Classes of 2012 and 2011 – Tennis

Class of 2012

Quinn Vaughn

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2012)
5/15/12 3 Kim (Champaign Centennial) W 6-0, 6-3
5/14/12 4 Gowda (Bloomington) W 6-0, 6-3
4/24/12 4 Dexhemier (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
4/23/12 4 Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) W 6-3, 6-0
4/19/12 4 Collins (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-2
4/17/12 4 Nave (Morton) L 6-3, 6-7, 6-3
4/10/12 4 Parker (Pekin) W 7-5, 6-1
4/6/12 4 Roderick (Quincy) W 6-3, 6-0
4/5/12 4 Dobrose (Ottawa) W 6-1, 6-1
3/29/12 4 Brimberry (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
3/17/12 2 Puri (Moline) W 2-6, 7-6, 6-1
Junior (2011)
5/10/11 4 Dobrose (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-1
5/9/11 5 Paranjape (Bloomington) W 6-0, 6-0
5/3/11 4 Hillman (Limestone) W 6-0 ,6-0
4/28/11 4 Liu (Richwoods) W 6-2, 6-3
4/26/11 4 Dexheimer (Washington) W 6-0, 6-1
4/23/11 4 Guttschow (U-High) W 6-3, 6-1
4/23/11 3 Von Zerneck (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-1
4/21/11 4 Crim (Morton) W 6-1, 6-3
4/12/11 4 Latronico (Pekin) W 4-6, 7-6, 10-6
4/8/11 4 Hayashi (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-1
4/5/11 4 Garrison (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-0
3/31/11 3 Kurth (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
3/26/11 3 Papke (Rockford Guilford) L 6-3, 6-2
Sophomore (2010)
5/12/10 6 Akeson (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-1
5/4/10 6 Fletcher (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
4/20/10 6 Lambdin (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
4/9/10 6 Hayashi (Quincy) L 6-1, 6-3
3/31/10 6 Santanam (Bloomington) W 6-0, 6-0
3/30/10 6 Sharp (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
Freshman (2009)
6/11/09 1 Quazzo (Latin) L 6-0, 6-0
5/22/09 1 Ramalho (DeKalb) L 6-4, 6-1
5/22/09 1 (Rochelle) W 6-2, 6-1
5/5/09 5 Peacock (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-0
4/16/09 2 G. Rodriguez (Streator) W 6-2, 6-1
4/7/09 6 Brown (Dunlap) L 6-4, 6-1
4/2/09 6 Johnson (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-0, 6-0

 

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2012)
5/25/12 1 Reiman / Reiman (Morton) L 6-3, 6-3
5/25/12 1 Sellitto / Levin (Glenbrook South) L 6-1, 6-3
5/24/12 1 Pohl / Vundru (Fremd) W 7-5, 6-1
5/24/12 1 Wasz / Wennerstrum (Lyons) W 7-5, 6-1
5/24/12 1 Zurliene / Gingerich (Edwardsville) W 6-0, 6-2
5/19/12 1 Clayton / Wang (Richwoods) W 6-3, 2-6, 7-5
5/19/12 1 Kurth / Ellis (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-1
5/18/12 1 (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-0
5/18/12 1 Collins / Castor (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-1
5/15/12 1 Singh / Scaggs (Champaign Centennial) L 6-4, 3-6, 10-8
5/11/12 1 Laktas / Crandall (Morton) W 6-4, 6-2
5/11/12 1 () W 6-1, 6-0
5/9/12 1 Hillman / Chiaravalle (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
5/2/12 1 Anderson / Oakley (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
5/2/12 1 Dunnington / Weakly (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-2, 7-5
5/2/12 1 Cowles / Faulkenberg (Triad) W 6-2, 6-4
4/27/12 1 Coll / Parekh (Barrington) W 6-4, 6-2
4/27/12 1 Logan / Spain (Alton) L 7-6, 2-6, 6-2
4/27/12 1 Seppi / Henke (Belleville West) W 6-1, 6-1
4/23/12 1 Clayton / Wang (Richwoods) L 7-6, 6-4
4/21/12 1 Franco / Schoeck (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 6-4
4/21/12 2 Muldowney / Muldowney (Rockford Boylan) W 6-4, 7-5
4/21/12 1 Changnon / Sablich (DeKalb) W 6-0, 6-0
4/19/12 1 Gootee / Garrison (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-0
4/17/12 1 Reiman / Reiman (Morton) L 6-4, 6-2
4/10/12 1 Rineberg / Parker (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-0
4/7/12 1 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) L 6-2, 6-2
4/7/12 1 Burns / Wallace (Normal Community) W 7-5, 6-4
4/7/12 1 Harbison / Truong (Springfield) W 6-4, 6-4
4/7/12 1 Moews / Reuver (Central Catholic) W 6-0, 6-1
4/6/12 1 J. O’Connor / Hayashi (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-1
4/5/12 1 Turnbull / Pommier (Yorkville) W 6-1, 6-1
4/5/12 1 Scaletta / Cesario (Lincoln-Way East) W 6-0, 6-1
4/5/12 1 Guenther / Dobrose (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-4
3/31/12 1 Lo / Albert (Naperville Central) W 6-3, 2-6, 10-2
3/31/12 1 Harmon / Freischlag (DG South) W 7-6, 6-4
3/31/12 1 T. Skaer / Radil (Belleville East) W 6-2, 6-0
3/30/12 1 Rutz / Owens (O’Fallon) W 6-3, 6-3
3/30/12 1 Combs / Carner (Belleville East) W 6-0, 6-1
3/29/12 1 Ellis / A. Kurth (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-2
3/24/12 1 Coll / Parekh (Barrington) L 3-6, 7-6, 7-5
3/24/12 1 Brandon / Endsley (Rockford Guilford) W 6-2, 6-0
3/24/12 1 Fulton / Tran (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-0
3/17/12 1 Brint / Gordon (Highland Park) W 6-3, 6-4
3/17/12 2 Patel / Buhnerkemper (Springfield) W 6-0, 6-1
Junior (2011)
5/27/11 1 Oshner / Brown (Quincy) L 6-4, 6-2
5/26/11 1 Cavanaugh / Urgello (DG South) W 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
5/26/11 1 Longo / Weeraklaew (Lyons) L 6-1, 6-3
5/26/11 1 Patel / Mistro (Glenbard North) W 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
5/21/11 1 Goettler / Ngo (Metamora) W 6-4, 7-5
5/21/11 1 Leali / Whalen (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
5/20/11 1 Keenan / Garrison (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-4
5/20/11 1 Adama / Leuallen (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-2
5/16/11 1 Crim / Crandall (Morton) W 6-1, 6-2
5/13/11 1 Barrack / Gootee (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-0
5/10/11 1 Tabor / Guenther (Ottawa) W 6-3, 6-2
5/9/11 1 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) L 6-2, 6-0
5/4/11 1 Anderson / Rupp (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-0
5/4/11 1 Dunnington / Weakly (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-1, 6-2
5/4/11 1 Wiese / Cowles (Triad) W 6-3, 4-6, 10-7
4/30/11 1 Beylis / Kazan (Buffalo Grove) L 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
4/30/11 1 Kulpins / Bonasera (Rolling Meadows) W 6-2, 7-6
4/29/11 1 Werderitch / Hamman (Prospect) W 6-2, 2-6, 7-6
4/29/11 1 Wall / Anderson (Neuqua Valley) L 6-3, 6-0
4/29/11 1 Coll / Knuckles (Barrington) L 6-2, 6-3
4/28/11 1 Clayton / Wang (Richwoods) L 6-4, 6-7, 7-6
4/26/11 1 Kinas / Grimes (Washington) W 6-0, 6-1
4/23/11 1 Totten / Peterson (U-High) W 6-1, 6-4
4/23/11 1 Leali / Whalen (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-0
4/21/11 1 Reiman / Reiman (Morton) L 6-1, 5-7, 6-3
4/12/11 1 Rineberg / Smith (Pekin) L 3-6, 6-2, 6-1
4/9/11 1 Lopez / Karczynski (Tinley Park Andrew) W 6-3, 6-4
4/9/11 1 O’Brien / Lazuka (Champaign Centennial) W 6-1, 6-2
4/9/11 1 Randall / Randall (Lockport) L 6-2, 6-3
4/9/11 1 Whittle / Willis (Galesburg) W 6-0, 6-0
4/8/11 1 Oshner / Brown (Quincy) W 5-7, 7-6, 6-1
4/5/11 1 Barrack / Gootee (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-1
4/2/11 1 Newquist / Carroll (Alton) W 6-4, 6-2
4/2/11 1 Spitze / Radil (Belleville East) W 4-6, 6-4, 10-6
4/2/11 1 Albert / Bala (Naperville Central) L 3-6, 6-0, 10-1
4/1/11 1 Raghuraman / Farris (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-1, 6-3
4/1/11 1 Fiscus / Buchanon (Robinson) W 6-1, 6-1
3/31/11 1 Warren / Johnson (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
3/26/11 1 Ad Stovall / Papke (Rockford Guilford) L 6-1, 4-6, 6-2
3/19/11 1 Ellis / Kidwell (Danville) W 6-1, 4-6, 6-1
3/19/11 1 Wood / Buenting (Moline) W 6-0, 6-4
Sophomore (2010)
5/17/10 3 Yu / Bolinger (Springfield SHG) W 6-2, 6-1
5/12/10 3 Dugan / Huston (Notre Dame) W 6-0 , 6-2
5/5/10 3 Rupp / Rittof (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-4, 6-3
5/5/10 3 Zahid / Khan (Chatham-Glenwood) W 7-5, 6-1
5/5/10 3 Trover / Faulkenberg (Triad) L 6-3, 7-6
4/28/10 3 Boyle / Neff (Richwoods) W 6-2, 6-2
4/13/10 3 Butler / Mulvey (Pekin) W 6-4, 6-1
4/10/10 3 Amalrat / Terwilleger (St. Charles North) W 6-3, 6-2
4/10/10 3 Webb / Compton (Edwardsville) L 6-4, 5-7, 10-7
4/10/10 3 Blake / Hopoeil (Tinley Park Andrew) W 6-3, 6-0
4/10/10 3 O’Brien / Lazuka (Champaign Centennial) W 6-0, 6-1
4/9/10 3 Bellis / Hayashi (Quincy) W 6-3, 6-4
4/7/10 3 Jensen / Barrack (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-0
4/3/10 3 Webb / Compton (Edwardsville) L 7-5, 6-2
4/3/10 3 Chiou / Braun (Naperville Central) L 6-4, 6-3
4/2/10 3 Modruski / Abert (Edwardsville) W 7-6, 7-5
4/2/10 3 Sherwood / McClatchey (Carbondale) W 6-0, 6-0
3/30/10 3 Lanier / Sharp (Washington) W 6-2, 6-0
3/27/10 3 Adams / Kasiurak (Barrington) L 6-2, 6-3
3/27/10 3 Endsley / VanderHeyd (Rockford Guilford) W 7-6, 6-2
3/27/10 3 Fiaush / Koch (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-0
3/20/10 3 Harbison / Bolt (Springfield) L 6-3, 1-6, 7-5
3/20/10 3 Patel / Merrick (Danville) W 6-1, 6-2
3/20/10 3 Henning / Chaudhari (Moline) L 5-7, 6-3, 12-10
Freshman (2009)
6/12/09 3 Anderson / Brown (Dunlap) L 6-3, 6-2
6/11/09 3 (Teutopolis) W 6-3, 3-6, 10-8

Alec Gardner

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2012)
5/15/12 6 Lazuka (Champaign Centennial) W 6-4, 6-1
4/24/12 6 Davis (Washington) W 6-2, 6-1
4/21/12 2 Rose (Rockford Boylan) L 5-7, 6-3, 10-7
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2012)
4/24/12 3 Johnson / Stolz (Washington) W 6-2, 6-4
4/21/12 2 Philibert / Gannet (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-2, 6-1
4/21/12 3 Maas / White (DeKalb) W 6-2, 2-6, 10-6
4/19/12 3 Collins / Castor (Dunlap) L 6-4, 6-4
4/10/12 3 Denning / Hasler (Pekin) W 6-2, 6-3
4/5/12 3 Arnold / Asavarachan (Yorkville) L 7-6, 6-3
4/5/12 3 Reda / Fugett (Lincoln-Way East) W 6-2, 6-2
4/5/12 3 Conness / Lindemann (Ottawa) W 6-2, 5-7, 10-4
3/31/12 3 Heath / Wang (Naperville Central) L 6-3, 6-1
3/31/12 3 Thornquist / McMillian (DG South) L 6-3, 5-7, 10-4
3/31/12 3 Skaer / Stumne (Belleville East) L 6-0, 6-2
3/30/12 3 Klusek / Bieri (O’Fallon) W 6-4, 7-6
3/30/12 3 Spitze / Popproth (Belleville East) L 6-3, 6-1
3/29/12 3 Chapman / Kurth (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-2
3/17/12 3 Zessar / Harris (Highland Park) L 6-0, 6-1
3/17/12 3 Burden / Calwell (Springfield) W 6-0, 6-2
3/17/12 3 Ford / Stabler (Moline) L 7-6, 6-4
Junior (2011)
4/26/11 3 Swank / Born (Washington) W 6-0, 6-4

Jordan Rauh

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2012)
5/9/12 6 Predmore (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2012)
5/14/12 3 Jones / Secord (Bloomington) L 6-3, 7-5
4/24/12 3 Johnson / Stolz (Washington) W 6-2, 6-4
4/23/12 3 Khazzam / R Wang (Richwoods) W 5-7, 6-2, 6-1
4/19/12 2 Keenan / Aeschliman (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-1
4/10/12 3 Denning / Hasler (Pekin) W 6-2, 6-3
4/5/12 3 Arnold / Asavarachan (Yorkville) L 7-6, 6-3
4/5/12 3 Reda / Fugett (Lincoln-Way East) W 6-2, 6-2
4/5/12 3 Conness / Lindemann (Ottawa) W 6-2, 5-7, 10-4
3/31/12 3 Heath / Wang (Naperville Central) L 6-3, 6-1
3/31/12 3 Thornquist / McMillian (DG South) L 6-3, 5-7, 10-4
3/31/12 3 Skaer / Stumne (Belleville East) L 6-0, 6-2
3/30/12 3 Klusek / Bieri (O’Fallon) W 6-4, 7-6
3/30/12 3 Spitze / Popproth (Belleville East) L 6-3, 6-1
3/29/12 3 Chapman / Kurth (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-2
3/24/12 3 Jaglan / Swire (Barrington) L 6-4, 6-4
3/24/12 3 Reitsch / Mareque (Rockford Guilford) L 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
3/24/12 3 LaHood / Connor (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-0
3/17/12 3 Zessar / Harris (Highland Park) L 6-0, 6-1
3/17/12 3 Burden / Calwell (Springfield) W 6-0, 6-2
3/17/12 3 Ford / Stabler (Moline) L 7-6, 6-4
Junior (2011)
4/26/11 3 Swank / Born (Washington) W 6-0, 6-4
Petr Vesely
(2011)
SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2011)
5/27/11 1 Levitas (Glenbrook North) L 6-2,6-0
5/26/11 1 Hickey (Oak Park Fenwick) W 6-4,7-6
5/26/11 1 Shea (Joliet West) W 6-3,6-4
5/26/11 1 Quazzo (Chicago Latin) L 6-1,6-3
5/26/11 1 Lynn (Elgin Academy) W 7-5,6-2
5/21/11 1 Wang (Richwoods) L 6-3,6-0
5/21/11 1 Clayton (Richwoods) L 7-5,6-0
5/20/11 1 Do (Central) W 6-0,6-2
5/20/11 1 Ograban (Macomb) W 6-1,6-0
5/16/11 2 T Reiman (Morton) W 6-1,6-2
5/13/11 2 Smith (Pekin) W 6-4,3-6,6-4
5/13/11 2 (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
5/9/11 2 Fitzgerald (Bloomington) L 3-6,6-4,12-10
5/4/11 2 Arns (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-2,7-6
5/4/11 2 Zahid (Glenwood) W 6-0,6-1
5/4/11 2 Berkel (Triad) L 0-6,6-3,14-12
4/30/11 2 Waszlt (Lyons) L 3-6,6-3,7-6
4/30/11 2 Stoller (Gurnee Warren) W 6-4,6-1
4/29/11 2 Croneigh (Lake Zurich) W 6-0,6-1
4/29/11 2 Zuperman (Buffalo Grove) W 6-3,6-1
4/29/11 2 Ma (Deerfield) L 6-2,6-3
4/28/11 2 Wang (Richwoods) L 6-4,6-4
4/26/11 2 Grimes (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
4/23/11 2 Gulati (Normal U-High) W 6-0,6-4
4/21/11 2 T Reiman (Morton) L 7-6,6-1
4/12/11 2 Smith (Pekin) W 7-5,6-3
4/9/11 2 Harbison (Springfield) W 6-4,6-4
4/9/11 2 (U-High) W
4/9/11 2 W
4/9/11 2 W 6-0,6-0
4/8/11 2 Brown (Quincy) W 6-2,6-2
4/5/11 2 Park (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-2
4/2/11 2 Estes (Alton) W 6-2,7-5
4/2/11 2 Fields (Belleville East) W 6-2,6-1
4/2/11 2 Mihailescu (Nap Central) L 7-6,2-6,10-7
4/1/11 2 Vid. Raghuruman (Glenwood) W 6-4,6-3
4/1/11 2 Kurzeja (Robinson) W 6-1,6-1
3/31/11 2 Johnson (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-0
3/26/11 2 Ad. Stovall (Guilford) W 6-4,6-7,10-8
3/19/11 2 Aubry (Moline) W 6-0,6-4
3/19/11 1 Shah (Danville) W 6-0,6-0

 

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2011)
5/10/11 3 Anderson / McAlpine (Ottawa) W 6-1,6-3
5/9/11 3 Paranjape / Mester (Bloomington) W 6-2,6-4
5/3/11 3 Fletcher / Schweickert (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/28/11 3 R Wang / Khazzam (Richwoods) W 6-3,6-1
4/23/11 3 Guttschow / Nardonie (U-High) L 3-6,7-5,10-7
4/12/11 2 Parker / Latronico (Pekin) W 6-2,6-1
4/8/11 3 T O’Connor / Roderick (Quincy) W 6-2,6-3
3/26/11 3 Kratz / Endsley (Guilford) W 3-6,6-3,7-6


David Schrader (2011)

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2011)
5/4/11 3 Adams / Haubrich (Quincy Notre Dame) W 7-5,6-4
5/4/11 3 Koch / Fiausch (Glenwood) L 6-0,2-6,10-7
5/4/11 3 Taplin / Hoedebecke (Triad) W 6-1,6-4
5/3/11 2 Rendleman / Hillman (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/23/11 3 Guttschow / Nardonie (U-High) L 3-6,7-5,10-7
4/23/11 3 Tran / Ho (Notre Dame) W 6-3,6-1
4/9/11 3 W
4/9/11 3 W
4/9/11 3 (Lockport) L
4/9/11 3 W
4/8/11 3 T O’Connor / Roderick (Quincy) W 6-2,6-3
4/5/11 3 Garrison / Fasnacht (Dunlap) W 3-6,7-6,6-4
4/2/11 3 Sands / Bower (Alton) W 6-2,6-3
4/2/11 3 Youck / Combs (Belleville East) L 6-2,6-4
4/2/11 2 Lo / Harrison (Nap Central) L 6-3,6-3
4/1/11 2 Weakly / Connor (Glenwood) W 6-3,6-0
4/1/11 2 Garrard / Avery (Robinson) W 6-3,6-0
3/31/11 2 Ellis / Kahl (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-2
3/26/11 3 Kratz / Endsley (Guilford) W 6-7,6-3,7-6
3/19/11 2 Choudhari / Soni (Moline) L 7-5,2-6,6-3
 3/19/11 2 Patel / Mokraoui (Danville) W 6-4,6-3
Junior (2010)
5/5/10 3 Rupp / Rittof (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-4,6-3
5/5/10 3 Zahid / Kahn (Glenwood) W 7-5,6-1
5/5/10 3 Trover / Faulkenberg (Triad) L 6-3,7-6
4/20/10 3 Kurth / Lambdin (East Peoria) W 6-3,4-6,6-3
4/3/10 3 Webb / Compton (Edwardsville) L 7-5,6-2
4/3/10 3 Chiou / Braun (Nap Central) L 6-4,6-3
4/2/10 3 Modrusic / Abert (Edwardsville) W 7-6,7-5
4/2/10 3 Sherwood / McClatchey (Carbondale) W 6-0,6-0
3/31/10 3 Jones / Santanam (Bloomington) W 6-1,6-0
3/30/10 3 Lanier / Sharp (Washington) W 6-2,6-0
3/20/10 3 Patel / Merrick (Danville) W 6-1,6-2


Jason Rainville (2011)

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2011)
5/4/11 3 Adams / Haubrich (Quincy Notre Dame) W 7-5,6-4
5/4/11 3 Fiaush / Koch (C-Glenwood) L 6-0,2-6,10-7
5/4/11 3 Taplin / Hoedebecke (Triad) W 6-1,6-4
5/3/11 2 Rendleman / Hillman (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/23/11 3 Tran / Ho (Notre Dame) W 6-3,6-1
4/9/11 3 W
4/9/11 3 W
4/9/11 3 (Lockport) L
4/9/11 3 W
4/5/11 3 Garrison / Fasnacht (Dunlap) L 3-6,7-6,6-4
4/2/11 3 Sands / Bower (Alton) W 6-2,6-3
4/2/11 3 Youck / Combs (Belleville East) L 6-2,6-4
4/2/11 3 Mason / Ren (Naperville Central) L 6-2,6-1
4/1/11 3 Fiaush / Koch (C-Glenwood) W 6-0,6-4
4/1/11 3 Stambaugh / Shipman (Robinson) W 6-0,6-1
3/31/11 3 Kurth / Brimberry (East Peoria) W 6-2,6-4
3/19/11 3 Puri / Rumley (Moline) L 6-1,5-7,6-1
3/19/11 3  Merrick / Patterson (Danville) W 6-3,6-1
Junior (2011)
5/4/10 2 Peacock / Fletcher (Limestone) W 6-2,6-0