Class of 2010 – Tennis

Stephan Rauh

 

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2010)
5/28/10 1 Jones (New Trier) L 6-2,6-4
5/28/10 1 Bacalla (Niles North) W 6-3,7-6
5/28/10 1 Hoogland (Glenbrook South) L 6-2,6-1
5/27/10 1 Park (Rockford Guilford) W 6-3,6-1
5/27/10 1 Rowland (Champaign Central) W 6-1,6-0
5/27/10 1 Campanile (Grayslake North) W 6-2,6-0
5/22/10 1 Wang (Metamora) W 6-0,6-2
5/22/10 1 Rineberg (Pekin) W 6-0,6-0
5/21/10 1 Ho (Richwoods) W 6-0,6-0
5/21/10 1 Camp (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
5/19/10 1 Vaughn (SHG) W 6-1,6-2
5/14/10 1 Rineberg (Pekin) W 6-0,6-0
5/14/10 1 Kinas (Washington) W 6-2,6-0
5/12/10 1 Caughey (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-1
5/11/10 1 Nave (Morton) W 6-0,6-0
5/5/10 1 Hinkamper (QND) W 6-3,4-6,6-3
5/5/10 1 Kistenfeger (C-Glenwood) W 6-0,6-0
5/5/10 1 Berkel (Troy Triad) W 6-0,6-0
5/4/10 1 Stein (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
5/1/10 1 Klawitter (Hersey) L 6-1,6-1
5/1/10 1 Jones (OPRF) L 6-2,6-2
5/1/10 1 Golden (Moline) W 7-6,6-1
4/30/10 1 Ma (Deerfield) L 6-3,4-6,6-1
4/30/10 1 Niemczyk (Fremd) W 6-0,6-0
4/28/10 1 Ch. Clayton (Richwoods) W 6-1,6-2
4/24/10 1 K. Trukov (Warren) W 6-2,6-0
4/20/10 1 Grove (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-0
4/13/10 1 Rineberg (Pekin) W 6-0,6-1
4/10/10 1 Tanulanond (Tinley Park Andrew) W 4-6,7-6,6-4
4/10/10 1 White (Springfield) W 6-0,6-4
4/10/10 1 M. Burns (Normal) W 6-0,6-1
4/10/10 1 Meeker (Galesburg) W 3-6,6-3,10-5
4/9/10 1 O’Connor (Quincy) W 6-0,6-0
4/6/10 1 Anderson (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-0
4/3/10 1 Schlueter (Edwardsville) W 6-3,6-2
4/3/10 1 Hong (Naperville Central) W 6-1,6-1
4/2/10 1 Zurliene (Edwardsville) W 6-0,6-0
3/31/10 1 Cavanaugh (Bloomington) W 6-2,6-1
3/30/10 1 Kinas (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
3/27/10 1 Park (Rockford Guilford) W 4-6,6-2,6-1
3/27/10 1 Coll (Barrington) W 6-2,6-1
3/27/10 1 Guenther (Ottawa) W 6-0,6-0
3/20/10 1 White (Springfield) W 6-2,6-1
3/20/10 1 Golden (Moline) W 6-1,6-3
Junior (2009)
6/12/09 1 Park (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-0
6/11/09 1 Vogt (Teutopolis) W 7-5,6-0
5/18/09 1 Reiman (Morton) L 6-2,6-1
5/18/09 1 Sahm (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-0
5/12/09 1 Reiman (Morton) W 6-3,7-5
5/6/09 1 Kochler (Triad) W 6-1,6-1
5/5/09 1 Rose (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
5/2/09 1 Quazzo (Chicago Latin) L 6-1,6-3
5/2/09 1 Grace (Rock Guilford) W 6-3,6-2
5/2/09 1 McLean (Belle West) L 6-4,4-6,6-4
5/1/09 1 Shklyar (Deerfield) L 6-1,6-0
5/1/09 1 Aung (Normal U-High) W 6-3,6-1
4/25/09 1 Aung (Normal U-High) W 6-2,6-3
4/25/09 1 Heidrich (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-4
4/22/09 1 Hippen (Richwoods) W 6-0,6-0
4/21/09 1 Griffith (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-1
4/16/09 1 D. Rodriguez (Streator) W 6-0,6-0
4/14/09 1 Bran. Brill (Pekin) W 6-0,6-1
4/11/09 1 Aung (Normal U-High) W 6-2,6-4
4/11/09 1 Gaffigan (Springfield) W 6-7(3),6-3,6-2
4/11/09 1 Nitzsche (St. Charles North) W 6-1,6-2
4/8/09 1 Jones (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
4/7/09 1 Clark (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-0
4/4/09 1 Donnelly (Metamora) W 6-1,6-0
4/4/09 1 Do (Peoria Central) W 6-0,6-0
4/4/09 1 Lanier (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
4/4/09 1 Lambe (Lincoln) W 6-0,6-0
4/2/09 1 Hammers (LaSalle-Peru) L 6-3,7-6(5)
4/1/09 1 Delanois (Bloomington) W 6-0,6-1
3/27/09 1 Heidrich (Notre Dame) W 7-6(5),7-6(6)
3/27/09 1 Fleshman (Ottawa) W 6-1,6-1
3/27/09 1 Cash (Guilford) W 6-0,6-0
3/21/09 1 Shklyar (Deerfield) L 6-1,6-0
3/21/09 1 Patel (Danville) W 6-0,6-0
3/21/09 1 Golden (Moline) W 7-5,7-5
Sophomore (2008)
6/14/08 1 Faulkenberg (Triad) W 6-4,6-0
5/23/08 1 Gensburg (North Shore Country Day) L 6-3,6-2
5/22/08 1 Balase (Schaumburg) W 6-3,6-4
5/22/08 1 Capalbe (Crystal Lake Central) W 6-2,6-2
5/22/08 1 Mutschler (Naperville North) W 6-1,6-3
5/22/08 1 Heidrich (Notre Dame) L 6-4,6-4
5/17/08 1 Hammers (LaSalle-Peru) L 6-7,6-3,6-2
5/17/08 1 Fleshman (Ottawa) W 6-1,7-5
5/16/08 1 Ramalho (DeKalb) W 6-1,6-0
5/16/08 1 Lang (Rochelle) W 6-0,6-0
5/12/08 1 Strauch (Springfield SHG) W 6-0,6-2
5/9/08 1 Reiman (Morton) L 6-4,6-2
5/9/08 1 Skender (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-1
5/9/08 1 Test (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
5/6/08 1 Reiman (Morton) L 6-2,2-6,6-2
5/2/08 1 Gutz (Streator) W 6-0,6-0
5/2/08 1 Norton (Washington) W 6-1,6-0
4/30/08 1 Shull (Springfield) L 6-4,1-6,10-4
4/30/08 1 Faulkenberg (Triad) W 6-3,6-1
4/29/08 1 Test (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/26/08 1 Golden (Moline) L 6-3,6-3
4/26/08 1 Aung (Normal U-High) L 6-3,2-6,6-2
4/26/08 1 McLean (Belleville West) W 6-4,6-2
4/25/08 1 Barnett (Highland Park) L 6-4,2-6,7-6
4/23/08 1 Heidrich (Notre Dame) W 6-1,2-6,7-6
4/17/08 1 Bra. Brill (Pekin) W 6-1,6-0
4/16/08 1 Artega (Mendota) W 6-0,6-1
4/16/08 1 Fleshman (Ottawa) L 6-4,5-7,7-5
4/15/08 1 Mach (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-0
4/14/08 1 Klaus (Richwoods) L 2-6,6-2,6-1
4/5/08 1 Yue (Normal U-High) L 2-6,7-5,6-4
4/5/08 1 Leskera (Edwardsville) W 6-4,7-6
4/5/08 1 Tolliver (Urbana) W 6-2,6-1
4/5/08 1 Regan (Champ Centennial) W 6-0,6-0
4/4/08 1 Feder (Belleville East) L 6-1,6-2
4/1/08 1 Skender (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-1
3/29/08 1 Donnelly (Metamora) W 6-0,6-1
3/29/08 1 Norton (Washington) W 6-1,6-0
3/29/08 1 Jones (Peoria Central) W 6-0,6-0
3/29/08 1 Griffith (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-2
3/25/08 1 Norton (Washington) W 6-1,6-0
3/22/08 1 Reiman (Morton) L 7-6,6-1
3/22/08 1 Heidrich (Notre Dame) W 6-2,1-6,7-6
3/22/08 1 Regan (Champ Centennial) W 6-1,6-0
3/15/08 1 Siegel (Deerfield) L 6-2,6-4
3/15/08 1 Gustafson (Moline) W 6-4,6-1
3/15/08 1 Ahmed (Danville) W 6-0,6-0
Freshman (2007)
5/21/07 1 Seadler (Springfield SHG) W 6-0,6-0
5/8/07 1 Reiman (Morton) L 6-2,6-4
5/3/07 2 Urban (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
5/2/07 2 Lipka (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-0,6-2
5/1/07 1 Mosher (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/24/07 1 Gutz (Streator) W 6-0,6-0
4/21/07 1 Heidrich (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-4
4/21/07 1 Yue (Normal U-High) L 6-3,5-7,12-10
4/19/07 1 Ly (Central) W 6-0,6-0
4/18/07 1 Fleshman (Ottawa) L 6-2,6-3
4/17/07 1 Kim (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-0
4/16/07 1 Klaus (Richwoods) L 6-0,6-2
4/10/07 1 Julien (Pekin) W 6-0,6-0
4/6/07 1 Birger (Belleville West) L 6-0,6-2
4/4/07 2 Clark (Dunlap) W 6-3,6-2
3/27/07 1 Piers (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
3/24/07 1 Miller (Centennial) L 6-4,6-1

 

 

 

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2010)
5/11/10 2 Laktas / Maurer (Morton) W 6-0,6-0
4/24/10 2 Seiler / Mandell (Warren) W 5-7,7-5,6-4
4/13/10 2 Rineberg / Smith (Pekin) W 6-2,6-2
4/2/10 1 Sidhu / Budzbam (Carbondale) W 6-1,6-1
3/31/10 1 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) W 4-6,6-4,6-1
3/20/10 1 Patel / Mokraoui (Danville) W 6-0,6-0
Junior (2009)
6/11/09 2 Kim / ? (Chicago Latin) W 6-2,6-1
5/29/09 1 Samuels / Sankary (Oak Park River Forest) L 2-6,6-2,6-4
5/29/09 1 Schuster / Straface (Lyons) W 6-4,7-5
5/29/09 1 Tesmond / Ballantine (Hinsdale Central) L 6-4,6-0
5/28/09 1 Walker / Wheatley (Lake Forest) W 5-7,7-5,6-1
5/28/09 1 Angel / Donohue (Lisle Benet) W 6-4,7-5
5/28/09 1 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) W 6-3,6-2
5/23/09 1 Coffman / J Rauh (Metamora) W 6-0,6-0
5/23/09 1 Lang / Loggins (Rochelle) W 6-0,6-0
5/22/09 1 Hayes / Poulakos (Ottawa) W 6-0,6-0
5/22/09 1 Lijewski / Faletti (St. Bede) W 6-0,6-0
5/12/09 2 Reinken / Hohulin (Morton) W 6-4,6-4
5/6/09 2 Kochler / Porter (Triad) W 6-4,4-6,10-6
4/22/09 1 Hippen / Clayton (Richwoods) W 6-0,6-0
4/16/09 1 Guenther / Farrell (Ottawa) W 6-0,6-0
4/14/09 2 Milam / Butler (Pekin) W 6-0,6-2
4/7/09 2 Sahm / Graves (Dunlap) W 2-6,6-1,6-1
4/1/09 2 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) L 6-4,6-1
Sophomore (2008)
5/12/08 3 Strauch / Soliwon (SHG) W 6-4,3-6,7-6
5/6/08 2 Reiman / Roecker (Morton) L 7-6,6-4
4/23/08 1 Heidrich / Caughey (ND) L 6-3,6-0
4/17/08 1 Bry. Brill / Weiler (Pekin) W 6-0,6-0
4/14/08 2 Klaus / Rehman (Richwoods) L 7-6,4-6,6-1
4/4/08 2 Feder / Salanik (Belleville East) L 6-1,3-6,6-3
4/1/08 2 Skender / Graves (Dunlap) W 5-7,6-3,6-1
Freshman (2007)
5/27/07 1 Hoffman/Gupta (Naperville Central) L 6-0,6-0
5/26/07 1 Screeden/Johnson (St. Ch. North) W 6-1,3-6,7-5
5/26/07 1 Austene/Houghton (Plain. Central) W 6-1,6-4
5/26/07 1 Lieberman/Sloan (Deerfield) L 6-4,6-4
5/26/07 1 Komperda/Greaves (Yorkville) W 6-0,6-0
5/21/07 1 Seadler/Gower (SHG) W 6-1,6-3
5/19/07 1 Faber/Faber (Princeton) W 7-5,6-4
5/19/07 1 Nelson/Guenther (Ottawa) W 6-4,6-4
5/18/07 1 Gutz/Myers (Streator) W 6-1,6-0
5/18/07 1 Dwyer/Loubere (DeKalb) W 6-0,6-0
5/11/07 1 Kim/Morrow (East Peoria) W 6-4,6-3
5/11/07 1 O’Connor/Ingersoll (Dunlap) W 6-1,2-6,6-2
5/11/07 1 Jacobs/Winchester (Limestone) W 6-1,6-1
5/8/07 1 Christison/LaHood (Morton) L 6-3,6-1
5/3/07 1 Piers/Urban (Washington) W 6-2,6-1
5/2/07 3 Hammers/Lipka (LaSalle-Peru) L 7-5,6-3
5/1/07 1 Mosher/Leibach (Limestone) W 6-3,6-2
4/28/07 1 Williams/Prescott (Latin) L 6-3,7-6
4/28/07 1 (Rolling Meadows) W default
4/27/07 1 Nemz/Hyrzcyk (Barrington) L 6-3,6-3
4/27/07 1 Federov/Siczek (Warren) W 6-3,4-6,6-3
4/27/07 1 Connolly/Jacobs (OPRF) L 6-2,6-0
4/21/07 1 Heidrich/Caughey (Notre Dame) W 6-4,7-5
4/21/07 1 Yue/Bernhardt (U-High) W 4-6,6-2,10-6
4/19/07 1 Ly/Gottschalk (Central) W 6-3,6-2
4/18/07 1 Guenther/Nelson (Ottawa) W 6-3,6-1
4/17/07 1 Kim/Morrow (East Peoria) L 6-4,6-3
4/16/07 1 Gumm/Gumm (Richwoods) L 7-5,6-2
4/10/07 1 Julien/Brill (Pekin) W 6-3,6-1
4/6/07 1 Zaron/Birger (Belleville West) L 6-0,6-0
4/6/07 1 Feder/Graber (Belleville East) L 6-3,2-6,6-3
4/4/07 1 O’Connor/Ingersoll (Dunlap) W 6-2,6-4
3/27/07 1 Piers/Urban (Washington) W 6-0,6-4
3/24/07 1 Miller/Kim (Centennial) L 7-5,6-2
3/17/07 1 Lieberman/Sloan (Deerfield) W 2-6,6-4,7-5
3/17/07 1 Towne/Rossi (Danville) L 6-1,7-6
3/17/07 1 Sandholm/Wood (Moline) W 4-6,6-3,6-3

 

 

Nate Wilson
 (class of 2010)

 

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2010)
5/12/10 4 Wilson (Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-1
5/11/10 4 Laktas (Morton) W 6-1,6-1
4/28/10 4 Ho (Richwoods) W 6-1,6-1
4/24/10 4 Seiler (Warren) W 6-1,6-4
4/13/10 4 Bra. Brill (Pekin) W 6-2,6-3
4/9/10 4 Oshner (Quincy) W 6-1,6-3
4/6/10 4 Park (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-0
Junior (2009)
5/12/09 3 Hohulin (Morton) W 6-1,6-1
5/6/09 4 Porter (Triad) W 4-6,6-3,6-3
5/5/09 4 Stein (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/25/09 4 Kiesewetter (U-High) W 6-1,6-3
4/25/09 4 D LaHood (Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-4
4/22/09 3 Clayton (Richwoods) W 6-2,7-6(6)
4/21/09 3 Boring (East Peoria) W 6-2,6-1
4/16/09 2 Brainard (Ottawa) W 6-2,6-2
4/14/09 3 Bry. Brill (Pekin) W 6-2,7-5
4/8/09 2 Lanier (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
4/7/09 3 Sahm (Dunlap) W 6-2,7-6(5)
4/2/09 3 Decker (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-1,6-0
4/1/09 3 Cavanaugh (Bloomington) L 4-6,7-6(5),6-4
Sophomore (2008)
5/12/08 5 Midden (Springfield SHG) W 6-1,6-3
5/6/08 6 Sollberger (Morton) W 6-4,6-2
5/2/08 6 Moreno (Streator) W 6-0,6-1
4/29/08 3 Riley (Limestone) W 6-1,6-0
4/23/08 5 D. LaHood (Notre Dame) W 6-3,6-0
4/17/08 5 Myers (Pekin) W 6-1,6-4
4/15/08 5 Warren (East Peoria) W 6-2,6-0
4/14/08 5 C.Clayton (Richwoods) W 6-1,6-0
4/4/08 5 Salanik (Belleville East) W 6-1,6-3
4/1/08 6 Sahm (Dunlap) W 6-2,6-3
3/25/08 6 Lanier (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
Freshman (2007)
5/21/07 3 Kugler (Springfield SHG) W 6-7,6-4,6-2
5/8/07 3 LaHood (Morton) L 6-1,6-1
5/3/07 3 Norton (Washington) L 3-6,6-4,6-2
5/2/07 3 Hauger (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-3,6-4
5/1/07 4 Winchester (Limestone) W 6-1,6-0
4/24/07 5 Riss (Streator) W 6-0,6-0
4/21/07 3 LaHood (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-0
4/21/07 3 Bernhardt (U-High) L 6-4,6-1
4/19/07 3 Jones (Central) W 6-1,6-3
4/18/07 3 Guenther (Ottawa) W 6-3,7-6
4/17/07 3 Mach (East Peoria) W 6-3,6-2
4/16/07 3 De.Gumm (Richwoods) L 6-0,6-0
4/10/07 3 Myers (Pekin) W 6-1,6-4
4/6/07 3 Weishaar (Belleville West) L 6-2,6-4
4/4/07 3 O’Connor (Dunlap) L 6-1,6-0
3/27/07 3 Norton (Washington) W 7-6,6-1
3/24/07 3 Kim (Centennial) L 6-3,6-2

 

 

 

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2010)
5/28/10 1 Mittvick / Johnson (St. Charles North) L 7-6,6-4
5/28/10 1 Bruynseels / McAdam (Oak Park River Forest) W 6-3,7-5
5/28/10 1 Bloom / Ravella (Hinsdale Central) L 6-7,6-4,6-1
5/27/10 1 Brownell / Nuckles (Barrington) W 7-5,6-2
5/27/10 1 McWethy / Petkus (Oswego) W 7-5,6-1
5/27/10 1 Logan / Spain (Alton) W 6-3,6-4
5/22/10 1 Brill / Smith (Pekin) W 6-2,6-1
5/22/10 1 Clayton / Clayton (Richwoods) W 4-6,6-2,6-1
5/21/10 1 Park / Barrack (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-1
5/21/10 1 Leuallen / Heskin (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
5/19/10 1 Midden / Stegaman (SHG) W 6-2,6-1
5/14/10 1 Brill / Smith (Pekin) W 6-1,6-2
5/14/10 1 Boerckel / Bettenhausen (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-0
5/12/10 1 Leali / Groff (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-1
5/11/10 1 Crim / Crandall (Morton) W 6-2,6-1
5/5/10 1 Niemann / Daly (QND) W 6-1,6-0
5/5/10 1 Dunnington / Martin (C-G) W 6-1,6-0
5/5/10 1 Rapp / Porter (Troy Triad) W 6-1,6-0
5/1/10 1 N. Trukov / Schlais (Warren) W 6-2,4-6,7-6
5/1/10 1 Plowman / Carpio (Neuqua Valley) L 6-2,4-6,6-3
5/1/10 1 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) W 6-4,6-1
4/30/10 1 Shimizu / Kreis (Fremd) L 6-2,7-6
4/30/10 1 Mazzoni / Zuperman (Buffalo Grove) W 6-1,6-1
4/28/10 1 Co. Clayton / Hodge (Richwoods) W 6-2,6-2
4/24/10 1 N. Trukov / Schlais (Warren) W 6-2,6-1
4/20/10 1 Grove / Lucas (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-1
4/13/10 1 Brill / Brill (Pekin) W 6-4,6-1
4/10/10 1 Leskera / Leskera (Edwardsville) L 6-4,3-6,10-6
4/10/10 1 Gaffigan / Piland (Springfield) L 6-7(4),6-3,10-5
4/10/10 1 Ferris / Joines (Bradley-Bourbonnais) W 6-3,6-2
4/10/10 1 Henness / Hildebrandt (Mattoon) W 6-1,6-1
4/9/10 1 O’Connor / A. Bellis (Quincy) W 6-1,6-2
4/6/10 1 Anderson / Brown (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-2
3/27/10 1 Deroche / Gasior (Barrington) W 6-2,6-4
3/27/10 1 Brummer / Jansen (Teutopolis) W 4-6,6-1,6-4
3/27/10 1 Akeson / Groff (Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-0
3/20/10 1 Gaffigan / Piland (Springfield) W 6-7(5),6-3,6-2
3/20/10 1 Ford / Buenting (Moline) W 6-0,6-1
Junior (2009)
6/12/09 1 Clark / Sahm (Dunlap) W 7-6(2),6-2
6/11/09 1 Tretheway / Arenson (Chicago Latin) W 6-0,6-1
6/11/09 1 Brummer / Weber (Teutopolis) W 6-2,6-1
5/18/09 1 Reinken / Hohulin (Morton) W 7-6(1),6-3
5/18/09 1 Brill / Butler (Pekin) W 6-0,6-1
5/12/09 1 Reiman / Simmons (Morton) W 6-2,6-3
5/6/09 1 Rapp / Lange (Triad) W 6-2,4-6,6-2
5/5/09 1 Rose / Adams (Limestone) W 6-1,6-0
5/2/09 1 Martin / McClelland (Barrington) L 6-7(4),6-3,7-6(3)
5/2/09 1 Oroskar / Kunz (Downers Grove North) W 6-3,7-5
5/2/09 1 Stathis / Segobiano (Belleville West) L 6-3,6-4
5/1/09 1 Putterman / Packowitz (Stevenson) L 6-4,6-3
5/1/09 1 Gates / Tretheway (Latin) W 6-2,7-5
4/25/09 1 Heidrich / Caughey (Notre Dame) L 3-6,6-3,6-3
4/21/09 1 Griffith / Nguyen (EP) W 6-0,7-6(5)
4/16/09 2 Moreno / Orozco (Streator) W 6-0,6-0
4/14/09 1 Brill / Brill (Pekin) W 6-1,6-1
4/11/09 1 Leskera / Leskera (Edwardsville) L 3-6,6-1,7-6(5)
4/11/09 1 Mittvick / Johnson (St. Charles North) W 7-5,6-4
4/11/09 1 Clapper / Reddy (Danville) W 7-5,6-2
4/11/09 1 Saajasto / Diekhoff (Normal U-High) W 6-0,6-0
4/8/09 1 Jones / Brown (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
4/7/09 1 Clark / Skender (Dunlap) L 6-3,2-6,5-4,inj def
4/4/09 1 Corwin / Russell (Metamora) W 3-6,6-1,7-5
4/4/09 1 Catey / Leisinger (Lincoln) W 6-1,6-1
4/4/09 1 Mathew / Boerckel (East Moline) W 6-0,6-0
4/4/09 1 Rumer / Whiting (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
4/2/09 1 Decker / Bertolino (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-1,6-1
4/1/09 1 Delanois / Novacek (Bloomington) W 6-2,6-1
3/27/09 1 Park / Roos (Guilford) L 6-4,6-2
3/27/09 1 Brandon / Traylor (Guilford) W 6-0,6-2
3/27/09 1 Leali / LaHood (Notre Dame) W 6-1,6-0
3/21/09 1 Lieberman / Friend (Deerfield) W 3-6,6-2,7-6(7)
3/21/09 1 Clapper / Reddy (Danville) L 6-3,7-5
3/21/09 1 Sandholm / Wood (Moline) L 6-4,6-3
    Sophomore (2008)
6/14/08 1 Horwich / Ing (Chicago Payton) W 6-2,6-1
6/14/08 1 Munie / Rapp (Triad) W 6-3,6-2
6/13/08 1 (Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-0
5/22/08 1 Carton / Levin (Chicago University) L 6-3,6-1
5/22/08 1 Robare / Kenaga (Lyons) L 6-1,6-0
5/17/08 1 Stewart / Lampe (Metamora) L 3-6,6-2,6-3
5/17/08 1 Nordstrom / Guenther (Ottawa) W 6-2,2-6,6-4
5/16/08 1 Bauer / Chaon (Mendota) W 6-2,6-2
5/16/08 1 Decker / Bertolino (L-P) W 6-0,6-2
5/12/08 2 Rose / McDermott (SHG) W 7-6,6-0
5/9/08 2 LaHood / Roecker (Morton) W 4-6,6-4,6-4
5/9/08 2 Brill / Weiler (Pekin) W 6-2,6-3
5/6/08 3 Reinken / Sollberger (Morton) W 7-5,6-3
5/2/08 2 Hancin / Rodriguez (Streator) W 6-0,6-1
4/30/08 1 Piland / Silliman (Springfield) L 7-5,6-3
4/30/08 1 M.Rapp / Loftus (Triad) W 6-2,7-6
4/29/08 2 Rose / Budde (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/26/08 2 Grace / Grace (Rock Auburn) L 6-1,6-1
4/26/08 2 Harris / Gebert (OPRF) L 6-1,6-3
4/26/08 2 Berman / Manci (Highland Park) L 6-1,6-2
4/25/08 2 Sahay / Hseuh (Naperville North) W 6-4,6-2
4/25/08 2 Dahiya / Goens (H-F) W 6-0,6-2
4/23/08 2 T. LaHood / Leali (ND) W 6-1,6-0
4/17/08 2 Milam / Butler (Pekin) W 6-3,6-0
4/16/08 2 Chaon / Minder (Mendota) W 6-0,6-0
4/16/08 2 Venaas / Mlinek (Ottawa) W 6-1,6-1
4/15/08 2 Debolt / Warren (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-3
4/14/08 3 C.Clayton / Kerolous (Richwoods) W 6-0,6-1
4/5/08 2 Lynch / Lynch (Edwardsville) W 6-4,6-4
4/5/08 2 Smoot / Burns (Normal) W 6-4,6-2
4/5/08 2 Whittle / Galloway (Galesburg) W 6-2,6-1
4/5/08 2 Besler / Ludwig (Cent Catholic) W 6-2,6-1
4/4/08 3 Uhlmansick / Hayworth (Belle East) W 6-1,6-7,10-5
4/1/08 3 Boerckel / Abou Hanna (Dunlap) W 4-6,6-1,6-2
3/29/08 1 Lampe / Stewart (Metamora) L 6-2,6-1
3/29/08 1 Knobloch / Tang (East Moline) W 6-2,6-4
3/29/08 1 Vroman / Lanier (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
3/29/08 1 Stafford / Barnett (Peoria Central) W 6-0,6-1
3/25/08 1 Corray / High (Washington) W 7-5,6-4
3/22/08 2 Brandon / Hatch (Guilford) W 7-6,3-6,6-2
3/22/08 2 Palmer / Venaas (Ottawa) W 6-1,6-0
3/22/08 2 Swingler / Spiker (Teutopolis) W 6-4,3-6,6-4
3/15/08 2 Lieberman / Sylvan (Deerfield) L 6-1,6-3
3/15/08 2 Wood / Boyle (Moline) L 6-4,6-1
3/15/08 2 Patel / Hardy (Danville) W 6-0,6-1
             Freshman (2007)
5/26/07 1 Feder/Kienitz (Belleville East) L 6-0,7-5
5/26/07 1 Kunz/Meegan (Downers Gr North) W 6-3,6-4
5/26/07 1 Dumage/Olson (Algonquin Jacobs) L 6-3,6-3
5/21/07 2 Kugler/Martin (SHG) W 6-2,6-4
5/19/07 1 Nelson/Guenther (Ottawa) W 7-6,6-2
5/19/07 1 Faber/Faber (Princeton) L 7-5,6-3
5/18/07 1 Nordstrom/Mlinek (Ottawa) W 6-4,4-6,6-1
5/18/07 1 Blaum/Pourhamadi (DeKalb) W 6-0,6-0
5/11/07 2 McMickle/Skender (Dunlap) W 7-5,6-4
5/11/07 2 Zimmerman/Sponholz (Morton) W 6-2,6-4
5/11/07 2 Turner/Pitzer (Limestone) W 6-2,6-2
5/8/07 2 Reiman/Roecker (Morton) L 6-1,6-2
5/2/07 1 Hauger/Wineinger (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-3,6-3
5/1/07 2 Jacobs/Winchester (Limestone) W 6-4,6-2
4/28/07 2 Walters/Naccade (Naperville Central) L 6-7,6-3,7-6
4/27/07 2 Kallen/Lau (Payton) W 6-0,6-0
4/27/07 2 Clayton/Ng (Richwoods) L 6-3,6-0
4/27/07 2 Shannon/Tannula (Lyons) L 6-2,6-3
4/24/07 1 Gutz/Ramon (Streator) W 6-1,6-4
4/21/07 2 Kilver/Nagy (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-2
4/21/07 2 Aung/Saajasto (U-High) L 6-2,1-6,10-4
4/19/07 2 Jones/Do (Central) W 6-2,6-2
4/18/07 2 Nordstrom/Mlinek (Ottawa) W 6-4,6-2
4/17/07 2 Mach/Jones (East Peoria) W 6-2,6-4
4/16/07 2 R.Clayton/Ng (Richwoods) L 6-2,6-4
4/10/07 2 Hunter/Milam (Pekin) W 6-2,6-1
4/6/07 2 Hitchcock/McLean (Belleville West) L 7-6,6-2
4/4/07 2 McMickle/Skender (Dunlap) L 7-6,6-1
3/27/07 2 Norton/Smith (Washington) W 6-2,6-2
3/24/07 2 Shaw/Regan (Centennial) L 6-4,7-5
3/17/07 2 Schwartz/Dioutkine (Deerfield) L 6-0,6-0
3/17/07 2 Clapper/Ervin (Danville) L 6-3,4-6,6-0
3/17/07 2 Doh/Gustafson (Moline) L 6-1,6-0

 

 

Ryan Donnelly
 (class of 2010)

 

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2010)
5/11/10 5 Sun (Morton) W 7-6,6-1
5/4/10 4 Peacock (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/28/10 5 Boyle (Richwoods) W 6-3,6-1
4/24/10 5 Mandell (Warren) L 6-2,6-3
4/13/10 5 Butler (Pekin) W 6-2,0-6,6-3
4/9/10 5 D. Bellis (Quincy) W 6-2,6-1
4/6/10 5 Boerckel (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-1
3/31/10 4 Redd (Bloomington) W 6-0,6-0
3/30/10 4 Swank (Washington) W 6-0,6-2
Junior (2009)
6/12/09 2 Jensen (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-2
6/11/09 2 Deters (Teutopolis) W 6-4,6-4
5/22/09 1 Brennan (Rochelle) L 7-6,6-2
5/22/09 1 () W 6-0,6-0
5/18/09 2 Graves (Dunlap) L 6-4,5-7,7-5
5/18/09 2 Simmons (Morton) W 6-3,6-3
5/12/09 4 Bailey (Morton) W 6-2,6-3
5/6/09 3 Lange (Triad) L 4-6,6-0,6-1
5/5/09 3 Blancaflor (Limestone) W 6-2,6-1
5/2/09 2 Guzati (Downers Grove North) L 6-1,6-2
5/1/09 2 Donnowitz (Gurnee Warren) L 6-1,6-4
5/1/09 2 Novacek (Bloomington) W 6-0,6-0
5/1/09 2 Ravella (Hinsdale Central) L 6-0,6-0
4/25/09 3 Singhal (U-High) W 6-0,6-2
4/25/09 3 Leali (Notre Dame) W 6-3,6-2
4/22/09 4 Ho (Richwoods) W 6-0,6-2
4/21/09 4 Nguyen (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-3
4/16/09 1 Fleshman (Ottawa) L 6-1,6-0
4/14/09 4 Butler (Pekin) W 6-4,6-3
4/11/09 2 Regan (Champaign Centennial) W 6-3,7-5
4/11/09 2 White (Springfield) L 6-0,6-1
4/11/09 2 Novacek (Bloomington) W 6-2,6-3
4/11/09 2 Dyar (Danville) W 6-3,6-0
4/8/09 3 Brown (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
4/7/09 4 Graves (Dunlap) W 3-6,6-4,7-6(3)
4/4/09 1 Rauh (Metamora) L 6-1,6-0
4/4/09 1 Rohrer (Lincoln) W 7-6(2),6-1
4/4/09 1 Boring (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-2
4/4/09 1 Budde (Limestone) W 6-0,6-3
4/2/09 4 Gillmann (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-3,6-0
4/1/09 4 Zamudio (Bloomington) L 7-6(3),2-6,6-3
3/27/09 1 Caughey (Notre Dame) L 7-6(3),6-2
3/27/09 1 Brainard (Ottawa) W 6-1,6-0
3/27/09 1 Heidrich (Notre Dame) L 6-2,6-2
3/21/09 2 Sylvan (Deerfield) W 6-3,6-4
3/21/09 2 Ahmed (Danville) W 6-1,7-6(4)
3/21/09 2 Buenting (Moline) W 6-1,6-7(5),6-3
Sophomore (2008)
6/14/08 2 Kockler (Triad) L 6-3,7-6
6/13/08 2 Leali (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-3
5/22/08 1 Main (Freeport) L 6-1,6-0
5/22/08 1 Bins (Homewood-Flossmoor) W 6-2,3-6,6-4
5/22/08 1 Mirkin (New Trier) L 6-2,6-0
5/17/08 1 Fleshman (Ottawa) L 6-3,6-0
5/17/08 1 Hammers (LaSalle-Peru) L 6-0,6-1
5/16/08 1 Faber (Princeton) W 6-3,6-4
5/16/08 1 Palmer (Ottawa) W 6-0,6-2
5/12/08 4 Seadler (Springfield SHG) L 2-6,6-0,6-3
5/9/08 2 Christison (Morton) W 3-6,7-5,6-3
5/9/08 2 Milam (Pekin) W 6-2,6-2
5/9/08 2 Peterson (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-0
5/6/08 5 Reinken (Morton) L 4-6,7-6,7-5
5/2/08 4 Hancin (Streator) W 6-1,6-0
5/2/08 2 Taylor (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
4/30/08 2 White (Springfield) L 0-6,6-3,10-7
4/30/08 3 Kockler (Triad) L 7-6,4-6,12-10
4/29/08 4 Budde (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/26/08 2 Dioutkine (Deerfield) L 6-4,6-1
4/26/08 2 Kalpins (Rolling Meadows) W 6-1,6-4
4/26/08 2 Lanpher (Rockford Guilford) W default
4/25/08 2 Ogawa (Lyons) L 3-6,6-3,6-2
4/25/08 2 Donnowitz (Gurnee Warren) L 6-1,4-6,6-4
4/23/08 2 Caughey (Notre Dame) L 6-1,6-2
4/17/08 2 Bry. Brill (Pekin) W 6-2,6-2
4/16/08 2 Van Sickle (Mendota) W 6-0,6-1
4/16/08 2 Palmer (Ottawa) W 6-0,6-0
4/15/08 4 Debolt (East Peoria) W 6-2,6-1
4/14/08 2 Clayton (Richwoods) L 6-1,6-1
4/5/08 2 Schmidt (Bloomington) W 6-2,6-2
4/5/08 2 Granetta (Urbana) W 6-2,7-5
4/5/08 2 Foley (Galesburg) L 6-3,6-0
4/5/08 2 Trower (Normal West) W 2-6,6-3,7-5
4/4/08 4 Hayworth (Belleville East) W 6-2,6-4
4/1/08 4 Graves (Dunlap) W 6-3,4-6,6-2
3/29/08 1 Rauh (Metamora) L 6-0,6-1
3/29/08 1 Cregger (Metamora) W 4-6,6-3,6-2
3/29/08 1 Rohrer (Lincoln) W 6-2,6-2
3/29/08 1 Thomas (Pontiac) W 6-3,6-3
3/25/08 2 Corray (Washington) W 6-2,6-3
3/22/08 2 Caughey (Notre Dame) L 6-4,5-7,6-4
3/22/08 2 Kim (Champ Centennial) W 7-5,7-6
3/22/08 2 Mazrim (Chatham-Glenwood) W 6-0,6-4
3/15/08 2 Dioutkine (Deerfield) L 6-3,6-0
3/15/08 2 Sirandis (Moline) W 6-2,2-6,6-2
3/15/08 2 Huber (Danville) W 6-1,6-1
Freshman (2007)
5/26/07 1 McGowan (Plainfield Central) L 6-1,6-0
5/26/07 1 Stanis (Chicago Heights Marian) L 6-0,7-5
5/21/07 6 Karero (Springfield SHG) W 6-2,6-1
5/19/07 1 Lipka (LaSalle-Peru) L 6-4,6-1
5/19/07 1 Hammers (LaSalle-Peru) L 6-0,6-0
5/18/07 1 Argeaga (Mendota) W 6-2,6-3
5/18/07 1 Kruse (Rochelle) W 6-0,6-0
5/11/07 1 Brill (Pekin) W 6-4,6-1
5/11/07 1 Clark (Dunlap) L 6-3,6-0
5/11/07 1 Mosher (Limestone) W 6-3,6-3
5/8/07 6 Sollberger (Morton) W 6-0,5-7,6-3
5/3/07 6 High (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
5/2/07 5 Wineinger (LaSalle-Peru) W 7-5,6-3
5/1/07 5 Pitzer (Limestone) W 6-0,7-5
4/28/07 2 Etherington (Barrington) L 6-1,6-1
4/28/07 2 Rafferty (Belleville East) W 7-6,7-5
4/28/07 2 Aung (Normal U-High) L 6-3,6-0
4/27/07 2 Girardin (Lake Forest) L 6-2,6-0
4/27/07 2 Woolf (Palatine) W 7-6,6-1
4/24/07 4 Myers (Streator) W 6-1,6-1
4/21/07 6 Nagy (Notre Dame) W 6-1,6-3
4/21/07 6 Saajasto (U-High) W 6-2,6-4
4/18/07 5 Nordstrom (Ottawa) W 2-6,6-3,6-2
4/17/07 5 Miller (East Peoria) L 6-3,6-0
4/16/07 6 Losby (Richwoods) L 3-6,6-4,6-3
4/10/07 5 Weiler (Pekin) W 6-2,2-6,6-2
4/6/07 5 Brown (Belleville West) W 2-6,6-4,6-3
4/4/07 5 Ingersoll (Dunlap) W 6-2,3-6,6-4
3/27/07 5 Corray (Washington) W 6-0,6-3
3/24/07 6 Regan (Centennial) L 3-6,6-3,6-4
 3/17/07 2 Sigel (Deerfield) L 6-0,6-0

 

 

 

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2010)
5/27/10 1 Hoercher / Hollenbeck (Belleville West) L 4-6,6-3,6-4
5/27/10 1 Burns / Burns (Normal) W 5-7,6-2,6-4
5/27/10 1 Parr / Loescher (Elmhurst York) L 6-3,6-4
5/22/10 1 Clayton / Clayton (Richwoods) L 6-4,6-3
5/22/10 1 Brill / Smith (Pekin) L 6-2,4-6,6-4
5/21/10 1 Stein / Sturdivant (Woodruff) W 6-0,6-1
5/21/10 1 Boyle / Yetter (Richwoods) W 6-0,6-0
5/19/10 2 Sommer / Mincha (SHG) W 6-4,6-3
5/14/10 2 Butler / Mulvey (Pekin) W 6-0,7-5
5/14/10 2 Laktas / Maurer (Morton) W 6-1,6-0
5/12/10 2 Caughey / Akeson (ND) W 6-4,6-1
5/11/10 3 Nave / Sun (Morton) W 3-6,6-1,6-0
5/5/10 2 Anderson / Oakley (QND) W 6-0,6-1
5/5/10 2 Farris / Raghuraman (C-G) W 6-4,6-4
5/5/10 2 Wiese / Cowles (Troy Triad) W 6-3,7-6
5/4/10 1 Adams / Lambie (Limestone) W 6-1,6-2
5/1/10 2 Straface / Wasz (Lyons) L 6-0,6-3
5/1/10 2 Kontorovich / Olexa (Stevenson) L 6-1,6-3
5/1/10 2 Pollard / Silver (Lake Forest) W default
4/30/10 2 Burkhardt / Lee (Fremd) L 6-3,6-4
4/30/10 2 Milewski / Allbright (Hersey) W 7-6,6-2
4/28/10 2 Ch. Clayton / Ho (Richwoods) W 7-6,4-6,7-5
4/24/10 3 K. Trukov / Stoller (Warren) W 7-5,6-3
4/20/10 2 Johnson / Warren (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-1
4/10/10 2 Featherston / Oakes (St. Charles North) L 6-2,7-6(5)
4/10/10 2 Robinson / Trapp (Springfield) L 3-6,6-1,10-7
4/10/10 2 Lee / Cozed (Champaign Centennial) W 6-1,6-0
4/10/10 2 Novario / Boyden (Central Catholic) W 6-0,6-2
4/9/10 2 Brown / Oshner (Quincy) W 6-1,6-3
4/6/10 2 Boerckel / Bettenhausen (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-0
4/3/10 1 Leskera / Leskera (Edwardsville) L 6-2,6-1
4/3/10 1 Bauman / Sterrett (Naperville Central ) L 6-0,6-3
4/2/10 1 Cullen / Kovarik (Edwardsville) L 3-6,6-1,10-4
4/2/10 2 Kadyrov / Agrawal (Carbondale) W 6-0,6-0
3/31/10 2 Fitzgerald / Redd (Bloomington) W 6-4,6-1
3/30/10 1 Kinas / Nulte (Washington) W 6-3,6-0
3/27/10 2 Brownell / Nuckler (Barrington) L 6-2,6-1
3/27/10 2 Kratz / Alexander (Rockford Guilford) W 6-2,6-4
3/27/10 2 Brainard / Hayes (Ottawa) W 6-1,6-1
3/20/10 2 Robinson / Trapp (Springfield) L 4-6,6-0,6-3
3/20/10 2 Kidwell / Shah (Danville) W 6-1,6-0
3/20/10 2 Aubrey / Soni (Moline) W 6-2,6-2
Junior (2009)
6/11/09 2 Kim / ? (Chicago Latin) W 6-2,6-1
5/12/09 2 Reinken / Hohulin (Morton) W 6-4,6-4
5/6/09 2 Kochler / Porter (Triad) W 6-4,4-6,10-6
4/22/09 3 Hodge / Boyle (Richwoods) W 6-2,6-1
4/16/09 2 Moreno / Orozco (Streator) W 6-0,6-0
4/14/09 2 Milam / Butler (Pekin) W 6-0,6-2
4/7/09 2 Sahm / Graves (Dunlap) W 2-6,6-1,6-1
Sophomore (2008)
6/14/08 3 (Chicago Payton) W 6-1,6-0
5/6/08 2 Reiman / Roecker (Morton) L 7-6,6-4
4/17/08 3 Bra. Brill / Julien (Pekin) W 6-3,6-2
4/14/08 2 Klaus / Rehman (Richwoods) L 7-6,4-6,6-1
4/4/08 2 Feder / Salanik (Belleville East) L 6-1,3-6,6-3
4/1/08 2 Skender / Graves (Dunlap) W 5-7,6-3,6-1
Freshman (2007)
5/8/07 3 Zimmerman/Sponholz (Morton) L 6-1,6-2
5/2/07 2 Rathbun/Gillmann (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-2,6-1
4/24/07 2 Elliott/Riss (Streator) W 6-0,6-1
4/21/07 3 LaHood/LaHood (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-1
4/21/07 3 Africano/Singhal (U-High) W 6-4,6-3
4/19/07 3 Breese/Maple (Central) W 6-0,6-0
4/17/07 3 Miller/DeBolt (East Peoria) W 6-2,6-2
4/16/07 3 Hippen/C.Clayton (Richwoods) L 6-1,7-6
4/10/07 3 Myers/Weiler (Pekin) W 4-6,6-2,6-0
4/6/07 3 Weishaar/Brown (Belleville West) W 4-6,6-3,6-3
4/4/07 3 Clark/Graves (Dunlap) L 4-6,6-2,10-8
3/27/07 3 Corray/Hines (Washington) W 6-1,6-0
3/24/07 3 Lee/Ranney (Centennial) L 3-6,7-6,6-4
3/17/07 3 Patel/V. Reddy (Danville) L 4-6,7-5,6-4
3/17/07 3 Sirandis/Boyle (Moline) L 7-6,6-0

 

 

David Stewart
(class of 2010)

 

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2010)
5/12/10 3 Groff (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-0
5/11/10 3 Crandall (Morton) W 6-2,6-1
5/5/10 2 Arns (QND) W 6-3,6-2
5/4/10 3 Lambie (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/28/10 3 Co. Clayton (Richwoods) W 6-0,7-5
4/24/10 3 Schlais (Warren) W 6-3,6-2
4/20/10 3 Johnson (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-0
4/13/10 3 Smith (Pekin) W 6-3,7-6(3)
4/9/10 3 Brown (Quincy) W 6-1,6-2
4/6/10 3 Collins (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-0
3/31/10 3 Fitzgerald (Bloomington) W 6-1,2-6,6-2
3/30/10 3 Lanier (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
Junior (2009)
5/12/09 2 Reinken (Morton) W 6-2,7-6(4)
5/6/09 2 Rapp (Triad) W 6-0,6-4
5/5/09 2 Adams (Limestone) W 6-0,6-1
4/25/09 2 Sparks (U-High) W 6-4,6-4
4/25/09 2 Caughey (Notre Dame) L 6-3,6-4
4/22/09 2 Sabharwal (Richwoods) W 6-0,6-1
4/21/09 2 Hart (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-0
4/14/09 2 Milam (Pekin) W 6-3,6-1
4/7/09 2 Skender (Dunlap) W 7-5,6-3
4/2/09 2 Olivero (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-0,6-0
4/1/09 2 Novacek (Bloomington) W 6-2,6-0
Sophomore (2008)
5/12/08 2 Rose (Springfield SHG) W 6-1,6-2
5/6/08 2 LaHood (Morton) L 6-1,6-4
5/2/08 2 Myers (Streator) W 6-1,6-1
4/30/08 3 Robinson (Springfield) W 6-2,7-6
4/30/08 2 Stachowski (Triad) W 6-1,6-3
4/29/08 2 Rose (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
4/23/08 4 Leali (Notre Dame) W 6-3,6-0
4/17/08 3 Milam (Pekin) L 6-4,3-6,7-6
4/15/08 2 Bourscheidt (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-2
4/14/08 3 Hippen (Richwoods) W 6-1,6-2
4/4/08 2 Honer (Belleville East) L 6-4,2-6,7-5
4/1/08 2 Clark (Dunlap) W 6-4,7-6
3/25/08 4 Taylor (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
Freshman (2007)
5/21/07 4 Al. Midden (Springfield SHG) W 6-3,6-1
5/8/07 4 Zimmerman (Morton) W 6-7,6-0,7-5
5/3/07 5 Smith (Washington) W 6-1,6-1
5/2/07 6 Rathbun (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-2,6-2
5/1/07 6 Turner (Limestone) W 6-1,6-2
4/24/07 6 Hancin (Streator) W 6-0,6-0
4/21/07 4 Kilver (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-3
4/21/07 4 Africano (U-High) W 6-0,6-4
4/19/07 4 Do (Central) W 6-2,6-4
4/18/07 4 Nelson (Ottawa) W 6-4,6-2
4/17/07 4 Jones (East Peoria) W 6-4,6-3
4/16/07 4 R.Clayton (Richwoods) L 6-0,6-0
4/10/07 4 Milam (Pekin) L 6-4,5-7,6-4
4/6/07 4 (Belleville West) W 6-3,2-0,ret.
4/6/07 4 Hitchcock (Belleville West) L 7-6,6-3
4/4/07 4 Skender (Dunlap) W 6-2,6-2
3/27/07 4 Smith (Washington) W 6-1,6-1
3/24/07 4 Shaw (Centennial) L 6-3,6-7,7-5

 

 

 

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2010)
5/28/10 1 Mittvick / Johnson (St. Charles North) L 7-6,6-4
5/28/10 1 Bruynseels / McAdam (Oak Park River Forest) W 6-3,7-5
5/28/10 1 Bloom / Ravella (Hinsdale Central) L 6-7,6-4,6-1
5/27/10 1 Brownell / Nuckles (Barrington) W 7-5,6-2
5/27/10 1 McWethy / Petkus (Oswego) W 7-5,6-1
5/27/10 1 Spain / Logan (Alton) W 6-3,6-4
5/22/10 1 Brill / Smith (Pekin) W 6-2,6-1
5/22/10 1 Clayton / Clayton (Richwoods) W 4-6,6-2,6-1
5/21/10 1 Park / Barrack (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-1
5/21/10 1 Leuallen / Heskin (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
5/19/10 1 Midden / Stegaman (SHG) W 6-2,6-1
5/14/10 1 Brill / Smith (Pekin) W 6-1,6-2
5/14/10 1 Boerckel / Bettenhausen (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-0
5/12/10 1 Leali / Groff (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-1
5/11/10 1 Crim / Crandall (Morton) W 6-2,6-1
5/5/10 1 Dunnington / Martin (C-G) W 6-1,6-0
5/5/10 1 Rapp / Porter (Troy Triad) W 6-1,6-0
5/4/10 2 Peacock / Fletcher (Limestone) W 6-2,6-0
5/1/10 1 N. Trukov / Schlais (Warren) W 6-2,4-6,7-6
5/1/10 1 Plowman / Carpio (Neuqua Valley) L 6-2,4-6,6-3
5/1/10 1 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) W 6-4,6-1
4/30/10 1 Shimizu / Kreis (Fremd) L 6-2,7-6
4/30/10 1 Mazzoni / Zuperman (Buffalo Grove) W 6-1,6-1
4/28/10 1 Co. Clayton / Hodge (Richwoods) W 6-2,6-2
4/24/10 1 N. Trukov / Schlais (Warren) W 6-2,6-1
4/20/10 1 Grove / Lucas (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-1
4/13/10 1 Brill / Brill (Pekin) W 6-4,6-1
4/10/10 1 Leskera / Leskera (Edwardsville) L 6-4,3-6,10-6
4/10/10 1 Gaffigan / Piland (Springfield) L 6-7(4),6-3,10-5
4/10/10 1 Ferris / Joines (Bradley-Bourbonnais) W 6-3,6-2
4/10/10 1 Henness / Hildebrandt (Mattoon) W 6-1,6-1
4/9/10 1 O’Connor / A. Bellis (Quincy) W 6-1,6-2
4/6/10 1 Anderson / Brown (Dunlap) W 6-0,6-2
4/3/10 2 Buescher / Brandenburg (Edwardsville) W 6-3,7-6
4/3/10 2 Kunjur / Bala (Naperville Central) W 6-2,6-7,6-4
4/2/10 2 Davis / Gingerich (Edwardsville) W 6-1,6-0
4/2/10 1 Sidhu / Budzbam (Carbondale) W 6-1,6-1
3/31/10 1 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) W 4-6,6-4,6-1
3/30/10 2 Swank / Reynolds (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
3/27/10 1 Deroche / Gasior (Barrington) W 6-2,6-4
3/27/10 1 Brummer / Jansen (Teutopolis) W 4-6,6-1,6-4
3/27/10 1 Akeson / Groff (Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-0
3/20/10 1 Gaffigan / Piland (Springfield) W 6-7(5),6-3,6-2
3/20/10 1 Patel / Mokraoui (Danville) W 6-0,6-0
3/20/10 1 Ford / Buenting (Moline) W 6-0,6-1
Junior (2009)
6/12/09 1 Clark / Sahm (Dunlap) W 7-6(2),6-2
6/11/09 1 Tretheway / Arenson (Chicago Latin) W 6-0,6-1
6/11/09 1 Brummer / Weber (Teutopolis) W 6-2,6-1
5/29/09 1 Samuels / Sankary (Oak Park River Forest) L 2-6,6-2,6-4
5/29/09 1 Schuster / Straface (Lyons) W 6-4,7-5
5/29/09 1 Tesmond / Ballantine (Hinsdale Central) L 6-4,6-0
5/28/09 1 Walker / Wheatley (Lake Forest) W 5-7,7-5,6-1
5/28/09 1 Angel / Donohue (Lisle Benet) W 6-4,7-5
5/28/09 1 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) W 6-3,6-2
5/23/09 1 Coffman / J Rauh (Metamora) W 6-0,6-0
5/23/09 1 Lang / Loggins (Rochelle) W 6-0,6-0
5/22/09 1 Hayes / Poulakos (Ottawa) W 6-0,6-0
5/22/09 1 Lijewski / Faletti (St. Bede) W 6-0,6-0
5/18/09 1 Reinken / Hohulin (Morton) W 7-6(1),6-3
5/18/09 1 Brill / Butler (Pekin) W 6-0,6-1
5/12/09 1 Reiman / Simmons (Morton) W 6-2,6-3
5/6/09 1 Rapp / Lange (Triad) W 6-2,4-6,6-2
5/5/09 1 Rose / Adams (Limestone) W 6-1,6-0
5/2/09 1 Martin / McClelland (Barrington) L 6-7(4),6-3,7-6(3)
5/2/09 1 Oroskar / Kunz (Downers Grove North) W 6-3,7-5
5/2/09 1 Stathis / Segobiano (Belleville West) L 6-3,6-4
5/1/09 1 Putterman / Packowitz (Stevenson) L 6-4,6-3
5/1/09 1 Gates / Tretheway (Latin) W 6-2,7-5
4/25/09 1 Heidrich / Caughey (Notre Dame) L 3-6,6-3,6-3
4/22/09 1 Hippen / Clayton (Richwoods) W 6-0,6-0
4/21/09 1 Griffith / Nguyen (EP) W 6-0,7-6(5)
4/16/09 1 Guenther / Farrell (Ottawa) W 6-0,6-0
4/14/09 1 Brill / Brill (Pekin) W 6-1,6-1
4/11/09 1 Leskera / Leskera (Edwardsville) L 3-6,6-1,7-6(5)
4/11/09 1 Mittvick / Johnson (St. Charles North) W 7-5,6-4
4/11/09 1 Clapper / Reddy (Danville) W 7-5,6-2
4/11/09 1 Saajasto / Diekhoff (Normal U-High) W 6-0,6-0
4/7/09 1 Clark / Skender (Dunlap) L 6-3,2-6,5-4,inj def
4/4/09 1 Corwin / Russell (Metamora) W 3-6,6-1,7-5
4/4/09 1 Catey / Leisinger (Lincoln) W 6-1,6-1
4/4/09 1 Mathew / Boerckel (East Moline) W 6-0,6-0
4/4/09 1 Rumer / Whiting (Washington) W 6-0,6-0
4/2/09 1 Decker / Bertolino (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-1,6-1
4/1/09 1 Delanois / Novacek (Bloomington) W 6-2,6-1
3/27/09 1 Park / Roos (Guilford) L 6-4,6-2
3/27/09 1 Brandon / Traylor (Guilford) W 6-0,6-2
3/27/09 1 Leali / LaHood (Notre Dame) W 6-1,6-0
3/21/09 1 Lieberman / Friend (Deerfield) W 3-6,6-2,7-6(7)
3/21/09 1 Clapper / Reddy (Danville) L 6-3,7-5
3/21/09 1 Sandholm / Wood (Moline) L 6-4,6-3
Sophomore (2008)
6/14/08 2 Horwich / Ing (Payton) W 6-2,6-1
6/14/08 2 Munie / Rapp (Triad) W 6-3,6-2
6/13/08 2 (Notre Dame) W 6-0,6-0
5/22/08 1 Skender / Graves (Dunlap) L 3-6,6-4,6-3
5/22/08 1 Sink / Cooper (Hinsdale Central) L 6-1,6-3
5/22/08 1 Lindley / Villegas (L-W East) W 6-3,6-2
5/17/08 1 Wilson / Elliott (Metamora) W 3-6,6-2,6-3
5/17/08 1 Rathbun / Wineinger (L-P) W 6-3,6-3
5/16/08 1 Hancin / Rodriguez (Streator)  W 6-0,6-1
5/16/08 1 Read / Vadiya (Princeton) W 6-0,6-0
5/12/08 1 Vaughn / Seadler (SHG) W 6-2,6-3
5/9/08 1 Clark / O’Connor (Dunlap) L 7-6,6-4
5/9/08 1 Reinken / Sollberger (Morton) W 6-3,6-4
5/9/08 1 (Limestone) W 6-0,6-0
5/6/08 1 Christison / LaHood (Morton) W 6-4,3-6,7-5
5/2/08 1 Gutz / Myers (Streator) W 6-1,6-0
5/2/08 1 Corray / High (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
4/29/08 1 Test / Riley (Limestone) W 6-1,6-1
4/26/08 1 Piland / Silliman (Springfield) W 6-2,6-4
4/26/08 1 Lapping / Schoeker (Glenbrk North) W 7-6,6-1
4/26/08 1 Clay / Africano (Normal U-High) W 7-6,6-7,6-3
4/25/08 1 Guenther / Nordstrom (Ottawa) W 2-6,6-3,6-2
4/25/08 1 Nemz / Barns (Barrington) L 6-0,6-2
4/23/08 2 T. LaHood / Leali (ND) W 6-1,6-0
4/16/08 1 Bauer / Chaon (Mendota) W 6-1,6-2
4/16/08 1 Guenther / Nordstrom (Ottawa) W 6-2,7-6
4/15/08 1 Bourscheidt / Mach (East Peoria) W 6-2,6-3
4/14/08 1 Clayton / Hippen (Richwoods) W 6-4,6-2
4/5/08 1 Sorenson / Fitzgerald (Bloomington) W 6-2,6-4
4/5/08 1 Paxton / Peterson (Normal West) W 6-2,6-1
4/5/08 1 Towne / Clapper (Danville) L 6-2,6-4
4/5/08 1 Ziska / Libman (Lockport) W 6-1,6-0
4/4/08 1 Honer / Stumne (Belleville East) L 6-4,6-1
4/1/08 1 Clark / O’Connor (Dunlap) L 6-2,6-2
3/29//08 1 Wilson / Elliott (Metamora) W 6-2,6-1
3/29/08 1 High / Corray (Washington) W 6-0,6-1
3/29/08 1 Aue / Richter (Lincoln) W 6-0,6-1
3/29/08 1 Fairall / Wiesner (Pontiac) W 6-0,6-2
3/25/08 2 Norton / Taylor (Washington) W 6-1,6-0
3/22/08 1 Clausner / Puthanpurayil (C-G) L 6-7,6-2,10-4
3/22/08 1 Buehnerkemper / Weber (Teutop) W 6-3,6-0
3/22/08 1 Nordstrom / Mlinek (Ottawa) L 6-2,6-3
3/15/08 1 Schwartz / Shklyar (Deerfield) L 6-2,6-4
3/15/08 1 Golden / Sandholm (Moline) W 6-3,4-6,6-4
3/15/08 1 Clapper / Reddy (Danville) W 6-1,7-5
Freshman (2007)
5/26/07 1 Feder/Kienitz (Belleville East) L 6-0,7-5
5/26/07 1 Kunz/Meegan (Downers Gr North) W 6-3,6-4
5/26/07 1 Dumage/Olson (Algonquin Jacobs) L 6-3,6-3
5/21/07 2 Kugler/Martin (SHG) W 6-2,6-4
5/19/07 1 Nelson/Guenther (Ottawa) W 7-6,6-2
5/19/07 1 Faber/Faber (Princeton) L 7-5,6-3
5/18/07 1 Nordstrom/Mlinek (Ottawa) W 6-4,4-6,6-1
5/18/07 1 Blaum/Pourhamadi (DeKalb) W 6-0,6-0
5/11/07 2 McMickle/Skender (Dunlap) W 7-5,6-4
5/11/07 2 Zimmerman/Sponholz (Morton) W 6-2,6-4
5/11/07 2 Turner/Pitzer (Limestone) W 6-2,6-2
5/8/07 2 Reiman/Roecker (Morton) L 6-1,6-2
5/2/07 1 Hauger/Wineinger (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-3,6-3
5/1/07 2 Jacobs/Winchester (Limestone) W 6-4,6-2
4/28/07 2 Walters/Naccade (Naperville Central) L 6-7,6-3,7-6
4/27/07 2 Kallen/Lau (Payton) W 6-0,6-0
4/27/07 2 Clayton/Ng (Richwoods) L 6-3,6-0
4/27/07 2 Shannon/Tannula (Lyons) L 6-2,6-3
4/24/07 1 Gutz/Ramon (Streator) W 6-1,6-4
4/21/07 2 Kilver/Nagy (Notre Dame) W 6-2,6-2
4/21/07 2 Aung/Saajasto (U-High) L 6-2,1-6,10-4
4/19/07 2 Jones/Do (Central) W 6-2,6-2
4/18/07 2 Nordstrom/Mlinek (Ottawa) W 6-4,6-2
4/17/07 2 Mach/Jones (East Peoria) W 6-2,6-4
4/16/07 2 R.Clayton/Ng (Richwoods) L 6-2,6-4
4/10/07 2 Hunter/Milam (Pekin) W 6-2,6-1
4/6/07 2 Hitchcock/McLean (Belleville West) L 7-6,6-2
4/4/07 2 McMickle/Skender (Dunlap) L 7-6,6-1
3/27/07 2 Norton/Smith (Washington) W 6-2,6-2
3/24/07 2 Shaw/Regan (Centennial) L 6-4,7-5
3/17/07 2 Schwartz/Dioutkine (Deerfield) L 6-0,6-0
3/17/07 2 Clapper/Ervin (Danville) L 6-3,4-6,6-0
3/17/07 2 Doh/Gustafson (Moline) L 6-1,6-0

 

 


Greg Coffman

 

 

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2010)
4/24/10 6 Stoller (Warren) L 6-7,6-2,6-2
4/20/10 5 Warren (East Peoria) W 6-0,6-1
4/13/10 6 Mulvey (Pekin) W 7-5,6-2
3/31/10 5 Jones (Bloomington) W 6-0,6-0
Junior (2009)
5/5/09 6 Fletcher (Limestone) W 6-1,6-0
4/25/09 6 Gulati (Normal U-High) L 6-4,2-6,6-3
4/8/09 6 Briggs (Washington) W 6-0,6-0

 

 

DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2010)
5/27/10 1 Hoercher / Hollenbeck (Belleville West) L 4-6,6-3,6-4
5/27/10 1 Burns / Burns (Normal) W 5-7,6-2,6-4
5/27/10 1 Parr / Loescher (Elmhurst York) L 6-3,6-4
5/22/10 1 Clayton / Clayton (Richwoods) L 6-4,6-3
5/22/10 1 Brill / Smith (Pekin) L 6-2,4-6,6-4
5/21/10 1 Stein / Sturdivant (Woodruff) W 6-0,6-1
5/21/10 1 Boyle / Yetter (Richwoods) W 6-0,6-0
5/19/10 2 Sommer / Mincha (SHG) W 6-4,6-3
5/14/10 2 Butler / Mulvey (Pekin) W 6-0,7-5
5/14/10 2 Laktas / Maurer (Morton) W 6-1,6-0
5/12/10 2 Caughey / Akeson (ND) W 6-4,6-1
5/11/10 3 Nave / Sun (Morton) W 3-6,6-1,6-0
5/5/10 2 Anderson / Oakley (QND) W 6-0,6-1
5/5/10 2 Farris / Raghuraman (C-G) W 6-4,6-4
5/5/10 2 Wiese / Cowles (Troy Triad) W 6-3,7-6
5/4/10 1 Adams / Lambie (Limestone) W 6-1,6-2
5/1/10 2 Straface / Wasz (Lyons) L 6-0,6-3
5/1/10 2 Kontorovich / Olexa (Stevenson) L 6-1,6-3
5/1/10 2 Pollard / Silver (Lake Forest) W default
4/30/10 2 Burkhardt / Lee (Fremd) L 6-3,6-4
4/30/10 2 Milewski / Allbright (Hersey) W 7-6,6-2
4/28/10 2 Ch. Clayton / Ho (Richwoods) W 7-6,4-6,7-5
4/24/10 2 Seiler / Mandell (Warren) W 5-7,7-5,6-4
4/20/10 2 Johnson / Warren (East Peoria) W 6-1,6-1
4/13/10 2 Rineberg / Smith (Pekin) W 6-2,6-2
4/10/10 2 Featherston / Oakes (St. Charles North) L 6-2,7-6(5)
4/10/10 2 Robinson / Trapp (Springfield) L 3-6,6-1,10-7
4/10/10 2 Lee / Cozed (Champaign Centennial) W 6-1,6-0
4/10/10 2 Novario / Boyden (Central Catholic) W 6-0,6-2
4/9/10 2 Brown / Oshner (Quincy) W 6-1,6-3
4/6/10 2 Boerckel / Bettenhausen (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-0
4/3/10 1 Leskera / Leskera (Edwardsville) L 6-2,6-1
4/3/10 1 Bauman / Sterrett (Naperville Central) L 6-0,6-3
4/2/10 1 Cullen / Kovarik (Edwardsville) L 3-6,6-1,10-4
4/2/10 2 Kadyrov / Agrawal (Carbondale) W 6-0,6-0
3/31/10 2 Fitzgerald / Redd (Bloomington) W 6-4,6-1
3/30/10 1 Kinas / Nulte (Washington) W 6-3,6-0
3/27/10 2 Brownell / Nuckler (Barrington) L 6-2,6-1
3/27/10 2 Kratz / Alexander (Rockford Guilford) W 6-2,6-4
3/27/10 2 Brainard / Hayes (Ottawa) W 6-1,6-1
3/20/10 2 Robinson / Trapp (Springfield) L 4-6,6-0,6-3
3/20/10 2 Kidwell / Shah (Danville) W 6-1,6-0
3/20/10 2 Aubrey / Soni (Moline) W 6-2,6-2
Junior (2009)
6/12/09 2 Graves / Smith (Dunlap) W 6-3,6-2
6/11/09 3 Gates / ? (Chicago Latin) L 6-4,2-6,10-8
6/11/09 2 Niebrugge / Janse (Teutopolis) W 6-3,6-4
5/28/09 1 Stickler / Bearley (Bethalto Civic Memorial) L 6-2,6-3
5/28/09 1 Oroskar / Kunz (Downers Grove North) L 6-0,6-3
5/23/09 1 Stewart / Rauh (Metamora) L 6-0,6-0
5/23/09 1 Guenther / Farrell (Ottawa) W 6-4,6-4
5/22/09 1 Gillmann / Olivero (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-3,6-1
5/22/09 1 (Streator) W 6-2,6-1
4/25/09 3 Akeson / LaHood (Notre Dame) W 6-4,6-1
4/21/09 3 Lucas / Tauscher (East Peoria) W 6-2,6-0
4/16/09 3 Wultzen / Grunstad (Ottawa) W 6-0,6-0
4/16/09 3 Woolford / Horaney (Streator) W 6-1,6-2
4/11/09 3 Corrigan / Oakes (St. Charles North) L 6-2,4-6,10-5
4/11/09 3 Hoogland / Harbison (Springfield) L 7-5,6-4
4/11/09 3 Kidwell / Butcher (Danville) W 6-0,6-1
4/11/09 3 Ferris / Mead (Bradley-Bourbonnais) W 6-4,6-2
4/8/09 3 Lanier / Briggs (Washington) W 6-1,6-0
4/2/09 3 Olivero / Safranski (LaSalle-Peru) W 10-5
4/1/09 2 Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloomington) L 6-4,6-1
3/20/09 3 Gruenhut / Kominsky (Deerfield) L 6-1,6-4
3/20/09 3 Merrick / Grider (Danville) W 6-0,6-0
3/20/09 3 Moore / Ford (Moline) L 6-3,7-6