Class of 2019 – Tennis

Class of 2019

Michael Poppen

SINGLES
Senior (2019)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/3/19 1 Whitman (Peoria Christian) W 6-0, 6-1
5/1/19 1 Khan (Chatham Glenwood) W 6-4, 6-4
4/27/19 1 Demirjian (Mt. Zion) L 6-1, 6-3
4/27/19 1 Wu (Dunlap) L 6-1, 6-0
4/26/19 1 Watson (Chicago Northside) L 6-2, 6-3
4/26/19 1 Coats (Chicago University) W 6-0, 6-0
4/23/19 1 Valencic (Washington) W 6-7, 6-3, 10-1
4/20/19 1 Ak Patel (Lake Park) W 6-0, 6-1
4/20/19 1 Dyer (Rock Island Alleman) L 0-6, 6-3, 10-6
4/20/19 1 Clay (Rockford Boylan) W 6-0, 6-0
4/15/19 1 C Brinkman (Richwoods) W 6-4, 6-0
4/13/19 1 Madsen (Washington) W 7-5, 6-2
4/13/19 1 Stear (Limestone) W 6-2 ,6-0
4/9/19 1 Zern (Morton) L 6-4, 7-5
4/6/19 1 Jagroop (Urbana University) W 7-5, 6-3
4/6/19 1 Wettstone (Normal West) W 6-2, 6-1
4/6/19 1 Pavlovic (Normal) L 7-6, 6-4
4/6/19 1 Jorgenson (Cornerstone Christian) W 6-4, 7-6
4/2/19 1 Kashyap (Dunlap) L 6-2, 6-1
3/29/19 1 Sarnowski (Springfield SHG) L 6-1, 6-1
3/26/19 1 Ellis (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
3/23/19 1 Montefolka (Notre Dame) L 4-6, 6-2, 10-7
3/23/19 1 Willing (Quincy) L 6-2, 6-3
3/23/19 1 Zhang (Glenwood) W 6-2, 6-1
Junior (2018)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/25/18 1 Ferkol (Peoria Christian) L 6-3, 6-2
5/24/18 1 Pajonk (Olney) W 6-1, 6-4
5/24/18 1 Welker (Burlington Central) L 6-1, 6-1
5/24/18 1 Britt (Fairfield) W 6-2, 6-2
5/19/18 1 Lelm (Metamora) W 6-1, 6-3
5/19/18 1 Davy (Morris) W 6-1, 6-0
5/18/18 1 Morrow (St. Bede) W 6-1, 6-1
5/18/18 1 Cofoid (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-0 ,6-0
5/14/18 1 Zern (Morton) W 6-1, 3-6, 10-7
5/14/18 1 Sabotta (Washington) L 7-5, 6-3
5/12/18 1 Sells (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-1
5/8/18 1 Ferkol (Peoria Christian) L 6-3, 6-2
5/7/18 1 Montefolka (Peoria Notre Dame) L 7-6, 6-3
5/2/18 1 Schieferdecker (Quincy Notre Dame) W 9-7
5/2/18 1 Zhang (Glenwood) L 6-3, 6-0
5/2/18 1 Parsons (Triad) L 6-3, 6-1
5/1/18 1 Ellis (East Peoria) W 6-0 ,6-0
4/28/18 1 Parsons (Triad) L 6-3, 6-4
4/28/18 1 Khan (Glenwood) W 6-2, 7-5
4/27/18 1 Madsen (Washington) W 6-1, 6-2
4/27/18 1 Mossman (Teutopolis) L 6-0, 6-0
4/24/18 1 Guenther (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/23/18 1 A Saxena (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-3
4/21/18 1 Olszewski (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-0
4/21/18 1 Le (DeKalb) W 6-0 6-3
4/17/18 1 Wu (Dunlap) L 6-1, 6-0
4/12/18 1 Taluc (Morton) W 6-3, 6-4
4/10/18 1 May (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-1
4/6/18 1 Willing (Quincy) W 7-5, 7-6
3/30/18 1 Prado (Homewood Flossmoor) W 6-0, 6-0
3/30/18 1 McCullough (Belleville West) W 6-3, 6-1
3/29/18 1 Sabotta (Washington) L 6-3, 6-2
3/24/18 1 Pereira (Carbondale) L 6-4, 6-0
3/24/18 1 Butler (Carbondale) W 6-4, 6-4
3/24/18 1 Agarwal (Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-0
Sophomore (2017)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/19/17 1 Hansen (Bloomington) L 6-4, 6-1
5/19/17 1 (Bloomington CC) W 6-0, 6-1
5/13/17 1 Dryden (Morton) W def.
5/13/17 1 Sabotta (Washington) L 6-3, 6-3
5/13/17 1 Presley (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-2
5/8/17 4 Guingrich (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-0
5/2/17 4 Buzzell (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-0
4/29/17 2 Gilkey (St. Charles North) L 7-5, 6-2
4/28/17 2 O’Malley (Lyons) L 4-6, 6-2, 10-4
4/28/17 2 Rai (Fremd) W 6-4, 2-6, 10-2
4/28/17 2 Vyshyvanyuk (Lake Forest) L 6-0, 6-0
4/25/17 5 Swearengen (Pekin) W 1-0, def.
4/24/17 4 S. Saxena (Richwoods) W 6-4, 5-7, 11-9
4/22/17 1 Montgomery (Rockford Lutheran) W 6-4, 4-6, 10-5
4/18/17 5 Disharoon (Dunlap) W 6-4, 1-6, 12-10
4/17/17 4 Zwilling (Washington) W 6-4, 6-3
4/15/17 2 Valencic (Washington) W 6-1, 6-3
4/15/17 1 Kaschke (Streator) W 6-1, 6-0
4/15/17 1 Long (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
4/13/17 6 Zern (Morton) W 6-3, 6-4
4/11/17 2 Furniss (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-2
4/7/17 6 Harman (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-1
3/18/17 2  Wiemers (Moline) L 6-1, 6-2
3/18/17 2 Anderson (Ottawa) W 6-7, 7-5, (7-4)
DOUBLES
Senior (2019)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/24/19 1 Kashyap / Disharoon (Dunlap) L 8-5
5/24/19 1 Scaggs / Singh (Champaign Centennial) W 8-3
5/23/19 1 Hilson / Shelton (Wheaton Academy) L 6-1, 6-1
5/23/19 1 Ahlgrim / Hamrin (Oak Forest) W 6-4, 6-7, 10-4
5/23/19 1 Freeman / Minogue (Crystal Lake South) W 6-1, 6-2
5/18/19 1 Sabotta / Valencic (Washington) W 6-4, 6-0
5/18/19 1 Brunner / Sartoris (Pontiac) W 6-1, 6-2
5/17/19 1 Smeltzer / Warfield (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
5/17/19 1 Spears / Wilson (Kankakee) W 6-0, 6-0
5/10/19 1 Kashyap / Disharoon (Dunlap) L 7-6, 5-7, 7-6
5/9/19 1 Ellis / Buzzell (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
5/9/19 1 Brown / Bonnette (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-0
5/8/19 1 Montefolka / Temple (Notre Dame) L 6-2, 6-3
5/1/19 1 Schieferdecker / C Dyer (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-0
5/1/19 1 Froidcouer / Woods (Triad) W 6-3, 6-0
4/23/19 1 Valencic / Sabotta (Washington) W 6-0, 6-3
4/16/19 2 Richardson / Carrington (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/9/19 3 Braker / Polk (Morton) W 6-3, 6-0
4/2/19 2 Wu / Teubel (Dunlap) L 6-1, 6-4
3/29/19 3 Wykoff / Roland (Springfield SHG) L 4-6, 6-3, 13-11
3/28/19 2 Mullens / Jernigan (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-0
3/22/19 2 Arns / Hayden (Quincy) L 6-3, 6-1
Junior (2018)
Date Position Opponent Result
4/21/18 2 Foss / Foss (Rock Island Alleman) L 6-4, 6-3
4/17/18 2 Kashyap / Rahbar (Dunlap) L 6-4, 6-3
4/12/18 3 Yordy / Elsesser (Morton) W 6-0, 6-3
4/6/18 3 Harman / McReynolds (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-1
3/31/18 3 Childress / Has. Khan (Glenwood) W 8-3
3/30/18 3 S. Rosencranz / Richardson (Belleville West) W 8-0
3/29/18 3 Fitzpatrick / Hank (Washington) W 6-1, 6-4
3/17/18 1 Wiemers / Ryba (Moline) L 5-7, 6-2, 10-5
3/17/18 1 Martin / Kristos (Springfield) W 3-6, 6-2, 11-9
3/17/18 1 Meyer / Hancock (Ottawa) W 6-2, 7-5
Sophomore (2017)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/2/17 3 Peterson / Sells (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-1
4/25/17 3 Grogan / Stumphy (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-0
4/22/17 3 Olszewski / Olesen (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-2
4/22/17 3 Caleo / Skanick (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 6-1
4/18/17 3 Kashyap / Rahbar (Dunlap) L 6-4, 6-7, 10-4
4/13/17 3 Farmer / Zern (Morton) L 6-2, 6-4
4/11/17 2 White / Cihi (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
4/8/17 2 Gustason / Bajuk (St. Charles North) L 6-2, 6-1
4/8/17 2 Runkel / Kraft (U-High) W 2-6, 6-2, 10-8
4/8/17 2 Gun / Neitzel (Champaign Centennial) W 6-2, 6-4
4/8/17 2 Amarn / Walden (St. Charles North) W 6-2, 6-7, 10-3
4/7/17 3 Daly / Harman (Quincy) W 2-6, 6-3, 10-3
3/18/17 3 Martin / McAndrew (Springfield) W 6-1, 6-3

Cullen Nevitt

SINGLES
Senior (2019)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/23/19 1 Dyer (Rock Island Alleman) L 6-3, 2-6, 10-5
5/23/19 1 Celis (Lemont) W 6-0, 6-0
5/23/19 1 Wu (Dunlap) L 6-0, 6-1
5/18/19 1 Greenfield (Metamora) L 6-0, 6-0
5/18/19 1 G Rashid (Streator) W 6-4, 7-5
5/17/19 1 Madsen (Washington) W 7-5, 6-1
5/17/19 1 Barroso (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-1, 6-0
5/10/19 2 Braker (Morton) W 2-6, 6-2, 10-5
5/9/19 2 Rahbar (Dunlap) L 6-2, 6-0
5/9/19 2 Peterson (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
5/6/19 3 Temple (Notre Dame) L 6-3, 6-2
5/3/19 3 David (Peoria Christian) W 6-0, 6-0
5/1/19 2 Bakir (Chatham Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-0
5/1/19 1 Henderson (Triad) L 7-5, 6-3
4/27/19 2 Mothikuru (U-High) L 6-2, 6-1
4/27/19 2 Rahbar (Dunlap) L 6-4, 6-0
4/26/19 2 Lemaster (Chicago Northside) W 6-0, 6-0
4/26/19 2 Tang (Chicago University) W 7-5, 6-1
4/23/19 4 Smeltzer (Washington) W 6-2, 6-1
4/20/19 2 Slade (Lake Park) W 6-0, 6-0
4/20/19 2 Jackson (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-0
4/15/19 4 B VanBuskirk (Richwoods) W 6-2, 6-3
4/9/19 4 Grimm (Morton) W 7-6, 6-1
4/6/19 2 Paige (Geneva) W 6-1, 6-3
4/6/19 2 Pile (Normal West) W 6-0, 6-0
4/6/19 2 Pardeshi (Urbana University) L 6-2, 6-2
4/6/19 2 Narendran (Normal) W 6-2, 6-3
4/2/19 4 Disharoon (Dunlap) L 6-3, 6-3
3/29/19 4 Phelan (Springfield SHG) W 6-4, 6-2
3/26/19 4 Dray (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-0
3/23/19 2 Xie (Notre Dame) L 6-0, 7-5
3/23/19 2 Bakir (Glenwood) W 6-2, 6-0
3/23/19 2 Grimm (Morton) W 6-4, 6-0
3/16/19 1 Finnegan (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
3/16/19 1 Sinha (Springfield) L 6-0, 6-0
3/16/19 1 Olsewski (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-2
Junior (2018)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/8/18 5 Dentino (Peoria Christian) W 6-0, 6-0
5/7/18 5 Sutherland (Peoria Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-0
5/2/18 3 Hoffman (Quincy Notre Dame) W 9-7
5/2/18 3 Ham Khan (Glenwood) W 6-3, 6-3
5/1/18 4 Tranchitella (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-0
4/21/18 2 Dierickx (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-1, 6-0
4/10/18 4 Kizer (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
4/6/18 8 Conrad (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-0
3/30/18 6 Russell (Homewood Flossmoor) W 6-0, 6-0
Sophomore (2017)
Date Position Opponent Result
4/1/17 2 Brandenburg (Carbondale) L 6-2, 6-1
3/31/17 2  Rechsteiner (H-F) L 6-3, 6-1
3/31/17 2 Clark (Alton) W 4-6, 6-3, 10-4
DOUBLES
Senior (2019)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/1/19 2 Paxton / Liao (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-1
4/20/19 2 Smith / Davis (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 6-1
4/16/19 3 Peterson / Bailliez (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-0
3/28/19 3 Shambaugh / Sample (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-1
3/22/19 2 Arns / Hayden (Quincy) L 6-3, 6-1
Junior (2018)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/7/18 3 Sutherland / Sposato (Peoria Notre Dame) W 6-3, 6-0
5/2/18 3 Meyer / Patrick (Triad) L 6-4, 6-7, 10-7
4/23/18 3 Karim / A VanBuskirk (Richwoods) W 6-2, 6-3
4/21/18 3 Cronkright / Olesen (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-0
4/21/18 3 Hoffman / Hartness (DeKalb) W 6-1, 6-3
4/17/18 3 Disharoon / Khan (Dunlap) L 6-4, 6-3
4/6/18 4 Erwin / Conrad (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-0
3/24/18 3 Grant / Bruns (Carbondale) W 6-1, 6-1
3/24/18 3 Spasoto / Wang (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-0
Sophomore (2017)
Date Position Opponent Result
4/1/17 4 Holderfield / Baker (Marion) W 6-2, 7-6

Jeremiah Poppen

SINGLES
Senior (2019)
Date Position Opponent Result
3/29/19 5 Roland (Springfield SHG) L 7-6, 6-4
3/26/19 5 Vangunten (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
Junior (2018)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/7/18 6 Bucklar (Peoria Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-0
5/2/18 3 Spear (Glenwood) W 1-6, 6-4, 10-7
5/1/18 5 Dray (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-1
4/24/18 6 Swearingen (Pekin) W 6-1, 4-6, 10-7
4/23/18 5 Karim (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-1
4/21/18 2 Vargas (Ottawa) W 6-2, 6-1
4/21/18 1 Miller (Rock Island Alleman) L 6-2, 6-4
4/17/18 6 Khan (Dunlap) L 0-6, 6-2, 13-11
4/12/18 6 Grimm (Morton) W 6-0, 6-4
4/10/18 5 Spirrison (Limestone) W 6-0 ,6-0
4/6/18 7 McReynolds (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-0
3/30/18 5 Howard (Homewood Flossmoor) W 6-2, 6-2
3/29/18 6 Hank (Washington) W 6-0, 6-4
3/24/18 1 Butler (Carbondale) L 6-3, 6-1
3/24/18 1 Pereira (Carbondale) L 6-1, 6-0
3/24/18 1 Ham. Khan (Glenwood) W 7-6, 4-6, 10-8
3/17/18 1 Purari (Moline) W 6-4, 2-6, 10-6
DOUBLES
Senior (2019)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/8/19 3 Coulter / Bucklar (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-1
5/3/19 2 Saad / Hemmer (Peoria Christian) W 6-0, 6-0
5/1/19 3 Hoffman / Hinkamper (Quincy Notre Dame) W 7-5, 6-0
5/1/19 3 Yoo / Goldstein (Chatham Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-1
5/1/19 3 Collins / Langenstein (Triad) W 6-1, 6-1
4/20/19 3 Huang / Rizvi (Lake Park) W 3-6, 6-0, 10-7
4/20/19 2 Smith / Davis (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 6-1
4/20/19 3 Ditchfield / Szewczuk (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-0
4/16/19 2 Richardson / Carrington (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/15/19 3 J Brinkman / Arora (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-0
4/13/19 3 Ford / Poehlman (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
4/13/19 3 Shell / Mayberry (Morris) W 6-2, 6-1
4/9/19 3 Braker / Polk (Morton) W 6-3, 6-0
4/6/19 3 Taritsa / Dalling (Urbana University) W 6-4, 6-1
4/6/19 3 Schmidt / Cooke (St. Charles North) L 7-5, 6-2
4/6/19 3 Ye / Wilson (Springfield) W 6-0, 6-0
4/6/19 3 Rayburn / Wright (Danville) W 6-0, 6-0
4/2/19 3 Rahbar / Tummarakota (Dunlap) L 6-0, 6-2
3/28/19 2 Mullens / Jernigan (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-0
3/26/19 3 Vangunten / Peterson (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-1
3/23/19 3 Polk / Loudermilk (Morton) W 7-5, 6-1
3/23/19 3 Doerfler / Rudin (Glenwood) W 6-1, 6-0
3/23/19 3 Coulter / Getz (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-1
3/22/19 4 Oakley / Ghanekar (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-1
Junior (2018)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/2/18 3 Robertson / Liao (Quincy Notre Dame) W 8-6
5/2/18 3 Agarwal / Fulkerson (Glenwood) W 6-2, 7-6
4/21/18 3 Hoffman / Hartness (DeKalb) W 6-1, 6-3
4/17/18 3 Disharoon / Khan (Dunlap) L 6-4, 6-3
4/6/18 4 Erwin / Conrad (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-0
3/30/18 3 Howard / Cole (Homewood Flossmoor) W 8-0
3/17/18 3 Durango / Leon (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-0
Sophomore (2017)
Date Position Opponent Result
4/22/17 3 Liu / Kong (Rockford Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-0

Brett Manwaring

SINGLES
Senior (2019)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/6/19 6 Bucklar (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-1
5/3/19 5 Hemmer (Peoria Christian) W 6-0, 6-0
5/1/19 2 Corlew (Triad) W 6-3, 6-3
4/9/19 5 Loudermilk (Morton) W 6-4, 4-6, 10-7
4/2/19 5 Teubel (Dunlap) L 7-6, 4-6, 14-12
3/29/19 6 Johnson (Springfield SHG) W 6-0, 6-4
3/26/19 6 Watson (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
Junior (2018)
Date Position Opponent Result
3/17/18 2 Henning (Moline) L 2-6, 6-2, 10-3
3/17/18 2 Latif (Springfield) L 6-1, 6-0
DOUBLES
Senior (2019)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/23/19 1 Tangella / Donnini (Urbana University) L 6-2, 6-0
5/23/19 1 Gutierrez / Dunlap (Oak Park Fenwick) L 6-4, 6-3
5/18/19 1 Brunner / Sartoris (Pontiac) W 6-2, 6-4
5/18/19 1 Sabotta / Valencic (Washington) L 6-3, 6-0
5/17/19 1 Brunner / Miller (Pontiac) W 6-2, 6-4
5/17/19 1 Hancock / Olesen (Ottawa) W 6-1, 6-1
5/10/19 2 Tummarakota / Teubel (Dunlap) L 6-4, 6-1
5/9/19 2 Olden / Grimm (Morton) W 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
5/9/19 2 Carrington / Richardson (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-0
5/1/19 2 Paxton / Liao (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-1
5/1/19 2 Rudin / Doerfler (Chatham Glenwood) W 6-2, 6-4
4/27/19 2 Burk / Knight (U-High) L 6-2, 6-3
4/27/19 2 Teubel / Tummarakota (Dunlap) L 6-4, 6-3
4/26/19 2 VanBuskirk / Brinkman (Richwoods) W 6-2, 6-4
4/26/19 2 Shah / Sowerby (Chicago University) W 6-2, 6-0
4/23/19 2 Madsen / Smeltzer (Washington) W 7-6, 6-7, 10-7
4/20/19 1 Aa Patel / Ferengul (Lake Park) L 6-3, 7-5
4/20/19 1 Cook / Skahill (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 6-0
4/20/19 2 Peterson / Meijer (Rockford Boylan) W 6-1, 6-2
4/16/19 1 Brown / Haller (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/15/19 2 C Brinkman / B VanBuskirk (Richwoods) W 6-2, 6-2
4/13/19 2 Warfield / Smeltzer (Washington) W 6-1, 6-2
4/13/19 2 Grant / Echeverria (Morris) W 6-1, 6-0
4/13/19 2 Shambaugh / Le (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
4/9/19 2 Yordy / Loudermilk (Morton) W 6-3, 7-5
4/6/19 2 Tangella / Donnini (Urbana University) L 6-3, 6-4
4/6/19 2 Bajuk / Walden (St. Charles North) L 6-3, 6-2
4/6/19 2 Runkel / R Broach (Normal) W 6-7, 7-5, 10-6
4/6/19 2 Sprouls / Kettering (Normal West) W 6-1, 6-0
4/2/19 2 Wu / Teubel (Dunlap) L 6-1, 6-4
3/29/19 2 Evans / Johnson (Springfield SHG) W 6-4, 2-6, 10-8
3/28/19 1 Stear / McCullough (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-0
3/26/19 2 Huff / Dray (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-2
3/23/19 2 Deters / Deters (Teutopolis) W 7-5, 6-4
3/23/19 2 Brown / Bruns (Carbondale) W 6-2, 6-1
3/23/19 2 Harmann / McReynolds (Quincy) W 7-5, 6-1
3/22/19 3 Harmann / McReynolds (Quincy) W 6-3, 6-0
 3/16/19 2  Miller / Brunner (Pontiac) W 6-1, 6-2
3/16/19 2 Ye / Cross (Springfield) W 6-3, 6-1
3/16/19 2 Durango / Leon (Ottawa) W 6-0,6-1
Junior (2018)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/8/18 2 Whitman / Isuwami (Peoria Christian) W 6-3, 2-6, 10-4
5/2/18 3 Agarwal / Fulkerson (Glenwood) W 6-2, 7-6
5/2/18 3 Meyer / Patrick (Triad) L 6-4, 6-7, 10-7
5/1/18 3 Morton / Fuller (East Peoria) W 6-3, 6-0
4/10/18 3 Spirrison / Garner (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-2
3/17/18 3 Durango / Leon (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-0

Sam Vogel

SINGLES
Junior (2018)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/1/18 6 Morton (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-1
4/10/18 6 Garner (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
DOUBLES
Senior (2019)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/8/19 3 Sutherland / Bucklar (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-1
5/3/19 2 Saad / Hemmer (Peoria Christian) W 6-0, 6-0
4/16/19 3 Peterson / Bailliez (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-0
4/13/19 3 Shell / Mayberry (Morris) W 6-2, 6-1
3/28/19 3 Shambaugh / Sample (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-1
Junior (2018)
Date Position Opponent Result
5/8/18 2 Whitman / Isuwami (Peoria Christian) W 6-3, 2-6, 10-4
5/2/18 3 Robertson / Liao (Quincy Notre Dame) W 8-6