Classes of 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001 – Tennis

CLASS OF 2004

Kyle Shoff

 

Singles (59-6)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2004)
   5/10/04 1 Sparks (Pekin) W 6-1,6-0
   5/7/04 1 Withers (Dunlap) W 6-3,1-6,7-5
   5/6/04 1 Nestrud (Morton) L 6-4,6-2
   5/4/04 1 Lucas (Lime) W 6-1,6-0
   4/27/04 1 Lott (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
   4/24/04 1 Thompson (ND) W 4-6,6-0,6-2
   4/24/04 1 Luehrs (U-H) W 4-6,6-1,6-2
   4/22/04 1 Mach (EP) W 6-0,6-0
   4/21/04 1 Nestrud (Morton) L 4-6,6-4,6-4
   4/15/04 1 Lucas (Lime) W 6-2,6-0
  4/13/04 1 Withers (Dunlap) L 6-3,7-5
   4/8/04 1 Lott (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
   4/6/04 1 Madh (EP) W 6-0,6-0
  3/30/04 1 Grinstead (Rich) W 6-1,6-1
  3/20/04 1 LeCleir (Dan) W 6-2,6-7,10-8
  3/20/04 1 Polyakov (Warren) L 6-2,7-5
  3/20/04 1 Biegert (Moline) W 6-1,6-2
Junior (2003)        
   5/12/03 2 Cole (Pek) W 6-1,6-1
   5/8/03 2 Nestrud (Mor) W 2-6,6-1,6-1
   5/6/03 2 Tung (Lime) W 6-1,6-4
   5/1/03 2 Withers (Dun) W 6-2,6-4
   4/29/03 2 Lott (Wash) W 6-1,6-0
   4/26/03 2 Vaughn (ND) W 6-0,6-1
   4/26/03 2 Baru (U-H) W 6-1,6-2
   4/24/03 2 Harmon (EP) W 6-1,6-0
   4/22/03 2 Nestrud (Mor) W 7-6,1-6,6-1
   4/16/03 2 Jordan (Lime) W 6-4,6-0
   4/15/03 2 Withers (Dun) W 6-3,2-6,6-4
   4/14/03 2 Harrison (EP) W 6-2,6-0
   4/10/03 2 Lott (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
4/1/03 2 Chan (Rich) W 6-1,6-1
Sophomore (2002)
   5/14/02 3 Dietrich (Pek) W 6-2,6-3
   5/13/02 4 Dien (Dun) L 2-6,6-2,6-1
   5/13/02 4 Draminski (Lime) W 6-1,6-4
   5/8/02 1 Reed (Wood) W 6-2,6-2
   5/2/02 4 Harrison (EP) W 6-2,6-1
   4/30/02 3 Doremus (Wash) W 6-1,6-0
   4/25/02 3 Neubauer (Dun) L 6-3,6-1
   4/23/02 4 Draminski (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
   4/20/02 3 Hesse (U-H) W 6-1,6-1
   4/18/02 3 Horvath (Mor) W 6-2,7-6
   4/16/02 3 Harmon (EP) W 6-1,6-1
   4/11/02 3 Steltenpool (Wash) W 6-0,6-2
    4/10/02 3 Warren (Pont) W 6-1,6-1
4/9/02 3 Dien (Dun) W 7-5,6-0
4/4/02 3 Nelson (Lime) W 6-3,6-0
4/4/02 3 Horvath (Mor) W 6-1,6-1
4/1/02 3 Hanley (ND) W 6-3,6-2
4/1/02 3 Ramlow (Linc) W 6-1,6-0
Freshman (2001)
5/15/01 3 Lally (BCC) W 6-2,6-1
5/9/01 3 Cherepkov (Wood) W 6-0,6-0
5/3/01 4 Bourscheidt (EP) W 6-2,6-1
5/1/01 4 Koth (Wash) W 6-2,5-7,6-1
4/26/01 5 Topel (Dun) W 6-4,6-2
4/24/01 5 Small (Lime) W 6-0,6-2
4/21/01 5 Hesse (U-H) W 6-1,6-1
4/19/01 5 Horvath (Mor) W 6-4,6-7,7-6
4/18/01 4 Sweitzer (Pont) W 6-0,6-0
4/12/01 5 Doremus (Wash) W 6-2,6-1
4/12/01 5 Brewer (EP) W 6-2,6-2
4/10/01 5 Topel (Dun) W 6-3,6-4
4/6/01 5 Small (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
4/3/01 6 Kaufman (Mor) W 6-0,6-1
3/24/01 6 Daley (DeK) W 6-2,6-1
3/24/01 5 Bates (Linc) W 6-2,6-0

 

 

Doubles (107-41)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2004)
  5/28/04 1 Koneru/Koneru (Neuqua Valley) L 6-4,6-3
  5/28/04 1 Bruch/Lambropoulos (Lake Forest) L 6-2,6-1
  5/27/04 1 Glon/Hase (Prospect) W 6-7,6-4,7-6
  5/27/04 1 Gershenzon/Suzaki (Chi Fr Parker) W 6-3,6-2
  5/27/04 1 Murphy/Ungrund (Eff St Anthony) W 6-2,6-0
  5/22/04 1 Withers/Bucher (Dun) W 2-6,6-1,6-4
  5/22/04 1 Wong/O’Connor (Dun) W 6-2,6-1
  5/21/04 1 Callahan/Kleczek (ND) W 6-0,6-0
  5/21/04 1 Harper/Elliott (Wood) W 6-0,6-2
  5/15/04 1 Erwin/Ogden (Morton) W 6-2,6-1
  5/15/04 1 LaHood/Heinold (Wash) W 6-2,6-1
   5/7/04 1 Withers/Bucher (Dun) W 6-3,6-3
   5/6/04 1 Nestrud/Belser (Morton) L 6-2,7-5
  5/4/04 1 Lucas/Holmes (Lime) W 6-3,6-0
  5/1/04 1 Dacanay/Piergalski (Rolling Meadows) W 6-4,6-3
  5/1/04 1 Bush/Simpson (Danville) L 6-2,6-4
  5/1/04 1 Hennebry/Curjino (Lyons) W 6-3,6-3
  4/30/04 1 Lieberman/Loukas (Deerfield) L 6-1,6-3
  4/30/04 1 Erwin/Ogden (Morton) W 6-3,6-4
   4/27/04 1 Lott/LaHood (Wash) W 6-0,6-0
   4/24/04 2 Thompson/Moten (ND) W 6-4,6-1
   4/24/04 1 Luehrs/Ken (U-H) W 6-3,6-2
   4/22/04 1 Mach/Messmore (EP) W 6-1,6-0
   4/21/04 1 Nestrud/Belser (Mor) W 5-7,6-3,6-3
   4/15/04 1 Lucas/Holmes (Lime) W 6-3,6-2
  4/13/04 1 Withers/Bucher (Dun) W 4-6,7-5,7-5
  4/10/04 1 Garrison/Chamberlain (Edwardsville) W 6-3,6-3
  4/10/04 1 Fisher/Daly (Normal) L 6-3,6-2
  4/10/04 1 Lane/Cutright (Mattoon) W 6-1,6-0
  4/10/04 1 Fox/Maroz (Lockport) W 6-4,6-1
   4/8/04 1 Lott/Heinold (Wash) W 6-0,6-0
  3/30/04 1 Conrad/O’Brien (Rich) W 6-1,6-2
3/27/04 1 Erwin/Ogden (Mor) W 6-2,3-6,6-3
3/27/04 1 Ebener/Lazaredes (C-G) W 6-1,6-0
3/27/04 1 Krone/Vance (ND) W 6-1,6-0
Junior (2003)
   5/30/03 1 Buetikofer/Kucharski (Hinsdale Central) L 6-1,6-3
   5/29/03 1 Milton/Schloesser (Belleville East) W 6-3,3-6,6-2
   5/29/03 1 Dollaske/Bochnek (Maine South) W 6-1,5-7,6-2
   5/29/03 1 Nelson/Hayes (Rockford Guilford) L 3-6,6-1,6-3
   5/29/03 1 Allen/Mertz (OPRF) W 6-3,6-4
   5/24/03 1 Withers/Bucher (Dun) L 6-4,6-7,6-2
   5/24/03 1 Grinstead/Chan (Rich) W 6-1,6-1
   5/23/03 1 Tran/Tran (Cent) W 6-1,6-1
   5/23/03 1 Niedermeier/Zimmerman (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
   5/17/03 1 Erwin/Horvath (Mor) W 6-0,6-4
   5/17/03 1 Bourscheidt/Harrison (EP) W 6-3,6-1
   5/12/03 1 Cole/Sparks (Pek) W 6-2,6-1
   5/8/03 1 Martin/Nestrud (Mor) W 7-5,3-6,10-5
   5/6/03 1 Lucas/Jordan (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
   5/3/03 1 Pfister/Arnold (Glenbard West) W 6-1,6-3
   5/3/03 1 Huxhold/Franczek (Fremd) W 6-2,7-6
   5/3/03 1 Allen/Mertz (OPRF) L 6-4,2-6,6-1
   5/3/03 1 Unger/Bassett (Urb) W 6-1,6-3
   5/3/03 1 Gill/Weltman (Deer) L 6-2,6-2
   5/1/03 1 Withers/Bucher (Dun) W 7-5,6-2
    4/29/03 1 Koth/Lott (Wash) W 6-0,6-1
   4/26/03 1 Thompson/Lawless (ND) W 6-1,6-1
   4/26/03 1 Luehrs/Baru (U-H) W 6-2,6-1
   4/24/03 1 Bourscheidt/Harmon (EP) W 6-0,6-1
   4/22/03 1 Martin/Nestrud (Mor) L 6-4,6-2
   4/16/03 1 Lucas/Jordan (Lime) W 6-2,6-2
   4/15/03 1 Withers/Bucher (Dun) W 6-1,6-4
   4/14/03 1 Bourscheidt/Harrison (EP) W 6-3,6-1
  4/12/03 1 Weber/Jobe (Eville) W 4-6,6-4,10-6
  4/12/03 1 Fraser/Kent (Centennial) W 6-0,6-1
  4/12/03 1 O’Keefe/Robinson (Spring) L 6-1,6-2
  4/12/03 1 Rapp/Mullins (NW) W 6-1,6-0
   4/10/03 1 Koth/Doremus (Wash) W 6-1,6-0
   4/1/03 1 M.Grinstead/Chan (Richwoods) W 6-2,6-2
   3/29/03 1 Zimmerman/McParlan (Guilford) W 4-6,7-5,6-3
   3/29/03 1 Belser/Erwin (Mor) W 7-5,6-2
   3/29/03 1 Thompson/Hanley (ND) W 6-1,6-3
3/22/03 1 Stanley/Bush (Dan) L 6-2,6-1
3/22/03 1 Wittenberg/Bialek (Palatine) L 6-4,6-4
3/22/03 1 Forsberg/Golden (Moline) L 6-0,6-2
Sophomore (2002)
  5/24/02 1 Weltman/Gill (Deerfield) L 6-3,6-1
  5/24/02 1 Zdeblick/Schultze (Wheaton North) W 7-5,3-6,6-1
  5/23/02 1 Blancada/Rice (Lincoln-Way East) W 6-4,6-1
  5/23/02 1 Fahey/Kresen (Riverside-Brook) W 6-0,6-2
  5/23/02 1 Haas/Kluch (Morris) W 6-4,6-1
  5/23/02 1 Story/Hendrickson (Lyons) L 6-1,7-5
   5/18/02 1 Gray/Palagallo (Richwoods) L 6-3,7-6
   5/18/02 1 Dien/Neubauer (Dunlap) L 6-2,3-6,6-2
   5/17/02 1 Mason/Radovich (EP) W 6-2,6-0
   5/17/02 1 Plachta/Thompson (ND) W 6-1,6-0
   5/14/02 1 Memken/Dietrich (Pek) W 7-6,6-3
   5/10/02 1 Nelson/Lucas (Lime) W 6-1,6-1
   5/10/02 1 Kunkle/Davis (Dun) L 6-4,6-1
   5/10/02 1 Radovich/Mason (EP) W 6-0,6-0
   5/8/02 1 Reed/MacCaulay (Wood) W 6-0,6-1
   5/2/02 2 Bourscheidt/Harrison (EP) W 6-1,6-0
   4/30/02 3 Steltenpool/Lott (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
   4/25/02 1 Dien/Neubauer (Dun) L 6-2,6-4
     4/23/02 1 Lucas/Nelson (Lime) W 6-3,7-6
   4/20/02 1 Baru/Hesse (U-H) W 6-1,6-2
   4/18/02 1 Martin/Schmidgall (Morton) L 6-3,6-2
   4/16/02 1 Radovich/Mason (EP) W 6-0,6-2
   4/11/02 1 Koth/Doremus (Washington) W 6-3,6-1
   4/10/02 1 Arnolts/Warren (Pontiac) W 6-2,6-1
4/9/02 1 Kunkle/Davis (Dun) L 6-4,6-4
4/6/02 1 Stanley/Bush (Dan) L 6-1,6-1
4/6/02 1 Harris/Tweedie (NC) L 6-4,6-1
4/6/02 1 (Lockport) W 6-4,6-3
4/4/02 1 Nelson/Jordan (Lime) W 6-0,6-3
4/4/02 1 Martin/Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-0,6-4
    4/1/02 1 Thompson/Hanley (ND) W 6-2,6-1
    4/1/02 1 Courtwright/Leisinger (Linc) W 6-0,6-1
3/30/02 1 Winkler/Ngo (Met) W 6-2,6-2
3/30/02 1 Jordan/Vance (Lime) W 6-2,6-0
3/30/02 1 Kerns/Ramlow (Linc) W 6-0,6-0
3/30/02 1 Steffen/Warrach (C-Glenwood) W 6-1,6-2
3/23/02 1 Meier/Erickson (Centennial) L 6-4,6-7,(11-9)
3/23/02 1 Haas/Kluch (Morris) L 5-7,6-4,6-3
3/23/02 1 Darr/Meuth (Jerseyville) W 6-2,3-6,(10-8)

Freshman (2001)

5/24/01 1 Freels/Schmidt (Centralia) L 3-6,6-0,6-4
5/24/01 1 Park/Glendenning (Guilford) L 6-0,6-1
5/19/01 1 Colen/Palagallo (Rich) L 4-6,6-1,7-5
5/19/01 1 Kunkle/Davis (Dun) L 6-0,6-0
5/19/01 1 Brennan/Yoches (ND) W 7-5,7-5
5/19/01 1 Khaiser/Taneja (Rich) W 6-4,6-0
5/12/01 1 Dien/Neubauer (Dun) L 6-3,6-3
5/12/01 1 Kunkle/Davis (Dun) L 6-1,6-1
5/12/01 1 Horvath/Kaufman (Mor) W 6-1,7-6
5/9/01 2 Christie/MacCauley (Wood) W 6-1,6-1
5/3/01 1 Gerber/Gordon (EP) W 6-0,6-2
5/1/01 1 Panzic/Koth (Wash) L 6-4,7-6
4/28/01 1 Martin/Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-1,6-1
4/28/01 1 Hall/Brereton (Wood) W 6-2,6-1
4/28/01 1 Bainter/Coplan (Mac) W 6-1,6-2
4/26/01 3 Topel/Swanson (Dun) L 6-4,3-6,6-2
4/24/01 2 Lucas/Draminski (Lime) W 6-4,6-1
4/21/01 2 Dean/Naik (U-H) W 6-4,6-4
4/19/01 2 Martin/Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-1,6-1
4/18/01 2 Cushing/Sweitzer (Pont) W 6-0,6-1
4/12/01 1 Philips/Light (Wash) W 6-2,6-1
4/12/01 2 Gordon/Brewer (EP) W 6-1,6-0
4/10/01 2 Topel/Dien (Dun) W 6-2,7-5
4/7/01 2 Gieryna/Stacey (Gales) W 6-1,6-2
4/7/01 2 Yan/Shapiro (Lock) W 6-1,6-1
4/7/01 2 Hesse/Dean (U-H) W 6-3,2-6,(7-2)
4/7/01 2 Schaecher/Lacy (Edw) L 6-3,2-6,6-1
4/6/01 1 Jordan/Lucas (Lime) W 6-0,7-5
4/3/01 2 Martin/Ogden (Mor) L 6-3,6-2
3/31/01 2 Horvath/Kaufman (Mor) W 6-7,6-3,6-1
3/31/01 2 Draminski/Small (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
3/31/01 2 (Central) W 6-3,6-0
3/24/01 2 Talon/Orm (DeK) W 7-5,6-1
3/24/01 2 Boss/Bates (Linc) W 6-3,6-2

 

Patrick Mulcrone

 

Singles (12-14)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2004)
  5/15/04 2 Holmes (Lime) L 6-1,3-6,6-3
  5/15/04 2 Brown (Dunlap) L 6-0,6-1
   5/10/04 4 Allen (Pekin) W 6-2,6-4
   5/7/04 5 McMickle (Dunlap) L 6-7,7-6,6-3
   5/6/04 6 Massey (Morton) W 7-5,7-5
  5/1/04 1 Nestrud (Morton) L 6-0,6-1
  4/30/04 1 Donnelly (Lyons) L 6-0,6-2
   4/27/04 6 Doremus (Wash) L 7-5,6-4
   4/24/04 6 Callahan (ND) L 7-6,6-3
   4/24/04 6 Doran (U-H) L 6-3,6-2
   4/21/04 6 Butler (Morton) W 3-6,6-0,6-4
   4/15/04 4 Zimmerman (Lime) W 6-2,6-4
  4/13/04 6 Brown (Dunlap) W 6-3,4-6,6-0
  4/10/04 2 Wodhwani (BB) L 6-3,6-2
  4/10/04 2 Alderman (Danville) L 6-1,6-4
  4/10/04 2 Boltue (Springfield) W 6-3,7-6
   4/8/04 6 McCoy (Wash) W 6-3,6-2
  3/30/04 6 Burritt (Richwoods) W 6-3,3-6,6-3
3/27/04 4 Ward (Guilford) L 3-6,6-4,10-7
3/27/04 4 D’Amico (Centennial) L 6-2,6-1
3/27/04 4 Laabs (Belvidere) W 6-1,6-2
Junior (2003)
   5/6/03 4 Holmes (Lime) L 6-4,3-6,6-4
   4/26/03 6 Krone (ND) L 6-7,7-5,7-6
   4/24/03 6 Wallace (EP) W 6-0,6-0
4/14/03 6 Mach (EP) W 6-2,6-1
Sophomore (2002)
5/8/02 5 Z. Harper (Wood) W 6-0,6-0

 

 

Doubles (14-7)
Date Position Opponent Result

Senior (2004)

  5/4/04 3 Beall/Linsley (Lime) W 6-1,7-5
   4/22/04 3 Baker/Myers (EP) W 6-0,6-2
   4/21/04 3 Butler/Reiman (Mor) L 6-4,6-2
   4/15/04 2 Harmon/Baker (Lime) W 6-1,6-1
   4/6/04 1 Mach/Messmore (EP) W 2-6,6-1,6-1
  3/20/04 2 Bush/Banks (Dan) L 6-3,2-6,6-2
  3/20/04 2 Mlinac/Silverstein (Warren) L 6-3,6-1
  3/20/04 2 Goebel/Hallene (Moline) L 6-0,6-0

Junior (2003)

       
   4/16/03 3 Tung/Holmes (Lime) W 6-2,6-3
  4/12/03 3 (Bloomington) W 7-6,6-1
  4/12/03 3 Newsome/Putz (Eville) L 6-2,6-2
  4/12/03 3 Patt/Striegel (NW) W 6-1,6-2
  4/12/03 3 (Centennial) W 6-2,6-3
4/10/03 3 Scott/LaHood (Wash) W 6-2,6-0

Sophomore (2002)

   4/11/02 3 Steltenpool/Lott (Washington) W 6-4,3-6,(7-4)
   4/10/02 3 Tesdal/Bradshaw (Pontiac) W 6-2,6-0
  4/6/02 3 Nelson/Ghanta (Springfield) L 6-3,6-2
  4/6/02 3 Walk/Smith (Mattoon) W 6-1,6-2
  4/6/02 3 Jones/Meinen (Pek) W 6-0,6-3
  4/6/02 3 Epperson/Bernier (Bloomington) L 6-1,6-2
  4/1/02 3 Rogers/Ewins (Linc) W 6-2,6-1

 

Nate Gray

 

Singles (3-0)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2002)
   5/10/04 5 Rockhill (Pekin) W 6-0,6-2
4/22/04 5 Myers (EP) W 6-1,6-1
Sophomore (2002)
5/8/02 6 Bridgewater (Wood) W 6-0,6-0

 

 

Doubles (14-4)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2004)        
   5/7/04 3 McMickle/Brown (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-0
   5/6/04 3 Reiman/Massey (Morton) L 3-6,6-0,6-4
  5/4/04 2 Zimmerman/Baker (Lime) W 6-1,6-2
   4/27/04 3 Lehman/DeJarnatt (Wash) W 6-2,6-1
  4/24/04 3 Hanley/Callahan (ND) W 6-1,6-2
  4/24/04 3 Vampati/Bailey (U-H) W 6-1,6-4
   4/15/04 3 Linsley/Look (Lime) W 6-2,6-0
  4/13/04 3 McMickle/Brown (Dun) W 6-1,6-7,6-4
  4/10/04 3 Hajek/Doran (U-H) L 6-3,2-6,10-7
  4/10/04 3 (Urbana) L 3-6,6-1,7-6
  4/10/04 3 Birky/Platt (NWest) W 6-0,6-1
   4/8/04 3 Lehman/Doremus (Wash) L 5-7,6-2,6-3
   4/6/04 3 Baker/Kerrigan (EP) W 6-0,6-0
  3/30/04 3 Broadway/Losby (Rich) W 6-4,7-6
Junior (2003)        
   5/12/03 3 O’Roarks/Rrushaj (Pek) W 6-3,6-1
   5/6/03 3 Harmon/Tung (Lime) W 6-1,6-2
   4/24/03 3 Hemsley/Wallace (EP) W 6-2,6-1
  4/14/03 3 Warren/Wood (EP) W 3-6,6-2,6-0

 

Ben Winkler

 

Singles (0-0)
Date Position Opponent Result

 

 

Doubles (5-3)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2004)        
  4/10/04 3 Hajek/Doran (U-High) L 6-3,2-6,10-7
  4/10/04 3 (Urbana) L 3-6,6-1,7-6
  4/10/04 3 Birky/Platt (NWest) W 6-0,6-1
   4/8/04 3 Lehman/Doremus (Wash) L 5-7,6-2,6-3
   4/6/04 3 Baker/Kerrigan (EP) W 6-0,6-0
  3/30/04 3 Broadway/Losby (Rich) W 6-4,7-6
Junior (2003)        
   4/24/03 3 Hemsley/Wallace (EP) W 6-2,6-1
  4/14/03 3 Warren/Wood (EP) W 3-6,6-2,6-0

 

 

CLASS OF 2003

Ty Wyffels

 

Singles (78-29)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2003)
   5/29/03 1 Martin (Morton) L 6-2,6-4
   5/29/03 1 Young (Boylan) W 6-2,6-0
   5/29/03 1 Deriy (IMSA) L 6-1,6-2
   5/24/03 1 Gray (Rich) W 6-4,3-6,7-6
   5/24/03 1 Hall (Wood) W 6-1,6-1
   5/23/03 1 Pearson (Cent) W 6-0,6-0
   5/23/03 1 Wong (Dun) W 6-0,6-0
   5/17/03 1 Martin (Mor) W 7-6,7-5
   5/17/03 1 Koth (Wash) W 6-0,6-0
   5/12/03 1 Rineberg (Pek) L 6-3,6-7,6-3
   5/8/03 1 Martin (Mor) W 3-6,6-3,6-3
   5/6/03 1 Lucas (Lime) W 6-2,6-0
   5/3/03 1 McIntosh (Fremd) W 6-2,6-4
   5/3/03 1 Epperson (Bloom) W 6-1,6-1
   5/3/03 1 O’Keefe (Spring) W 6-3,7-6
   5/3/03 1 Hendrickson (Lyons) W 6-0,6-3
   5/3/03 1 Friedman (Stevenson) L 6-1,6-3
   5/1/03 1 Dien (Dun) W 6-2,6-2
   4/29/03 1 Koth (Wash) W 6-0,6-3
   4/26/03 1 Thompson (ND) W 6-1,6-1
   4/26/03 1 Luehrs (U-H) W 6-0,6-3
   4/24/03 1 Bourscheidt (EP) W 6-0,6-1
   4/22/03 1 Martin (Mor) L 7-5,6-2
   4/16/03 1 Lucas (Lime) W 6-2,6-7,6-0
   4/15/03 1 Dien (Dun) W 6-2,6-1
   4/14/03 1 Bourscheidt (EP) W 6-2,6-2
  4/12/03 1 Reznack (Eville) L 6-3,4-6,10-2
  4/12/03 1 Link (Bloom) L 6-3,6-0
  4/12/03 1 O’Keefe (Spring) W 7-5,7-6
  4/12/03 1 Zajdel (Lock) W 6-0,6-0
   4/10/03 1 Koth (Wash) W 6-0,6-2
   4/1/03 1 Gray (Rich) W 6-3,6-2
   3/29/03 1 Robinson (Belv) L 6-4,6-4
   3/29/03 1 O’Brien (Centenn) W 6-0,6-0
   3/29/03 1 Randolph (Jer) W 6-0,6-0
3/22/03 1 Free (Danville) L 6-2,6-3
3/22/03 1 Hanus (Palatine) L 6-4,6-1
3/22/03 1 Biegert (Moline) W 6-4,6-0
Junior (2002)
  5/23/02 1 Allison (Edw) L 6-4,7-6
  5/23/02 1 Lambropoulos (Lake Forest) L 6-2,6-1
  5/23/02 1 Guryanov (Von Steuben) W 6-3,6-1
   5/18/02 1 Winkler (Met) W 6-1,6-2
   5/18/02 1 Nelson (Lime) W 6-0,6-2
   5/17/02 1 Brennan (ND) W 6-0,6-1
   5/17/02 1 Lott (Wash) W 6-0,6-0
   5/14/02 1 Rineberg (Pek) W 6-4,3-6,6-4
   5/13/02 1 Nelson (Lime) W 6-1,6-0
   5/13/02 1 Kunkle (Dun) L 6-1,5-7,6-4
   5/2/02 1 Bourscheidt (EP) W 6-0,6-1
   4/30/02 1 Koth (Wash) W 6-2,6-1
   4/25/02 1 Kunkle (Dun) W 5-7,6-4,6-2
   4/23/02 2 Nelson (Lime) W 6-3,6-3
   4/20/02 1 Baru (U-H) W 6-2,6-1
   4/18/02 1 Martin (Mor) L 6-2,6-1
    4/16/02 1 Bourscheidt (EP) W 6-1,6-2
   4/11/02 1 Koth (Wash) W 6-1,6-0
   4/10/02 1 Arnolts (Pont) W 6-1,6-1
4/9/02 1 Kunkle (Dun) W 7-5,1-6,6-3
4/6/02 1 Peters (Gales) L 6-3,6-2
4/6/02 1 Verdery (NC) W 6-2,7-6
4/6/02 1 Free (Danville) L 3-6,6-4,6-1
4/6/02 1 Allison (E-ville) W 7-5,4-6,6-4
4/4/02 1 Lucas (Lime) W 6-1,6-0
4/4/02 1 Martin (Mor) L 6-7,6-1,7-6
    4/1/02 1 Thompson (ND) W 6-0,6-0
    4/1/02 1 Courtwright (Linc) W 6-0,6-0
3/30/02 1 Lin (C-Glenwood) W 7-6,6-0
3/30/02 1 Schlichting (C-G) W 6-1,6-1
3/30/02 1 Draminski (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
3/30/02 1 Doremus (Wash) W 6-0,6-0
3/23/02 1 Martin (Morton) L 6-3,6-3
3/23/02 1 Robinson (Belvidere) L 6-4,6-0
3/23/02 1 Nault (Morris) W 6-2,6-0
Sophomore (2001)
5/15/01 2 Ament (BCC) W 6-4,6-0
5/9/01 2 Brereton (Wood) W 6-1,6-2
5/3/01 3 Gordon (EP) W 6-1,6-1
5/1/01 3 Light (Wash) W 6-1,6-4
4/26/01 4 Neubauer (Dun) L 6-3,6-2
4/24/01 4 Draminski (Lime) W 6-2,6-0
4/21/01 4 Naik (U-H) W 6-0,6-3
4/19/01 4 Ogden (Mor) L 7-6,6-2
4/18/01 3 Cushing (Pont) W 6-2,6-0
4/12/01 4 Koth (Wash) W 6-1,6-0
4/12/01 4 Radovich (EP) W 6-3,6-0
4/10/01 4 Neubauer (Dun) W 6-3,6-4
4/6/01 4 Draminski (Lime) W 6-2,6-2
4/3/01 4 Ogden (Mor) L 6-1,6-4
3/31/01 2 Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-2,6-2
3/31/01 2 Steffan (C-G) W 6-0,6-2
3/31/01 2 Glenn (Linc) W 6-4,6-1
3/24/01 4 Chemasko (DeK) W 6-1,6-1
3/24/01 3 Glenn (Linc) W 6-2,6-1
Freshman (2000)
5/19/00 1 Thierer (ND) L 6-0,6-0
5/16/00 5 default (BCC) default
5/12/00 5 Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-3,6-1
5/10/00 6 Starr (Wood) W 7-5,6-4
5/5/00 5 Santman (StB) W 6-1,6-4
5/3/00 5 Gerber (EP) L 6-4,6-3
5/2/00 5 Nieukirk (Wash) W 6-0,6-0
4/25/00 5 Troutman (Lime) W 7-6,6-0
4/22/00 5 Dean (U-H) L 6-4,6-1
4/18/00 5 Hensley (EP) W 7-6,6-1
4/13/00 5 Koth (Wash) W 6-1,3-6,6-3
4/12/00 4 Kohlmeier (Pont) W 6-1,6-3
4/11/00 5 Topel (Dun) L 6-3,6-1
4/6/00 5 Troutman (Lime) W 6-1,6-3
4/4/00 6 Kopp (Mor) L 4-6,6-3,6-2

 

 

Doubles (42-20)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2003)
   5/8/03 2 Belser/Erwin (Mor) W 6-2,6-3
   5/6/03 1 Lucas/Jordan (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
   5/1/03 2 Dien/Wong (Dun) W 6-3,6-0
   4/29/03 2 Malott/Doremus (Wash) W 6-1,6-0
   4/26/03 2 Vaughn/Montgomery (ND) W 6-1,6-1
   4/22/03 2 Belser/Erwin (Mor) W 6-3,3-6,6-3
   4/15/03 2 Dien/Wong (Dun) W 6-3,7-5
4/1/03 2 B.Grinstead/Burdess (Richwoods) W 6-2,6-4
Junior (2002)
   5/10/02 3 Belser/Erwin (Mor) W 6-2,6-0
   5/10/02 3 Small/Vance (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
   5/8/02 1 Reed/MacCaulay (Wood) W 6-0,6-1
   4/25/02 3 Davis/Wong (Dun) L 6-7,6-3,6-3
   4/23/02 2 Jordan/Draminski (Limestone) W 6-3,4-6,6-3
   4/20/02 3 Dean/Stephens (U-High) W 6-2,6-1
   4/18/02 2 Horvath/Bruso (Mor) L 1-6,6-4,6-3
   4/16/02 3 Harmon/King (EP) W 6-0,6-0
4/9/02 3 Stuart/Wong (Dun) W 6-2,6-4
4/4/02 3 Jordan/Tung (Lime) W 6-1,6-1
4/4/02 3 Erwin/Belser (Mor) W 6-0,6-4
4/1/02 3 Vance/LaHood (ND) W 6-1,6-0

Sophomore (2001)

5/24/01 1 Freels/Schmidt (Centralia) L 3-6,6-0,6-4
5/24/01 1 Park/Glendenning (Guilford) L 6-0,6-1
5/19/01 1 Colen/Palagallo (Rich) L 4-6,6-1,7-5
5/19/01 1 Kunkle/Davis (Dun) L 6-0,6-0
5/19/01 1 Brennan/Yoches (ND) W 7-5,7-5
5/19/01 1 Khaiser/Taneja (Rich) W 6-4,6-0
5/12/01 1 Dien/Neubauer (Dun) L 6-3,6-3
5/12/01 1 Kunkle/Davis (Dun) L 6-1,6-1
5/12/01 1 Horvath/Kaufman (Mor) W 6-1,7-6
5/9/01 1 Hall/Brereton (Wood) W 6-3,7-6
5/3/01 1 Gerber/Gordon (EP) W 6-0,6-2
5/1/01 1 Panzic/Koth (Wash) L 6-4,7-6
4/28/01 1 Martin/Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-1,6-1
4/28/01 1 Hall/Brereton (Wood) W 6-2,6-1
4/28/01 1 Bainter/Coplan (Mac) W 6-1,6-2
4/26/01 1 Kunkle/Davis (Dun) L 6-2,6-2
4/24/01 2 Lucas/Draminski (Lime) W 6-4,6-1
4/21/01 2 Dean/Naik (U-H) W 6-4,6-4
4/19/01 2 Martin/Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-1,6-1
4/18/01 2 Cushing/Sweitzer (Pont) W 6-0,6-1
4/12/01 1 Philips/Light (Wash) W 6-2,6-1
4/12/01 2 Gordon/Brewer (EP) W 6-1,6-0
4/10/01 2 Topel/Dien (Dun) W 6-2,7-5
4/7/01 2 Gieryna/Stacey (Gales) W 6-1,6-2
4/7/01 2 Yan/Shapiro (Lock) W 6-1,6-1
4/7/01 2 Hesse/Dean (U-H) W 6-3,2-6,(7-2)
4/7/01 2 Schaecher/Lacy (Edw) L 6-3,2-6,6-1
4/6/01 1 Jordan/Lucas (Lime) W 6-0,7-5
4/3/01 2 Martin/Ogden (Mor) L 6-3,6-2
3/24/01 2 Talon/Orm (DeK) W 7-5,6-1
3/24/01 2 Boss/Bates (Linc) W 6-3,6-2

Freshman (2000)

5/3/00 2 Rock/Fasano (EP) L 6-2,6-3
5/2/00 3 Nieukirk/Kinsinger (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
4/29/00 2 McShane/DeBolt (BCC) L 6-2,6-3
4/29/00 2 Ogden/Kopp (Mor) L 6-0,6-1
4/29/00 2 Walsh/Smith (SSE) W 6-1,6-1
4/18/00 2 Rock/Fasano (EP) L 6-3,6-3
4/11/00 3 Davis/Dien (Dun) L 6-3,6-2
4/6/00 3 Troutman/Closen (Lime) W 6-0,6-1
4/1/00 2 Ogden/Kopp (Mor) L 6-4,6-1
4/1/00 2 Horvath/Delong (Mor) W 6-0,2-6,(7-2)
4/1/00 2 Scott/Erickson (Pont) W 6-1,6-1

 

Joe Harris

 

Singles (47-27)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2003)
   5/12/03 5 O’Roarke (Pek) W 6-0,6-0
   5/8/03 5 Horvath (Mor) W 7-5,7-6
   5/1/03 4 Bucher (Dun) L 6-1,6-4
   4/29/03 4 Doremus (Wash) W 6-1,6-3
   4/26/03 3 Lawless (ND) W 6-3,6-0
   4/26/03 4 Ken (U-H) W 6-0,6-0
   4/24/03 4 Mach (EP) W 6-0,6-0
   4/22/03 4 Bruso (Mor) L 7-5,6-3
   4/16/03 4 Holmes (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
   4/15/03 4 Bucher (Dun) L 3-6,6-2,6-4
   4/14/03 4 Warren (EP) W 6-1,6-2
   4/10/03 3 Malott (Wash) W 6-1,6-0
4/1/03 4 Stubbs (Rich) W 6-1,6-0
Junior (2002)
   5/14/02 2 Memken (Pek) W 6-4,3-6,(10-5)
   5/13/02 2 Lucas (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
   5/13/02 2 Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-2,6-2
   5/13/02 2 Steltenpool (Wash) W 6-0,6-0
   5/2/02 2 Radovich (EP) W 6-1,6-1
   4/25/02 2 Davis (Dun) L 7-6,6-0
   4/23/02 3 Jordan (Lime) W 7-6,6-4
   4/20/02 2 Gulati (U-H) W 6-4,6-1
   4/18/02 2 Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-1,6-3
   4/16/02 2 Radovich (EP) W 6-1,6-0
   4/11/02 2 Doremus (Wash) W 6-0,6-0
   4/10/02 2 Erickson (Pont) W 6-1,6-1
4/9/02 2 Davis (Dun) L 6-1,6-1
4/4/02 2 Jordan (Lime) W 6-1,6-4
4/4/02 2 Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-0,6-1
4/1/02 2 Carroll (ND) W 6-3,6-0
4/1/02 2 Kerns (Linc) W 6-1,6-0
Sophomore (2001)
5/19/01 1 Philips (Wash) L 6-4,6-3
5/15/01 1 McShane (BCC) W 6-2,6-0
5/9/01 1 Hall (Wood) L 6-1,6-3
5/3/01 2 Gerber (EP) W 6-1,6-2
5/1/01 2 Phliips (Wash) L 6-4,6-2
4/26/01 3 Dien (Dun) W 6-1,6-1
4/24/01 3 Lucas (Lime) W 6-4,5-7,6-2
4/21/01 3 Dean (U-H) W 6-1,7-6
4/19/01 3 Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-2,6-4
4/18/01 2 Warren (Pont) W 6-0,6-0
4/12/01 3 Light (Wash) W 6-3,6-1
4/12/01 3 Bourscheidt (EP) W 6-1,6-2
4/10/01 3 Dien (Dun) L 6-2,6-3
4/7/01 2 Phelps (Lock) W 6-3,7-6
4/7/01 2 Murphy (StA) W
4/7/01 2 Zuhone (Matt) W
4/7/01 2 Rossi (Dan) L 7-6,6-3
4/6/01 3 Nelson (Lime) W 7-6,6-3
4/3/01 3 Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-2,6-4
3/31/01 1 Panzic (Wash) L 6-3,6-1
3/31/01 1 Jordan (Lime) W 7-5,6-2
3/31/01 1 Arnolts (Pont) W 7-6,6-2
3/24/01 3 Mustfa (DeK) W 6-0,6-0
3/24/01 2 Boss (Linc) W 7-5,4-6,6-0
Freshman (2000)
5/19/00 1 Travers (ND) L 6-3,6-1
5/19/00 1 Bach (Cent) W 4-6,6-3,6-2
5/16/00 3 default (BCC) default
5/12/00 3 Lowder (Mor) L 6-0,6-0
5/10/00 5 Hall (Wood) L 6-1,6-0
5/5/00 3 Vyas (StB) L 6-1,4-6,(7-3)
5/3/00 3 Epley (EP) L 6-2,6-0
5/2/00 3 Wilson (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
4/25/00 3 Bradley (Lime) W 2-6,6-4,6-1
4/22/00 3 Temiyasathit (U-H) L 6-4,6-2
4/18/00 3 Epley (EP) L 6-2,7-6
4/13/00 3 Light (Wash) W 6-7,7-6,6-1
4/12/00 3 Bressner (Pont) W 6-0,6-0
4/11/00 4 Davis (Dun) L 6-0,6-2
4/6/00 3 Jordan (Lime) W 2-6,7-5,6-3
4/4/00 4 Martin (Mor) L 6-2,6-0
4/1/00 2 Bressner (Pont) W 6-3,6-2
4/1/00 2 Pierson (Cent) W 6-0,6-2
4/1/00 2 Jordan (Lime) L 6-3,6-1

 

 

Doubles (70-31)
Date Position Opponent Result

Senior (2003)

   5/30/03 1 Buetikofer/Kucharski (Hinsdale Central) L 6-1,6-3
   5/29/03 1 Milton/Schloesser (Belleville East) W 6-3,3-6,6-2
   5/29/03 1 Dollaske/Bochnek (Maine South) W 6-1,5-7,6-2
   5/29/03 1 Nelson/Hayes (Rockford Guilford) L 3-6,6-1,6-3
   5/29/03 1 Allen/Mertz (OPRF) W 6-3,6-4
   5/24/03 1 Withers/Bucher (Dun) L 6-4,6-7,6-2
   5/24/03 1 Grinstead/Chan (Rich) W 6-1,6-1
   5/23/03 1 Tran/Tran (Cent) W 6-1,6-1
   5/23/03 1 Niedermeier/Zimmerman (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
   5/17/03 1 Erwin/Horvath (Mor) W 6-0,6-4
   5/17/03 1 Bourscheidt/Harrison (EP) W 6-3,6-1
   5/12/03 1 Cole/Sparks (Pek) W 6-2,6-1
   5/8/03 1 Martin/Nestrud (Mor) W 7-5,3-6,10-5
   5/6/03 2 Holmes/Niedermeier (Lime) W 6-0,6-1
   5/3/03 1 Pfister/Arnold (Glenbard West) W 6-1,6-3
   5/3/03 1 Huxhold/Franczek (Fremd) W 6-2,7-6
   5/3/03 1 Allen/Mertz (OPRF) L 6-4,2-6,6-1
   5/3/03 1 Unger/Bassett (Urb) W 6-1,6-3
   5/3/03 1 Gill/Weltman (Deer) L 6-2,6-2
   5/1/03 1 Withers/Bucher (Dun) W 7-5,6-2
   4/29/03 1 Koth/Lott (Wash) W 6-0,6-1
   4/26/03 1 Thompson/Lawless (ND) W 6-1,6-1
   4/26/03 1 Luehrs/Baru (U-H) W 6-2,6-1
   4/24/03 1 Bourscheidt/Harmon (EP) W 6-0,6-1
   4/22/03 1 Martin/Nestrud (Mor) L 6-4,6-2
   4/16/03 1 Lucas/Jordan (Lime) W 6-2,6-2
   4/15/03 1 Withers/Bucher (Dun) W 6-1,6-4
   4/14/03 1 Bourscheidt/Harrison (EP) W 6-3,6-1
  4/12/03 1 Weber/Jobe (Eville) W 4-6,6-4,10-6
  4/12/03 1 Fraser/Kent (Centennial) W 6-0,6-1
  4/12/03 1 O’Keefe/Robinson (Spring) L 6-1,6-2
  4/1/203 1 Rapp/Mullins (NW) W 6-1,6-0
  4/10/03 1 Koth/Doremus (Wash) W 6-1,6-0
   4/1/03 1 M.Grinstead/Chan (Richwoods) W 6-2,6-2
  3/29/03 1 Zimmerman/McParlan (Guilford) W 4-6,7-5,6-3
  3/29/03 1 Belser/Erwin (Mor) W 7-5,6-2
  3/29/03 1 Thompson/Hanley (ND) W 6-1,6-3
3/22/03 1 Stanley/Bush (Dan) L 6-2,6-1
3/22/03 1 Wittenberg/Bialek (Palatine) L 6-4,6-4
3/22/03 1 Forsberg/Golden (Moline) L 6-0,6-2

Junior (2002)

  5/24/02 1 Weltman/Gill (Deerfield) L 6-3,6-1
  5/24/02 1 Zdeblick/Schultze (Wheaton North) W 7-5,3-6,6-1
  5/23/02 1 Blancada/Rice (Lincoln-Way East) W 6-4,6-1
  5/23/02 1 Fahey/Kresen (R-Brookfield) W 6-0,6-2
  5/23/02 1 Haas/Kluch (Morris) W 6-4,6-1
  5/23/02 1 Story/Hendrickson (Lyons) L 6-1,7-5
   5/18/02 1 Gray/Palagallo (Richwoods) L 6-3,7-6
   5/18/02 1 Dien/Neubauer (Dunlap) L 6-2,3-6,6-2
   5/17/02 1 Mason/Radovich (EP) W 6-2,6-0
   5/17/02 1 Plachta/Thompson (ND) W 6-1,6-0
   5/14/02 1 Memken/Dietrich (Pek) W 7-6,6-3
   5/10/02 1 Nelson/Lucas (Lime) W 6-1,6-1
   5/10/02 1 Kunkle/Davis (Dun) L 6-4,6-1
   5/10/02 1 Radovich/Mason (EP) W 6-0,6-0
   5/8/02 2 T. Harper/Coker (Wood) W 6-1,6-0
   5/2/02 2 Bourscheidt/Harrison (EP) W 6-1,6-0
   4/30/02 2 Scott/Malott (Wash) W 7-5,6-4
   4/25/02 1 Dien/Neubauer (Dun) L 6-2,6-4
   4/23/02 1 Lucas/Nelson (Limestone) W 6-3,7-6
   4/20/02 1 Baru/Hesse (U-H) W 6-1,6-2
   4/18/02 1 Martin/Schmidgall (Morton) L 6-3,6-2
   4/16/02 1 Radovich/Mason (EP) W 6-0,6-2
   4/11/02 1 Koth/Doremus (Washington) W 6-3,6-1
   4/10/02 1 Arnolts/Warren (Pont) W 6-2,6-1
4/9/02 1 Kunkle/Davis (Dun) L 6-4,6-4
4/6/02 1 Stanley/Bush (Dan) L 6-1,6-1
4/6/02 1 Harris/Tweedie (NC) L 6-4,6-1
4/6/02 1 (Lockport) W 6-4,6-3
4/4/02 1 Nelson/Jordan (Lime) W 6-0,6-3
4/4/02 1 Martin/Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-0,6-4
    4/1/02 1 Thompson/Hanley (ND) W 6-2,6-1
    4/1/02 1 Courtwright/Leisinger (Linc) W 6-0,6-1
3/30/02 1 Winkler/Ngo (Met) W 6-2,6-2
3/30/02 1 Jordan/Vance (Lime) W 6-2,6-0
3/30/02 1 Kerns/Ramlow (Linc) W 6-0,6-0
3/30/02 1 Steffen/Warrach (C-Glenwood) W 6-1,6-2
3/23/02 1 Meier/Erickson (Centennial) L 6-4,6-7,(11-9)
3/23/02 1 Haas/Kluch (Morris) L 5-7,6-4,6-3
3/23/02 1 Darr/Meuth (Jerseyville) W 6-2,3-6,(10-8)

Sophomore (2001)

5/3/01 2 Bourscheidt/Radovich (EP) W 6-1,6-1
4/28/01 2 Kaufman/Bruso (Mor) L 6-3,6-4
4/28/01 2 Luong/Luong (Mac) W 6-3,6-2
4/28/01 2 Ho/Do (Cent) W 6-0,6-0
4/26/01 3 Topel/Swanson (Dun) L 6-4,3-6,6-2
4/21/01 3 Hesse/Baru (U-H) W 6-1,6-1
4/19/01 3 Horvath/Kaufman (Mor) W 6-3,6-2
4/12/01 3 Doremus/Malott (Wash) W 6-2,6-2
4/10/01 3 Neubauer/Pederson (Dun) W 6-3,6-4
4/6/01 3 Small/Vance (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
4/3/01 3 Horvath/Kaufman (Mor) W 6-1,6-4
3/24/01 3 Vest/Deter (DeK) W 6-0,6-0

Freshman (2000)

5/3/00 2 Rock/Fasano (EP) L 6-2,6-3
5/2/00 2 Light/Wilson (Wash) L 4-6,6-3,6-4
4/29/00 2 McShane/DeBolt (BCC) L 6-2,6-3
4/29/00 2 Ogden/Kopp (Mor) L 6-0,6-1
4/29/00 2 Walsh/Smith (SSE) W 6-1,6-1
4/22/00 2 Dean/Wilson (U-H) W 7-5,5-7,6-4
4/18/00 2 Rock/Fasano (EP) L 6-3,6-3
4/12/00 1 McCain/Krupka (Pont) W 6-1,6-0
4/11/00 1 Kunkle/Fisher (Dun) L 6-2,6-3
4/6/00 1 Bradley/Draminski (Lime) W 6-1,6-2

 

Andy Ngo

 

Singles (29-6)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2003)
   5/12/03 6 Rrushaj (Pek) W 6-1,6-0
   5/8/03 6 Erwin (Mor) W 6-4,6-4
   5/1/03 5 Wong (Dun) L 7-6,6-4
   4/29/03 5 Scott (Wash) W 6-1,7-6
   4/26/03 5 Richardson (ND) W 6-3,6-4
   4/26/03 5 Zimmerman (U-H) W 6-0,6-0
   4/24/03 5 Hemsley (EP) W 6-0,6-0
   4/22/03 5 Horvath (Mor) L 6-3,6-2
   4/16/03 5 Niedermeier (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
   4/15/03 5 Wong (Dun) W 6-0,6-1
   4/14/03 5 Wood (EP) W 6-0,6-0
   4/10/03 5 Scott (Wash) W 6-3,6-0
4/1/03 5 B.Grinstead (Rich) W 6-2,6-3
Junior (2002)
    5/14/02 5 Cole (Pek) W 6-2,6-1
   5/13/02 5 Bucher (Dun) L 7-6,6-1
   5/1302 5 Malott (Wash) W 6-3,6-2
   5/2/02 5 Mason (EP) W 7-5,6-1
   4/25/02 4 Dien (Dunlap) L 6-2,7-5
   4/23/02 5 Small (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
   4/20/02 4 Ken (U-H) W 6-0,6-1
   4/18/02 4 Bruso (Mor) L 6-1,6-7,6-0
   4/16/02 4 Harrison (EP) W 7-6,6-1
   4/11/02 4 Scott (Wash) W 6-0,6-0
   4/10/02 4 Applegate (Pont) W 6-0,6-0
4/9/02 4 Neubauer (Dun) L 6-3,6-2
4/4/02 4 Draminski (Lime) W 6-1,6-0
4/4/02 4 Bruso (Mor) W 7-6,6-4
4/1/02 6 LaHood (ND) W 6-0,6-0
4/1/02 4 Leisinger (Linc) W 6-0,6-1
Sophomore (2001)
5/15/01 5 Kent (BCC) W 6-0,6-2
5/9/01 5 MacCaulay (Wood) W 6-2,6-3
5/3/01 6 Brewer (EP) W 6-3,6-3
4/18/01 6 Bradshaw (Pont) W 6-0,6-0
4/12/01 6 Malott (Wash) W 6-1,6-2
3/24/01 6 Widmer (Linc) W 6-2,6-2

 

 

Doubles (53-21)
Date Position Opponent Result

Senior (2003)

   5/29/03 1 O’Neill/Youel (Crystal Lk Cent) L 7-5,6-1
   5/29/03 1 Korstanje/Kueking (McHenry) W 4-6,6-2,7-6
   5/29/03 1 Altman/Marifian (Belleville West) L 6-3,6-4
   5/24/03 1 Grinstead/Chan (Rich) L 2-6,6-4,7-6
   5/24/03 1 Withers/Bucher (Dun) L 6-4,4-6,6-1
   5/23/03 1 Vaughn/Lawless (ND) W 6-4,6-4
   5/23/03 1 Harper/    (Wood) W 6-0,6-0
   5/17/03 2 Belser/Bruso (Mor) W 3-6,7-6,7-6
   5/17/03 2 Scott/LaHood (Wash) W 6-1,6-0
   5/12/03 2 Burks/Manuel (Pek) W 6-1,6-1
   5/8/03 3 Bruso/Horvath (Mor) W 6-4,6-2
   5/6/03 2 Homes/Niedermeier (Lime) W 6-0,6-1
   5/3/03 2 MacDonald/Hitchins (Ottawa) L 6-0,3-6,6-3
   5/3/03 2 Brock/Hase (Prosp) L 6-3,6-4
   5/3/03 2 Thompson/Kinnally (Aurora West) W 6-2,6-0
   5/3/03 2 Owings/Stern (Stevenson) L 6-2,6-1
   5/1/03 3 Stuart/Macholan (Dun) W 6-1,7-5
   4/29/03 3 Scott/Heinhold (Wash) W 6-2,6-1
   4/26/03 3 Moten/Richardson (ND) W 6-4,6-3
   4/26/03 2 Stephens/Ken (U-H) W 6-2,6-4
   4/22/03 2 Belser/Erwin (Mor) W 6-3,3-6,6-3
   4/16/03 2 Niedermeier/Harmon (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
   4/15/03 2 Dien/Wong (Dun) W 6-3,7-5
   4/14/03 2 Harmon/Mach (EP) W 6-0,6-1
  4/12/03 2 Eppersons/Bohbrink (Bloom) L 6-2,6-2
  4/12/03 2 Rossi/Simpson (Dan) L 6-2,6-3
  4/12/03 2 (Centennial) W 6-0,2-6,6-1
  4/12/03 2 Unger/Chew (Urb) W 6-7,6-4,6-4
   4/10/03 2 Lott/Malott (Wash) W 6-3,6-4
   4/1/03 3 Losby/Broadway (Richwoods) W 6-3,6-1
   3/29/03 2 Nelson/Hayes (Guil) L 6-3,6-3
   3/29/03 2 Warren/Nimtz (Bel) W 6-3,6-2
   3/29/03 2 Fant/Sharp (C-G) W 6-0,6-1
3/22/03 2 Simpson/Rossi (Danville) L 6-1,6-7,6-2
3/22/03 2 Bloss/Riskin (Pal) W 6-3,7-5
3/22/03 2 Goebel/Hallen (Mol) L 7-5,6-2

Junior (2002)

   5/17/02 1 Gray/Palagallo (Richwoods) L 6-3,6-1
   5/17/02 1 Harmon/Burmeister (EP) W 6-0,6-4
   5/14/02 2 Cole/Sparks (Pek) W 6-0,6-3
   5/10/02 2 Jordan/Draminski (Lime) W 7-6,6-3
   5/10/02 2 Bruso/Horvath (Mor) L 7-6,6-3
   5/8/02 2 T. Harper/Coker (Wood) W 6-1,6-0
   5/2/02 1 Radovich/Mason (EP) W 7-6,7-5
   4/30/02 1 Koth/Doremus (Wash) W 6-1,6-4
   4/25/02 2 Kunkle/Stuart (Dun) L 6-1,6-1
   4/23/02 3 Vance/Tung (Lime) W 6-0,6-4
   4/20/02 2 Gulati/Ken (U-H) W 6-2,6-1
   4/18/02 2 Bruso/Horvath (Morton) L 1-6,6-4,6-3
   4/16/02 2 Bourscheidt/Harrison (EP) W 6-2,6-0
   4/11/02 2 Scott/Malott (Wash) W 6-0,7-5
   4/10/02 2 Applegate/Sweitzer (Pontiac) W 6-0,6-2
4/9/02 2 Dien/Neubauer (Dunlap) L 6-4,6-0
4/6/02 2 T.Robinson/Shaefer (Springfield) L 6-3,6-0
4/6/02 2 Kent/Fraser (Centennial) W 6-1,6-1
4/6/02 2 Swanson/Temple (Bloomington) W 5-7,6-1,6-4
4/6/02 2 Ken/Gulati (U-H) W 6-1,6-2
4/4/02 2 Draminski/Vance (Lime) W 6-1,6-0
4/4/02 2 Horvath/Bruso (Mor) W 7-6,4-6,6-4
    4/1/02 2 Carroll/Kurka (ND) W 6-1,6-1
    4/1/02 2 Kerns/Ramlow (Linc) W 6-0,6-1
3/30/02 1 Harris/Shoff (Met) L 6-2,6-2
3/30/02 1 Nelson/Small (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
3/30/02 1 Scott/Malott (Wash) W 6-2,6-2
3/30/02 1 Tran/Tran (Cent) W 2-6,6-3,6-3
3/23/02 2 McParlan/Howard (Guilford) L 6-1,6-1
3/23/02 2 Randolph/Jungle (Jerseyville) W 6-3,6-1
3/23/02 2 Breckridge/Hodge (Belvidere) W 6-2,6-3

Sophomore (2001)

4/18/01 3 Tesdal/Applegate (Pont) W 6-1,6-2
4/12/01 3 Doremus/Malott (Wash) W 6-2,6-2
4/7/01 3 Miller/Bonzelet (Edw) L 6-2,6-2
4/7/01 3 Epperson/Bernier (Bloom) W 7-5,3-6,6-3
4/7/01 3 Banks/Faith (Dan) W 6-3,6-0
4/7/01 3 Clegg/Betz (Urb) W 7-6,2-6,6-4
3/24/01 3 Vest/Deter (DeK) W 6-0,6-0

 

Andy Laird

 

Singles (19-7)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2003)
   5/12/03 4 Burks (Pek) W 6-0,6-0
   5/8/03 4 Bruso (Mor) L 6-4,6-3
   5/1/03 6 Macholan (Dun) W 6-2,6-0
   4/29/03 6 Lehman (Wash) W 6-0,6-1
   4/26/03 6 Bailey (U-H) W 6-0,6-0
   4/22/03 6 Erwin (Mor) L 6-3,6-1
   4/16/03 6 Harmon (Lime) W 6-3,6-1
   4/15/03 6 Macholan (Dun) W 6-0,6-2
   4/10/03 6 Lehman (Wash) W 6-0,6-2
4/1/03 6 Burritt (Rich) W 6-2,6-4
Junior (2002)
   5/14/02 6 Sparks (Pek) W 6-3,6-0
   5/13/02 6 Lott (Wash) W 6-4,6-1
   5/13/02 6 Stuart (Dun) L 6-4,7-5
   5/13/02 6 Heppe (EP) W 6-0,6-2
   4/25/02 6 Stuart (Dun) L 7-6,6-1
   4/23/02 6 Vance (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
   4/20/02 6 Hajek (U-H) W 6-2,6-0
   4/18/02 6 Erwin (Mor) L 6-4,7-6
   4/16/02 6 Heppe (EP) W 6-1,6-2
   4/11/02 6 Lott (Wash) W 6-2,6-0
   4/10/02 6 Greil (Pont) W 6-0,6-0
   4/9/02 6 Wong (Dun) W 6-2,1-6,6-2
    4/1/02 6 Ewins (Linc) W 6-0,6-0
3/23/02 2 Fraser (Ch Centennial) L 6-1,6-3
3/23/02 2 Weber (Guilford) L 6-0,6-1
3/23/02 2 Steffen (C-Glen) W 7-5,6-4

 

 

Doubles (39-15)
Date Position Opponent Result

Senior (2003)

   5/29/03 1 O’Neill/Youel (Crystal Lk Cent) L 7-5,6-1
   5/29/03 1 Korstanje/Kueking (McHenry) W 4-6,6-2,7-6
   5/29/03 1 Altman/Marifian (Belleville West) L 6-3,6-4
   5/24/03 1 Grinstead/Chan (Rich) L 2-6,6-4,7-6
   5/24/03 1 Withers/Bucher (Dun) L 6-4,4-6,6-1
   5/23/03 1 Vaughn/Lawless (ND) W 6-4,6-4
   5/23/03 1 Harper/     (Wood) W 6-0,6-0
   5/17/03 2 Belser/Bruso (Mor) W 3-6,7-6,7-6
   5/17/03 2 Scott/LaHood (Wash) W 6-1,6-0
   5/12/03 2 Burks/Manuel (Pek) W 6-1,6-1
   5/8/03 3 Bruso/Horvath (Mor) W 6-4,6-2
   5/6/03 3 Tung/Harmon (Lime) W 6-1,6-2
   5/3/03 2 MacDonald/Hitchins (Ottawa) L 6-0,3-6,6-3
   5/3/03 2 Brock/Hase (Prosp) L 6-3,6-4
   5/3/03 2 Thompson/Kinnally (Aurora West) W 6-2,6-0
   5/3/03 2 Owings/Stern (Stevenson) L 6-2,6-1
   5/1/03 3 Stuart/Macholan (Dun) W 6-1,7-5
   4/29/03 3 Scott/Heinhold (Wash) W 6-2,6-1
   4/26/03 3 Moten/Richardson (ND) W 6-4,6-3
   4/26/03 2 Stephens/Ken (U-H) W 6-2,6-4
   4/24/03 2 Warren/Mach (EP) W 6-0,6-0
   4/22/03 3 Horvath/Bruso (Mor) L 7-5,6-1
   4/16/03 2 Niedermeier/Harmon (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
   4/15/03 3 Stuart/Macholan (Dun) W 7-6,6-1
   4/14/03 2 Harmon/Mach (EP) W 6-0,6-1
  4/12/03 2 Epperson/Bohbrink (Bloom) L 6-2,6-2
  4/12/03 2 Rossi/Simpson (Dan) L 6-2,6-3
   4/12/03 2 (Centennial) W 6-0,2-6,6-1
  4/12/03 2 Unger/Chew (Urb) W 6-7,6-4,6-4
    4/10/03 2 Lott/Malott (Wash) W 6-3,6-4
   4/1/03 3 Losby/Broadway (Richwoods) W 6-3,6-1
   3/29/03 2 Nelson/Hayes (Guil) L 6-3,6-3
   3/29/03 2 Warren/Nimtz (Bel) W 6-3,6-2
   3/29/03 2 Fant/Sharp (C-G) W 6-0,6-1
3/22/03 2 Simpson/Rossi (Danville) L 6-1,6-7,6-2
3/22/03 2 Bloss/Riskin (Pal) W 6-3,7-5
3/22/03 2 Goebel/Hallen (Mol) L 7-5,6-2

Junior (2002)

   5/17/02 1 Gray/Palagallo (Richwoods) L 6-3,6-1
   5/17/02 1 Harmon/Burmeister (EP) W 6-0,6-4
   5/14/02 2 Cole/Sparks (Pek) W 6-0,6-3
   5/10/02 3 Belser/Erwin (Mor) W 6-2,6-0
   5/10/02 3 Small/Vance (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
   5/8/02 3 Z. Harper/Fauser (Wood) W 6-0,6-0
   5/2/02 1 Radovich/Mason (EP) W 7-6,7-5
   4/30/02 1 Koth/Doremus (Wash) W 6-1,6-4
   4/25/02 3 Davis/Wong (Dun) L 6-7,6-3,6-3
   4/23/02 3 Vance/Tung (Lime) W 6-0,6-4
   4/18/02 3 Lerner/Muren (Mor) W 6-3,4-6,7-6
    4/16/02 3 Harmon/King (EP) W 6-0,6-0
   4/9/02 3 Stuart/Wong (Dun) W 6-2,6-4
4/4/02 3 Jordan/Tung (Lime) W 6-1,6-1
4/4/02 3 Erwin/Belser (Mor) W 6-0,6-4
4/1/02 3 Vance/LaHood (ND) W 6-1,6-0

Sophomore (2001)

5/15/01 2 Lally/Pieper (BCC) W 6-3,6-1

 

 

CLASS OF 2002

Tony Winkler

 

Singles (41-12)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2002)
  5/23/02 1 Lowe (Oswego) L 6-1,6-2
  5/23/02 1 Hodges (Kenwood) L 6-2,6-1
   5/18/02 1 Wyffels (Met) L 6-1,6-2
   5/18/02 1 Bucher (Dun) W 6-4,6-3
   5/17/02 1 Kurka (ND) W 5-7,7-5,6-2
   5/17/02 1 Do (Cent) W 6-1,6-1
   5/14/02 4 Gottman (Pek) W 6-1,6-1
   5/13/02 3 Jordan (Lime) W 6-4,6-3
   5/13/02 3 Horvath (Mor) L 5-7,6-4,6-3
   5/13/02 3 Harmon (EP) W 6-4,6-3
   5/2/02 3 Harmon (EP) W 6-0,6-0
   4/30/02 2 Steltenpool (Wash) W 6-0,6-4
   4/25/02 5 Bucher (Dun) L 7-5,4-6,6-2
   4/23/02 1 Lucas (Lime) W 6-2,6-2
   4/20/02 5 Stadnik (U-H) W 6-0,6-0
   4/18/02 5 Belser (Mor) W 6-4,6-1
   4/16/02 5 King (EP) W 6-0,6-0
   4/11/02 5 Malott (Wash) W 6-1,6-2
   4/10/02 5 Kohlmeier (Pont) W 6-0,6-1
   4/9/02 5 Stuart (Dun) W 6-4,6-2
4/4/02 5 Small (Lime) W 6-2,6-2
4/4/02 5 Belser (Mor) W 6-3,2-6,6-2
4/1/02 4 Kurka (ND) W 6-0,7-5
Junior (2001)
5/15/01 4 Pieper (BCC) W 6-0,6-1
5/9/01 4 Christie (Wood) W 6-1,6-1
5/3/01 5 Radovich (EP) W 6-2,6-0
5/1/01 6 Malott (Wash) W 6-1,6-0
4/26/01 6 Swanson (Dun) L 6-4,6-3
4/24/01 6 Vance (Lime) W 6-3,7-5
4/21/01 6 Baru (U-H) W 6-2,6-2
4/19/01 6 Kaufman (Mor) W 6-2,6-2
4/18/01 5 Erickson (Pont) W 6-0,6-3
4/12/01 6 Wattles (EP) W 6-3,6-1
4/10/01 6 Swanson (Dun) L 7-6,0-6,6-4
4/6/01 6 Vance (Lime) W 6-1,6-2
4/3/01 5 Horvath (Mor) L 7-6,6-2
3/24/01 5 Schaeffer (DeK) W 6-1,6-2
3/24/01 4 Kerns (Linc) W 6-1,6-0
Sophomore (2000)
5/16/00 6 default (BCC) default
5/12/00 6 Olsen (Mor) W default
5/10/00 4 S. Petrany (Wood) L 6-1,6-0
5/5/00 6 Blomquist (StB) W 6-3,6-0
5/3/00 6 Hensley (EP) W 4-6,6-4,6-2
5/2/00 6 Kinsinger (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
4/29/00 2 Whiting (EMol) L 6-0,6-0
4/29/00 2 Martin (Mor) L 6-0,6-0
4/29/00 2 Do (Cent) W 6-2,6-1
4/25/00 6 Closen (Lime) W 6-1,6-3
4/22/00 6 Wilson (U-H) L 6-1,6-3
4/18/00 6 Wattles (EP) W 6-3,4-6,6-2
4/13/00 6 Proctor (Wash) W 6-0,6-1
4/12/00 6 Warren (Pont) W 6-1,6-3
4/6/00 6 Closen (Lime) W 6-1,6-3

 

 

Doubles (49-21)
Date Position Opponent Result

Senior (2002)

   5/10/02 2 Jordan/Draminski (Lime) W 7-6,6-3
   5/10/02 2 Bruso/Horvath (Mor) L 7-6,6-3
   5/8/02 3 Z. Harper/Fauser (Wood) W 6-0,6-0
   5/2/02 3 Wood/Heppe (EP) W 6-2,6-1
   4/30/02 2 Scott/Malott (Wash) W 7-5,6-4
   4/25/02 2 Kunkle/Stuart (Dun) L 6-1,6-1
   4/23/02 2 Jordan/Draminski (Limestone) W 6-3,4-6,6-3
   4/20/02 2 Gulati/Ken (U-H) W 6-2,6-1
   4/18/02 3 Lerner/Muren (Mor) W 6-3,4-6,7-6
   4/16/02 2 Bourscheidt/Harrison (EP) W 6-2,6-0
   4/11/02 2 Scott/Malott (Wash) W 6-0,7-5
   4/10/02 2 Applegate/Sweitzer (Pontiac) W 6-0,6-2
4/9/02 2 Dien/Neubauer (Dunlap) L 6-4,6-0
4/6/02 2 T.Robinson/Shaefer (Springfield) L 6-3,6-0
4/6/02 2 Kent/Fraser (Centennial) W 6-1,6-1
4/6/02 2 Swanson/Temple (Bloomington) W 5-7,6-1,6-4
4/6/02 2 Ken/Gulati (U-H) W 6-1,6-2
4/4/02 2 Draminski/Vance (Lime) W 6-1,6-0
4/4/02 2 Horvath/Bruso (Mor) W 7-6,4-6,6-4
    4/1/02 2 Carroll/Kurka (ND) W 6-1,6-1
    4/1/02 2 Kerns/Ramlow (Linc) W 6-0,6-1
3/30/02 1 Harris/Shoff (Met) L 6-2,6-2
3/30/02 1 Nelson/Vance (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
3/30/02 1 Scott/Malott (Wash) W 6-2,6-2
3/30/02 1 Tran/Tran (Cent) W 2-6,6-3,6-3
3/23/02 2 McParlan/Howard (Guilford) L 6-1,6-1
3/23/02 2 Randolph/Jungle (Jerseyville) W 6-3,6-1
3/23/02 2 Breckridge/Hodge (Belvidere) W 6-2,6-3

Junior (2001)

5/19/01 1 Dien/Neubauer (Dun) L 6-3,7-5
5/19/01 1 Bourscheidt/Radovich (EP) W 6-0,6-0
5/19/01 1 Tran/Tran (Cent) W 6-0,6-1
5/12/01 1 Dien/Neubauer (Dun) L 6-3,6-2
5/12/01 1 Nelson/Lucas (Lime) W 6-1,6-3
5/9/01 2 Christie/MacCaulay (Wood) W 6-1,6-1
5/3/01 2 Bourscheidt/Radovich (EP) W 6-1,6-1
5/1/01 2 Philips/Light (Wash) W 6-2,6-2
4/28/01 2 Kaufman/Bruso (Mor) L 6-3,6-4
4/28/01 2 Luong/Luong (Mac) W 6-3,6-2
4/28/01 2 Do/Ho (Cent) W 6-0,6-0
4/26/01 2 Neubauer/Dien (Dun) L 3-6,6-3,6-4
4/24/01 1 Nelson/Jordan (Lime) W 6-4,6-0
4/21/01 1 Weber/Temiyasathit (U-H) L 1-6,6-3,7-6
4/19/01 3 Horvath/Kaufman (Mor) W 6-3,6-2
4/18/01 1 Arnolts/Warren (Pont) W 6-2,6-1
4/12/01 2 Panzic/Koth (Wash) L 6-4,6-2
4/12/01 1 Orr/Wattles (EP) W 6-3,6-2
4/10/01 3 Neubauer/Pederson (Dun) W 6-3,6-4
4/7/01 1 Lowder/Ogden (Mor) L 6-2,6-7,(7-4)
4/7/01 1 Link/Dawson (Bloom) L 6-0,6-2
4/7/01 1 Gore/Peterson (Gales) W 6-1,6-0
4/6/01 2 Draminski/Nelson (Lime) W 6-3,6-0
4/3/01 1 Lowder/Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-1,6-3
3/31/01 2 Horvath/Kaufman (Mor) W 6-7,6-3,6-1
3/31/01 2 Draminski/Small (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
3/31/01 2 (Central) W 6-3,6-0
3/24/01 1 Golden/Fant (DeK) W 6-1,6-0
3/24/01 1 Ashley/Glenn (Linc) W 6-2,6-0

Sophomore (2000)

5/20/00 1 Salzenstein/Yoches (ND) L 6-3,6-3
5/16/00 1 (BCC) W default
5/13/00 1 Vicary/Lowder (Mor) L 6-0,6-0
5/13/00 1 Light/Koth (Wash) W 6-0,7-5
5/12/00 2 Ogden/Martin (Mor) L 6-1,6-3
5/10/00 2 Gomez/Miller (Wood) L 6-1,6-0
5/5/00 3 Forbes/Vyas (StB) W 6-2,6-2
4/25/00 3 Troutman/Closen (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
4/13/00 2 Light/Wilson (Wash) W 4-6,6-4,6-1
4/4/00 2 Simas/Martin (Mor) L 6-0,6-1
4/1/00 1 Scott/Doremus (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
4/1/00 1 Olsen/Lindquist (Mor) L 6-4,2-6,(8-6)
4/1/00 1 Hansen/Vance (Lime) W 6-3,6-2

 

Tim Tisseret

 

Singles (11-9)
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2001)
5/15/01 6 Smith (BCC) W 6-0,6-1
5/9/01 6 Reed (Wood) W 6-3,6-3
5/1/01 5 Doremus (Wash) W 6-0,6-2
Sophomore (2000)
5/16/00 4 default (BCC) W default
5/12/00 4 Ogden (Mor) L 6-0,6-1
5/10/00 3 P. Petrany (Wood) L 6-1,6-0
5/5/00 4 Goel (StB) W 6-2,6-1
5/3/00 4 Fasano (EP) L 6-2,5-7,6-2
5/2/00 4 Koth (Wash) W 7-6,6-1
4/29/00 1 Roe (Mac) L 6-3,6-0
4/29/00 1 Gomez (Wood) L 6-1,6-1
4/29/00 1 (Central) W 3-6,6-3,6-2
4/25/00 4 Draminski (Lime) W 6-1,6-3
4/22/00 4 Ahmed (U-H) L 6-2,6-1
4/18/00 4 Fasano (EP) L 7-5,6-3
4/13/00 4 Wilson (Wash) W 6-4,6-0
4/12/00 5 Schulz (Pont) W 6-1,6-1
4/11/00 5 Hott (Dun) L 6-0,6-0
4/6/00 4 Draminski (Lime) W 6-3,6-3
4/4/00 5 Ogden (Mor) L 6-1,6-2

 

 

Doubles (16-10)
Date Position Opponent Result

Junior (2001)

5/3/01 3 Brewer/Wattles (EP) W 6-2,6-0
5/1/01 3 Doremus/Malott (Wash) W 6-0,6-2
4/24/01 3 Troutman/Gilmer (Lime) W 6-4,6-1
4/12/01 3 Bourscheidt/Radovich (EP) L 6-4,6-2
4/7/01 3 Miller/Bonzelet (Edw) L 6-2,6-2
4/7/01 3 Epperson/Bernier (Bloom) W 7-5,3-6,6-3
4/7/01 3 Banks/Faith (Dan) W 6-3,6-0
4/7/01 3 Clegg/Betz (Urb) W 7-6,2-6,6-4

Sophomore (2000)

5/20/00 1 Salzenstein/Yoches (ND) L 6-3,6-3
5/16/00 1 (BCC) W default
5/13/00 1 Vicary/Lowder (Mor) L 6-0,6-0
5/13/00 1 Light/Koth (Wash) W 6-0,7-5
5/12/00 2 Ogden/Martin (Mor) L 6-1,6-3
5/10/00 3 Hall/Wells (Wood) L 6-3,6-2
5/5/00 2 Goel/Carroll (StB) W 6-1,6-2
5/3/00 3 Gerber/Hensley (EP) W 4-6,1-2,ret.
4/25/00 2 Bradley/Draminski (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
4/22/00 3 Hajek/Conner (U-H) L 6-1,6-3
4/18/00 3 Hensley/Wattles (EP) W 6-2,6-3
4/13/00 2 Light/Wilson (Wash) W 4-6,6-4,6-1
4/12/00 3 Warren/Gullett (Pont) W 6-2,6-0
4/11/00 2 Zumwalt/Bergschneider (Dun) L 6-3,6-2
4/4/00 2 Simas/Martin (Mor) L 6-0,6-1
4/1/00 1 Scott/Doremus (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
4/1/00 1 Olsen/Lindquist (Mor) L 6-4,2-6,(8-6)
4/1/00 1 Hansen/Vance (Lime) W 6-3,6-2

 

 

CLASS OF 2001

Andy Gravlin

 

Singles (49-28)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2001)
5/24/01 1 Coventry (Cary-Grove) L 7-6,2-6,6-0
5/24/01 1 Heimann (York) W 1-6,6-2,6-4
5/24/01 1 Spaker (Casey-Westfield) W 6-7,6-2,6-3
5/24/01 1 McIntosh (Fremd) L 7-5,6-3
5/19/01 1 Thierer (ND) W default
5/19/01 1 Panzic (Wash) L 6-0,6-1
5/19/01 1 Gray (Rich) W 6-3,6-0
5/19/01 1 Gordon (EP) W 6-1,6-0
5/3/01 1 Orr (EP) L 6-2,4-6,6-4
5/1/01 1 Panzic (Wash) L 6-3,6-3
4/28/01 1 Lowder (Mor) L 6-1,7-5
4/28/01 1 Roe (Mac) W 6-1,6-1
4/28/01 1 Amente (BCC) W 6-1,6-1
4/26/01 1 Kunkle (Dun) L 6-1,6-2
4/24/01 1 Nelson (Lime) W 6-1,6-0
4/21/01 1 Weber (U-H) W 2-6,6-0,6-2
4/19/01 1 Martin (Mor) L 6-3,6-1
4/18/01 1 Arnolts (Pont) W 6-3,6-0
4/12/01 1 Panzic (Wash) L 6-2,6-1
4/12/01 1 Orr (EP) W 6-1,6-4
4/10/01 1 Kunkle (Dun) W 0-6,7-6,6-4
4/7/01 1 Wendt (Eff StA) W 6-2,7-6
4/7/01 1 Hoffman (Gales) W 6-1,6-0
4/7/01 1 Weber (U-H) W 6-4,6-4
4/7/01 1 Reznack (Edw) L 6-1,6-7,6-2
4/6/01 1 Lucas (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
4/3/01 1 Martin (Mor) L 6-1,6-2
3/24/01 1 Kulma (DeK) L 6-4,6-4
3/24/01 1 Ashley (Linc) W 6-0,6-0
Junior (2000)
5/16/00 1 default (BCC) default
5/13/00 1 Simas (Mor) L 6-0,6-1
5/13/00 1 Martin (Mor) W 6-4,6-4
5/13/00 1 Zumwalt (Dun) W 6-4,4-6,6-4
5/12/00 1 Simas (Mor) L 6-1,7-5
5/10/00 1 Gomez (Wood) L 6-3,6-2
5/5/00 1 Padilla (StB) L 6-3,6-0
5/3/00 1 Orr (EP) W 6-3,6-1
5/2/00 1 Philips (Wash) W 6-3,6-2
4/27/00 1 Kunkle (Dun) L 6-2,4-6,6-2
4/25/00 1 Nelson (Lime) W 6-3,6-1
4/22/00 1 Hajek (U-H) W 6-1,6-2
4/18/00 1 Orr (EP) W 6-4,6-2
4/13/00 1 Cooper (Wash) W 6-1,6-2
4/12/00 1 McCain (Pont) W 6-4,6-2
4/11/00 1 Kunkle (Dun) L 6-1,6-1
4/6/00 1 Bradley (Lime) W 6-1,6-0
4/4/00 1 Simas (Mor) L 6-1,7-6
4/1/00 1 McCain (Pont) W 6-0,6-1
4/1/00 1 Cooper (Wash) W 6-1,6-2
4/1/00 1 Cross (E Mol) L 3-6,6-4,(7-5)
Sophomore (1999)
5/15/99 3 S. Petrany (Wood) L 6-1,6-0
5/8/99 1 Marchand (Met) W 6-3,6-3
5/8/99 1 N. Kunkle (Dun) L 6-0,6-0
5/8/99 1 Lowder (Mor) W 6-4,6-3
5/6/99 1 Rock (EP) W 6-2,6-0
5/4/99 1 Cooper (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
4/30/99 2 Mixon (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
4/29/99 2 Schmitt (Dun) L 6-1,7-5
4/28/99 3 Smallenberger (Mor) L 6-2,4-6,6-4
4/27/99 3 Hedman (Lime) W 7-6,6-3
4/14/99 3 McCain (Pont) W 6-0,6-0
4/13/99 3 Foss (Dun) L 6-3,6-2
4/8/99 3 Hedman (Lime) W 6-1,6-1
4/6/99 3 Smallenberger (Mor) W 3-6,6-4,7-5
4/1/99 2 Do (Cent) W 6-0,6-0
3/31/99 3 Lin (C-G) W 6-1,6-1
Freshman (1998)
5/6/98 6 Rock (EP) L 6-2,6-3
5/4/98 5 Barber (C-G) W 2-6,7-6,6-4
4/23/98 5 Hiebert (Wash) W 6-3,6-1
4/22/98 5 Hjelle (Cent) W 6-0,6-2
4/15/98 4 Verdun (Pont) W 6-1,6-0
4/14/98 4 Sharkey (EP) W 4-6,6-2,6-2
4/9/98 4 Vicary (Mor) L 6-0,6-0
4/7/98 4 Mixon (Wash) W 4-6,6-4,6-4

 

 

Doubles (57-33)
Date Position Opponent Result

Senior (2001)

5/15/01 1 McShane/Amente (BCC) W 6-1,6-3
5/9/01 1 Hall/Brereton (Wood) W 6-3,7-6
5/3/01 3 Brewer/Wattles (EP) W 6-2,6-0
5/1/01 3 Doremus/Malott (Wash) W 6-0,6-2
4/26/01 1 Kunkle/Davis (Dun) L 6-2,6-2
4/21/01 3 Hesse/Baru (U-H) W 6-1,6-1
4/19/01 1 Lowder/Ogden (Mor) L 6-3,6-1
4/10/01 1 Kunkle/Davis (Dun) L 6-1,6-3
4/6/01 3 Small/Vance (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
4/3/01 3 Horvath/Kaufman (Mor) W 6-1,6-4
3/31/01 1 Martin/Ogden (Mor) L 4-6,6-0,6-4
3/31/01 1 Light/Philips (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
3/31/01 1 Schlichting/Johnson (C-G) W 6-3,6-2

Junior (2000)

5/24/00 1 (Lisle Benet) L 6-1,6-2
5/24/00 1 (Rock Boylan) W 6-3,3-6,6-1
5/24/00 1 Kavuri/Leininger (Dec Eis) L 7-5,7-5
5/19/00 1 Colen/McRae (Rich) L 6-3,6-1
5/19/00 1 Khaiser/Munns (Rich) L 6-2,6-2
5/19/00 1 Hendricksen/Joseph (ND) W 6-0,6-0
5/19/00 1 Hensley/Wattles (EP) W 6-2,6-3
5/16/00 3 (BCC) W default
5/12/00 1 Vicary/Lowder (Mor) L 6-1,6-4
5/10/00 1 Petrany/Petrany (Wood) L 6-4,7-5
5/5/00 1 Padilla/Peterson (StB) W 6-3,4-6,(7-2)
5/3/00 1 Orr/Epley (EP) W 6-3,6-2
5/2/00 1 Philips/Koth (Wash) W 6-0,6-2
4/29/00 1 Amos/Lewis (E Mol) W 6-3,6-1
4/29/00 1 Petrany/Petrany (Wood) L 4-6,6-1,6-3
4/29/00 1 Thongsithavong/Wiatrolik (SSE) W 6-0,6-1
4/27/00 1 Kunkle/Fisher (Dun) L 6-2,4-6,6-2
4/25/00 1 Nelson/Jordan (Lime) W 6-0,6-3
4/22/00 1 Weber/Temiyasathit (U-H) W 4-6,6-4,6-2
4/18/00 1 Orr/Epley (EP) W 6-2,6-2
4/13/00 1 Cooper/Philips (Wash) W 6-2,6-3
4/12/00 1 McCain/Krupka (Pont) W 6-1,6-0
4/11/00 1 Kunkle/Fisher (Dun) L 6-2,6-3
4/6/00 1 Bradley/Draminski (Lime) W 6-1,6-2
4/4/00 1 Vicary/Lowder (Mor) L 6-4,6-1

Sophomore (1999)

5/21/99 1 Nyweide/Jones (Bloom) L 6-1,6-3
5/21/99 1 Hill/A. Chambers (Bloom) L 6-7,6-2,6-0
5/21/99 1 Swanson/Carnahan (Linc) W 6-3,6-2
5/21/99 1 Brabson/Verdery (NC) W 6-0,6-0
5/18/99 1 Kerber/McShane (BCC) W 6-2,6-0
5/15/99 1 Gomez/Miller (Wood) L 6-4,6-4
5/6/99 2 Orr/Fasano (EP) W 6-3,6-2
5/6/99 2 Orr/Fasano (EP) W 6-4,6-2
5/4/99 1 Cooper/Mixon (Wash) W 6-2,6-3
5/1/99 1 Whiting/Amos (E Mol) W 6-0,6-3
5/1/99 1 Petrany/Petrany (Wood) L 6-2,6-4
5/1/99 1 Debolt/Marvin (BCC) W 6-2,6-0
4/30/99 2 Philips/Light (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
4/29/99 1 Foss/Schmitt (Dun) L 6-1,4-6,6-3
4/28/99 1 Smallenberger/Everhart (Mor) L 3-6,7-6,6-3
4/27/99 1 Jones/Roberts (Lime) W 6-3,7-5
4/14/99 2 Klepp/McCain (Pont) W 6-2,6-2
4/13/99 2 Fisher/J. Kunkle (Dun) L 6-3,5-7,6-3
4/10/99 2 Hill/C. Chambers (Bloom) W 6-4,6-3
4/10/99 2 Sehy/Mayfield (Ch Centen) L 6-4,6-2
4/10/99 2 Rigdon/Seiter (Edw) W 6-2,6-0
4/10/99 2 Grandone/Clegg (Urb) W 6-4,6-3
4/8/99 2 Jones/Jordan (Lime) W 6-2,6-0
4/6/99 2 Smallenberger/Lowder (Mor) W 6-1,6-4
3/31/99 2 Lin/Rankin (C-G) W 6-0,6-2

Freshman (1998)

5/27/98 1 Boettger/Conroy (Mar Cath) L 6-4,7-5
5/27/98 1 Foy/Uhl (Belle E) L 6-1,6-3
5/22/98 1 Sallee/Hajek (U-H) L 6-1,6-2
5/22/98 1 Walz/Chambers (Bloom) L 6-2,6-2
5/22/98 1 Gentes/Chapman (NW) W 6-3,6-3
5/22/98 1 VanHoveln/Miller (Pont) W 6-2,6-3
5/19/98 2 Marvin/Kerber (BCC) W 6-1,6-0
5/14/98 2 Reiss/Mochizuki (Dun) L 6-2,6-2
5/13/98 2 Miller/Starr (Wood) W 6-3,6-1
5/5/98 2 Jones/Callahan (Lime) W 6-0,6-3
5/4/98 2 Andrade/Barber (C-G) W 7-6,6-4
5/2/98 1 Myers/Sorosll (SSE) W 6-0,6-0
5/2/98 1 Helm/Borgstrom (Mac) L 4-6,6-3,(7-3)
5/2/98 1 Hsueh/Chapman (C-G) W 6-2,6-0
4/28/98 3 Weigel/Horvath (Mor) W 6-1,3-6,6-0
4/23/98 2 Miller/Mixon (Wash) W 6-2,7-5
4/22/98 2 Jones/Morganstern (Cent) W 6-1,6-1
4/16/98 2 Jones/Callahan (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
4/15/98 2 Verdun/Schindlbeck (Pont) W 6-1,6-2
4/14/98 2 Freeze/Sharkey (EP) W 7-5,6-4
4/11/98 1 Walz/A. Chambers (Bloom) L 6-4,6-7,(7-4)
4/11/98 1 Pate/Downing (Dan) L 6-3,6-1
4/11/98 1 Moulds/Zauner (Matt) W 6-3,6-0
4/9/98 2 Stanfield/Vicary (Mor) L 6-0,6-3
4/7/98 2 Cooper/Mixon (Wash) W 6-3,6-0
4/4/98 1 Seidel/Williams (E Mol) L 1-6,7-6,(7-5)
4/4/98 1 Pate/Downing (Dan) L 6-2,6-2

 

Chad Whittington

 

Singles (22-20)
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2001)
4/28/01 2 Cherepkov (Wood) W 6-0,6-0
4/28/01 2 Hart (Mac) L 6-2,6-2
4/28/01 2 Boerckel (E Mol) W 6-0,6-0
4/26/01 2 Davis (Dun) L 6-3,6-2
4/24/01 2 Jordan (Lime) W 6-1,6-1
4/21/01 2 Temiyasathit (U-H) W 6-2,6-1
4/19/01 2 Lowder (Mor) L 6-1,6-0
4/12/01 2 Philips (Wash) L 7-6,6-2
4/12/01 2 Gordon (EP) W 6-0,6-0
4/10/01 2 Davis (Dun) L 6-4,6-2
4/6/01 2 Jordan (Lime) W 6-0,6-1
4/3/01 2 Lowder (Mor) L 6-2,6-3
3/24/01 2 Loubere (DeK) W 6-4,6-1
Junior (2000)
5/16/00 2 default (BCC) default
5/13/00 1 Topel (Dun) L 6-2,6-2
5/12/00 2 Martin (Mor) L 6-0,3-6,6-0
5/10/00 2 Miller (Wood) L 6-2,6-1
5/5/00 2 Peterson (StB) L 6-2,6-3
5/3/00 2 Rock (EP) W 7-5,2-6,6-3
5/2/00 2 Light (Wash) W 6-0,6-0
4/27/00 2 Fisher (Dun) L 6-2,7-5
4/25/00 2 Jordan (Lime) W 6-1,6-1
4/22/00 2 Weber (U-H) W 3-6,7-6,7-6
4/18/00 2 Rock (EP) L 6-3,6-3
4/13/00 2 Philips (Wash) W 6-4,6-1
4/12/00 2 Krupka (Pont) W 6-0,6-1
4/11/00 2 Fisher (Dun) L 6-0,6-1
4/6/00 2 Nelson (Lime) W 6-1,6-4
4/4/00 2 Vicary (Mor) L 4-6,6-1,6-1
Sophomore (1999)
     5/21/99 1 Walz (Bloom) L 6-0,6-0
    5/21/99 1 DeAngelis (BCC) W 6-1,6-1
5/18/99 4 Devera (BCC) W 6-4,6-1
5/15/99 6 Starr (Wood) W 6-1,6-0
5/4/99 2 Mixon (Wash) W 7-5,6-3
4/29/99 6 Zumwalt (Dun) L 4-6,7-6,6-2
4/28/99 6 Ogden (Mor) L 6-1,6-4
4/27/99 5 Strube (Lime) W 6-0,6-0
4/14/99 5 Arnolts (Pont) W 6-1,6-1
4/13/99 6 Zumwalt (Dun) L 6-1,6-1
4/10/99 2 Kagy (NW) L 7-6,6-0
4/10/99 2 Staudle (Ch Centen) L 6-0,6-1
4/6/99 6 Ogden (Mor) L 6-3,2-6,7-6
3/31/99 6 Merchant (C-G) W 6-1,6-2

 

 

Doubles (33-22)
Date Position Opponent Result

Senior (2001)

5/19/01 1 Dien/Neubauer (Dun) L 6-3,7-5
5/19/01 1 Bourscheidt/Radovich (EP) W 6-0,6-0
5/19/01 1 Tran/Tran (Cent) W 6-0,6-1
5/15/01 1 McShane/Amente (BCC) W 6-1,6-3
5/12/01 1 Dien/Neubauer (Dun) L 6-3,6-2
5/12/01 1 Nelson/Lucas (Lime) W 6-1,6-3
5/1/01 2 Philips/Light (Wash) W 6-2,6-2
4/26/01 2 Neubauer/Dien (Dun) L 3-6,6-3,6-4
4/24/01 1 Nelson/Jordan (Lime) W 6-4,6-0
4/21/01 1 Weber/Temiyasathit (U-H) L 1-6,6-3,7-6
4/19/01 1 Lowder/Ogden (Mor) L 6-3,6-1
4/18/01 1 Arnolts/Warren (Pont) W 6-2,6-1
4/12/01 2 Panzic/Koth (Wash) L 6-4,6-2
4/12/01 1 Orr/Wattles (EP) W 6-3,6-2
4/10/01 1 Kunkle/Davis (Dun) L 6-1,6-3
4/6/01 2 Draminski/Nelson (Lime) W 6-3,6-0
4/3/01 1 Lowder/Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-1,6-3
3/31/01 1 Martin/Ogden (Mor) L 4-6,6-0,6-4
3/31/01 1 Light/Philips (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
3/31/01 1 Schlichting/Johnson (C-G) W 6-3,6-2
3/24/01 1 Golden/Fant (DeK) W 6-1,6-0
3/24/01 1 Ashley/Glenn (Linc) W 6-2,6-0

Junior (2000)

5/24/00 1 (Lisle Benet) L 6-1,6-2
5/24/00 1 (Rock Boylan) W 6-3,3-6,6-1
5/24/00 1 Kavuri/Leininger (Dec Eis) L 7-5,7-5
5/19/00 1 Colen/McRae (Rich) L 6-3,6-1
5/19/00 1 Khaiser/Munns (Rich) L 6-2,6-2
5/19/00 1 Hendricksen/Joseph (ND) W 6-0,6-0
5/19/00 1 Hensley/Wattles (EP) W 6-2,6-3
5/12/00 1 Vicary/Lowder (Mor) L 6-1,6-4
5/10/00 1 Petrany/Petrany (Wood) L 6-4,7-5
5/5/00 1 Padilla/Peterson (StB) W 6-3,4-6,(7-2)
5/3/00 1 Orr/Epley (EP) W 6-3,6-2
5/2/00 1 Philips/Koth (Wash) W 6-0,6-2
4/29/00 1 Amos/Lewis (E Mol) W 6-3,6-1
4/29/00 1 Petrany/Petrany (Wood) L 4-6,6-1,6-3
4/29/00 1 Thongsithavong/Wiatrolik (SSE) W 6-0,6-1
4/27/00 1 Kunkle/Fisher (Dun) L 6-2,4-6,6-2
4/25/00 1 Nelson/Jordan (Lime) W 6-0,6-3
4/22/00 1 Weber/Temiyasathit (U-H) W 4-6,6-4,6-2
4/18/00 1 Orr/Epley (EP) W 6-2,6-2
4/13/00 1 Cooper/Philips (Wash) W 6-2,6-3
4/12/00 2 Kohlmeier/Schulz (Pont) W 6-4,6-1
4/11/00 3 Davis/Dien (Dun) L 6-3,6-2
4/6/00 3 Troutman/Closen (Lime) W 6-0,6-1
4/4/00 1 Vicary/Lowder (Mor) L 6-4,6-1
4/1/00 2 Ogden/Kopp (Mor) L 6-4,6-1
4/1/00 2 Horvath/Delong (Mor) W 6-0,2-6,(7-2)
4/1/00 2 Scott/Erickson (Pont) W 6-1,6-1

Sophomore (1999)

5/15/99 2 Espinosa/Ngo (Wood) W 6-2,7-6
4/27/99 3 Nelson/Troutman (Lime) W 6-1,6-0
4/1/99 2 JonesSelberg (Cent) W 6-2,6-1

 

Dirk Guenther

 

Singles (0-4)
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2000)
4/27/00 3 Zumwalt (Dun) L 6-1,6-1
4/11/00 3 Zumwalt (Dun) L 6-0,6-2
4/4/00 3 Lowder (Mor) L 6-0,6-0
Sophomore (1999)
5/4/99 4 Light (Wash) L 6-0,6-4

 

 

Doubles (7-7)
Date Position Opponent Result

Junior (2000)

5/16/00 2 default (BCC) W
5/13/00 1 Kopp/Ogden (Mor) L 6-0,6-1
5/13/00 2 Hensley/Wattles (EP) W 5-7,6-1,6-4
5/12/00 3 Simas/Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-0,6-0
5/10/00 2 Gomez/Miller (Wood) L 6-1,6-0
5/5/00 2 Forbes/Vyas (StB) W 6-2,6-2
5/2/00 2 Light/Wilson (Wash) L 4-6,6-3,6-4
4/27/00 2 Zumwalt/Bergschneider (Dun) L 6-2,6-2
4/25/00 3 Troutman/Closen (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
4/22/00 2 Dean/Wilson (U-H) W 7-5,5-7,6-4
4/13/00 3 Koth/Proctor (Wash) W 6-4,6-1
4/12/00 2 Kohlmeier/Schulz (Pont) W 6-4,6-1
4/6/00 2 Nelson/Jordan (Lime) L 6-4,4-6,7-5
4/4/00 3 Ogden/Kopp (Mor) L 6-0,6-4

 

Jon Grzywa

 

Singles (0-1)
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2000)
4/27/00 4 Davis (Dun) L 6-1,6-0

 

 

Doubles (8-8)
Date Position Opponent Result

Junior (2000)

5/13/00 1 Kopp/Ogden (Mor) L 6-0,6-1
5/13/00 1 Hensley/Wattles (EP) W 5-7,6-1,6-4
5/12/00 3 Simas/Schmidgall (Mor) L 6-0,6-0
5/10/00 3 Hall/Wells (Wood) L 6-3,6-2
5/5/00 2 Goel/Carroll (StB) W 6-1,6-2
5/3/00 3 Gerber/Hensley (EP) W 4-6,1-2,ret.
5/2/00 3 Nieukirk/Kinsinger (Wash) W 6-1,6-1
4/27/00 2 Zumwalt/Bergschneider (Dun) L 6-2,6-2
4/25/00 2 Bradley/Draminski (Lime) W 6-2,6-1
4/22/00 3 Hajek/Connor (U-H) L 6-1,6-3
4/18/00 3 Hensley/Wattles (EP) W 6-2,6-3
4/13/00 3 Koth/Proctor (Wash) W 6-4,6-1
4/12/00 3 Warren/Gullett (Pont) W 6-2,6-0
4/11/00 2 Zumwalt/Bergschneider (Dun) L 6-3,6-2
4/6/00 2 Nelson/Jordan (Lime) L 6-4,4-6,7-5
4/4/00 3 Ogden/Kopp (Mor) L 6-0,6-4