Class of 2009 – Tennis

Alex Corwin 

 

Singles (10-1)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2009)
5/12/09 5 Madison (Morton) W 6-0,6-2
5/6/09 5 Halde (Triad) W 6-2,4-6,10-3
4/25/09 5 Akeson (Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-2
4/22/09 5 Hodge (Richwoods) W 6-1,6-3
4/21/09 5 Lucas (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-3
4/14/09 5 Mulvey (Pekin) W 6-0,6-2
4/8/09 4 Whiting (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
4/7/09 5 Wang (Dunlap) W 6-2,6-3
4/2/09 5 Bertolino (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-0,6-1
4/1/09 5 Fitzgerald (Bloomington) L 6-4,6-4
Junior (2008)
   4/29/08 5 Blancaflor (Limestone) W 6-1,6-0

 

 

 

Doubles (38-14)
Date Position Opponent Result

Senior (2009)

5/18/09 2 Bailey / Imig (Morton) W 6-2,6-1
5/18/09 2 Mulvey / McClelland (Pekin) W 4-6,7-5,6-3
5/12/09 3 Bailey / Imig (Morton) W 6-1,6-1
5/6/09 3 Halde / Berkel (Triad) W 6-2,3-6,7-6(4)
5/5/09 2 Blancaflor / Stein (Limetone) W 6-2,6-1
5/2/09 2 Deroche / Nordli (Barrington) L 7-5,6-0
5/2/09 2 Schlais / Teeman (Gurnee Warren) W 3-6,6-4,6-4
5/2/09 2 Hoercher / Bullard (Belleville West) W 6-2,7-5
5/1/09 2 Stephan / Tunner (Stevenson) L 6-3,7-5
5/1/09 2 Singhal / Kiesewetter (Normal U-High) W 6-2,7-6(7)
4/25/09 2 Leali / D LaHood (Notre Dame) L 6-3,6-4
4/22/09 2 Sabharwal / Ho (Richwoods) W 6-1,6-0
4/21/09 2 Hart / Boring (EP) W 6-3,6-3
4/16/09 2 Poulakos / Hayes (Ottawa) W 6-2,6-2
4/16/09 1 Summers / Palko (Streator) W 6-1,6-1
4/14/09 3 Mulvey / McLanahan (Pekin) W 3-6,6-0,6-3
4/11/09 2 Mehta / Featherston (St. Charles North) W 6-4,6-0
4/11/09 2 Schleuter / McCommas (Edwardsville) L 1-6,6-2,6-1
4/11/09 2 Nevels / Han (Normal West) W 6-3,6-2
4/11/09 2 (Lockport) W 6-1,6-1
4/8/09 1 Jones / Brown (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
4/7/09 3 Brown / Wang (Dunlap) L 7-5,6-2
4/4/09 1 Stewart / Wilson (Metamora) L 3-6,6-1,7-5
4/4/09 1 Griffith / Nguyen (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-2
4/4/09 1 Carpenter / Green (Lincoln) W 6-0,6-1
4/4/09 1 Schafer / Trompeter (Peoria Central) W 6-0,6-0
4/2/09 2 Gillmann / Johnson (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-1,6-1
4/1/09 3 Fitzgerald / Jumper (Bloomington) W 6-1,6-4
3/27/09 1 Brandon / Traylor (Guilford) W 6-1,6-3
3/27/09 1 Park / Roos (Guilford) L 6-2,6-1
3/27/09 1 Guenther / Farrell (Ottawa) W 7-6(3),6-0
3/21/09 2 Kolof / Felder (Deerfield) L 6-7(4),6-1,6-2
3/21/09 2 Butcher / Hardy (Danville) W 6-1,6-3
3/21/09 2 Boyle / White (Moline) L 6-1,6-2

Junior (2008)

6/14/08 3 (Chicago Payton) W 6-1,6-0
6/14/08 3 Stachowski / Lange (Triad) L 2-6,6-3,6-3
6/13/08 3 (Notre Dame) W 6-1,6-0
  5/2/08 3 Moreno / Orozco (Streator) W 6-0,6-0
  5/2/08 2 Vroman / Hines (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
  4/30/08 2 Bolt / Seidman (Springfield) W 6-4,6-2
    4/30/08 2 T.Rapp / Loftus (Triad) L 6-3,6-2
  4/23/08 3 D. LaHood / Akeson (ND) W 6-4,6-1
  4/16/08 3 Smith / Hinterlong (Ottawa) W 6-2,6-1
  4/15/08 3 Griffith / Boring (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-1
  4/5/08 3 McComas / Schlueter (E-ville) L 6-1,6-2
  4/5/08 3 Corrigan / Gow (St Chrls North) W 6-1,6-4
  4/5/08 3 Osmond / Talnez (Brad Bourb) W 6-2,6-0
  4/5/08 3 Scott / Schlake (Galesburg) W 6-4,6-0
  3/25/08 3 Vroman / Lanier (Washington) W 6-0,6-2
3/15/08 3 Croll / Kolof (Deerfield) L 6-1,6-1
3/15/08 3 Nimrick / Anderson (Moline) L 6-3,6-0
3/15/08 3 Gaudio / Butcher (Danville) W 6-0,6-1

Jared Rauh

 

Singles (8-2)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2009)
5/12/09 6 Imig (Morton) W 6-1,6-2
5/6/09 6 Berkel (Triad) L 4-6,6-4,12-10
4/25/09 5 Diekhoff (U-High) W 6-2,6-1
4/25/09 6 M LaHood (Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-3
4/22/09 6 Liu (Richwoods) W 6-0,6-0
4/21/09 6 Tauscher (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-1
4/14/09 6 Bland (Pekin) W 6-1,6-3
4/8/09 5 Wright (Washington) W 6-1,6-0
4/1/09 6 Jumper (Bloomington) L 6-4,7-6(3)
Junior (2008)        
   4/29/08 6 Johnson (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0

 

 

 

Doubles (28-13)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2009)
6/12/09 2 Graves / Smith (Dunlap) W 6-3,6-2
6/11/09 3 Gates / ? (Chicago Latin) L 6-4,2-6,10-8
6/11/09 2 Niebrugge / Jansen (Teutopolis) W 6-3,6-4
5/28/09 1 Stickler / Bearley (Bethalto CM) L 6-2,6-3
5/28/09 1 Oroskar / Kunz (Downers Grove North) L 6-0,6-3
5/23/09 1 S Rauh / Stewart (Metamora) L 6-0,6-0
5/23/09 1 Guenther / Farrell (Ottawa) W 6-4,6-4
5/22/09 1 Gillmann / Olivero (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-3,6-1
5/22/09 1 Rodriguez / Palko (Streator) W 6-2,6-1
5/18/09 2 Bailey / Imig (Morton) W 6-2,6-1
5/18/09 2 Mulvey / McClelland (Pekin) W 4-6,7-5,6-3
5/12/09 3 Bailey / Imig (Morton) W 6-1,6-1
5/6/09 3 Halde / Berkel (Triad) W 6-2,3-6,7-6(4)
5/5/09 2 Blancaflor / Stein (Limestone) W 6-2,6-1
5/2/09 2 Deroche / Nordli (Barrington) L 7-5,6-0
5/2/09 2 Schlais / Teeman (Gurnee Warren) W 3-6,6-4,6-4
5/2/09 2 Hoercher / Bullard (Belleville West) W 6-2,7-5
5/1/09 2 Stephan Tunner (Stevenson) L 6-3,7-5
5/1/09 2 Singhal / Kiesewetter (Normal U-High) W 6-2,7-6(7)
4/25/09 3 Akeson / M Lahood (Notre Dame) W 6-4,6-1
4/22/09 3 Hodge / Boyle (Richwoods) W 6-2,6-1
4/21/09 3 Lucas / Tauscher (EP) W 6-2,6-0
4/16/09 3 Wultzen / Grunstad (Ottawa) W 6-0,6-0
4/16/09 3 Woolford / Horaney (Streator) W 6-1,6-2
4/11/09 3 Corrigan / Oakes (St. Charles North) L 6-2,4-6,10-5
4/11/09 3 Hoogland / Harbison (Springfield) L 7-5,6-4
4/11/09 3 Kidwell / Butcher (Danville) W 6-0,6-1
4/11/09 3 Ferris / Mead (Bradley-Bourbonnais) W 6-4,6-2
4/8/09 2 Whiting / Wright (Washington) W 6-1,6-1
4/2/09 3 Olivero / Safranski (LaSalle-Peru) W 10-5
3/21/09 3 Gruenhut / Kominsky (Deerfield) L 6-1,6-4
3/21/09 2 Butcher / Hardy (Danville) W 6-1,6-3
3/21/09 3 Boyle / White (Moline) L 6-1,6-2
Junior (2008)        
6/14/08 3 Stachowski / Lange (Triad) L 2-6,6-3,6-3
6/13/08 3 (Notre Dame) W 6-1,6-0
  4/30/08 2 Bolt / Seidman (Springfield) W 6-4,6-2
  4/30/08 2 T.Rapp / Lange (Triad) L 6-3,6-2
  4/15/08 3 Griffith / Boring (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-1
  3/25/08 3 Vroman / Lanier (Washington) W 6-0,6-2
Freshman (2006)        
  3/18/06 3 Doh/Rosenthal (Moline) L 6-1,6-2
  3/18/06 3 Clapper/Reddy (Danville) L 6-0,6-1