Boys Tennis 2008 Match Results

METAMORA  9, WASHINGTON  0
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Devin Norton (Wash) 6-1,6-0
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Danny Corray (Wash) 6-2,6-3
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Derek High (Wash) 6-0,6-3
David Stewart (Met) d Marcus Taylor (Wash) 6-0,6-1
Justin Cregger (Met) d Matt Vroman (Wash) 6-0,6-0
Nate Wilson (Met) d Dakoda Lanier (Wash) 6-0,6-0
Doubles
Wilson/Elliott (Met) d Corray/High (Wash) 7-5,6-4
Lampe/Stewart (Met) d Norton/Taylor (Wash) 6-1,6-0
Corwin/J. Rauh (Met) d Vroman/Lanier (Wash) 6-0,6-2
Record      1-0 (1-0)

METAMORA  7, DUNLAP  2
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Nick Skender (Dun) 6-1,6-1
David Stewart (Met) d Alex Clark (Dun) 6-4,7-6(2)
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Martin O’Connor (Dun) 6-4,6-1
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Spencer Graves (Dun) 6-3,4-6,6-2
Alex Boerckel (Dun) d Justin Cregger (Met) 6-4,6-1
Nate Wilson (Met) d Dan Sahm (Dun) 6-2,6-3
Doubles
Clark / O’Connor (Dun) d Stewart / Lampe (Met) 6-2,6-2
Rauh / Donnelly (Met) d Skender / Graves (Dun) 5-7,6-3,6-1
Wilson / Elliott (Met) d Boerckel / Abou Hanna (Dun) 4-6,6-1,6-2
Record      2-0 (2-0)

BELLEVILLE EAST  5, METAMORA  4
Singles
Drew Feder (BE) d Stephan Rauh (Met) 6-1,6-2
Ben Honer (BE) d David Stewart (Met) 6-4,2-6,7-5
Corey Stumne (BE) d Tyler Lampe (Met) 6-3,6-2
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Steven Hayworth (BE) 6-2,6-4
Nate Wilson (Met) d Matt Salanik (BE) 6-1,6-3
Justin Cregger (Met) d Kyle Uhlmansick (BE) 6-3,6-0
Doubles
Honer / Stumne (BE) d Stewart / Lampe (Met) 6-4,6-1
Feder / Salanik (BE) d Rauh / Donnelly (Met) 6-1,3-6,6-3
Wilson / Elliott (Met) d Uhlmansick / Hayworth (BE) 6-1,6-7(7),10-5
Record      2-1 (2-0)

METAMORA  6, RICHWOODS  3
Singles
Chase Klaus (Rich) d Stephan Rauh (Met) 2-6,6-2,6-1
Roger Clayton (Rich) d Ryan Donnelly (Met) 6-1,6-1
David Stewart (Met) d Buddy Hippen (Rich) 6-1,6-2
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Azeem Rehman (Rich) 6-2,6-1
Nate Wilson (Met) d Colin Clayton (Rich) 6-1,6-0
Justin Cregger (Met) d David Zagardo (Rich) 6-1,6-1
Doubles
Stewart / Lampe (Met) d R.Clayton / Hippen (Rich) 6-4,6-2
Klaus / Rehman (Rich) d Rauh / Donnelly (Met) 7-6(5),4-6,6-1
Wilson / Elliott (Met) d C.Clayton / Kerolous (Rich) 6-0,6-1
Record      3-1 (2-0)

METAMORA  9, EAST PEORIA  0
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Houston Mach (East Peoria) 6-1,6-0
David Stewart (Met) d Matt Bourscheidt (East Peoria) 6-0,6-2
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Kyle Griffith (East Peoria) 6-2,6-0
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Eric Debolt (East Peoria) 6-2,6-1
Nate Wilson (Met) d D. Warren (East Peoria) 6-2,6-0
Justin Cregger (Met) d Z. Peterson (East Peoria) 6-1,6-0
Doubles
Lampe / Stewart (Met) d Mach / Bourscheidt (East Peoria) 6-2,6-3
Wilson / Elliott (Met) d Debolt / Warren (East Peoria) 6-1,6-3
Corwin/J. Rauh (Met) d Griffith / Boring (East Peoria) 6-0,6-1
Record      4-1 (3-0)

METAMORA  4, OTTAWA  1
Singles
Alex Fleshman (Ottawa) d Stephan Rauh (Met) 6-4,5-7,7-5
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Adam Palmer (Ottawa) 6-0,6-0
Doubles
Lampe / Stewart (Met) d Nordstrom / Guenther (Ottawa) 6-2,7-6(5)
Wilson / Elliott (Met) d Venaas / Mlinek (Ottawa) 6-1,6-1
Corwin / Cregger (Met) d Smith / Hinterlong (Ottawa) 6-2,6-1
Record      5-1 (3-0)

METAMORA  5, MENDOTA  0
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Connor Artega (Mendota) 6-0,6-1
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Ron Van Sickle (Mendota) 6-0,6-1
Justin Cregger (Met) d Terry Minick (Mendota) 6-0,6-0
Doubles
Lampe / Stewart (Met) d Bauer / Tre. Chaon (Mendota) 6-1,6-2
Wilson / Elliott (Met) d Minder / Tra. Chaon (Mendota) 6-1,6-0
Record      6-1 (3-0)

METAMORA  8, PEKIN  1
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Branden Brill (Pekin) 6-1,6-0
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Bryten Brill (Pekin) 6-2,6-2
Jeremy Milam (Pekin) d David Stewart (Met) 6-4,3-6,7-6(5)
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Blake Butler (Pekin) 6-1,6-1
Nate Wilson (Met) d Brent Myers (Pekin) 6-1,6-4
Justin Cregger (Met) d Max Weiler (Pekin) 6-3,6-2
Doubles
Rauh / Lampe (Met) d Bry. Brill / Weiler (Pekin) 6-0,6-0
Wilson / Elliott (Met) d Milam / Butler (Pekin) 6-3,6-0
Donnelly / Cregger (Met) d Bra. Brill / Julien (Pekin) 6-3,6-2
Record      7-1 (4-0)

METAMORA  7, PEORIA NOTRE DAME  2
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Peter Heidrich (ND) 6-1,2-6,7-6(5)
Scott Caughey (ND) d Ryan Donnelly (Met) 6-1,6-2
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Tom LaHood (ND) 6-1,6-0
David Stewart (Met) d Dominick Leali (ND) 6-3,6-0
Nate Wilson (Met) d David LaHood (ND) 6-3,6-0
Justin Cregger (Met) d Scott Akeson (ND) 6-1,6-0
Doubles
Heidrich / Caughey (ND) d Rauh / Lampe (Met) 6-3,6-0
Wilson / Stewart (Met) d T. LaHood / Leali (ND) 6-1,6-0
Corwin / Elliott (Met) d D. LaHood / Akeson (ND) 6-4,6-1
Record      8-1 (4-0)

METAMORA  9, LIMESTONE  0
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Colton Test (Limestone) 6-0,6-0
David Stewart (Met) d Justin Rose (Limestone) 6-0,6-0
Nate Wilson (Met) d Aaron Riley (Limestone) 6-1,6-0
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Zach Budde (Limestone) 6-0,6-0
Alex Corwin (Met) d Gabe Blancaflor (Limestone) 6-1,6-0
Jared Rauh (Met) d Cole Johnson (Limestone) 6-0,6-0
Doubles
Lampe / Stewart (Met) d Test / Riley (Limestone) 6-1,6-1
Wilson / Elliott (Met) d Rose / Budde (Limestone) 6-0,6-0
Cregger / Orsini (Met) d Blancaflor / Johnson (Limestone) 6-0,6-1
Record      9-1 (5-0)

METAMORA  4, TROY TRIAD  3
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Devan Faulkenberg (Triad) 6-3,6-1
David Stewart (Met) d Nathan Stachowski (Triad) 6-1,6-3
Spencer Kockler (Triad) d Ryan Donnelly (Met) 7-6,4-6,12-10
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Brian Munie (Triad) 6-1,6-0
Alex Porter (Triad) d Justin Cregger (Met) 3-6,7-6,10-8
Doubles
Wilson / Elliott (Met) d M.Rapp / Loftus (Triad) 6-2,7-6
T.Rapp / Lange (Triad) d J.Rauh / Corwin (Met) 6-3,6-2
Record      10-1 (5-0)

SPRINGFIELD  4, METAMORA  3
Singles
Tom Shull (Spring) d Stephan Rauh (Met) 6-4,1-6,10-4
Ross White (Spring) d Ryan Donnelly (Met) 0-6,6-3,10-7
David Stewart (Met) d Grant Robinson (Spring) 6-2,7-6
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Ben Trapp (Spring) 6-4,6-2
Charlie Hoogland (Spring) d Justin Cregger (Met) 6-3,6-1
Doubles
Piland / Silliman (Spring) d Wilson / Elliott (Met) 7-5,6-3
J.Rauh / Corwin (Met) d Bolt / Seidman (Spring) 6-4,6-2
Record      10-2 (5-0)

METAMORA  5, WASHINGTON  0
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Devin Norton (Washington) 6-1,6-0
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Marcus Taylor (Washington) 6-0,6-0
Matt Elliott (Met) d Mike Cyrs (Washington) 6-0,6-1
Doubles
Lampe / Stewart (Met) d Corray / High (Washington) 6-0,6-1
Corwin / Cregger (Met) d Vroman / Hines (Washington) 6-0,6-0
Record      11-2 (5-0)

METAMORA  9, STREATOR  0
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Ben Gutz (Streator) 6-0,6-0
David Stewart (Met) d Chad Myers (Streator) 6-1,6-1
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Dan Rodriguez (Streator) 6-0,6-0
Ryan Donnelly (Met) d Louis Hancin (Streator) 6-1,6-0
Matt Elliott (Met) d Scott Carpenter (Streator) 6-1,6-0
Nate Wilson (Met) d Omar Moreno (Streator) 6-0,6-1
Doubles
Lampe / Stewart (Met) d Gutz / Myers (Streator) 6-1,6-0
Wilson / Elliott (Met) d Hancin / Rodriguez (Streator) 6-0,6-1
Corwin / Russell (Met) d Moreno / Orozco (Streator) 6-0,6-0
Record      12-2 (5-0)

MORTON  5, METAMORA  4
Singles
Brock Reiman (Morton) d Stephan Rauh (Met) 6-2,2-6,6-2
Mike LaHood (Morton) d David Stewart (Met) 6-1,6-4
Michael Christison (Morton) d Tyler Lampe (Met) 6-3,2-6,6-3
Matt Elliott (Met) d Josh Bailey (Morton) 6-2,6-7,6-2
Philip Reinken (Morton) d Ryan Donnelly (Met) 4-6,7-6,7-5
Nate Wilson (Met) d Sam Sollberger (Morton) 6-4,6-2
Doubles
Lampe / Stewart (Met) d LaHood / Christison (Morton) 6-4,3-6,7-5
Reiman / Roecker (Morton) d Rauh / Donnelly (Met) 7-6,6-4
Wilson / Elliott (Met) d Reinken / Sollberger (Morton) 7-5,6-3
Record      12-3 (5-1)

METAMORA  8, SPRINGFIELD SHG  1
Singles
Stephan Rauh (Met) d Blake Strauch (SHG) 6-0,6-2
David Stewart (Met) d Nathan Rose (SHG) 6-1,6-2
Tyler Lampe (Met) d Sam Vaughn (SHG) 6-4,6-1
Ben Seadler (SHG) d Ryan Donnelly (Met) 2-6,6-0,6-3
Nate Wilson (Met) d Aaron Midden (SHG) 6-1,6-3
Justin Cregger (Met) d Peter McDermott (SHG) 6-3,6-3
Doubles
Lampe / Stewart (Met) d Vaughn / Seadler (SHG) 6-2,6-3
Wilson / Elliott (Met) d Rose / McDermott (SHG) 7-6,6-0
Rauh / Orsini (Met) d Strauch / Soliwon (SHG) 6-4,3-6,7-6
Record      13-3 (5-1)