Class of 2013 – Tennis

Class of 2013

Christoph Goettler

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2013)
5/6/13 1 Lenz (Normal Community) W 6-1, 6-1
4/30/13 2 Chiaravalle (Limestone) W 6-2, 6-0
4/25/13 2 Grimes (Washington) W 6-1, 6-1
4/22/13 2 Wang (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-1
4/16/13 3 Nave (Morton) W 6-1, 7-6
4/9/13 1 Rineberg (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-4
4/5/13 3 Witte (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-0
4/2/13 2 J. Dam (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-2
3/28/13 3 Kahl (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-2
Junior (2012)
5/14/12 3 Jones (Bloomington) W 6-1, 6-1
5/9/12 3 Chiaravalle (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-2
4/24/12 3 Nulty (Washington) W 6-0, 6-1
4/23/12 3 Neff (Richwoods) W 6-0, 6-1
4/19/12 3 Keenan (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-2
4/17/12 3 Crim (Morton) W 7-5, 7-5
4/10/12 3 Stuff (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-1
4/6/12 3 T. O’Connor (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-0
4/5/12 3 Guenther (Ottawa) W 6-2, 6-0
3/29/12 3 Kahl (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
Sophomore (2011)
5/10/11 3 Guenther (Ottawa) W 6-1, 6-0
5/9/11 4 Jones (Bloomington) W 6-1, 6-2
5/3/11 3 Rendleman (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-2
4/28/11 5 Khazzam (Richwoods) W 6-0, 6-0
4/26/11 5 Swank (Washington) W 6-2, 6-0
4/23/11 5 Nardonie (U-High) W 6-1, 6-1
4/21/11 5 Laktas (Morton) W 6-2, 6-0
4/12/11 5 Pyatt (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-2
4/8/11 5 T. O’Connor (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-0
4/5/11 5 Jensen (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-1
3/31/11 4 Ellis (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
3/26/11 4 Endsley (Rockford Guilford) W 6-2, 6-3
Freshman (2010)
5/12/10 5 Dugan (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
5/11/10 6 Block (Morton) W 6-1, 6-2
5/5/10 3 Haubrich (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-0
5/5/10 3 Koch (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-4, 6-2
5/5/10 3 Melton (Triad) W 6-0, 6-2
5/4/10 5 Leuallen (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
4/28/10 6 Yetter (Richwoods) W 6-1, 7-6
4/20/10 4 Kurth (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-0
4/6/10 6 Jensen (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-1
4/2/10 2 Kim (Carbondale) W 6-0, 6-1
3/30/10 5 Reynolds (Washington) W 6-0, 6-1
3/20/10 2 Dyar (Danville) W 6-1, 6-4

 

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2013)
5/25/13 1 Christian / Zordani (Lake Forest) L 6-1, 7-6
5/25/13 1 Jaworski / Lieberman (Stevenson) W 6-3, 6-7, 6-2
5/25/13 1 Bagheri / O’Kelly (Lake Forest) W 1-6, 6-1, 6-0
5/24/13 1 Henegan / Hagermoser (Hinsdale Central) L 6-4, 7-6
5/24/13 1 Frieschlag / San Andres (DG South) W 6-2, 6-0
5/23/13 1 Gillette / Delgrosso (Naperville Central) W 6-1, 6-0
5/23/13 1 Muldowney / Lynch (Rockford Boylan) W 6-4, 6-1
5/23/13 1 Greenfield / Jozwik (Lincoln-Way East) W 6-1, 6-2
5/18/13 1 Clayton / Khazzam (Richwoods) W 6-2, 6-1
5/18/13 1 Patel-O’Connor / Settelmyer (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-2
5/17/13 1 Dam / Dam (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-0
5/17/13 1 Chapman / Johnson (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
5/13/13 1 Singh / Zheng (Champaign Centennial) W 6-2, 6-0
5/13/13 1 (Champaign Central) W 6-0, 6-1
5/10/13 1 G. Reiman / Laktas (Morton) L 6-2, 5-7, 6-1
5/10/13 1 Ellis / Kahl (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-1
5/6/13 1 Lam / Buechele (Normal Community) W 6-0, 6-1
5/1/13 1 Kasc / Niemann (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-0
5/1/13 1 Koch / Zahid (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-2, 6-1
5/1/13 1 Luttrell / Lopacia (Triad) W 6-1, 6-2
4/30/13 1 Hillman / Chiaravalle (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
4/27/13 1 Arends / Lehman (Oak Park River Forest) L 6-4, 7-5
4/27/13 1 Christ / Rosenblat (Deerfield) W 7-5, 6-1
4/26/13 1 Youck / Birk (Belleville East) W 6-1, 6-1
4/26/13 1 Lo / Swami (Naperville Central) L 6-3, 6-4
4/26/13 1 Georgiodes / Levitin (Buffalo Grove) W 6-1, 6-0
4/25/13 1 Kinas / Grimes (Washington) W 6-0, 7-6
4/22/13 1 Clayton / Khazzam (Richwoods) L 6-1, 6-0
4/20/13 1 Hart / Sablich (DeKalb) W 6-0, 6-1
4/20/13 1 Dahlberg / Muldowney (Rockford Boylan) L 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
4/20/13 1 Fry / Powell (Rockford Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-0
4/16/13 1 Reiman / Reiman (Morton) L 6-4, 5-7, 6-0
4/9/13 1 Rineberg / Latronico (Pekin) W 6-2, 7-5
4/6/13 1 Roth / Mestre (Urbana University) W 6-4, 7-6
4/6/13 1 Hedges / Spellman (St. Charles North) W 6-1, 6-1
4/6/13 1 Wabi / Wang (Tinley Park Andrew) W 6-2, 6-2
4/6/13 1 Lam / Buechele (Normal Community) W 6-3, 6-0
4/5/13 1 Fauble / O’Connor (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-0
4/2/13 1 Castor / J. Dam (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-2
3/30/13 1 Koth / Mecherle (U-High) W 6-3, 6-1
3/30/13 1 Frieschlag / San Andres (DG South) W 7-6, 6-1
3/30/13 1 Thieneman / Friel (Louisville St. Xavier) L 6-4, 6-2
3/29/13 1 Youck / Birk (Belleville East) W 6-4, 6-4
3/29/13 1 Agrawal / Makhdam (Carbondale) W 6-1, 6-1
3/28/13 1 Crim / Ellis (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-2
3/23/13 1 Adams / Herzog (Barrington) W 7-5, 6-4
3/23/13 1 Endsley / Stovall (Rockford Guilford) W 6-3, 6-2
3/23/13 1 Zahid / Connor (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-0
3/16/13 1 C. Mayer / Szokol (New Trier) W 6-4, 5-7, 6-1
3/16/13 1 Zurliene / Gingerich (Edwardsville) W 6-2, 6-2
3/16/13 1 Wood / Puri (Moline) W 6-2, 5-7, 6-0
Junior (2012)
5/25/12 1 Reiman / Reiman (Morton) L 6-3, 6-3
5/25/12 1 Sellitto / Levin (Glenbrook North) L 6-1, 6-3
5/24/12 1 Pohl / Vundru (Fremd) W 7-5, 6-1
5/24/12 1 Wasz / Wennerstrum (Lyons) W 7-5, 6-1
5/24/12 1 Zurliene / Gingerich (Edwardsville) W 6-0, 6-2
5/19/12 1 Clayton / Wang (Richwoods) W 6-3, 2-6, 7-5
5/19/12 1 Kurth / Ellis (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-1
5/18/12 1 Fulton / O’Bryan (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-0
5/18/12 1 Collins / Castor (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-1
5/15/12 1 Singh / Skaggs (Champaign Centennial) L 6-4, 3-6, 10-8
5/14/12 1 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) L 7-5, 4-6, 6-2
5/11/12 1 Laktas / Crandall (Morton) W 6-4, 6-2
5/11/12 1 Nulty / Dexheimer (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
5/9/12 1 Hillman / Chiaravalle (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
5/2/12 1 Anderson / Oakley (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
5/2/12 1 Dunnington / Weakly (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-2, 7-5
5/2/12 1 Cowles / Faulkenberg (Triad) W 6-2, 6-4
4/27/12 1 Coll / Parekh (Barrington) W 6-4, 6-2
4/27/12 1 Logan / Spain (Alton) L 7-6, 2-6, 6-2
4/27/12 1 Seppi / Henke (Belleville West) W 6-1, 6-1
4/24/12 2 Nulty / Dexheimer (Washington) W 6-0, 6-2
4/23/12 1 Clayton / K. Wang (Richwoods) L 7-6, 6-4
4/21/12 1 Franco / Schoeck (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 6-4
4/21/12 1 Samstag / Dahlberg (Rockford Boylan) W 6-2, 7-5
4/21/12 1 Changnon / Sablich (DeKalb) W 6-0, 6-0
4/19/12 1 Gootee / Garrison (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-0
4/17/12 1 Reiman / Reiman (Morton) L 6-4, 6-2
4/10/12 1 Rineberg / Parker (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-0
4/7/12 1 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) L 6-2, 6-2
4/7/12 1 Burns / Wallace (Normal Community) W 7-5, 6-4
4/7/12 1 Harbison / Truong (Springfield) W 6-4, 6-4
4/7/12 1 Moews / Ruever (Central Catholic) W 6-0, 6-1
4/6/12 1 J. O’Connor / Hayashi (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-1
4/5/12 1 Turnbull / Pommier (Yorkville) W 6-1, 6-1
4/5/12 1 Scaletta / Cesario (Lincoln-Way East) W 6-0, 6-1
4/5/12 1 Guenther / Dobrose (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-4
3/31/12 1 T. Skaer / Radil (Belleville East) W 6-2, 6-0
3/31/12 1 Harmon / Frieschlag (DG South) W 7-6, 6-4
3/31/12 1 Lo / Albert (Naperville Central) W 6-3, 2-6, 10-2
3/30/12 1 Rutz / Owens (O’Fallon) W 6-3, 6-3
3/30/12 1 Combs / Carner (Belleville East) W 6-0, 6-1
3/29/12 1 Ellis / A. Kurth (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-2
3/24/12 1 Coll / Parekh (Barrington) L 3-6, 7-6, 7-5
3/24/12 1 Brandon / Endsley (Rockford Guilford) W 6-2, 6-0
3/24/12 1 Fulton / Tran (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-0
3/17/12 1 Brint / Gordon (Highland Park) W 6-3, 6-4
3/17/12 1 Truong / Harbison (Springfield) W 6-0, 6-4
3/17/12 1 Wood / Buenting (Moline) W 7-5, 6-3
Sophomore (2011)
5/26/11 1 Rose / Dahlberg (Rockford Boylan) L 6-3, 6-2
5/26/11 1 Trukov / Seiler (Gurnee Warren) L 6-2, 6-2
5/26/11 1 McLaughlin / Schoeck (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-4, 1-6, 7-6
5/21/11 1 Vaughn / Nguyen (Metamora) L 6-4, 7-5
5/21/11 1 Kurth / Johnson (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-0
5/20/11 1 Hillman / Rendleman (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
5/20/11 1 Boyle / Liu (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-1
5/16/11 2 Nave / Laktas (Morton) L 7-6, 2-6, 7-6
5/13/11 2 Ogden / Stuff (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-2
5/10/11 2 Dobrose / Conness (Ottawa) W 6-1, 6-0
5/9/11 2 Fitzgerald / Jones (Bloomington) W 6-2, 6-2
5/4/11 2 Oakley / Nudo (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-4
5/4/11 2 Farris / Connor (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-4, 6-2
5/4/11 2 Bennett / Unger (Triad) W 6-0, 6-3
5/3/11 1 Adams / Leuallen (Limestone) W 6-4, 6-3
4/30/11 2 Krakowiak / Schultz (Prospect) W 6-2, 6-4
4/30/11 2 Krause / Galvin (Rolling Meadows) W default
4/29/11 2 Henning / Puri (Moline) L 7-5, 6-4
4/29/11 2 Cantleri / Rosencrans (Fremd) W 7-5, 6-2
4/29/11 2 Silver / Christian (Lake Forest) L 6-2, 6-2
4/28/11 2 Hodge / Boyle (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-0
4/26/11 2 Nulty / Dexheimer (Washington) W 6-3, 6-2
4/23/11 2 Gulati / Koth (U-High) W 6-1, 6-4
4/23/11 2 Von Zerneck / Bodtke (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
4/21/11 2 Nave / Crim (Morton) W 6-1, 6-1
4/12/11 2 Parker / Latronico (Pekin) W 6-2, 6-1
4/9/11 2 Featherston / Corrigan (St. Charles North) L 6-2, 6-3
4/9/11 2 Koth / Peterson (U-High) W 6-2, 6-4
4/9/11 2 Putenveetil / Fitch (Galesburg) W 6-4, 6-2
4/9/11 2 Robertson / Shah (Normal Community) W 6-0, 6-0
4/8/11 2 J. O’Connor / Hayashi (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-0
4/5/11 2 Park / Jensen (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-3
4/2/11 2 Logan / Willis (Alton) L 6-1, 6-3
4/2/11 2 Skaer / Hamilton (Belleville East) L 6-3, 3-6, 11-9
4/2/11 2 Lo / Harrison (Naperville Central) L 6-3, 6-3
4/1/11 2 Weakly / Connor (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-3, 6-0
4/1/11 2 Garrard / Avery (Robinson) W 6-3, 6-0
3/31/11 2 Ellis / Kahl (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-2
3/26/11 2 Alexander / An. Stovall (Rockford Guilford) W 6-1, 7-5
3/19/11 2 Patel / Mokraoui (Danville) W 6-4, 6-3
3/19/11 2 Chaudhari / Soni (Moline) L 7-5, 2-6, 6-3
Freshman (2010)
5/19/10 3 Yu / Bolinger (Springfield SHG) W 6-2, 6-1
5/12/10 3 Dugan / Huston (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-2
5/4/10 3 Leuallen / Heskett (Limestone) W 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
4/28/10 3 Boyle / Neff (Richwoods) W 6-2, 6-2
4/13/10 3 Butler / Mulvey (Pekin) W 6-4, 6-1
4/10/10 3 Amalrat / Terwilleger (St. Charles North) W 6-3, 6-2
4/10/10 3 Webb / Compton (Edwardsville) L 6-4, 5-7, 10-7
4/10/10 3 Blake / Hopoeil (Tinley Park Andrew) W 6-3, 6-0
4/10/10 3 O’Brien / Lazuka (Champaign Centennial) W 6-0, 6-1
4/9/10 3 D. Bellis / Hayashi (Quincy) W 6-3, 6-4
4/6/10 3 Jensen / Barrack (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-0
4/3/10 2 Buescher / Brandenburg (Edwardsville) W 6-3, 7-6
4/3/10 2 Kunjur / Bala (Naperville Central) W 6-2, 6-7, 6-4
4/2/10 2 Davis / Gingerich (Edwardsville) W 6-1, 6-0
3/31/10 3 Jones / Santanam (Bloomington) W 6-1, 6-0
3/30/10 2 Swank / Reynolds (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
3/27/10 3 Adams / Kasiurak (Barrington) L 6-2, 6-3
3/27/10 3 Endsley / VanderHyde (Rockford Guilford) W 7-6, 6-2
3/27/10 3 Fiaush / Koch (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-0
3/20/10 3 Harbison / Bolt (Springfield) L 6-3, 1-6, 7-5
3/20/10 3 Henning / Chaudhari (Moline) 5-7, 6-3, 12-10

Kevin Wang

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Freshman (2010)
5/27/10 1 Arnold (Sterling) L 7-5, 6-2
5/27/10 1 Hamilton (Benton) W 6-1, 6-3
5/27/10 1 Mosetick (Hinsdale Central) L 6-2, 6-3
5/22/10 1 Rauh (Metamora) L 6-0, 6-2
5/22/10 1 Caughey (Notre Dame) W 6-3, 7-5
5/21/10 1 Hodge (Richwoods) W 6-0, 6-1
5/21/10 1 Sanders (Peoria Manual) W 6-0, 6-0
5/19/10 2 Seadler (Springfield SHG) 4-6, 7-6, 10-0
5/14/10 2 Brown (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-1
5/14/10 2 Nulty (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
5/12/10 2 Leali (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-0
5/11/10 2 Crim (Morton) W 6-2, 6-2
5/5/10 2 Weakly (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-0
5/5/10 2 Unger (Triad) W 6-0, 6-1
5/4/10 2 Adams (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
5/1/10 2 Weerakaliew (Lyons) L 6-0, 6-3
5/1/10 2 Hong (Naperville Central) L 6-0, 6-1
5/1/10 2 Desio (St. Viator) W 6-0, 6-1
4/30/10 2 Bagheri (Lake Forest) L 6-1, 7-5
4/30/10 2 Patil (Naperville North) W 6-1, 6-0
4/28/10 2 Hodge (Richwoods) W 6-0, 6-1
4/24/10 2 N. Trukov (Gurnee Warren) L 2-6, 6-4, 6-1
4/20/10 2 Lucas (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/13/10 2 Bry. Brill (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-3
4/10/10 2 Hoogland (Springfield) W 6-0, 6-3
4/10/10 2 Randall (Edwardsville) L 6-1, 6-1
4/10/10 2 Gonzales (Champaign Centennial) W 6-1, 6-1
4/10/10 2 Lammers (Normal Community) W 6-0, 6-0
4/9/10 2 A. Bellis (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-2
4/6/10 2 Brown (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-0
4/3/10 2 Randall (Edwardsville) L 6-0, 5-7, 7-5
4/3/10 2 Albert (Naperville Central) W 6-4, 6-3
4/2/10 2 Francis (Edwardsville) L 7-5, 6-3
4/2/10 2 Glody (Carbondale) W 6-0 ,6-0
3/31/10 2 Zamudio (Bloomington) W 6-3, 7-5
3/30/10 2 Nulty (Washington) W 6-3, 6-1
3/27/10 2 Parekh (Barrington) L 1-6, 7-5, 6-4
3/27/10 2 Dunnington (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-1
3/27/10 2 Traylor (Rockford Guilford) W 6-0, 6-0
3/20/10 2 Hoogland (Springfield) W 3-6, 6-2, 6-1
3/20/10 1 Ellis (Danville) W 6-3, 1-6, 10-5
3/20/10 2 Wood (Moline) W 7-5, 6-2

 

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Freshman (2010)
5/11/10 2 Laktas / Maurer (Morton) W 6-0, 6-0
5/5/10 1 Niemann / Daly (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-0
4/24/10 3 K. Trukov / Stoller (Gurnee Warren) W 7-5, 6-3

Caleb Neumann

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2013)
5/6/13 5 Hansen (Normal Community) W 6-4, 6-0
4/30/13 5 Predmore (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
4/25/13 5 Whitworth (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
4/22/13 5 Cheng (Richwoods) W 7-6, 6-2
4/16/13 5 Laktas (Morton) L 6-3, 6-1
4/9/13 4 Pyatt (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/5/13 5 Bellis (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-0
4/2/13 5 France (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-2
3/28/13 5 Denham (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-0
Junior (2012)
5/15/12 5 O’Brien (Champaign Centennial) W 6-1, 6-2
5/14/12 6 Secord (Bloomington) W 6-2, 6-0
5/9/12 5 Martin (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
4/24/12 5 Johnson (Washington) W 6-1, 7-5
4/23/12 5 Khazzam (Richwoods) L 7-6, 6-1
4/19/12 6 Castor (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-3
4/17/12 6 Laktas (Morton) L 6-2, 6-3
4/10/12 6 Melissant (Pekin) W 6-2, 6-4
4/6/12 6 Lopez (Quincy) W 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
4/5/12 6 Lindemann (Ottawa) W 7-6, 6-3
3/29/12 6 Chapman (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-0
3/24/12 2 Reitsch (Rockford Guilford) W 6-1, 6-3
3/17/12 2 Mueller (Springfield) L 6-3, 7-5
Sophomore (2011)
5/4/11 3 Bowe (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-3, 6-4
5/4/11 3 Vib. Raghuraman (Chatham-Glenwood) L 6-4, 6-3
5/4/11 3 Faulkenberg (Triad) L 6-1, 6-0
5/3/11 6 Schweickert (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
4/23/11 6 Auffrey (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-0
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2013)
5/17/13 1 Kinas / Grimes (Washington) L 6-3, 6-4
5/13/13 2 Scaggs / Kim (Champaign Centennial) L
5/13/13 2 (Champaign Central) W
5/10/13 1 G. Reiman / Laktas (Morton) L 6-2, 5-7, 6-1
5/10/13 1 Ellis / Kahl (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-1
5/6/13 2 Lenz / Hansen (Normal Community) L 6-1, 6-1
5/1/13 2 Buckman / Butts (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
5/1/13 2 Conor / Hudec (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-2, 6-3
5/1/13 1 Luttrell / Lopatia (Triad) W 6-1, 6-2
4/30/13 2 Rogers / Fiddes (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-0
4/27/13 2 Charles / Schrage (Naperville North) L 6-0, 2-6, 6-4
4/27/13 2 Schwignheck / Keller (Prospect) W 6-3, 6-2
4/27/13 2 Hoffman / Lubergh (Neuqua Valley) L 7-5, 6-1
4/26/13 2 Bagheri / O’Kelly (Lake Forest) L 6-2, 6-0
4/26/13 2 Lewis / Kleinaitis (Belleville West) W 6-4, 6-4
4/25/13 1 Kinas / Grimes (Washington) W 6-0, 7-6
4/22/13 2 Patel-O’Connor / Settelmyer (Richwoods) W 6-3, 2-6, 10-3
4/20/13 2 White / Maas (DeKalb) W 6-0, 6-2
4/20/13 2 Lynch / Muldowney (Rockford Boylan) L 6-1, 6-3
4/20/13 2 Schanstra / Salzman (Rockford Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-1
4/16/13 2 Stimpert / Laktas (Morton) W 6-3, 7-6
4/9/13 1 Rineberg / Latronico (Pekin) W 6-2, 7-5
4/6/13 2 Obrian / Riggs (St. Charles North) W 6-1, 6-2
4/6/13 2 McGrath / Sivak (Tinley Park Andrew) W 6-1, 4-6, 10-7
4/6/13 2 Carroll / Estrella (Lockport) W 6-2, 6-4
4/6/13 2 Tilford / Hansen (Normal Community) L 6-4, 7-5
4/5/13 3 Gunsten / Ballard (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-2
4/2/13 1 Castor / J. Dam (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-2
3/30/13 2 S. Totten / Morkin (U-High) L 7-5, 6-2
3/30/13 2 Leto / Artus (DG South) L 7-5, 6-2
3/30/13 1 Thieneman / Friel (Louisville St. Xavier) L 6-4, 6-2
3/29/13 1 Youck / Birk (Belleville East) W 6-4, 6-4
3/29/13 2 Stuckey / Lydy (Carbondale) W 6-3, 6-3
3/28/13 2 Kahl / Dixon (East Peoria) W 6-4, 7-6
3/23/13 2 Khurana / Thompson (Barrington) L 6-2, 6-0
3/23/13 2 Columbo / France (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-1
3/23/13 2 Lindemann / Lindemann (Ottawa) W 6-1, 6-1
3/16/13 2 Schwartz / Abt (New Trier) L 7-5, 6-2
3/16/13 2 Patel / Buhnerkemper (Springfield) W 7-6, 6-4
3/16/13 2 Wallace / Stahler (Moline) L 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Junior (2012)
5/18/12 1 Kinas / Grimes (Washington) L 7-6, 7-5
5/18/12 1 Jones / Irby (Peoria Central) W 6-0, 6-0
5/15/12 3 Kim / O’Brien (Champaign Centennial) W 6-4, 6-2
5/14/12 2 Santanam / Humphrey (Bloomington) W 6-0, 6-1
5/11/12 2 Nave / Crim (Morton) L 6-2, 6-1
5/11/12 2 Collins / Castor (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-1
5/11/12 2 Robbins / Martin (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-0
5/9/12 2 Rendleman / Martin (Limestone) W 6-4, 6-0
5/2/12 2 Rupp / Haubrich (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-3, 6-2
5/2/12 2 T. Farris / Raghuraman (Chatham-Glenwood) L 7-6, 7-5
5/2/12 2 Taplin / Derby (Triad) L 3-6, 6-4, 10-7
4/27/12 2 Kennedy / Martin (Lake Forest) L 6-2, 6-2
4/27/12 2 Perez / Zakhodin (Glenbrook North) L 6-0, 6-2
4/27/12 2 Singsink / Vokes (Belleville West) W 6-4, 1-6, 6-4
4/24/12 1 Kinas / Grimes (Washington) L 6-2, 6-1
4/23/12 2 Downing / Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-2
4/21/12 2 Philibert / Gonret (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-2, 6-1
4/21/12 3 Lotko / Beckett (Rockford Boylan) L 6-4, 6-7, 11-9
4/21/12 2 Wessell / Alvarez (DeKalb) W 6-2, 6-0
4/19/12 2 Keenan / Aeschliman (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-1
4/17/12 3 Crim / Nave (Morton) L 6-2, 6-4
4/7/12 2 Salum / Sherman (Normal West) W 6-4, 6-0
4/7/12 2 Levingston / Henness (Mattoon) W 6-2, 6-0
4/7/12 2 Kidwell / Mokraoui (Danville) L 4-6, 6-4, 10-7
4/7/12 2 Krishnamani / O’Brien (Ch Centennial) W 6-2, 6-1
4/6/12 3 Speckhart / Lopez (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-3
4/5/12 2 Hames / Runkle (Yorkville) W 6-3, 6-3
4/5/12 2 Adamitus / Jozwik (Lincoln-Way East) W 6-1, 6-3
4/5/12 2 Tabor / Evensen (Ottawa) L 6-2, 7-5
3/31/12 2 Mason / Chang (Naperville Central) W 6-1, 6-0
3/31/12 2 Artus / Cavanagh (DG South) L 6-2, 6-1
3/31/12 2 Youck / Fields (Belleville East) L 6-2, 7-5
3/30/12 2 Mullen / Ni. Shekar (O’Fallon) W 6-2, 6-3
3/30/12 2 Hamilton / Smith (Belleville East) W 6-2, 6-4
3/29/12 2 Kahl / Brimberry (East Peoria) W 7-5, 6-2
3/24/12 2 Baker / Lilien (Barrington) L 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
3/24/12 2 O’Bryan / VonZerneck (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-2
3/17/12 2 Wynbrandt / Fishman (Highland Park) L 6-1, 6-3
3/17/12 2 Henning / Hart (Moline) L 6-4, 6-7, 6-4