) W 6-2,6-0
5/1/13 2 Bennett (Troy Triad) W 6-3,6-2
4/30/13 3 Robbins (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/25/13 3 Davis (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
4/22/13 3 Khazzam (Richwoods) W 6-2,6-0
4/16/13 2 T. Reiman (Morton) L 7-6,6-3
4/9/13 2 Latronico (Pekin) W 6-0,6-4
4/5/13 2 O’Connor (Quincy) W 6-0,6-0
4/2/13 3 Han (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-2
3/30/13 2 Cox (Louisville St. Xavier) L 6-3,6-4
3/29/13 2 Fields (Belleville East) W 6-2,7-5
3/28/13 2 Ellis (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-1
3/16/13 1 Rumley (Moline) W 6-3,7-5
Sophomore (2012)
5/24/12 1 Aten (Champaign Central) L 7-5,7-6
5/24/12 1 Worley (Neuqua Valley) W 6-3,0-6,6-3
5/24/12 1 Leto (Downers Grove South) L 6-2,6-0
5/24/12 1 DelaCriz (Hampshire) W 6-1,4-6,7-5
5/19/12 1 Koehrsen (Metamora) L 6-3,6-4
5/19/12 1 Whalen (Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-2
5/18/12 1 Dexheimer (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
5/18/12 1 Diaz (Peoria Central) W 6-0,6-0
5/15/12 2 Scaggs (Champaign Centennial) W 6-0,6-1
5/14/12 2 Zamudio (Bloomington) W 6-3,6-4
5/11/12 2 T. Reiman (Morton) W 6-4,6-4
5/11/12 2 Dixon (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-2
5/9/12 2 Rendleman (Limestone) W 6-2,6-1
5/2/12 2 S. Farris (C-Glenwood) W 6-3,6-1
5/2/12 2 Fagan (Triad) W 6-2,6-2
4/27/12 2 Galoustian (New Trier) L 6-2,6-1
4/27/12 2 Schwingbeck (Prospect) W 6-0,6-1
4/27/12 2 Gowda (Bloomington) W 6-0,6-0
4/24/12 2 Grimes (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
4/23/12 2 K. Wang (Richwoods) L 6-3,7-5
4/21/12 2 Hogan (RI Alleman) W 6-0,6-0
4/21/12 2 Barone (DeKalb) W 6-0,6-0
4/19/12 2 Garrison (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-0
4/17/12 2 G. Reiman (Morton) W 6-2,6-4
4/10/12 2 Latronico (Pekin) W 6-1,6-1
4/7/12 2 Singh (Champaign Centennial) L 7-6,6-4
4/7/12 2 Li (Normal) W 6-1,6-3
4/7/12 2 Masse (Mattoon) W 6-0,6-0
4/7/12 2 Gowda (Bloomington) W 6-1,6-2
4/6/12 2 Hayashi (Quincy) W 6-1,6-4
4/5/12 2 Gutzwiler (Yorkville) W 6-0,6-0
4/5/12 2 Porcaro (L-W East) W 6-0,6-1
4/5/12 2 Evensen (Ottawa) W 6-1,6-1
3/31/12 2 Gillette (Naperville Central) W 6-3,6-1
3/31/12 2 T. Leto (Downers Grove South) L 6-2,4-6,10-2
3/31/12 2 Birk (Belleville East) W 6-3,6-4
3/30/12 2 Kinnard (O’Fallon) W 6-0,6-1
3/30/12 2 Guyer (Belleville East) W 6-0,6-0
3/29/12 2 A. Kurth (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-2
3/24/12 2 Khurana (Barrington) W 4-6,6-2,6-4
3/24/12 1 Whalen (Notre Dame) W 6-1,6-2
3/17/12 2 Dunn (Highland Park) W 6-1,6-0
Freshman (2011)
5/10/11 2 Tabor (Ottawa) W 6-0,6-3
5/9/11 3 Zamudio (Bloomington) L 6-4,6-4
5/3/11 2 Leuallen (Limestone) W 6-0,6-3
4/28/11 3 Hodge (Richwoods) W 6-0,6-1
4/26/11 3 Nulty (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
4/23/11 3 Koth (U-High) W 6-2,6-3
4/23/11 2 Whalen (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-1
4/21/11 3 Nave (Morton) W 6-2,6-4
4/12/11 3 Parker (Pekin) W 6-1,6-1
4/9/11 3 J O’Connor (Quincy) W 6-2,6-3
4/5/11 3 Keenan (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-1
3/31/11 5 Kahl (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-0
3/26/11 5 Alexander (Guilford) W 6-3,6-2
3/19/11 2 Nelson (Danville) W 6-1,6-0

 

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/19/14 1 T. Reiman / King (Morton) W 6-3, 6-1
5/19/14 1 Oberoi / Han (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-1
5/12/14 1 Lam / Buechele (Normal) W 2-6, 6-1, 10-6
5/7/14 1 Raghuraman / Connor (Chatham-Glenwood) L 6-1, 2-6, 12-10
5/7/14 1 Fagan / Massa (Triad) W 6-0, 6-0
5/5/14 1 Settelmyer / Cheng (Richwoods) W 6-0, 6-1
4/22/14 1 Reiman / Reiman (Morton) L 6-1, 6-4
4/11/14 1 Adams / O’Connor (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-1
4/5/14 1 S. Totten / Morkin (U-High) L 6-3, 2-6, 10-5
4/4/14 2 Smith / Spitze (Belleville East) W 7-5, 6-2
3/29/14 1 Apmann / Mulligan (Barrington) W 6-1, 6-4
3/22/14 1 Bickel / Bickel (New Trier) L 6-2, 6-4
Junior (2013)
5/13/13 2 Scaggs / Kim (Champaign Centennial) L 4-6,6-3,10-5
5/6/13 1 Lam / Buechele (Normal Community) W 6-0,6-1
5/1/13 1 Kasc / Niemann (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-0
5/1/13 1 Koch / Zahid (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-2,6-1
4/30/13 1 Hillman / Chiaravalle (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/27/13 1 Arends / Lehman (Oak Park River Forest) L 6-4,7-5
4/27/13 1 Christ / Rosenblat (Deerfield) W 7-5,6-1
4/26/13 1 Youck / Birk (Belleville East) W 6-1,6-1
4/26/13 1 Lo / Swami (Naperville Central) L 6-3,6-4
4/26/13 1 Georgiodes / Levitin (Buffalo Grove) W 6-1,6-0
4/25/13 2 Davis / Johnson (Washington) W 6-0,6-2
4/22/13 1 Clayton / Khazzam (Richwoods) L 6-1,6-0
4/20/13 1 Hart / Sablich (DeKalb) W 6-0,6-1
4/20/13 1 Dahlberg / Muldowney (Rockford Boylan) L 6-4,2-6,6-3
4/20/13 1 Fry / Powell (Rockford Lutheran) W 6-0,6-0
4/16/13 1 Reiman / Reiman (Morton) L 6-4,5-7,6-0
4/9/13 2 McCafferty / Pyatt (Pekin) W 6-0,6-1
4/6/13 1 Roth / Mestre (Urbana University) W 6-4,7-6
4/6/13 1 Hedges / Spellman (St. Charles North) W 6-1,6-1
4/6/13 1 Wabi / Wang (Tinley Park Andrew) W 6-2,6-2
4/6/13 1 Lam / Buechele (Normal Community) W 6-3,6-0
4/5/13 1 Fauble / O’Connor (Quincy) W 6-0,6-0
4/2/13 2 Han / E. Dam (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-2
3/30/13 1 Koth / Mecherle (Normal U-High) W 6-3,6-1
3/30/13 1 Freischlag / San Andres (Downers Grove South) W 7-6,6-1
3/29/13 1 Agrawal / Makhdam (Carbondale) W 6-1,6-1
3/28/13 1 Crim / Ellis (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-2
3/23/13 1 Adams / Herzog (Barrington) W 7-5,6-4
3/23/13 1 Endsley / Stovall (Rockford Guilford) W 6-3,6-2
3/23/13 1 Zahid / Connor (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-0,6-0
3/16/13 1 C. Mayer / Szokol (New Trier) W 6-4,5-7,6-1
3/16/13 1 Zurliene / Gingerich (Edwardsville) W 6-2,6-2
Sophomore (2012)
5/15/12 2 Krishnamani / Lazuka (Champaign Centennial) W 6-0,6-1
5/2/12 2 Rupp / Haubrich (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-3,6-2
4/23/12 2 Downing / Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) W 6-1,6-2
4/21/12 2 Muldowney / Muldowney (Rockford Boylan) W 6-4,7-5
4/17/12 2 Laktas / Crandall (Morton) W 6-1,6-1
4/10/12 2 Flannigan / Tennell (Pekin) W 6-0,6-0
4/6/12 2 T. O’Connor / Roderick (Quincy) W 6-0,6-1
3/24/12 2 Alexander / Stovall (Rockford Guilford) L 6-1,6-4
3/17/12 1 Truong / Harbison (Springfield) W 6-0,6-4
3/17/12 1 Wood / Buenting (Moline) W 7-5,6-3
Freshman (2011)
5/27/11 1 Oshner / Brown (Quincy) L 6-4,6-2
5/26/11 1 Cavanaugh / Urgello (DGS) W 4-6,6-3,6-1
5/26/11 1 Longo / Weeraklaew (Lyons) L 6-1,6-3
5/26/11 1 Patel / Mistro (Glenbard North) W 2-6,6-4,6-3
5/21/11 1 Goettler / Ngo (Metamora) W 6-4,7-5
5/21/11 1 Leali / Whalen (Notre Dame) W 6-1,6-1
5/20/11 1 Keenan / Garrison (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-4
5/20/11 1 Adams / Leuallen (Limestone) W 6-1,6-2
5/16/11 1 Crim / Crandall (Morton) W 6-1,6-2
5/13/11 1 Barrack / Gootee (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-0
5/10/11 1 Tabor / Guenther (Ottawa) W 6-3,6-2
5/9/11 1 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) L 6-2,6-0
5/4/11 1 Anderson / Rupp (QND) W 6-1,6-0
5/4/11 1 Dunnington / Weakly (Glenwood) W 6-1,6-2
5/4/11 1 Wiese / Cowles (Triad) W 6-3,4-6,10-7
4/30/11 1 Beylis / Kazan (Buffalo Grove) L 4-6,6-2,6-4
4/30/11 1 Kulpins / Bonasera (Rolling Meadows) W 6-2,7-6
4/29/11 1 Werderich / Hamman (Prospect) W 6-2,2-6,7-6
4/29/11 1 Wall / Anderson (Neuqua Valley) L 6-3,6-0
4/29/11 1 Coll / Knuckles (Barrington) L 6-2,6-3
4/28/11 1 Clayton / Wang (Richwoods) L 6-4,6-7,7-6
4/26/11 1 Kinas / Grimes (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
4/23/11 1 Totten / Peterson (U-High) W 6-1,6-4
4/23/11 1 Leali / Whalen (Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-0
4/21/11 1 Reiman / Reiman (Morton) L 6-1,5-7,6-3
4/12/11 1 Rineberg / Smith (Pekin) L 3-6,6-2,6-1
4/9/11 1 Lopez / Karczynski (Tinley Park Andrew) W 6-3,6-4
4/9/11 1 O’Brien / Lazuka (Centennial) W 6-1,6-2
4/9/11 1 Randall / Randall (Lockport) L 6-2,6-3
4/9/11 1 Whittle / Willis (Galesburg) W 6-0,6-0
4/8/11 1 Oshner / Brown (Quincy) W 5-7,7-6,6-1
4/5/11 1 Barrack / Gootee (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-1
4/2/11 1 Newquist / Carroll (Alton) W 6-4,6-2
4/2/11 1 Spitze / Radil (Belleville East) W 4-6,6-4,10-6
4/2/11 1 Albert / Bala (Naperville Central) L 3-6,6-0,10-1
4/1/11 1 Raghuruman / Farris (Glenwood) W 6-1,6-3
4/1/11 1 Fiscus / Buchanon (Robinson) W 6-1,6-1
3/31/11 1 Warren / Johnson (E Peoria) W 6-0,6-1
3/26/11 1 Ad Stovall / Papke (Guilford) L 6-1,4-6,6-2
3/19/11 1 Wood / Buenting (Moline) W 6-0,6-4

Nick Becker

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/12/14 6 Mattapalli (Normal) L 4-6, 6-0, 12-10
5/6/14 6 Gremmelt (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
5/5/14 6 Palakeel (Richwoods) W 6-0, 5-7, 6-4
4/22/14 6 Plotner (Morton) W 6-1, 6-0
4/15/14 6 Durham (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-0
4/11/14 6 Oakley (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-1
4/8/14 6 France (Dunlap) W 7-5, 7-6
Junior (2013)
5/13/13 2 M. Scaggs (Champaign Centennial) L 2-6,6-2,10-7
5/6/13 6 Tilford (Normal Community) W 6-1,6-2
4/30/13 6 Fiddes (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/25/13 6 Cagle (Washington) W 6-1,6-0
4/22/13 6 Settelmyer (Richwoods) L 6-1,6-0
4/16/13 6 Bernier (Morton) L 6-0,6-0
4/2/13 6 Reitz (Dunlap) W 6-3,6-1
3/28/13 6 Johnson (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-0
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/23/14 1 Kohlmeier / Tibbs (Pontiac) L 6-2, 6-3
5/23/14 1 Parks / Conner (Notre Dame) W 5-7, 6-1, 6-4
5/19/14 2 Stimpert / Plotner (Morton) W 6-3, 6-2
5/19/14 2 Jewell / Jewell (Limestone) W 6-4, 6-2
5/19/14 2 Kaufman / Paulson (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
5/12/14 3 Hansen / Wadia (Normal) L 1-6, 7-6, 10-6
5/7/14 2 Holtschlag / Rupp (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-1
5/7/14 2 Hudec / Issa (Glenwood) W 6-1, 6-1
5/7/14 2 Grigg / Parsons (Triad) W 6-0, 3-6, 10-4
5/6/14 2 S. Jewell / R. Jewell (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-2
5/5/14 2 Castor / Lyons (Richwoods) W 6-3, 6-1
5/3/14 2 Morgan / Day (Buffalo Grove) L 3-6, 7-5, 6-4
5/3/14 2 Kleinaitis / Boyles (Belleville West) L 6-3, 4-6, 7-6
5/2/14 2 Bruene / Montgomery (Chicago Latin) W 6-2, 7-5
5/2/14 2 Marino / Skekman (Glenbrook North) L 6-0, 6-1
5/1/14 2 Davis / Maxheimer (Washington) W 6-3, 6-0
4/22/14 3 Hohulin / King (Morton) W 6-1, 6-1
4/15/14 2 Latronico / Malik (Pekin) W 6-4, 7-5
4/12/14 2 Hansen / Tilford (Normal Community) L 6-4, 6-3
4/12/14 2 Totten / Totten (U-High) L 6-0, 6-1
4/12/14 2 Hecker / Polke (Lockport) W 6-2, 6-4
4/12/14 2 Cunningham / Rahim (Danville) W 6-0, 6-1
4/11/14 3 Smith / Oakley (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-1
4/9/14 2 Schartman / Kaufman (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
4/8/14 2 Oberoi / Reitz (Dunlap) W 7-5, 7-5
4/5/14 2 Koth / Mecherle (U-High) L 6-0, 6-2
4/5/14 2 Ruckman / Henson (Alton) W 6-2, 6-3
4/4/14 3 Jones / Klug (Belleville East) W 6-2, 6-1
4/4/14 2 Murphy / Barnes (Belleville Althoff) L 4-6, 6-4, 10-8
Junior (2013)
5/17/13 1 Kinas / Grimes (Washington) L 6-3,6-4
5/13/13 2 (Champaign Central) W
5/10/13 2 Stimpert / Payne (Morton) L 4-6,6-3,6-3
5/10/13 2 France / Major (Dunlap) W 4-6,6-0,6-0
5/10/13 2 Rogers / Rendleman (Limestone) W 6-2,6-1
5/6/13 2 Lenz / Hansen (Normal Community) L 6-1,6-1
5/1/13 2 Buckman / Butts (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-1
5/1/13 2 Connor / Hudec (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-2,6-3
5/1/13 2 Taplin / Thompson (Troy Triad) L 6-4,7-5
4/30/13 2 Rogers / Fiddes (Limestone) W 6-1,6-0
4/27/13 2 Charles / Schrage (Naperville North) L 6-0,2-6,6-4
4/27/13 2 Schwingheck / Keller (Prospect) W 6-3,6-2
4/27/13 2 Hoffman / Lubergh (Neuqua Valley) L 7-5,6-1
4/26/13 2 Bagheri / O’Kelly (Lake Forest) L 6-2,6-0
4/26/13 2 Lewis / Kleinaitis (Belleville West) W 6-4,6-4
4/25/13 3 Whitworth / Maxheimer (Washington) W 6-1,6-4
4/22/13 3 Wang / Downing (Richwoods) L 6-0,6-0
4/20/13 2 White / Maas (DeKalb) W 6-0,6-2
4/20/13 2 Lynch / Muldowney (Rockford Boylan) L 6-1,6-3
4/20/13 2 Schanstra / Salzman (Rockford Lutheran) W 6-0,6-1
4/2/13 3 France / Columbo (Dunlap) W 6-2,6-4
3/30/13 2 S. Totten / Morkin (Normal U-High) L 7-5,6-2
3/30/13 3 Bui / Schlictman (Downers Grove South) W 6-4,6-2
3/30/13 2 Skaggs / Graft (Louisville St. Xavier) L 6-2,6-2
3/29/13 2 Stumne / Hamilton (Belleville East) L 6-2,7-5
3/29/13 2 Stuckey / Lydy (Carbondale) W 6-3,6-3
3/28/13 2 Kahl / Dixon (East Peoria) W 6-4,7-6
3/23/13 2 Khurana / Thompson (Barrington) L 6-2,6-0
3/23/13 2 Columbo / France (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-1
3/23/13 2 Lindemann / Lindemann (Ottawa) W 6-1,6-1
3/16/13 2 Wallace / Stahler (Moline) L 6-4,4-6,6-2
3/16/13 2 Patel / Buhnerkemper (Springfield) W 7-6,6-4
3/16/13 2 Schwartz / Abt (New Trier) L 7-5,6-2

Trevor Lewandowski

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/1/14 6 Martin (Washington) W 6-0, 6-2
4/9/14 5 Paulson (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/4/14 2 Phillips (Belleville East) L 6-2, 6-2
3/29/14 2 N. Kolbus (Notre Dame) L 2-6, 6-1, 10-5
3/22/14 2 Burke (Springfield) W 6-3, 6-1
Junior (2013)
5/1/13 3 Stegeman (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
5/1/13 3 Stevens (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-0
4/9/13 5 Arsenau (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-0
4/5/13 6 Ballard (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-2
3/30/13 1 McMillan (Downers Grove South) L 6-0, 6-1
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/29/14 1 Plys / Hiquiana (Downers Grove South) L 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
5/29/14 1 Bruhns / Giovanine (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-2, 6-0
5/29/14 1 Zakhodin / Perez (Glenbrook North) L 6-0, 6-1
5/6/14 3 Rogers / Predmore (Limestone) W 6-3, 6-3
5/5/14 3 Sahoo / Palakeel (Richwoods) W 6-3, 7-5
4/26/14 2 S. Woeber / Naert (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 7-6
4/26/14 2 Schappert / Singletary (Rockford Boylan) W 6-0, 7-6
4/26/14 2 Newman / Connors (DeKalb) W 6-0, 6-2
4/15/14 3 Phan / Durham (Pekin) W 6-2, 6-2
4/12/14 3 Skaggs / Small (Champaign Centennial) L 6-3, 6-3
4/12/14 3 Goldsworthy / O’Brien (St. Charles North) L 4-6, 6-4, 10-3
4/12/14 3 Brozak / Richmond (Urbana) W 6-1, 6-0
4/12/14 3 Kim / Stavins (Urbana University) W 6-2, 7-5
4/9/14 3 Spokely / Norvill (East Peoria) W 6-3, 6-1
4/8/14 3 Siwicke / Webb (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-3
4/5/14 3 A. Totten / Tian (U-High) L 6-1, 6-1
4/5/14 3 Sutton / Raymond (Alton) L 7-6, 6-7, 10-6
4/4/14 3 See / Crook (Belleville Althoff) W 6-2, 6-0
3/29/14 2 Tripuraneni / Klest (Barrington) L 6-3, 6-2
3/29/14 2 Funneman / Meinhart (Teutopolis) W 6-4, 6-1
3/22/14 2 Kriebel / Burke (Springfield) W 6-1, 6-1
3/22/14 2 Timmer / Riggins (Moline) L 6-3, 6-3
Junior (2013)
5/1/13 2 Taplin / Thompson (Troy Triad) L 6-4, 7-5
4/30/13 3 Robbins / Predmore (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
4/25/13 3 Whitworth / Maxheimer (Washington) W 6-1, 6-4
4/20/13 3 Belford / Licon (Rockford Boylan) L 7-5, 6-1
4/20/13 3 Walsh / Willette (Rockford Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-1
4/16/13 3 Nave / Payne (Morton) L 6-2, 7-5
4/6/13 2 Obrian / Riggs (St. Charles North) W 6-1, 6-2
4/6/13 2 McGrath / Sivak (Tinley Park Andrew) W 6-1, 4-6, 10-7
4/6/13 2 Carroll / Estrella (Lockport) W 6-2, 6-4
4/6/13 2 Tilford / Hansen (Normal Community) L 6-4, 7-5
4/5/13 3 Gunsten / Ballard (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-2
3/30/13 3 Lee / Su (Normal U-High) L 6-4, 6-2
3/30/13 3 Ostertag / Thomas (Louisville St. Xavier) L 6-3, 6-1
3/29/13 3 Phillips / Smith (Belleville East) L 6-2, 6-0
3/29/13 3 Wood / Wood (Carbondale) W 6-3, 6-4
3/28/13 3 Dunham / Uppole (East Peoria) W 6-3, 6-2

Michael Doublin

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/7/14 3 Rogers (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-3, 4-6, 10-3
4/4/14 1 Skaer (Belleville East) L 6-0, 6-0
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/7/14 3 Butts / Caldwell (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-3, 6-2
5/7/14 3 Schuerer / Bednara (Triad) L 6-4, 2-6, 10-8
5/6/14 3 Rogers / Predmore (Limestone) W 6-3, 6-3
5/1/14 3 Sperry / Martin (Washington) W 6-1, 6-4
4/26/14 3 Johnson / C. Darrow (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 7-5
4/26/14 3 Farley / B. Rose (Rockford Boylan) W 2-6, 7-5, 12-10
4/26/14 3 Gluhowski / Peele (DeKalb) W 6-2, 6-1
4/15/14 3 Phan / Durham (Pekin) W 6-2, 6-2
4/12/14 3 Skaggs / Small (Champaign Centenial) L 6-3, 6-3
4/12/14 3 Goldsworthy / O’Brien (St. Charles North) L 4-6, 6-4, 10-3
4/12/14 3 Brozak / Richmond (Urbana) W 6-1, 6-0
4/12/14 3 Kim / Stavins (Urbana University) W 6-2, 7-5
4/9/14 3 Spokely / Norvill (East Peoria) W 6-3, 6-1
4/8/14 3 Siwicke / Webb (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-3
4/5/14 3 A. Totten / Tian (U-High)  6-1, 6-1
4/5/14 3 Sutton / Raymond (Alton) L 7-6, 6-7, 10-6
4/4/14 3 See / Crook (Belleville Althoff) W 6-2, 6-0
3/29/14 3 Khurana / Hennenfent (Barrington) L 6-1, 6-2
3/29/14 3 Kellock / Kottoor (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
3/29/14 3 Lee / Mette (Teutopolis) W 6-4, 7-6
Junior (2013)
5/1/13 3 Salvador / Schroeder (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-1, 6-1
5/1/13 3 Melton / Fagan (Triad) L 6-1, 6-1
4/20/13 3 Seldal / Parsons (DeKalb) W 7-6, 6-3
4/9/13 3 Arsenau / Mallick (Pekin) L 7-5, 7-5
4/6/13 3 Laesch / Wedwick (U-High) W 6-3, ret.
4/6/13 3 Kramer / Kuhtzals (St. Charles North) W 6-1, 6-3
4/6/13 3 Abdur-Rahim / Cunningham (Danville) W 6-3, 6-3
4/6/13 3 Alreddy / Dover (Bloomington) L 6-0, 4-6, 11-9

Justin McCoy

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/7/14 3 Triplo (Triad) W 6-3, 6-3
4/9/14 6 Garza (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-1
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/7/14 3 Council / Fulkerson (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-3, 6-4
5/7/14 3 Butts / Caldwell (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-3, 6-2
Junior (2014)
5/1/13 3 Holtschlag / Rupp (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-3
5/1/13 3 Melton / Fagan (Triad) L 6-1, 6-1
4/20/13 3 Seldal / Parsons (DeKalb) W 7-6, 6-3
4/9/13 3 Arsenau / Mallick (Pekin) L 7-5, 7-5

Tyler Ngo

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/12/14 5 Julakanti (Normal Community) W 6-1, 6-1
5/6/14 5 Predmore (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-1
5/5/14 5 Sahoo (Richwoods) W 7-5, 6-0
5/1/14 5 Sperry (Washington) W 6-1, 6-2
4/22/14 5 King (Morton) W 6-3, 6-2
4/15/14 5 Phan (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-1
4/11/14 5 Smith (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-0
4/9/14 4 Kaufman (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/8/14 5 Oberoi (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-3
3/22/14 1 Kreibel (Springfield) W 6-0, 6-0
Sophomore (2012)
5/15/12 4 Krishnamani (Champaign Centennial) L 6-2, 1-6, 10-8
5/14/12 5 Gowda (Bloomington) W 6-3, 6-1
5/9/12 4 Robbins (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
5/2/12 2 Adams (Quincy Notre Dame) L 6-3, 6-0
4/23/12 6 Downing (Richwoods) L 6-7, 6-3, 6-3
4/19/12 5 Dam (Dunlap) L 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
4/17/12 5 Stimpert (Morton) L 6-4, 6-4
4/10/12 5 Pyatt (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-0
4/6/12 5 Speckhart (Quincy) W 6-3, 6-1
4/5/12 5 Conness (Ottawa) W 6-2, 6-3
3/29/12 5 Dixon (East Peoria) W 7-6, 5-7, 6-3
3/24/12 2 Kolbus (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-3
Freshman (2011)
5/10/11 5 Conness (Ottawa) W 6-2, 6-4
5/9/11 6 Mester (Bloomington) W 6-1, 6-0
5/3/11 5 Fletcher (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
4/28/11 6 Downing (Richwoods) W 6-4, 1-6, 6-0
4/26/11 6 Strickler (Washington) W 6-2, 6-3
4/23/11 6 Su (U-High) L 6-1, 4-6, 6-4
4/23/11 5 Kolbus (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
4/21/11 6 Crandall (Morton) W 7-6, 7-6
4/12/11 6 Stuff (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/8/11 6 Roderick (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-2
4/5/11 6 Collins (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-2
3/31/11 6 Newlan (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
3/26/11 6 An. Stovall (Guilford) L 5-7, 6-2, 6-4
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2014)
5/23/14 1 Kohlmeier / Tibbs (Pontiac) L 6-2, 6-3
5/23/14 1 Parks / Conner (Notre Dame) W 5-7, 6-1, 6-4
5/19/14 2 Stimpert / Plotner (Morton) W 6-3, 6-2
5/19/14 2 Jewell / Jewell (Limestone) W 6-3, 6-2
5/19/14 2 Kaufman / Paulson (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
5/12/14 3 Hansen / Wadia (Normal Community) L 1-6, 7-6, 10-6
5/7/14 2 Holtschlag / Rupp (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-1
5/7/14 2 Hudec / Issa (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-1, 6-1
5/7/14 2 Grigg / Parsons (Triad) W 6-0, 3-6, 10-4
5/6/14 2 Jewell / Jewell (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-2
5/5/14 3 Sahoo / Palakeel (Richwoods) W 6-3, 7-5
5/3/14 2 Morgan / Day (Buffalo Grove) L 3-6, 7-5, 6-4
5/3/14 2 Kleinaitis / Boyles (Belleville West) L 6-3, 4-6, 7-6
5/2/14 2 Bruene / Montgomery (Latin) W 6-2, 7-5
5/2/14 2 Marino / Skekman (Glenbrook North) L 6-0, 6-1
5/1/14 2 Davis / Maxheimer (Washington) W 6-3, 6-0
4/26/14 2 S. Woeber / Naert (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 7-6
4/26/14 2 Schappert / Singletary (Rockford Boylan) W 6-0, 7-6
4/26/14 2 Newman / Connors (DeKalb) W 6-0, 6-2
4/22/14 3 Hohulin / King (Morton) W 6-1, 6-1
4/15/14 2 Latronico / Malik (Pekin) W 6-4,  7-5
4/12/14 2 Hansen / Tilford (Normal Community) L 6-4, 6-3
4/12/14 2 Totten / Totten (U-High) L 6-0, 6-1
4/12/14 2 Hecker / Polke (Lockport) W 6-2, 6-4
4/12/14 2 Cunningham / Rahim (Danville) W 6-0, 6-1
4/11/14 3 Smith / Oakley (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-1
4/9/14 2 Schartman / Kaufman (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
4/8/14 2 Oberoi / Reitz (Dunlap) W 7-5, 7-5
4/5/14 2 Koth / Mecherle (U-High) L 6-0, 6-2
4/5/14 2 Ruckman / Henson (Alton) W 6-2, 6-3
4/4/14 3 Jones / Koug (Belleville East) W 6-2, 6-1
4/4/14 2 Murphy / Barnes (Belleville Althoff) L 3-6, 6-4, 10-8
3/29/14 2 Tripuraneni / Klest (Barrington) L 6-3, 6-2
3/29/14 2 Petrakis / Sutherland (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
3/29/14 2 Funneman / Meinhart (Teutopolis) W 6-4, 6-1
3/22/14 2 Kriebel / Burke (Springfield) W 6-1, 6-1
3/22/14 2 Timmer / Riggins (Moline) L 6-3, 6-3
Sophomore (2012)
5/18/12 1 Kinas / Grimes (Washington) L 7-6, 7-5
5/18/12 1 Jones / Irby (Peoria Central) W 6-0, 6-0
5/15/12 3 Kim / O’Brien (Champaign Centennial) W 6-4, 6-2
5/14/12 2 Santanam / Humphrey (Bloomington) W 6-0, 6-1
5/11/12 2 Nave / Crim (Morton) L 6-2, 6-1
5/11/12 2 Collins / Castor (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-1
5/11/12 2 Robbins / Martin (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-0
5/9/12 2 Rendleman / Martin (Limestone) W 6-4, 6-0
5/2/12 2 T. Farris / Raghuraman (Chatham-Glenwood) L 7-6, 7-5
5/2/12 2 Taplin / Derby (Triad) L 3-6, 6-4, 10-7
4/27/12 2 Kennedy / Martin (Lake Forest) L 6-2, 6-2
4/27/12 2 Perez / Zakhodin (Glenbrook North) L 6-0, 6-2
4/27/12 2 Singsink / Vokes (Belleville West) W 6-4, 1-6, 6-4
4/24/12 1 Kinas / Grimes (Washington) L 6-2, 6-1
4/21/12 3 Schroeder / Christenson (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-3, 6-2
4/21/12 3 Lotko / Beckett (Rockford Boylan) L 6-4, 6-7, 11-9
4/21/12 2 Wessel / Alvarez (DeKalb) W 6-2, 6-0
4/17/12 3 Crim / Nave (Morton) L 6-2, 6-4
4/10/12 2 Flannigan / Tennell (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-0
4/7/12 2 Salum / Sherman (Normal West) W 6-4, 6-0
4/7/12 2 Levingston / Henness (Mattoon) W 6-2, 6-0
4/7/12 2 Kidwell / Mokraoui (Danville) L 4-6, 6-4, 10-7
4/7/12 2 Krishnamani / O’Brien (Champaign Centennial) W 6-2, 6-1
4/6/12 3 Speckhart / Lopez (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-3
4/5/12 2 Hames / Runkle (Yorkville) W 6-3, 6-3
4/5/12 2 Adamitus / Jozwik (Lincoln-Way East) W 6-1, 6-3
4/5/12 2 Tabor / Evensen (Ottawa) L 6-2, 7-5
3/31/12 2 Mason / Chang (Naperville Central) W 6-1, 6-0
3/31/12 2 Artus / Cavanagh (Downers Grove South) L 6-2, 6-1
3/31/12 2 Youck / Fields (Belleville East) L 6-2, 7-5
3/30/12 2 Mullen / Ni. Shekar (O’Fallon) W 6-2, 6-3
3/30/12 2 Smith / Hamilton (Belleville East) W 6-2, 6-4
3/24/12 2 Baker / Lilien (Barrington) L 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
3/24/12 2 Alexander / Stovall (Rockford Guilford) L 6-1, 6-4
3/17/12 2 Wynbrandt / Fishman (Highland Park) L 6-1, 6-3
3/17/12 2 Patel / Buhnerkemper (Springfield) W 6-0, 6-1
3/17/12 2 Henning / Hart (Moline) L 6-4, 6-7, 6-4
Freshman (2011)
5/26/11 1 Rose / Dahlberg (Rockford Boylan) L 6-3, 6-2
5/26/11 1 Trukov / Seiler (Gurnee Warren) L 6-2, 6-2
5/26/11 1 McLaughlin / Schoeck (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-4, 1-6, 7-6
5/21/11 1 Vaughn / Nguyen (Metamora) L 6-4, 7-5
5/21/11 1 Kurth / Johnson (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-0
5/20/11 1 Hillman / Rendleman (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
5/20/11 1 Boyle / Liu (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-1
5/16/11 2 Nave / Laktas (Morton) L 7-6, 2-6, 7-6
5/13/11 2 Ogden / Stuff (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-2
5/10/11 2 Dobrose / Conness (Ottawa) W 6-1, 6-0
5/9/11 3 Paranjape / Mester (Bloomington) W 6-2, 6-4
5/4/11 2 Oakley / Nudo (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-4
5/4/11 2 Farris / Connor (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-4, 6-2
5/4/11 2 Bennett / Unger (Triad) W 6-0, 6-3
5/3/11 1 Adams / Leuallen (Limestone) W 6-4, 6-3
4/30/11 2 Krakowiak / Schultz (Prospect) W 6-2, 6-4
4/30/11 2 Krause / Galvin (Rolling Meadows) W default
4/29/11 2 Henning / Puri (Moline) L 7-5, 6-4
4/29/11 2 Cantleri / Rosencrans (Fremd) W 7-5, 6-2
4/29/11 2 Silver / Christian (Lake Forest) L 6-2, 6-2
4/28/11 3 R. Wang / Khazzam (Richwoods) W 6-3, 6-1
4/26/11 2 Nulty / Dexheimer (Washington) W 6-3, 6-2
4/23/11 2 Von Zerneck / Bodtke (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
4/12/11 3 Pyatt / Ogden (Pekin) W 6-2, 6-1
4/9/11 2 Featherston / Corrigan (St. Charles North) L 6-2, 6-3
4/9/11 2 Koth / Peterson (U-High) W 6-2, 6-4
4/9/11 2 Putenveetil / Fitch (Galesburg) W 6-4, 6-2
4/9/11 2 Robertson / Shah (Normal Community) W 6-0, 6-0
4/5/11 2 Park / Jensen (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-3
4/2/11 2 Logan / Willis (Alton) L 6-1, 6-3
4/2/11 2 Skaer / Hamilton (Belleville East) L 6-3, 3-6, 11-9
4/2/11 3 Mason / Ren (Naperville Central) L 6-2, 6-1
4/1/11 3 Fiaush / Koch (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-4
4/1/11 3 Stambaugh / Shipman (Robinson) W 6-0, 6-1
3/31/11 3 Kurth / Brimberry (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-4
3/19/11 3 Merrick / Patterson (Danville) W 6-3, 6-1
3/19/11 3 Puri / Rumley (Moline) L 6-1, 5-7, 6-1