Class of 2017 – Tennis

Class of 2017

 Fletcher Koehrsen

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2017)
5/8/17 1 Montefolka (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-2
5/2/17 1 Montgomery (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
4/25/17 1 Guenther (Pekin) W 6-1,6-0
4/24/17 1 Sahoo (Richwoods) W 7-6, 4-6, 10-5
4/22/17 1 Miller (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-2, 6-2
4/18/17 1 Spolidorio (Dunlap) L 6-1, 6-1
4/17/17 1 Sabotta (Washington) W 6-1, 6-1
4/15/17 1 Sabotta (Washington) W 6-0, 6-1
4/13/17 1 Dryden (Morton) W 6-1, 6-0
4/8/17 1 Benoit (Bradley – B) W 7-6, 6-4
4/8/17 1 Karczynski (Andrew) W 6-4, 7-5
4/8/17 1 Honegger (Normal Comm) W 6-1, 6-2
4/8/17 1 Salm (Normal West) W 6-1, 6-1
4/7/17 1 Willing (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-2
4/1/17 1 Williams (Marion) W 6-1, 6-0
4/1/17 1 Butler (Carbondale) W 6-1, 6-0
3/31/17 1 Simansky (Alton) W 6-0, 6-0
3/18/17 1 Sinha (Springfield) L 6-2, 6-2
3/18/17 1 Marvel (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-0
Junior (2016)
5/18/16 1 Kolbus (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-1
5/2/16 1 Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) W 7-6, 6-2
4/26/16 1 Harlan (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/23/16 1 Deneen (U-High) W 6-2, 6-1
4/19/16 1 Spolidorio (Dunlap) L 6-0, 6-1
4/16/16 1 Swilling (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
4/16/16 1 Fellheimer (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
4/14/16 1 Hohulin (Morton) W 6-0, 6-2
4/12/16 1 Jewell (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
4/8/16 1 Fauble (Quincy) L 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
3/29/16 1 Sabotta (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
3/26/16 1 Mersman (Teutopolis) W 6-4, 6-1
3/26/16 1 Gurley (Effingham) W 6-0, 6-0
3/19/16 1 Marvel (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-1
Sophomore (2015)
5/11/15 1 Parks (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-1
5/6/15 1 Schieferdecker (QND) W 6-0, 6-2
5/5/15 1 Buehler (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
4/28/15 1 Arsenau (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-0
4/27/15 1 Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) L 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
4/23/15 1 Spolidorio (Dunlap) L 6-1, 6-1
4/18/15 1 Buehler (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-1
4/18/15 2 Pershing (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
4/16/15 1 Stimpert (Morton) L 6-7, 6-3, 6-1
4/14/15 1 S. Jewell (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-2
4/10/15 1 Fauble (Quincy) L 7-6, 6-1
4/4/15 1 Goldacker (Jerseyville) W 6-0, 6-0
4/4/15 1 Z. Plocher (Highland) W 6-3, 6-2
4/3/15 1 Willis (Summit Argo) W 6-3, 6-7, 10-6
4/1/15 1 Butler (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
3/28/15 1 Spolidorio (Dunlap) L 6-0, 6-0
3/28/15 1 Jaglan (Barrington) L 7-6, 6-2
3/28/15 1 Gesmer (Guilford) W 6-1, 6-0
3/21/15 1 S. Khalafallah (Moline) W 6-3, 6-1
3/21/15 1 Truong (Springfield) W 6-3, 6-3
3/21/15 1 Marvel (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-0
Freshman (2014)
5/12/14 4 Hansen (Normal) W 6-1, 7-5
5/7/14 2 Kase (Quincy Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-2
5/6/14 4 S. Jewell (Limestone) W 6-4, 6-1
5/5/14 3 Castor (Richwoods) W 7-5, 6-0
5/1/14 4 Maxheimer (Washington) W 6-0, 6-2
4/22/14 4 Hohulin (Morton) W 6-1, 6-1
4/15/14 4 Malik (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-0
4/11/14 4 Aschemann (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-3
4/9/14 3 Schartman (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/8/14 4 Siwicke (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-1
4/5/14 2 Lim (U-High) W 6-2, 7-6
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2017)
5/27/17 1 McGuigan / Schrader (Lisle Benet) W 6-3, 6-0
5/27/17 1 Fleming / Asokumar (Chicago University) L 6-1, 6-0
5/26/17 1 Seymore / Wuyan (Chicago Latin) W 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
5/26/17 1 Harvey / Sarnowski (Springfield SHG) W 6-1, 6-2
5/25/17 1 Evans / Piscopo (Lisle Benet) W 6-3, 6-3
5/25/17 1 Lightfoot / Sherrill (Carbondale) W 6-1, 6-0
5/20/17 1 Friesen / Burk (Normal U-High) L 7-5, 7-5
5/20/17 1 Turnbull / Kadadevarmath (Bloomington) W 6-2, 6-0
5/19/17 1 Farmer / Zern (Morton) W 6-0, 6-0
5/19/17 1 Brady / Egbers (Bloomington CC) W 6-0, 6-0
5/13/17 1 Chacko / Wu (Dunlap) W 7-6, 6-7, 7-5
5/13/17 1 Olden / Taluc (Morton) W 6-3, 6-3
5/13/17 1 Gould / May (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
5/8/17 1 Montefolka / Xie (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-2
4/29/17 1 Klapman / Park (Glenbrook North) L 6-3, 6-1
4/29/17 1 Burke / Triantafel (Lyons) W default
4/28/17 1 Friesen / Burk (Normal U-High) W 6-4, 6-3
4/28/17 1 Zhang / Matov (Naperville Central) L 6-1, 6-3
4/28/17 1 Piotrowski / Yin (Fremd) W 6-2, 6-0
4/24/17 1 Sahoo / Vanamala (Richwoods) W 4-6, 6-0, 10-6
4/22/17 1 Maguire / Gallagher (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-1
4/22/17 1 Kleber / Robbins (Rockford Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-0
4/18/17 1 Spolidorio / Chacko (Dunlap) L 6-0, 6-2
4/17/17 1 Sabotta / Valencic (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
4/15/17 1 Fellheimer / Jaoski (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
4/13/17 1 Taluc / Olden (Morton) W 6-0, 6-1
4/7/17 1 Willing / Arns (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-3
4/1/17 1 Horner / Baysinger (Marion) W 6-1, 6-1
3/31/17 1 Hoag / Knox (H-F) L 7-6, 6-2
3/25/17 1 Chacko / Wu (Dunlap) L 6-2, 6-1
3/25/17 1 A. Probst / N. Pals (Teutopolis) W 6-1, 6-1
3/25/17 1 Montefolka / Temple (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-0
3/18/17 1 Puri / Ryba (Moline) W 6-2, 6-4
Junior (2016)
5/27/16 1 Matov / Saeed (Naperville Central) L 6-3, 6-1
5/27/16 1 Casati / Wasilewicz (Deerfield) L 6-2, 6-3
5/26/16 1 Chong / Chong (Algonquin Jacobs) W 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
5/26/16 1 Goldacker / Roth (Jerseyville) W 6-1, 6-0
5/26/16 1 Downing / Schreiner (St. Charles East) W 6-2, 3-6, 6-0
5/21/16 1 Settelmyer / Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) L 7-5, 6-2
5/21/16 1 Oberoi / Yedavalli (Dunlap) W 7-6, 6-2
5/20/16 1 Saxena / Van Buskirk (Richwoods) W 6-0, 6-1
5/20/16 1 Hudson / Hardin (Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
5/18/16 1 Kolbus / Sutherland (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-0
5/16/16 1 Oberoi / Yedavalli (Dunlap) W 6-7, 7-5, 6-2
5/13/16 1 Jewell / Hammer (Limestone) W 6-2, 6-0
5/4/16 1 Tennenhouse / Luebkemann (C-G) W 6-4, 6-2
5/4/16 1 Triplo / Froidcoeur (Triad) W 6-2, 6-0
5/4/16 1 Burrough / Little (Triad) W 6-0, 6-0
5/3/16 1 Messer / Paulson (EP) W 6-0, 6-0
5/2/16 1 Patel-O’Connor / Settelmyer (Richwoods) L 6-0, 6-2
4/30/16 1 Totten / Friesen (U-High) L 6-2, 7-6
4/29/16 1 Czlonka / Elliott (Hinsdale Central) L 7-6, 6-2
4/29/16 1 Holzman / Shuff (Barrington) W 6-0, 6-1
4/26/16 1 Schimmelpfenning / Simon (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-0
4/23/16 1 Giardini / Singletary (Rock Boylan) W 6-0, 6-0
4/23/16 1 Horst / Buelte (Rock Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-1
4/19/16 1 Chacko / Oberoi (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-1
4/16/16 1 Kaschke / Davis (Streator) W 6-0, 6-0
4/14/16 1 Taluc / Olden (Morton) W 6-1, 6-0
4/12/16 1 Jewell / Hammer (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-1
4/9/16 1 Totten / Friesen (U-High) L 6-3, 0-6, 6-3
4/9/16 1 Dunteman / Kurtzhals (St. Charles North) W 6-1, 6-0
4/9/16 1 Kremer / Scultz (Bradley Bourbonnais) W 6-1, 6-0
4/9/16 1 Luster / Carlson (Rockford East) W 6-0, 6-0
4/8/16 1 Fauble / Vonderheide (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-0
4/2/16 1 Tennenhouse / Patel (Glenwood) W 6-0, 6-4
4/2/16 1 Davis / Butler (Carbondale) W 6-0, 6-1
4/1/16 1 Kiwan / Las (Argo) W 6-0, 6-0
4/1/16 1 Roth / Goldacker (Jerseyville) W 6-1, 6-1
3/26/16 1 Chacko / Oberoi (Dunlap) W 2-6, 6-1, 12-10
3/19/16 1 Allee / Henderson (Moline) W 6-1, 6-3
3/19/16 1 Gill / Latif (Springfield) W 7-5, 6-2
 Sophomore (2015)
5/29/15 1 Buechele / Lam (Normal) L 6-2, 4-6, 10-8
5/29/15 1 Cross / Oreshkov (Springfield SHG) W 6-4, 6-3
5/28/15 1 Zakhodin / Perez (Glenbrook North) L 6-2, 6-1
5/28/15 1 Martinez / Monovich (Neuqua Valley) W 6-4, 6-1
5/28/15 1 Rose / Singletary (Rockford Boylan) W 6-1, 6-1
5/23/15 1 Setterlmyer / Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) L 6-3, 6-4
5/23/15 1 Maris / Sahoo (Richwoods) W 6-3, 6-1
5/22/15 1 Petrakis / Sutherland (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-0
5/22/15 1 Richie / Schartman (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
5/18/15 1 Oberoi / Yedavalli (Dunlap) W 6-4, 7-6
5/15/15 1 Butler / Pershing (Washington) W 6-3, 6-3
5/11/15 1 Parks / Kolbus (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-2
5/6/15 1 Tennenhouse / Zhang (Chatham Glenwood) W 6-4, 6-2
5/6/15 1 Fagan / Massa (Triad) W 6-4, 6-2
5/5/15 1 Buehler / Schartman (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-0
5/2/15 1 Boyles / Henke (Belleville West) W 6-3, 7-5
5/2/15 1 Hiquiana / Wood (Downers Grove South) L 6-1, 6-3
5/2/15 1 Koons / Mezo (Edwardsville) W 7-6, 6-1
5/1/15 1 Zakhodin / Perez (Glenbrook North) L 6-1, 6-2
5/1/15 1 Wright / Van Niel (Homewood Flossmoor) W 6-0, 6-3
4/28/15 1 Arsenau / Simon (Pekin) W 6-0, 6-1
4/27/15 1 Patel-O’Connor / Cheng (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-4
4/23/15 1 Oberoi / Yedavalli (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-1
4/18/15 1 McKinnie / Haar (Streator) W 6-2, 6-2
4/18/15 1 Mills / Lewis (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
4/16/15 1 Hohulin / Plotner (Morton) W 6-2, 6-1
4/14/15 1 Jewell / Jewell (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
4/11/15 1 Gunderson / Stavins (Urbana University) W 6-0, 6-2
4/11/15 1 Gill / M. Latif (Springfield) W 6-3, 6-3
4/11/15 1 Hasler / Pindak (Lockport) L 5-7, 7-6, 10-6
4/11/15 1 Jang / Manuel (Normal West) W 6-0, 6-1
4/10/15 1 Fauble / Aschemann (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-3
4/4/15 1 Goldacker / Roth (Jerseyville) W 6-0, 6-1
4/4/15 1 Long / Barker (Highland) W 6-0, 6-0
4/3/15 1 Chaudhry / Benitez (Summit Argo) W 6-1, 6-0
4/1/15 1 Butler / Pershing (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
    Freshman (2014)
5/29/14 1 Plys / Hiquiana (Downers Grove South) L 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
5/29/14 1 Bruhns / Giovanine (LaSalle-Peru) W 6-2, 6-0
5/29/14 1 Zakhodin / Perez (Glenbrook North) L 6-0, 6-1
5/24/14 1 Settelmyer / Cheng (Richwoods) L 0-3, injury default
5/24/14 1 Kolbus / O’Bryan (Notre Dame) W 6-3, 6-0
5/23/14 1 Han / Oberoi (Dunlap) W 6-1, 6-4
5/23/14 1 Lyons / Bohm (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
5/19/14 1 T. Reiman / King (Morton) W 6-3, 6-1
5/19/14 1 Oberoi / Han (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-1
5/12/14 2 Narendran / Julakanti (Normal) L 6-4, 6-7, 10-4
5/7/14 1 Raghuraman / Connor (Chatham-Glenwood) L 6-1, 2-6, 12-10
5/7/14 1 Fagan / Massa (Triad) W 6-0, 6-0
5/6/14 1 Hillman / Chiaravalle (Limestone) W 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
5/5/14 2 Castor / Lyons (Richwoods) W 6-3, 6-1
5/3/14 1 Miller / Myles (Homewood-Flossmoor) L 6-3, 6-4
5/3/14 1 Gudeman / Westerberg (Warren) W 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
5/2/14 1 Kudla / Hampton (Rolling Meadows) W 6-0, 6-1
5/2/14 1 Scheiter / Stradal (Alton) L 6-2, 7-5
5/2/14 1 Harvey / Komarov (Stevenson) L 6-0, 6-1
5/1/14 1 Pershing / Butler (Washington) W 7-5, 6-4
4/26/14 1 B. Woeber / A. Darrow (Rock Island Alleman) W 6-0, 6-2
4/26/14 1 Muldowney / Reichardt (Rockford Boylan) W 6-4, 6-0
4/26/14 1 Fagerstrom / Patel (DeKalb) W 6-2, 6-0
4/22/14 2 Stimpert / Plotner (Morton) W 6-3, 6-3
4/15/14 1 Arsenau / McCafferty (Pekin) W 7-6, 6-0
4/12/14 1 Koth / Mecherle (U-High) L 6-1, 6-1
4/12/14 1 Lam / Buechele (Normal Community) L 6-4, 6-2
4/12/14 1 Small / Kearney (Champaign Centennial) W 6-3, 6-3
4/12/14 1 Beauchamp / Li (Urbana University) W 6-1, 6-1
4/11/14 2 Fauble / Aschemann (Quincy) W 6-1, 6-4
4/9/14 1 Buehler / Taylor (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-1
4/8/14 1 Dam / Han (Dunlap) W 6-3, 6-0
4/5/14 1 Stradal / Scheiter (Alton) W 7-5, 6-3
4/4/14 1 Hamilton / Stumne (Belleville East) L 6-4, 7-5
4/4/14 1 Bartholomew / Skinner (Belleville Althoff) W 4-6, 6-4, 10-4
3/29/14 1 Apmann / Mulligan (Barrington) W 6-1, 6-4
3/29/14 1 Parks / O’Bryan (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-3
3/29/14 1 Muersman / Weber (Teutopolis) W 6-1, 6-0
3/22/14 2 Jacobs / Hanley (New Trier) L 7-5, 6-1
3/22/14 1 Patel / Gill (Springfield) W 6-2, 6-1
3/22/14 1 Puri / Rumley (Moline) W 7-6, 6-3

 Carsten Boast

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2017)
5/8/17 2 Xie (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 7-5
5/2/17 2 Sarnes (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-1
4/25/17 2 Powell (Pekin) W 6-1,6-0
4/24/17 3 A. Saxena (Richwoods) W 6-3, 6-0
4/18/17 2 Yedavalli (Dunlap) L 6-1, 6-3
4/17/17 2 Sharp (Washington) W 6-0, 6-1
4/13/17 2 Taluc (Morton) W 6-3, 6-1
4/8/17 2 Gilkey (St. Charles North) W 6-1, 6-3
4/8/17 2 Rubey (BCC) W 6-0, 6-2
4/8/17 2 Klauss (U-High) W 7-5, 6-2
4/8/17 2 Gunasekar (Normal Community) W 6-0, 6-2
4/7/17 2 Vonderheide (Quincy) W 6-3, 6-2
 4/1/17 3 Baysinger (Marion) W 6-0, 6-1
Junior (2016)
5/18/16 5 Xie (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-2
5/3/16 4 Paulson (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
5/2/16 5 Liu (Richwoods) W 6-0, 6-0
4/26/16 4 Simon (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-0
4/19/16 5 Yedavalli (Dunlap) L 6-2, 6-4
4/16/16 2 Koehler (Streator) W 6-1, 6-2
4/14/16 5 Olden (Morton) W 6-3, 6-3
4/12/16 3 Hammer (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-0
4/8/16 4 Vonderheide (Quincy) W 6-4, 6-4
3/29/16 4 Sharp (Washington) W 6-1, 6-2
Sophomore (2015)
5/11/15 6 Petrakis (Notre Dame) L 7-5, 6-1
5/6/15 2 Luebkemann (Chatham Glenwood) L 6-2, 6-3
5/5/15 5 Richie (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/28/15 5 Phan (Pekin) W 7-6, 6-0
4/27/15 6 Arora (Richwoods) W 6-4, 6-4
4/23/15 6 Beakley (Dunlap) L 7-5, 6-2
4/18/15 2 Taylor (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/18/15 2 Rashid (Streator) L 6-7, 6-4, 10-4
4/11/15 2 S. Latif (Springfield) L 6-4, 6-0
4/11/15 2 Scaggs (Champaign Centennial) L 6-0, 6-0
4/10/15 5 Daly (Quincy) L 6-1, 6-2
4/4/15 5 Palcheff (Jerseyville) W 6-2, 6-2
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2017)
5/27/17 1 McGuigan / Schrader (Lisle Benet) W 6-3, 6-0
5/27/17 1 Fleming / Asokumar (Chicago University) L 6-1, 6-0
5/26/17 1 Seymore / Wuyan (Chicago Latin) W 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
5/26/17 1 Harvey / Sarnowski (Springfield SHG) W 6-1, 6-2
5/25/17 1 Evans / Piscopo (Lisle Benet) W 6-3, 6-3
5/25/17 1 Lightfoot / Sherrill (Carbondale) W 6-1, 6-0
5/20/17 1 Friesen / Burk (Normal U-High) L 7-5, 7-5
5/20/17 1 Turnbull / Kadadevarmath (Bloomington) W 6-2, 6-0
5/19/17 1 Farmer / Zern (Morton) W 6-0, 6-0
5/19/17 1 Brady / Egbers (Bloomington CC) W 6-0, 6-0
5/13/17 1 Chacko / Wu (Dunlap) W 7-6, 6-7, 7-5
5/13/17 1 Olden / Taluc (Morton) W 6-3, 6-3
5/13/17 1 Gould / May (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
5/8/17 1 Montefolka / Xie (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 7-5
4/29/17 1 Klapman / Park (Glenbrook North) L 6-3, 6-1
4/29/17 1 Burke / Triantafel (Lyons) W default
4/28/17 1 Friesen / Burk (Normal U-High) W 6-4, 6-3
4/28/17 1 Zhang / Matov (Naperville Central) L 6-1, 6-3
4/28/17 1 Piotrowski / Yin (Fremd) W 6-2, 6-0
4/24/17 1 Sahoo / Vanamala (Richwoods) W 4-6, 6-0, 10-6
4/22/17 1 Maguire / Gallagher (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-1
4/22/17 2 Foss / Foss (Rock Island Alleman) L 6-2, 7-6
4/18/17 1 Spolidorio / Chacko (Dunlap) L 6-0, 6-2
4/17/17 1 Sabotta / Valencic (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
4/15/17 1 Sharp / Sharp (Washington) W 6-3, 6-2
4/15/17 2 Schmitt / Flanigan (Streator) W 6-0, 6-1
4/15/17 1 Fellheimer / Jaoski (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
4/13/17 1 Taluc / Olden (Morton) W 6-0, 6-1
4/7/17 1 Willing / Arns (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-3
4/1/17 1 Horner / Baysinger (Marion) W 6-1, 6-1
4/1/17 2 Lopez / Lopez (Carbondale) W 6-1, 6-0
3/31/17 1 Hoag / Knox (H-F) L 7-6, 6-2
3/31/17 2 Dochy / Moan (Alton) W 6-2, 6-1
3/25/17 1 Chacko / Wu (Dunlap) L 6-2, 6-1
3/25/17 1 A. Probst / N. Pals (Teutopolis) W 6-1, 6-1
3/25/17 1 Montefolka / Temple (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-0
3/18/17 2 Maguire / Kannel (Ottawa) W 6-2, 6-2
3/18/17 2 Kristos / Pirakh (Springfield) W 6-0, 6-0
3/18/17 1 Puri / Ryba (Moline) W 6-2, 6-4
Junior (2016)
5/27/16 1 Seiler / Skradski (Gurnee Warren) L 6-1, 6-2
5/26/16 1 Niebrugge / Jones (Eff St. Anthony) W 6-2, 6-4
5/26/16 1 Brenneman / Mazeiro (OPRF) W 6-2, 6-3
5/26/16 1 Boyles / Henke (Belleville West) L 6-3, 6-1
5/26/16 1 Blackwell / Davis (Jerseyville) W 6-1, 2-6, 7-5
5/21/16 1 Oberoi / Yedavalli (Dunlap) L 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
5/21/16 1 Settelmyer / Patel-O’Connor (Richwoods) L 6-3, 6-2
5/20/16 1 Chacko / Siwicke (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-0
5/20/16 1 Fields / Bul (Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
5/18/16 2 Petrakis / Xie (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-0
5/16/16 2 Chacko / Siwicke (Dunlap) W 6-1,6-1
5/13/16 2 Bassen / Guenther (Pekin) W 6-2, 6-3
5/4/16 1 Triplo / Froidcoeur (Triad) W 6-2, 6-0
5/4/16 1 Tennenhouse / Luebkemann (C-G) L 6-3, 6-2
5/4/16 1 Fulkerson / HIll (C-G) W 6-2, 6-2
5/3/16 2 Sharpman/ Shane (EP) W 6-0, 6-0
5/2/16 2 Cheng / Sahoo (Richwoods) W 1-6, 7-6, 6-3
4/30/16 2 Slade / Parapally (Naperville North) L 6-1, 6-4
4/29/16 2 Alvi / Eisenschenk (Hinsdale South) L 6-4, 7-6
4/29/16 2 Kastritis / Burton (Jacobs) W 6-1, 6-4
4/26/16 2 Hasty / Filarski (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-0
4/23/16 2 Norwood / Kaplanes (Rock Boylan) W 6-1, 6-0
4/23/16 1 Runkel / Kraft (U-High) W 6-3, 6-1
4/23/16 2 Larson / Rimac (Rock Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-0
4/19/16 2 Yedavalli / Siwicke (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-1
4/16/16 1 Sabotta / Valencic (Washington) W 6-1, 6-0
4/16/16 1 Doran / Jaoski (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
4/14/16 2 Farmer / Dryden (Morton) W 6-3, 6-1
4/12/16 2 Miller / Deragish (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
4/9/16 2 Lim / Burk (U-High) L 5-7, 6-3, 6-1
4/9/16 2 Gruber / Randazzo (St. Charles North) W 6-0, 6-2
4/9/16 2 Sivak / Dennis (Andrew) W 6-0, 6-3
4/9/16 2 Bush / Davidson (Danville) W 6-1, 6-1
4/8/16 2 Aschemann / Oakley (Quincy) L 6-4, 6-4
4/2/16 2 Vance / Gupta (Glenwood) L 0-6, 6-3, 11-9
4/2/16 2 Choi / Lightfoot (Carbondale) W 6-0, 6-1
4/1/16 2 Torres / Trebunia (Argo) W 6-0, 6-0
4/1/16 2 Ward / Woelfel (Jerseyville) W 6-1, 6-1
3/29/16 1 Sabotta / Valencic (Washington) W 6-1, 6-2
3/26/16 2 Yedavalli / Siwicke (Dunlap) W 6-4, 6-1
3/26/16 1 Mette / Lee (Teutopolis) L 2-6, 6-1, 10-6
3/26/16 1 Minor / Hill (Effingham) L 7-5, 7-6
3/19/16 2 Johnson / Petre (Moline) W 6-3, 6-3
3/19/16 2 Burke / Hughes (Springfield) W 6-1, 6-1
3/19/16 1 Moore / Rice (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-1
Sophomore (2015)
5/18/15 1 Oberoi / Yedavalli (Dunlap) W 6-4, 7-6
5/15/15 1 Butler / Pershing (Washington) W 6-3, 6-3
5/11/15 3 Vonachen / Kottoor (Notre Dame) L 6-0, 6-3
5/6/15 2 McDonald / Farmer (QND) W 6-4, 6-2
5/6/15 1 Fagan / Massa (Triad) W 6-4, 6-2
5/5/15 2 Shane / Kaufman (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-1
4/28/15 3 Filarski / Prather (Pekin) W 6-0, 7-5
4/18/15 2 Martin / Holmes (Washington) W 6-2, 6-0
4/18/15 2 Fellheim / Holman (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
4/14/15 3 Rumpf / Deragish (Limestone) W 6-2, 6-1
4/10/15 4 Freiburg / Stevenson (Quincy) W 6-0, 6-3
4/4/15 4 Nairn / Hillig (Jerseyville) W 6-0, 6-2
4/4/15 4 Roach / Baublitz (Highland) W 6-0, 6-0
4/3/15 4 Willis / Lesko (Summit Argo) L 6-4, 6-3

 Bobby Kessler

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2016)
5/4/16 2 Russell (Metamora) W 6-3, 6-3
5/4/16 2 Rosenthal (Triad) W 6-4, 6-7, 10-5
5/4/16 2 Byers (C-G) W 6-4, 6-2
5/3/16 6 Sarnes (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-0
4/12/16 6 Furniss (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-1
3/29/16 6 Ca. Sharp (Washington) W 6-0, 6-1
3/26/16 2 Wu (Dunlap) L 6-1, 6-0
3/19/16 2 Carlson (Moline) W 6-0, 6-0
3/19/16 2 S. Latif (Springfield) L 6-3, 6-3
Sophomore (2015)
5/6/15 1 Schroeder (Chatham Glenwood) L 6-3, 6-3
5/6/15 2 Parsons (Triad) L 6-4, 7-6
5/5/15 6 Messer (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-0
4/14/15 6 Deragish (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-1
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Junior (2016)
4/23/16 3 Kleeber / Gates (Rock Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-0
4/16/16 2 Schmitt / Flanigan (Streator) W 6-2, 6-0
3/26/16 2 Pals / Probst (Teutopolis) L 6-4, 3-6, 10-8
3/19/16 3 Kannel / Olszewski (Ottawa) W 6-0, 6-1
Sophomore (2015)
5/6/15 2 McDonald / Farmer (QND) W 6-4, 6-2
5/5/15 3 Foster / Messer (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-1
4/28/15 3 Filarski / Prather (Pekin) W 6-0, 7-5
4/27/15 3 Zagardo / Arora (Richwoods) L 6-3, 6-3
4/18/15 3 Zilking / Howley (Washington) W 6-0, 6-1
4/18/15 3 Lesak / Dodge (Streator) W 6-0, 6-1
4/18/15 3 Doran / Albrecht (Pontiac) W 6-1, 6-4
4/11/15 3 Schultz / Subranmanian (Bradley-Bourbonnais) W 6-1, 6-2
4/11/15 3 Higgs / Naidu (Urbana University) W 6-0, 6-1
4/11/15 3 Ge / Sarol (Champaign Centennial) W 6-1, 6-0
4/11/15 3 Montgomery / Randazzo (St. Charles North) L 6-3, 6-2
4/11/15 3 Johnston / McLaughlin (Normal West) W 6-0, 6-0
4/10/15 3 Vonderheide / Daly (Quincy) W 6-2, 6-2
4/4/15 4 Nairn / Hillig (Jerseyville) W 6-0, 6-2
4/4/15 2 Z. Plocher / Bargetz (Highland) L 6-2, 6-0
4/3/15 3 Kowecki / Las (Summit Argo) W 6-2, 6-0
4/1/15 3 Sperry / Holmes (Washington W 6-3, 6-2
3/28/15 2 Beakley / M. Siwicke (Dunlap) W 3-6, 6-4, 10-6
3/28/15 2 Carlson / Hennenfent (Barrington) L 6-0, 6-0
3/28/15 2 Provido / Molina (Rockford Guilford) W 6-0, 6-4

Johan Olsen

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2017)
5/8/17 3 Bloomfield (Notre Dame) W 6-3, 6-3
5/2/17 3 Ellis (East Peoria) W 6-0, 6-0
4/25/17 3 Presley (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-1
4/24/17 2 Vanamala (Richwoods) L 6-2, 6-2
4/18/17 3 Wu (Dunlap) L 6-0, 6-1
4/17/17 3 Valencic (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
4/13/17 3 Farmer (Morton) W 6-3, 6-4
4/11/17 1 May (Limestone) W 6-0, 6-0
4/7/17 3 Hayden (Quincy) W 7-5, 7-5
4/1/17 2 Horner (Marion) W 6-1, 6-2
Junior (2016)
5/20/16 1 Ferkol (Peoria Christian) L 5-7, 6-2, 6-1
5/20/16 1 Wu (Dunlap) W 6-3, 6-2
5/18/16 6 Bloomfield (Notre Dame) W 6-0, 6-2
5/16/16 2 Shane (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-1
5/13/16 2 Kendall (Morton) L 6-3, 7-6
5/13/16 2 Hallbick (Washington) W 6-0, 6-0
5/4/16 1 Gupta (C-G) L 4-6, 6-2, 10-6
5/4/16 1 Minter (Triad) W 6-0, 6-3
5/4/16 1 Grigg (Triad) L 6-3, 6-1
5/3/16 5 Montgomery (East Peoria) W 6-1, 6-1
5/2/16 6 Poon (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-0
4/30/16 2 Langen (Belleville West) W 7-5, 6-2
4/30/16 2 Friedlander (Warren) W 6-4, 6-1
4/29/16 2 Urgello (Downers Grove South) W 6-3, 6-3
4/29/16 2 Eng (Homewood-Flossmoor) L 3-6, 6-1, 13-11
4/29/16 2 Snider (Hinsdale South) L 6-0, 6-1
4/26/16 6 Filarski (Pekin) W 6-2, 7-6
4/23/16 2 Pycior (Rock Boylan) W 2-6, 6-4, 10-6
4/23/16 2 Montgomery (Rock Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-0
4/19/16 6 Siwicke (Dunlap) L 6-1, 6-3
4/16/16 3 Schoch (Washington) W 6-2, 6-3
4/14/16 6 Blum (Morton) W 6-1, 6-2
4/9/16 2 McDowell (Normal West) W 6-4, 6-4
4/9/16 2 Nair (Normal) W 6-4, 7-6
4/9/16 2 Thomas (Centennial) L 6-0, 6-2
4/9/16 2 Dertz (Andrew) W 6-2, 6-1
4/2/16 2 Luebkemann (Glenwood) L 6-3, 7-5
4/2/16 2 Pereira (Carbondale) L 6-0, 6-0
4/1/16 2 Palcheff (Jerseyville) W 4-6, 6-0, 10-8
Sophomore (2015)
5/6/15 3 Moore (QND) W 6-4, 6-2
3/21/15 3 Puri (Moline) L 6-2, 6-0
3/21/15 3 Hughes (Springfield) L 6-2, 6-1
3/21/15 3 Curtis (Ottawa) W 6-2, 6-2
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2017)
5/26/17 1 Chopra / Dill (Chicago University) L 7-5, 6-4
5/26/17 1 Gunderson / Li (Urbana University) W 3-6, 6-4, 10-7
5/25/17 1 Batka / Harte (Lombard Montini) W 7-6, 2-6, 10-8
5/25/17 1 Andrews / Andrews (Bensenville Fenton) L 4-6, 7-6, 6-2
5/25/17 1 Palakeel / Nelson (Aurora IMSA) W 6-3, 6-7, 7-6
5/20/17 1 Turnbull / Kadadevarmath (Bloomington) W 7-5, 7-5
5/20/17 1 Friesen / Burk (Normal U-High) L 6-0, 6-0
5/19/17 1 Olden / Taluc (Morton) W 4-6, 6-3, 7-6
5/19/17 1 Ainsley / Koehler (Streator) W 6-0, 6-0
5/13/17 2 Kashyap / Rahbar (Dunlap) W 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
5/13/17 2 Valencic / Damery (Washington) W 6-7, 6-1, 6-2
5/8/17 2 Guingrich / Bloomfield (Notre Dame) W 6-2, 6-3
5/2/17 1 Montgomery / Sarnes (East Peoria) W 1-0, def.
4/29/17 2 Seymore / Wuyan (Latin) L 6-2, 6-3
4/29/17 2 Grosskopf / Castanos (Warren) W 6-3, 6-3
4/28/17 2 Scott / Higgins (Libertyville) W 7-5, 6-1
4/28/17 2 McQueen / Friedman (Belleville East) W 6-2, 6-1
4/28/17 2 Sheelvanth / Viswanathan (Stevenson) L 6-0, 6-0
4/25/17 1 Guenther / Powell (Pekin) W 6-2, 6-0
4/24/17 2 A. Saxena / Ho (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-0
4/22/17 2 O’Fallon / Buhr (Ottawa) W 6-1, 6-2
4/22/17 1 Woeber / Dyer (Rock Island Alleman) L 6-4, 4-6, 10-4
4/22/17 1 Kleber / Robbins (Rockford Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-0
4/18/17 2 Yedavalli / Wu (Dunlap) L 6-0, 6-1
4/17/17 2 Sharp / Sharp (Washington) W 6-4, 6-2
4/15/17 1 Sharp / Sharp (Washington) W 6-3, 6-2
4/15/17 1 Ainsley / Koehler (Streator) W 6-2, 7-5
4/15/17 2 Schrock / Putnam (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-1
4/13/17 2 Dryden / Blum (Morton) W 7-6, 6-3
4/11/17 1 May / Furniss (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-0
4/8/17 1 Mascha / Randazzo (St. Charles North) L 7-6, 1-6, 12-10
4/8/17 1 Kim / Neitzel (Champaign Centennial) W 6-1, 6-4
4/8/17 1 Turnbull / Kadadevarmath (Bloomington) L 4-6, 6-4, 12-10
4/8/17 1 Li / Kurumbail (Normal Comm) W 6-1, 6-0
4/7/17 2 Vonderheide / Hayden (Quincy) L 6-1, 6-7, 10-6
4/1/17 2 Williams / Phillips (Marion) W 6-1, 6-2
4/1/17 1 Lightfoot / Sanders (Carbondale) W 6-2, 6-4
3/31/17 2 Eng / Chambers (H-F) W 6-2, 7-5
3/31/17 1 Chapman / Kane (Alton) W 6-2, 7-6
3/25/17 2 Kashyap / Disharoon (Dunlap) W 6-0, 6-2
3/25/17 2 Gingrich / Bloomfield (Notre Dame) W 6-1, 6-1
3/25/17 2 Lightfoot / Lopez (Carbondale) W 6-2, 6-0
3/18/17 2 Petre / Carlson (Moline) W 6-4, 6-3
3/18/17 1 Hughes / Burke (Springfield) W 7-6, 3-6, 11-9
3/18/17 1 Felty / Meyer (Ottawa) W 6-1, 6-0
Junior (2016)
4/23/16 3 Bazan / Han (U-High) W 6-1, 6-0
4/16/16 2 Putnam / Long (Pontiac) W 6-0, 6-0
4/8/16 4 Daly / Smith (Quincy) W 6-3, 6-1
4/1/16 3 Villagranna / Maliszewski (Argo) W 6-0, 6-1
3/29/16 3 Sharp / Sharp (Washington) W 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
3/26/16 3 Disharoon / Jujjuvarapu (Dunlap) W 6-2, 6-3
3/26/16 3 Esker / Meinhart (Teutopolis) W 6-0, 6-0
3/26/16 3 Katz / Blake (Effingham) W 6-1, 6-0

Sean Russell

SINGLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2017)
5/19/17 1 Sabotta (Washington) L 6-3, 6-4
5/19/17 1 Dryden (Morton) W 6-3, 6-1
5/19/17 1 (Streator) W 6-2, 6-2
5/13/17 2 Yedavalli (Dunlap) L 6-1, 6-2
5/13/17 2 Blum (Morton) W 7-5, 3-6, 6-0
5/13/17 2 Furniss (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-2
5/8/17 6 Opris (Notre Dame) W 7-5, 6-1
5/2/17 6 Sells (East Peoria) W 6-2, 6-0
4/28/17 1 Horn (Deerfield) L 6-2, 6-1
4/28/17 1 Kanjovic (Buffalo Grove) L 6-2, 6-0
4/28/17 1 Bizys (Hinsdale South) L 6-0, 6-0
4/25/17 6 Grogan (Pekin) W 6-1, 6-0
4/24/17 6 Ho (Richwoods) W 6-1, 6-0
4/22/17 1 Marvel (Ottawa) L 6-2, 6-2
4/22/17 2 Gelski (Rock Island Alleman) W 7-5, 6-2
4/22/17 2 Wood (Metamora) W 6-1, 4-6, 10-5
4/13/17 5 Olden (Morton) L 6-1, 6-1
4/7/17 4 Arns (Quincy) L 6-3, 6-4
4/1/17 5 Childers (Marion) W 6-0, 6-4
3/25/17 1 Boca (Effingham) L 6-2, 6-1
3/25/17 1 Gesmer (Rockford Guilford) L 6-1, 6-4
3/18/17 1 Khalafallah (Moline) L 6-1, 6-0
3/18/17 2 Latif (Springfield) L 6-0, 6-1
Junior (2016)
5/4/16 2 Kessler (Metamora) L 6-3, 6-3
5/4/16 2 Froidcoeur (Triad) W 7-6, 2-6, 10-3
5/4/16 2 Song (C-G) W 6-1, 6-4
DOUBLES
Date Position Opponent Result
Senior (2017)
4/17/17 3 Zwilling / Damery (Washington) W 7-6, 3-6, 10-8
4/15/17 3 Ferrald / Fitzpatrick (Washington) W 6-2, 6-1
4/15/17 3 Brunner / Sartoris (Pontiac) L 6-4, 1-6, 10-8
4/11/17 3 Le / Langanis (Limestone) W 6-1, 6-0
4/8/17 3 Clay / Litwiller (U-High) W 6-7, 6-4, 10-5
4/8/17 3 Bussannagan / Pathuri (Normal Comm) L 6-4, 2-6, 11-9
4/8/17 3 McAndrew / Martin (Springfield) W 6-2, 6-3
4/8/17 3 Goldsworthy / Schmidt (St. Charles North) W 6-2, 6-4
4/1/17 4 Holderfield / Baker (Marion) W 6-2, 7-6
4/1/17 3 Lee / Khaden (Carbondale) W 6-3, 6-0
3/31/17 3 Henry / Harbin (H-F) W 6-4, 7-5
3/31/17 3 Kane / Freeman (Alton) L 7-5, 7-5
3/18/17 3 Gallagher / Fuller (Ottawa) W 6-2, 6-2
Junior (2016)
4/23/16 3 Kleeber / Gates (Rock Lutheran) W 6-0, 6-0
4/16/16 2 Schmitt / Flanigan (Streator) W 6-2, 6-0
3/29/16 3 Sharp / Sharp (Washington) W 4-6, 6-2, 6-1