Boys Tennis Ind Records 16-17

Classes of 2017 and 2016

Fletcher Koehrsen (2017)

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Sophomore (2015)
5/11/15 1 Parks (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-1
5/6/15 1 Schieferdecker (QND) W 6-0, 6-2
5/5/15 1 Buehler (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
4/28/15 1 Arsenau (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-0
4/27/15 1 Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) L 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
4/23/15 1 Spolidorio (Dunlap) L 6-1, 6-1
4/18/15 1 Buehler (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-1
4/18/15 2 Pershing (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
4/16/15 1 Stimpert (Morton) L 6-7, 6-3, 6-1
4/14/15 1 S. Jewell (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-2
4/10/15 1 Fauble (Quincy) L 7-6, 6-1
4/4/15 1 Goldacker (Jerseyville) W 6-0, 6-0
4/4/15 1 Z. Plocher (Highland) W 6-3, 6-2
4/3/15 1 Willis (Summit Argo) W 6-3, 6-7, 10-6
4/1/15 1 Butler (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
3/28/15 1 Spolidorio (Dunlap) L 6-0, 6-0
3/28/15 1 Jaglan (Barrington) L 7-6, 6-2
3/28/15 1 Gesmer (Guilford) W 6-1, 6-0
3/21/15 1 S. Khalafallah (Moline) W 6-3, 6-1
3/21/15 1 Truong (Springfield) W 6-3, 6-3
3/21/15 1 Marvel (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-0
Freshman (2014)
5/12/14 4 Hansen (Normal) W 6-1, 7-5
5/7/14 2 Kase (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-2
5/6/14 4 S. Jewell (Limestone) W 6-4, 6-1
5/5/14 3 Castor (Richwoods) W 7-5, 6-0
5/1/14 4 Maxheimer (Washington) W 6-0, 6-2
4/22/14 4 Hohulin (Morton) W 6-1, 6-1
4/15/14 4 Malik (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-0
4/11/14 4 Aschemann (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-3
4/9/14 3 Schartman (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/8/14 4 Siwicke (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-1
4/5/14 2 Lim (U-High) W 6-2, 7-6
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
 Sophomore (2015)
5/29/15 1 Buechele / Lam (Normal) L 6-2, 4-6, 10-8
5/29/15 1 Cross / Oreshkov (Springfield SHG) W 6-4, 6-3
5/28/15 1 Zakhodin / Perez (Glenbrook North) L 6-2, 6-1
5/28/15 1 Martinez / Monovich (Neuqua Valley) W 6-4, 6-1
5/28/15 1 Rose / Singletary (Rockford Boylan) W 6-1, 6-1
5/23/15 1 Setterlmyer / Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) L 6-3, 6-4
5/23/15 1 Maris / Sahoo (Richwoods) W 6-3, 6-1
5/22/15 1 Petrakis / Sutherland (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-0
5/22/15 1 Richie / Schartman (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
5/18/15 1 Oberoi / Yedavalli (Dunlap) W 6-4, 7-6
5/15/15 1 Butler / Pershing (Washington) W 6-3, 6-3
5/11/15 1 Parks / Kolbus (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-2
5/6/15 1 Tennenhouse / Zhang (Chatham Glenwood) W 6-4, 6-2
5/6/15 1 Fagan / Massa (Triad) W 6-4, 6-2
5/5/15 1 Buehler / Schartman (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-0
5/2/15 1 Boyles / Henke (Belleville West) W 6-3, 7-5
5/2/15 1 Hiquiana / Wood (Downers Grove South) L 6-1, 6-3
5/2/15 1 Koons / Mezo (Edwardsville) W 7-6, 6-1
5/1/15 1 Zakhodin / Perez (Glenbrook North) L 6-1, 6-2
5/1/15 1 Wright / Van Niel (Homewood Flossmoor) W 6-0, 6-3
4/28/15 1 Arsenau / Simon (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/27/15 1 Patel-O’Connor / Cheng (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-4
4/23/15 1 Oberoi / Yedavalli (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-1
4/18/15 1 McKinnie / Haar (Streator) W 6-2, 6-2
4/18/15 1 Mills / Lewis (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
4/16/15 1 Hohulin / Plotner (Morton) W 6-2, 6-1
4/14/15 1 Jewell / Jewell (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
4/11/15 1 Gunderson / Stavins (Urbana University) W 6-0, 6-2
4/11/15 1 Gill / L. Latif (Springfield) W 6-3, 6-3
4/11/15 1 Hasler / Pindak (Lockport) L 5-7, 7-6, 10-6
4/11/15 1 Jang / Manuel (Normal West) W 6-0, 6-1
4/10/15 1 Fauble / Aschemann (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-3
4/4/15 1 Goldacker / Roth (Jerseyville) W 6-0, 6-1
4/4/15 1 Long / Barker (Highland) W 6-0, 6-0
4/3/15 1 Chaudhry / Benitez (Summit Argo) W 6-1, 6-0
4/1/15 1 Butler / Pershing (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
    Freshman (2014)
5/29/14 1 Plys / Hiquiana (Downers Grove South) L 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
5/29/14 1 Bruhns / Giovanine (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-2, 6-0
5/29/14 1 Zakhodin / Perez (Glenbrook North) L 6-0, 6-1
5/24/14 1 Settelmyer / Cheng (Richwoods) L 0-3, injury default
5/24/14 1 Kolbus / O’Bryan (Notre Dame) W 6-3, 6-0
5/23/14 1 Han / Oberoi (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-4
5/23/14 1 Lyons / Bohm (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
5/19/14 1 T. Reiman / King (Morton) W 6-3, 6-1
5/19/14 1 Oberoi / Han (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-1
5/12/14 2 Narendran / Julakanti (Normal) L 6-4, 6-7, 10-4
5/7/14 1 Raghuraman / Connor (Chatham-Glenwood) L 6-1, 2-6, 12-10
5/7/14 1 Fagan / Massa (Triad) W 6-0, 6-0
5/6/14 1 Hillman / Chiaravalle (Limestone) W 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
5/5/14 2 Castor / Lyons (Richwoods) W 6-3, 6-1
5/3/14 1 Miller / Myles (Homewood-Flossmoor) L 6-3, 6-4
5/3/14 1 Gudeman / Westerberg (Warren) W 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
5/2/14 1 Kudla / Hampton (Rolling Meadows) W 6-0, 6-1
5/2/14 1 Scheiter / Stradal (Alton) L 6-2, 7-5
5/2/14 1 Harvey / Komarov (Stevenson) L 6-0, 6-1
5/1/14 1 Pershing / Butler (Washington) W 7-5, 6-4
4/26/14 1 B. Woeber / A. Darrow (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 6-2
4/26/14 1 Muldowney / Reichardt (Rockford Boylan) W 6-4, 6-0
4/26/14 1 Fagerstrom / Patel (DeKalb) W 6-2, 6-0
4/22/14 2 Stimpert / Plotner (Morton) W 6-3, 6-3
4/15/14 1 Arsenau / McCafferty (Pekin) W 7-6, 6-0
4/12/14 1 Koth / Mecherle (U-High) L 6-1, 6-1
4/12/14 1 Lam / Buechele (Normal Community) L 6-4, 6-2
4/12/14 1 Small / Kearney (Champaign Centennial) W 6-3, 6-3
4/12/14 1 Beauchamp / Li (Urbana University) W 6-1, 6-1
4/11/14 2 Fauble / Aschemann (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-4
4/9/14 1 Buehler / Taylor (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-1
4/8/14 1 Dam / Han (Dunlap) W 6-3, 6-0
4/5/14 1 Stradal / Scheiter (Alton) W 7-5, 6-3
4/4/14 1 Hamilton / Stumne (Belleville East) L 6-4, 7-5
4/4/14 1 Bartholomew / Skinner (Belleville Althoff) W 4-6, 6-4, 10-4
3/29/14 1 Apmann / Mulligan (Barrington) W 6-1, 6-4
3/29/14 1 Parks / O’Bryan (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-3
3/29/14 1 Muersman / Weber (Teutopolis) W 6-1, 6-0
3/22/14 2 Jacobs / Hanley (New Trier) L 7-5, 6-1
3/22/14 1 Patel / Gill (Springfield) W 6-2, 6-1
3/22/14 1 Puri / Rumley (Moline) W 7-6, 6-3
Carsten Boast (2017)

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Sophomore (2015)
5/11/15 6 Petrakis (Notre Dame) L 7-5, 6-1
5/6/15 2 Luebkemann (Chatham Glenwood) L 6-2, 6-3
5/5/15 5 Richie (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/28/15 5 Phan (Pekin) W 7-6, 6-0
4/27/15 6 Arora (Richwoods) W 6-4, 6-4
4/23/15 6 Beakley (Dunlap) L 7-5, 6-2
4/18/15 2 Taylor (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/18/15 2 Rashid (Streator) L 6-7, 6-4, 10-4
4/11/15 2 S. Latif (Springfield) L 6-4, 6-0
4/11/15 2 Scaggs (Champaign Centennial) L 6-0, 6-0
4/10/15 5 Daly (Quincy) L 6-1, 6-2
4/4/15 5 Palcheff (Jerseyville) W 6-2, 6-2
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Sophomore (2015)
5/18/15 1 Oberoi / Yedavalli (Dunlap) W 6-4, 7-6
5/15/15 1 Butler / Pershing (Washington) W 6-3, 6-3
5/11/15 3 Vonachen / Kottoor (Notre Dame) L 6-0, 6-3
5/6/15 2 McDonald / Farmer (QND) W 6-4, 6-2
5/6/15 1 Fagan / Massa (Triad) W 6-4, 6-2
5/5/15 2 Shane / Kaufman (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
4/28/15 3 Filarski / Prather (Pekin) W 6-0, 7-5
4/18/15 2 Martin / Holmes (Washington) W 6-2, 6-0
4/18/15 2 Fellheim / Holman (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
4/14/15 3 Rumpf / Deragish (Limestone) W 6-2, 6-1
4/10/15 4 Freiburg / Stevenson (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-3
4/4/15 4 Nairn / Hillig (Jerseyville) W 6-0, 6-2
4/4/15 4 Roach / Baublitz (Highland) W 6-0, 6-0
4/3/15 4 Willis / Lesko (Summit Argo) L 6-4, 6-3

Bobby Kessler (2017)

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
5/6/15 1 Schroeder (Chatham Glenwood) L 6-3, 6-3
5/6/15 2 Parsons (Triad) L 6-4, 7-6
5/5/15 6 Messer (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-0
4/14/15 6 Deragish (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
5/6/15 2 McDonald / Farmer (QND) W 6-4, 6-2
5/5/15 3 Foster / Messer (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-1
4/28/15 3 Filarski / Prather (Pekin) W 6-0, 7-5
4/27/15 3 Zagardo / Arora (Richwoods) L 6-3, 6-3
4/18/15 3 Zilking / Howley (Washington) W 6-0, 6-1
4/18/15 3 Lesak / Dodge (Streator) W 6-0, 6-1
4/18/15 3 Doran / Albrecht (Pontiac) W 6-1, 6-4
4/11/15 3 Schultz / Subranmanian (Bradley-Bourbonnais) W 6-1, 6-2
4/11/15 3 Higgs / Naidu (Urbana University) W 6-0, 6-1
4/11/15 3 Ge / Sarol (Champaign Centennial) W 6-1, 6-0
4/11/15 3 Montgomery / Randazzo (St. Charles North) L 6-3, 6-2
4/11/15 3 Johnston / McLaughlin (Normal West) W 6-0, 6-0
4/10/15 3 Vonderheide / Daly (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-2
4/4/15 4 Nairn / Hillig (Jerseyville) W 6-0, 6-2
4/4/15 2 Z. Plocher / Bargetz (Highland) L 6-2, 6-0
4/3/15 3 Kowecki / Las (Summit Argo) W 6-2, 6-0
4/1/15 3 Sperry / Holmes (Washington W 6-3, 6-2
3/28/15 2 Beakley / M. Siwicke (Dunlap) W 3-6, 6-4, 10-6
3/28/15 2 Carlson / Hennenfent (Barrington) L 6-0, 6-0
3/28/15 2 Provido / Molina (Rockford Guilford) W 6-0, 6-4

Johan Olsen (2017)

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Sophomore (2015)
5/6/15 3 Moore (QND) W 6-4, 6-2
3/21/15 3 Puri (Moline) L 6-2, 6-0
3/21/15 3 Hughes (Springfield) L 6-2, 6-1
3/21/15 3 Curtis (Ottawa) W 6-2, 6-2

Ryan Willard (2016)

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
5/18/15 1 Buehler (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-3
5/15/15 1 Stimpert (Morton) L 6-0, 6-0
5/15/15 1 Kysinski (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
5/11/15 2 Kolbus (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 7-6
5/6/15 2 Stegeman (QND) W 6-0, 6-0
5/6/15 1 Grigg (Triad) W 6-0, 6-3
5/5/15 2 Schartman (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/28/15 2 Harlan (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/27/15 2 Cheng (Richwoods) W 6-2, 6-4
4/23/15 2 Oberoi (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-3
4/18/15 1 Butler (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
4/18/15 1 Chismar (Streator) W 6-0, 6-1
4/16/15 2 Hohulin (Morton) W 6-3, 6-4
4/14/15 2 R. Jewell (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-0
4/10/15 2 Aschemann (Quincy) W 6-4, 6-0
4/4/15 2 Roth (Jerseyville) W 6-1, 6-0
4/4/15 2 Long (Highland) W 6-0, 6-0
4/3/15 2 Lesko (Summit Argo) W 6-1, 6-2
4/1/15 2 Pershing (Washington) W 6-2, 6-2
Sophomore (2014)
5/19/14 2 Hohulin (Morton) W 6-0, 7-5
5/19/14 2 France (Dunlap) W 6-3, 6-0
5/12/14 3 Buechele (Normal) L 6-2, 6-4
5/7/14 2 Schroeder (Glenwood) W 6-1, 6-0
5/7/14 2 Froideover (Triad) W 6-0, 6-1
5/6/14 3 Rogers (Limestone) W 7-5, 6-0
5/5/14 4 Lyons (Richwoods) W 6-2, 6-3
5/1/14 3 Butler (Washington) W 6-2, 6-1
4/26/14 2 Flores (Rockford Boylan) W 6-0, 6-0
4/22/14 3 Stimpert (Morton) L 6-4, 6-2
4/15/14 3 McCafferty (Pekin) W 6-4, 6-1
4/11/14 3 O’Connor (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-0
4/9/14 2 Taylor (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-0
4/8/14 3 Dam (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-1
4/5/14 1 Su (U-High) W 6-0, 6-1
4/5/14 2 Freeman (Alton) W 6-1, 6-1
3/29/14 2 Walji (Barrington) W 7-6, 6-2
3/22/14 2 Johnson (Moline) W 5-7, 6-2, 10-4
Freshman (2013)
5/17/13 1 Cheng (Richwoods) L 6-2, 6-1
5/17/13 1 Arrais (Peoria Central) W 6-0, 6-0
5/13/13 1 O’Brien (Champaign Centennial) W 6-0, 6-1
5/13/13 2 (Champaign Central) W 6-2, 6-2
5/6/13 4 Buechele (Normal Community) L 6-4, 6-1
5/1/13 2 Schieterdecker (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-1
5/1/13 2 Matos (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-3
5/1/13 3 Massa (Troy Triad) W 6-2, 6-1
4/30/13 4 Rogers (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-0
4/27/13 2 Blim (Oak Park River Forest) L 6-3, 6-1
4/27/13 2 Day (Buffalo Grove) W 6-2, 6-0
4/26/13 2 Khalafallah (Moline) L 7-6, 0-6, 7-5
4/26/13 2 Polendar (Lake Forest) L 6-2, 6-2
4/25/13 4 Johnson (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
4/22/13 4 Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) L 6-2, 6-0
4/20/13 2 Henrickson (DeKalb) W 2-6, 6-2, 10-7
4/20/13 2 Reichardt (Rockford Boylan) W 6-3, 6-0
4/20/13 2 Buelte (Rockford Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-0
4/16/13 4 Stimpert (Morton) L 6-3, 6-1
4/9/13 3 McCafferty (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-3
4/6/13 2 Ernst (St. Charles North) W 6-4, 6-1
4/6/13 2 Moy (Tinley Park Andrew) L 6-1, 6-2
4/6/13 2 Polke (Lockport) W 6-0, 6-1
4/6/13 2 Kristos (Springfield) W 6-0, 6-0
4/5/13 4 Aschemann (Quincy) W 6-3, 6-3
4/2/13 4 E. Dam (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-1
3/29/13 2 Butt (Carbondale) W 6-1, 6-2
3/28/13 4 Dixon (East Peoria) W 6-4, 6-4
3/23/13 2 Dobrose (Ottawa) W 6-3, 6-2
3/23/13 2 Beeman (Rockford Guilford) L 6-2, 6-1
3/23/13 2 Parks (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-1
3/16/13 2 W. Mayer (New Trier) L 6-0, 6-0
3/16/13 2 Kristos (Springfield) W 6-1, 6-0
3/16/13 2 Khalafallah (Moline) W 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
5/29/15 1 Buechele / Lam (Normal) L 6-2, 4-6, 10-8
5/29/15 1 Cross / Oreshkov (Springfield SHG) W 6-4, 6-3
5/28/15 1 Zakhodin / Perez (Glenbrook North) L 6-2, 6-1
5/28/15 1 Martinez / Monovich (Neuqua Valley) W 6-4, 6-1
5/28/15 1 Rose / Singletary (Rockford Boylan) W 6-1, 6-1
5/23/15 1 Settelmyer / Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) L 6-3, 6-4
5/23/15 1 Maris / Sahoo (Richwoods) W 6-3, 6-1
5/22/15 1 Petrakis / Sutherland (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-0
5/22/15 1 Richie / Schartman (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
5/11/15 1 Parks / Kolbus (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-2
5/6/15 1 Tennenhouse / Zhang (Chatham Glenwood) W 6-4, 6-2
5/5/15 1 Buehler / Schartman (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-0
5/2/15 1 Boyles / Henke (Belleville West) W 6-3, 7-5
5/2/15 1 Hiquiana / Wood (Downers Grove South) L 6-1, 6-3
5/2/15 1 Koons / Mezo (Edwardsville) W 7-6,6-1
5/1/15 1 Zakhodin / Perez (Glenbrook North) L 6-1, 6-2
5/1/15 1 Wright / Van Niel (Homewood Flossmoor) W 6-0, 6-3
4/28/15 1 Arsenau / Simon (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/27/15 1 Patel-O’Connor / Cheng (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-4
4/23/15 1 Oberoi / Yedavalli (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-1
4/18/15 1 Montgomery / Bratton (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/18/15 2 Fellheim / Holman (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
4/16/15 1 Hohulin / Plotner (Morton) W 6-2, 6-1
4/14/15 1 Jewell / Jewell (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
4/11/15 1 Gunderson / Stavins (Urbana University) W 6-0, 6-2
4/11/15 1 Gill / L. Latif (Springfield) W 6-3, 6-3
4/11/15 1 Hasler / Pindak (Lockport) L 5-7, 7-6, 10-6
4/11/15 1 Jang / Manuel (Normal West) W 6-0, 6-1
4/10/15 1 Fauble / Aschemann (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-3
4/4/15 1 Goldacker / Roth (Jerseyville) W 6-0, 6-1
4/4/15 1 Long / Barker (Highland) W 6-0, 6-0
4/3/15 1 Chaudhry / Benitez (Summit Argo) W 6-1, 6-0
4/1/15 1 Butler / Pershing (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
Sophomore (2014)
5/24/14 1 Settelmyer / Cheng (Richwoods) L 0-3, injury default
5/24/14 1 Kolbus / O’Bryan (Notre Dame) W 6-3, 6-0
5/23/14 1 Han / Oberoi (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-4
5/23/14 1 Lyons / Bohm (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
5/12/14 2 Narendran / Julakanti (Normal) L 6-4, 6-7, 10-4
5/7/14 1 Schieferdecker / Stegemann (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-1
5/6/14 1 Hillman / Chiaravalle (Limestone) W 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
5/3/14 1 Miller / Myles (Homewood-Flossmoor) L 6-3, 6-4
5/3/14 1 Gudeman / Westerberg (Warren) W 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
5/2/14 1 Kudla / Hampton (Rolling Meadows) W 6-0, 6-1
5/2/14 1 Scheiter / Stradal (Alton) L 6-2, 7-5
5/2/14 1 Harvey / Komarov (Stevenson) L 6-0, 6-1
5/1/14 1 Pershing / Butler (Washington) W 7-5, 6-4
4/26/14 1 B. Woeber / A. Darrow (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 6-2
4/26/14 1 Fagerstrom / Patel (DeKalb) W 6-2, 6-0
4/22/14 2 Stimpert / Plotner (Morton) W 6-3, 6-3
4/15/14 1 Arsenau / McCafferty (Pekin) W 7-6, 6-0
4/12/14 1 Koth / Mecherle (U-High) L 6-1, 6-1
4/12/14 1 Lam / Buechele (Normal Community) L 6-4, 6-2
4/12/14 1 Small / Kearney (Champaign Centennial) W 6-3, 6-3
4/12/14 1 Beauchamp / Li (Urbana University) W 6-1, 6-1
4/11/14 2 Fauble / Aschemann (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-4
4/9/14 1 Buehler / Taylor (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-1
4/8/14 1 Han / Dam (Dunlap) W 6-3, 6-0
4/4/14 2 Smith / Spitze (Belleville East) W 7-5, 6-2
4/4/14 1 Bartholomew / Skinner (Belleville Althoff) W 4-6, 6-4, 10-4
3/29/14 2 Petrakis / Sutherland (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-1
3/29/14 1 Muersman / Weber (Teutopolis) W 6-1, 6-0
3/22/14 2 Jacobs / Hanley (New Trier) L 7-5, 6-1
3/22/14 1 Patel / Gill (Springfield) W 6-2, 6-1
    Freshman (2013)
5/10/13 2 Stimpert / Payne (Morton) L 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
5/10/13 2 France / Major (Dunlap) W 4-6, 6-0, 6-0
5/10/13 2 Rogers / Rendleman (Limestone) W 6-2, 6-1
5/6/13 3 Narendran / Tilford (Normal Community) W 6-3, 6-1
4/30/13 3 Robbins / Predmore (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
4/25/13 2 Davis / Johnson (Washington) W 6-0, 6-2
4/22/13 3 Wang / Downing (Richwoods) L 6-0, 6-0
4/16/13 3 Nave / Payne (Morton) L 6-2, 7-5
4/9/13 2 McCafferty / Pyatt (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/5/13 2 Bellis / Witte (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-2
4/2/13 3 France / Columbo (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-4
3/30/13 3 Lee / Su (Normal U-High) L 6-4, 6-2
3/30/13 3 Bui / Schlictman (Downers Grove South) W 6-4, 6-2
3/30/13 2 Skaggs / Graft (Louisville St. Xavier) L 6-2, 6-2
3/29/13 2 Stumne / Hamilton (Belleville East) L 6-2, 7-5
Jordan Rivera (2016)
SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
5/22/15 1 Spolidorio (Dunlap) L 6-0, 6-0
5/11/15 5 Kottoor (Notre Dame) L 7-5, 6-4
4/27/15 5 Maris (Richwoods) L 6-1, 6-1
4/23/15 5 Siwicke (Dunlap) L 6-1, 6-2
4/18/15 2 Shelton (Pontiac) L 6-4, 7-5
4/16/15 5 Farmer (Morton) W 6-4, 6-1
4/14/15 5 Rumpf (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
4/4/15 4 Bargetz (Highland) W 6-3, 7-5
4/1/15 5 Sperry (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
3/21/15 2 Johnson (Moline) L 6-1, 6-1
3/21/15 2 S. Latif (Springfield) L 6-1, 6-0
3/21/15 2 Felty (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-3
Sophomore (2014)
5/7/14 3 Smith (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-4, 6-0
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
5/6/15 3 Ventvertloh / Tyrpin (QND) W 6-1, 6-2
5/6/15 3 Fulkerson / Raby (Chatham Glenwood) W 6-1, 4-6, 10-5
5/6/15 3 Ponce / Daiber (Triad) L 6-2, 6-4
5/5/15 3 Foster / Messer (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-1
4/27/15 3 Zagardo / Arora (Richwoods) L 6-3, 6-3
4/23/15 3 Spolidorio / Siwicke (Dunlap) L 6-2, 6-0
4/18/15 3 Zilking / Howley (Washington) W 6-0, 6-1
4/18/15 3 Lesak / Dodge (Streator) W 6-0, 6-1
4/16/15 3 Farmer / Dryden (Morton) L 7-5, 7-6
4/11/15 3 Schultz / Subranmanian (Bradley-Bourbonnais) W 6-1, 6-2
4/11/15 3 Higgs / Naidu (Urbana University) W 6-1, 6-0
4/11/15 3 Ge / Sarol (Champaign Centennial) W 6-0, 6-1
4/11/15 3 Montgomery / Randazzo (St. Charles North) L 6-3, 6-2
4/11/15 3 Marsden / Salm (Normal West) W 6-0, 6-0
4/10/15 3 Vonderheide / Daly (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-2
4/4/15 3 Woelfel / Palcheff (Jerseyville) W 6-2, 6-1
4/4/15 2 Z. Plocher / Bargetz (Highland) L 6-2, 6-0
4/3/15 3 Kowecki / Las (Summit Argo) W 6-2, 6-0
4/1/15 3 Sperry / Holmes (Washington) W 6-3, 6-2
3/28/15 1 Beakley / M. Siwicke (Dunlap) W 3-6, 6-4, 10-6
3/28/15 1 Apmann / Mulligan (Barrington) L 6-0, 6-0
3/28/15 1 Beeman / Alexander (Guilford) L 6-1, 6-0
Sophomore (2014)
5/7/14 3 Council / Fulkerson (Glenwood) W 6-3, 6-4
5/7/14 3 Schuerer / Bednara (Triad) L 6-4, 2-6, 10-8
Joel Sutter (2016)
SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
4/28/15 6 Hasty (Pekin) W 6-4, 6-2
4/16/15 6 Dryden (Morton) L 6-2, 6-4
4/4/15 5 J. Plocher (Highland) W 6-2, 6-2
4/1/15 6 Holmes (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
5/28/15 1 Hauptmann / Schreiner (St. Charles East) L 6-2, 6-2
5/28/15 1 Stumne / Hamilton (Belleville East) L 6-1, 6-0
5/23/15 1 Sahoo / Maris (Richwoods) L 6-2, 6-3
5/23/15 1 Settelmyer / Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) L 6-0, 6-1
5/22/15 1 Butler / Pershing (Washington) W 6-3, 0-6, 7-6
5/22/15 1 Swinford / McClain (Manual) W default
5/18/15 2 Beakley / Dam (Dunlap) W 6-3, 6-3
5/15/15 2 Hasty / Filarski (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-2
5/11/15 2 Petrakis / Sutherland (Notre Dame) W 7-5, 6-3
5/6/15 1 Zellerman / Caldwell (QND) W 6-1, 6-1
5/6/15 2 Hudec / Issa (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-2, 6-0
5/6/15 2 Froidcover / Triplo (Triad) W 7-5, 6-1
5/2/15 2 Ashley / Cash (Warren) L 6-4, 6-2
5/1/15 2 Moser / Murphy (Jacobs) W 6-1, 2-6, 6-3
5/1/15 2 Williams / Williams (Naperville North) L 6-0, 6-1
5/1/15 2 Janczak / Gasilk (Libertyville) L 6-0, 6-3
4/28/15 2 Hasty / Bernard (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-2
4/27/15 2 Sahoo / Maris (Richwoods) W 6-7, 6-4, 6-4
4/23/15 3 Spolidorio / Siwicke (Dunlap) L 6-2, 6-0
4/18/15 2 Spokely / Sarnes (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/18/15 1 Kysinski / Johnson (Washington) W 6-1, 6-3
4/18/15 2 Koehler / Ainsley (Streator) W 6-0, 6-1
4/18/15 3 Doran / Albrecht (Pontiac) W 6-1, 6-4
4/16/15 2 Stimpert / Phillips (Morton) L 6-1, 6-1
4/14/15 2 Miller / Hammer (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
4/11/15 2 Hansen / Tilford (Normal) L 6-1, 6-2
4/11/15 2 Kurtzhals / Ninan (St. Charles North) W 6-4, 6-3
4/11/15 2 Anderson / Piwoni (Lockport) W 5-7, 7-6, 10-6
4/11/15 2 Gronau / Osborne (Rockford East) W 6-0, 6-0
4/10/15 2 Oakley / Smith (Quincy) W 6-2, 5-7, 10-6
4/4/15 2 Davis / Ward (Jerseyville) W 6-0, 6-0
4/4/15 3 J. Plocher / English (Highland) W 6-2, 6-1
4/3/15 2 Sikora / Saaden (Argo) L 7-5, 6-3
4/1/15 2 Kycyski / Johnson (Washington) W 6-2, 6-0
3/28/15 1 Han / Oberoi (Dunlap) L 6-2, 6-2
3/28/15 1 Apmann / Mulligan (Barrington) L 6-0, 6-0
3/28/15 1 Beeman / Alexander (Rockford Guilford) L 6-1, 6-0

Bryce Babcock (2016)

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
5/6/15 3 Fulkerson / Raby (Chatham Glenwood) W 6-1, 4-6, 10-5
5/6/15 3 Ponce / Daiber (Triad) L 6-2, 6-4
4/14/15 3 Rumpf / Deragish (Limestone) W 6-2, 6-1
3/28/15 3 T. Siwicke / Dam (Dunlap) L 6-3, 6-1
3/28/15 3 Holzman / Slager (Barrington) L 6-0, 6-0
3/28/15 3 Hernandez / Turner (Guilford) W 6-2, 6-4
3/21/15 2 R. Khalafallah / Shaw (Moline) L 6-2, 6-0
3/21/15 2 Burke / Kristos(Springfield) L 7-6(9), 6-4
3/21/15 2 Piercy / Tyndall (Ottawa) L 6-4, 4-6, 11-9
Cameron Doerr (2016)
SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
5/22/15 1 Cheng (Richwoods) L 6-1, 6-1
5/22/15 1 Kasynski (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
5/18/15 2 Phillips (Morton) W 4-6, 6-1, 6-0
5/15/15 2 Harlan (Pekin) W 7-5, 6-0
5/15/15 2 Johnson (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
5/11/15 3 Vonachen (Notre Dame) W 6-3, 6-1
5/6/15 3 Patel (Chatham Glenwood) W 6-2, 6-1
5/6/15 3 Guse (Triad) W 6-2, 6-2
5/5/15 3 Shane (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
5/2/15 2 Chen (Libertyville) L 6-1, 6-0
5/2/15 2 Iyer (Neuqua Valley) L 6-0, 6-2
5/1/15 2 Hamburger (New Trier) L 6-0, 6-0
5/1/15 2 Lamar (Prairie Ridge) W 6-0, 6-0
4/28/15 3 Schimmelpfenning (Pekin) L 6-7, 6-2, 7-6
4/27/15 3 Zagardo (Richwoods) L 6-2, 6-1
4/23/15 3 Yedavalli (Dunlap) W 6-4, 5-7, 6-3
4/18/15 1 Lyons (Pontiac) W 6-1, 6-0
4/16/15 3 Plotner (Morton) W 6-4, 6-0
4/14/15 3 Miller (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
4/11/15 1 Amburgay (St. Ch North) L 6-0, 6-0
4/11/15 1 Wind (Danville) W 4-6, 7-5, 10-4
4/11/15 1 Zitkus (Central Catholic) W 6-2, 6-0
4/11/15 1 Karczynski (TP Andrew) L 6-2, 6-1
4/10/15 3 Vonderheide (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-3
4/4/15 3 Davis (Jerseyville) W 6-2, 6-0
4/3/15 3 Benitez (Summit Argo) W 6-0, 6-4
4/1/15 4 Johnson (Washington) W 6-1, 6-1
3/28/15 2 Aeschliman (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-3
3/28/15 2 Walji (Barrington) L 6-0, 6-2
3/28/15 2 Kasicki (Guilford) W 6-0, 6-0
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
5/11/15 3 Kottoor / Vonachen (Notre Dame) L 6-0, 6-3
4/23/15 2 Beakley / Dam (Dunlap) L 7-5, 6-3
4/18/15 1 Montgomery / Bratton (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/18/15 2 Martin / Holmes (Washington) W 6-2, 6-0
4/18/15 2 Koehler / Ainsley (Streator) W 6-0, 6-1
4/16/15 3 Farmer / Dryden (Morton) L 7-5, 7-6
4/10/15 4 Freiburg / Stevenson (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-3
4/4/15 3 Woelfel / Palcheff (Jerseyville) W 6-2, 6-1
4/4/15 4 Roach / Baublitz (Highland) W 6-0, 6-0
4/3/15 4 Willis / Lesko (Summit Argo) L 6-4, 6-3
3/21/15 1 Riggins / VanDeCasteele (Moline) L 6-3, 6-0
3/21/15 1 Gill / M. Latif (Springfield) L 6-0, 6-0
3/21/15 1 Rice / Moore (Ottawa) W 6-3, 6-3
Brendan Axelson (2016)
SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
5/11/15 4 Sutherland (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-4
5/5/15 4 Foster (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/28/15 4 Simon (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/27/15 4 Sahoo (Richwoods) L 6-4, 6-7, 7-6
4/23/15 4 Dam (Dunlap) W 6-3, 6-3
4/16/15 4 Phillips (Morton) W 6-7, 6-1, 6-0
4/14/15 4 Hammer (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-1
4/10/15 4 Smith (Quincy) W 4-6, 7-5, 10-2
4/4/15 4 Ward (Jerseyville) W 6-1, 6-0
4/4/15 3 Barker (Highland) W 2-6, 6-2, 10-5
4/1/15 3 Kycyski (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
Freshman (2013)
4/9/13 6 Mallick (Pekin) W 6-2, 6-0
3/30/13 2 Guttschow (Normal U-High) L 6-1, 6-0
3/30/13 2 Wood (Downers Grove South) L 6-2, 6-0
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2015)
5/28/15 1 Hauptmann / Schreiner (St. Charles East) L 6-2, 6-2
5/28/15 1 Stumne / Hamilton (Belleville East) L 6-1, 6-0
5/23/15 1 Maris / Sahoo (Richwoods) L 6-2, 6-3
5/23/15 1 Settelmyer / Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) L 6-0, 6-1
5/22/15 1 Butler / Pershing (Washington) W 6-3, 0-6, 7-6
5/22/15 1 Swinford / McClain (Manual) W default
5/18/15 2 Beakley / Dam (Dunlap) W 6-3, 6-3
5/18/15 2 Hasty / Filarski (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-2
5/11/15 2 Sutherland / Petrakis (Notre Dame) W 7-5, 6-3
5/6/15 1 Zellerman / Caldwell (QND) W 6-1, 6-1
5/6/15 2 Hudec / Issa (Chatham Glenwood) W 6-2, 6-0
5/6/15 2 Froidcover / Triplo (Triad) W 7-5, 6-1
5/5/15 2 Shane / Kaufman (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
5/2/15 2 Ashley / Cash (Warren) L 6-4, 6-2
5/1/15 2 Moser / Murphy (Jacobs) W 6-1, 2-6, 6-3
5/1/15 2 Williams / Williams (Naperville North) L 6-0, 6-1
5/1/15 2 Janczak / Gasilk (Libertyville) L 6-0, 6-3
4/28/15 2 Hasty / Barnard (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-2
4/27/15 2 Maris / Sahoo (Richwoods) W 6-7, 6-4, 6-4
4/23/15 2 Beakley / Dam (Dunlap) L 7-5, 6-3
4/18/15 2 Spokely / Sarnes (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/18/15 1 Kysinski / Johnson (Washington) W 6-1, 6-3
4/18/15 1 McKinnie / Haar (Streator) W 6-2, 6-2
4/18/15 1 Mills / Lewis (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
4/16/15 2 Stimpert / Phillips (Morton) L 6-1, 6-1
4/14/15 2 Miller / Hammer (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
4/11/15 2 Hansen / Tilford (Normal) L 6-1, 6-2
4/11/15 2 Kurtzhals / Ninan (St. Charles North) W 6-4, 6-3
4/11/15 2 Anderson / Piwoni (Lockport) W 2-6, 6-4, 10-8
4/11/15 2 Gronau / Osborne (Rockford East) W 6-0, 6-0
4/10/15 2 Oakley / Smith (Quincy) W 6-2, 5-7, 10-6
4/4/15 2 Davis / Ward (Jerseyville) W 6-0, 6-0
4/4/15 3 J. Plocher / English (Highland) W 6-2, 6-1
4/3/15 2 Sikora / Saaden (Summit Argo) L 7-5, 6-3
4/1/15 2 Kycyski / Johnson (Washington) W 6-2, 6-0
3/28/15 1 Han / Oberoi (Dunlap) L 6-2, 6-2
3/28/15 2 Carlson / Hennenfent (Barrington) L 6-0, 6-0
3/28/15 2 Provido / Molina (Guilford) W 6-0, 6-4
3/21/15 1 Riggins / VanDeCasteele (Moline) L 6-3, 6-0
3/21/15 1 Gill / M. Latif (Springfield) L 6-0, 6-0
3/21/15 1 Rice / Moore (Ottawa) W 6-3, 6-3
Sophomore (2014)
5/1/14 3 Martin / Sperry (Washington) W 6-1, 6-4
4/26/14 3 Johnson / C. Darrow (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 7-5
4/26/14 3 Farley / B. Rose (Rockford Boylan) W 2-6, 7-5, 12-10
4/26/14 3 Gluhowski / Peele (DeKalb) W 6-2, 6-1
3/29/14 3 Khurana / Hennenfent (Barrington) L 6-1, 6-2
3/29/14 3 Kellock / Kottoor (Notre Dame) W 7-6, 6-1
3/29/14 3 Lee / Mette (Teutopolis) W 6-4, 7-6
    Freshman (2013)
5/1/13 3 Holtschlag / Rupp (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-3
5/1/13 3 Salvador / Schroeder (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-1
4/20/13 3 Belford / Licon (Rockford Boylan) L 7-5, 6-1
4/20/13 3 Walsh / Willette (Rockford Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-1
4/6/13 3 Laesch / Wedwick (Normal U-High) W 6-3, ret.
4/6/13 3 Kramer / Kuhtzals (St. Charles North) W 6-1, 6-3
4/6/13 3 Abdur-Rahim / Cunningham (Danville) W 6-3, 6-3
4/6/13 3 Alreddy / Dover (Bloomington) L 6-0, 4-6, 11-9
3/30/13 3 Ostertag / Thomas (Louisville St. Xavier) L 6-3, 6-1
3/29/13 3 Phillips / Smith (Belleville East) L 6-2, 6-0
3/29/13 3 Wood / Wood (Carbondale) W 6-3, 6-4
3/28/13 3 Denham / Uppole (East Peoria) W 6-3, 6-2