Boys Tennis 2007 Match Results

CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL  8, METAMORA  1
Singles
Quinn Miller (Cent) d Stephan Rauh (Met) 6-4,6-1
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Young Lee (Cent) 7-6(4),6-1
Fred Kim (Cent) d Nate Wilson (Met) 6-3,6-2
Brett Shaw (Cent) d David Stewart (Met) 6-3,6-7(3),7-5
Kevin Ranney (Cent) d Justin Cregger (Met) 6-3,7-6(5)
Billy Regan (Cent) d Ryan Donnelly (Met) 3-6,6-3,6-4
Doubles
Miller/Kim (Cent) d Rauh/Lampe (Met) 7-5,6-2
Shaw/Regan (Cent) d Wilson/Stewart (Met) 6-4,7-5
Lee/Ranney (Cent) d Donnelly/Cregger (Met) 3-6,7-6(2),6-4
Record      0-1 (0-0)
METAMORA  9, WASHINGTON  0
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Ryan Piers (Wash) 6-0,6-0
Tyler Lampe (Met) d CJ Urban (Wash) 6-3,6-1
Nate Wilson (Met) d Devin Norton (Wash) 7-6(4),6-1
David Stewart (Met) d Darrin Smith (Wash) 6-1,6-1
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Danny Corray (Wash) 6-0,6-3
Justin Cregger (Met) d Craig Hines (Wash) 6-0,6-1
Doubles
Rauh/Lampe (Met) d Piers/Urban (Wash) 6-0,6-4
Wilson/Stewart (Met) d Norton/Smith (Wash) 6-2,6-2
Donnelly/Cregger (Met) d Corray/Hines (Wash) 6-1,6-0
Record      1-1 (1-0)
METAMORA  6, DUNLAP  3
Singles
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Ryan McMickle (Dun) 6-3,6-0
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Alex Clark (Dun) 6-3,6-2
Martin O’Connor (Dun) d Nate Wilson (Met) 6-1,6-0
David Stewart (Met) d Nick Skender (Dun) 6-2,6-2
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Drew Ingersoll (Dun) 6-2,3-6,6-4
Justin Cregger (Met) d Spencer Graves (Dun) 6-2,5-7,6-4
Doubles
Rauh/Lampe (Met) d Ingersoll/O’Connor (Dun) 6-2,6-4
McMickle/Skender (Dun) d Stewart/Wilson (Met) 7-6(4),6-1
Clark/Graves (Dun) d Donnelly/Cregger (Met) 4-6,6-2,10-8
Record      2-1 (2-0)
METAMORA  8, PEKIN  1
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Matt Julien (Pekin) 6-0,6-0
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Blake Hunter (Pekin) 6-2,6-0
Nate Wilson (Met) d Brent Myers (Pekin) 6-1,6-4
Jeremy Milam (Pekin) d David Stewart (Met) 6-4,5-7,6-4
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Max Weiler (Pekin) 6-2,2-6,6-2
Justin Cregger (Met) d Brandon Brill (Pekin) 6-1,6-2
Doubles
Rauh/Lampe (Met) d Julien/Brill (Pekin) 6-3,6-1
Wilson/Stewart (Met) d Hunter/Milam (Pekin) 6-2,6-1
Donnelly/Cregger (Met) d Myers/Weiler (Pekin) 4-6,6-2,6-0
Record      3-1 (3-0)
RICHWOODS  9, METAMORA  0
Singles
Chase Klaus (Rich) d Stephan Rauh (Met) 6-0,6-2
Dylan Gumm (Rich) d Tyler Lampe (Met) 6-0,6-1
Derek Gumm (Rich) d Nate Wilson (Met) 6-0,6-0
Roger Clayton (Rich) d David Stewart (Met) 6-0,6-0
Josh Ng (Rich) d Justin Cregger (Met) 6-1,6-2
John Losby (Rich) d Ryan Donnelly (Met) 3-6,6-4,6-3
Doubles
Gumm/Gumm (Rich) d Rauh/Lampe (Met) 7-5,6-2
R.Clayton/Ng (Rich) d Wilson/Stewart (Met) 6-2,6-4
Hippen/C.Clayton (Rich) d Donnelly/Cregger (Met) 6-1,7-6(3)
Record      3-2 (3-0)
METAMORA  7, EAST PEORIA  2
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Dewey Kim (EP) 6-1,6-0
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Ben Morrow (EP) 6-3,6-2
Nate Wilson (Met) d Houston Mach (EP) 6-3,6-2
David Stewart (Met) d Matt Jones (EP) 6-4,6-3
Will Miller (EP) d Ryan Donnelly (Met) 6-3,6-0
Justin Cregger (Met) d Matt Bourscheidt (EP) 6-3,6-1
Doubles
Kim/Morrow (EP) d Rauh/Lampe (Met) 6-4,6-3
Wilson/Stewart (Met) d Mach/Jones (EP) 6-2,6-4
Donnelly/Cregger (Met) d Miller/DeBolt (EP) 6-2,6-2
Record      4-2 (4-0)
METAMORA  7, OTTAWA  2
Singles
Alex Fleshman (Ott) d Stephan Rauh (Met) 6-2,6-3
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Adam Jobst (Ott) 6-2,7-6(4)
Nate Wilson (Met) d Aaron Guenther (Ott) 6-3,7-6(5)
David Stewart (Met) d Scott Nelson (Ott) 6-4,6-2
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Gentry Nordstrom (Ott) 2-6,6-3,6-2
Justin Cregger (Met) d Adam Palmer (Ott) 6-2,6-1
Doubles
Rauh/Lampe (Met) d Guenther/Nelson (Ott) 6-3,6-1
Wilson/Stewart (Met) d Nordstrom/Mlinek (Ott) 6-4,6-2
Palmer/Hindenlong (Ott) d Cunningham/Elliott (Met) 7-5,2-6,10-8
Record      5-2 (4-0)
METAMORA  9, CENTRAL  0
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Peter Ly (Cent) 6-0,6-0
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Keefer Gottschalk (Cent) 6-4,6-0
Nate Wilson (Met) d Mike Jones (Cent) 6-1,6-3
David Stewart (Met) d Anthony Do (Cent) 6-2,6-4
Justin Cregger (Met) d Evan Breese (Cent) 6-1,6-1
Kyle Cunningham (Met) d Anthony Maple (Cent) 6-3,6-0
Doubles
Rauh/Lampe (Met) d Ly/Gottschalk (Cent) 6-3,6-2
Wilson/Stewart (Met) d Jones/Do (Cent) 6-2,6-2
Donnelly/Cregger (Met) d Breese/Maple (Cent) 6-0,6-0
Record      6-2 (4-0)
METAMORA  5, NORMAL U-HIGH  4
Singles
Ben Yue (U-H) d Stephan Rauh (Met) 6-3,5-7,12-10
Andre Aung (U-H) d Tyler Lampe (Met) 6-2,6-3
Joe Bernhardt (U-H) d Nate Wilson (Met) 6-4,6-1
David Stewart (Met) d Gianni Africano (U-H) 6-0,6-4
Justin Cregger (Met) d Munan Singhal (U-H) 6-1,6-4
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Zach Saajasto (U-H) 6-2,6-4
Doubles
Rauh/Lampe (Met) d Yue/Bernhardt (U-H) 4-6,6-2,10-6
Aung/Saajasto (U-H) d Wilson/Stewart (Met) 6-2,1-6,10-4
Donnelly/Cregger (Met) d Africano/Singhal (U-H) 6-4,6-3
Record      7-2 (4-0)
METAMORA  9, NOTRE DAME  0
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Peter Heidrich (ND) 6-2,6-4
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Scott Caughey (ND) 7-6(5),6-0
Nate Wilson (Met) d Tom LaHood (ND) 6-2,6-0
David Stewart (Met) d Phil Kilver (ND) 6-2,6-3
Justin Cregger (Met) d Nick Maloof (ND) 6-1,6-1
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Kyle Nagy (ND) 6-1,6-3
Doubles
Rauh/Lampe (Met) d Heidrich/Caughey (ND) 6-4,7-5
Wilson/Stewart (Met) d Kilver/Nagy (ND) 6-2,6-2
Donnelly/Cregger (Met) d LaHood/LaHood (ND) 6-2,6-1
Record      8-2 (4-0)
METAMORA  9, STREATOR  0
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Ben Gutz (Str) 6-0,6-0
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Kyle Ramon (Str) 6-1,6-0
Justin Cregger (Met) d Brett Elliott (Str) 6-2,6-0
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Chad Myers (Str) 6-1,6-1
Nate Wilson (Met) d Tony Riss (Str) 6-0,6-0
David Stewart (Met) d Louis Hancin (Str) 6-0,6-0
Doubles
Wilson/Stewart (Met) d Gutz/Ramon (Str) 6-1,6-4
Donnelly/Cregger (Met) d Elliott/Riss (Str) 6-0,6-1
Cunningham/Elliott (Met) d Myers/Hancin (Str) 6-2,6-0
Record      9-2 (4-0)
METAMORA  9, LIMESTONE  0
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Will Mosher (Lime) 6-0,6-0
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Luke Leibach (Lime) 6-2,6-0
Justin Cregger (Met) d Nick Jacobs (Lime) 6-1,6-1
Nate Wilson (Met) d Tom Winchester (Lime) 6-1,6-0
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Alex Turner (Lime) 6-0,7-5
David Stewart (Met) d Adam Pitzer (Lime) 6-1,6-2
Doubles
Rauh/Lampe (Met) d Mosher/Leibach (Lime) 6-3,6-2
Wilson/Stewart (Met) d Jacobs/Winchester (Lime) 6-4,6-2
Cunningham/Elliott (Met) d Turner/Pitzer (Lime) 6-3,6-2
Record      10-2 (5-0)
METAMORA  7, LASALLE-PERU  2
Singles
Patrick Hammers (L-P) d Tyler Lampe (Met) 6-0,6-4
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Keith Lipka (L-P) 6-0,6-2
Nate Wilson (Met) d Eric Hauger (L-P) 6-3,6-4
Justin Cregger (Met) d Jake Zafiros (L-P) 6-0,6-1
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Kyle Wineinger (L-P) 7-5,6-3
David Stewart (Met) d Jake Rathbun (L-P) 6-2,6-2
Doubles
Wilson/Stewart (Met) d Hauger/Wineinger (L-P) 6-3,6-3
Donnelly/Cregger (Met) d Rathbun/Gillmann (L-P) 6-2,6-1
Hammers/Lipka (L-P) d Rauh/Lampe (Met) 7-5,6-3
Record      11-2 (5-0)
METAMORA  6, WASHINGTON  1
Singles
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Ryan Piers (Wash) 6-2,6-3
Stephan Rauh (Met) d CJ Urban (Wash) 6-0,6-0
Devin Norton (Wash) d Nate Wilson (Met) 3-6,6-4,6-2
Justin Cregger (Met) d Danny Corray (Wash) 6-4,6-1
David Stewart (Met) d Darrin Smith (Wash) 6-1,6-1
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Derek High (Wash) 6-0,6-0
Doubles
Rauh/Lampe (Met) d Piers/Urban (Wash) 6-2,6-1
Record      12-2 (5-0)
MORTON  6, METAMORA  3
Singles
Brock Reiman (Mor) d Stephan Rauh (Met) 6-2,6-4
Michael Christison (Mor) d Tyler Lampe (Met) 6-3,6-3
Mike LaHood (Mor) d Nate Wilson (Met) 6-1,6-1
David Stewart (Met) d Grant Zimmerman (Mor) 6-7(4),6-0,7-5
Justin Cregger (Met) d Justin Sponholz (Mor) 6-2,6-4
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Sam Sollberger (Mor) 6-0,5-7,6-3
Doubles
Christison/LaHood (Mor) d Rauh/Lampe (Met) 6-3,6-1
Reiman/Roecker (Mor) d Wilson/Stewart (Met) 6-1,6-2
Zimmerman/Sponholz (Mor) d Donnelly/Cregger (Met) 6-1,6-2
Record      12-3 (5-1)
METAMORA  9, SPRINGFIELD SHG  0
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Ben Seadler (SHG) 6-0,6-0
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Sean Gower (SHG) 6-3,6-1
Nate Wilson (Met) d Josh Kugler (SHG) 6-7(5),6-4,6-2
David Stewart (Met) d Alex Midden (SHG) 6-3,6-1
Justin Cregger (Met) d Aaron Midden (SHG) 6-2,6-3
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Alex Karero (SHG) 6-2,6-1
Doubles
Rauh/Lampe (Met) d Seadler/Gower (SHG) 6-1,6-3
Wilson/Stewart (Met) d Kugler/Martin (SHG) 6-2,6-4
Cunningham/Elliott (Met) d Midden/Midden (SHG) 7-5,6-3
Record      13-3 (5-1)