Boys Tennis 2011 Match Results

2011 Dual Match Results

(see bottom of page for tournament results)

METAMORA  5, DANVILLE  0

Singles
Petr Vesely (Met) d Shah (Dan) 6-0,6-0
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d Nelson (Dan) 6-1,6-0

Doubles


Vaughn / Koehrsen (Met) d Ellis / Kidwell (Dan) 6-1,4-6,6-1
Goettler / Schrader (Met) d Patel / Mokraoui (Dan) 6-4,6-3
Ngo / Rainville (Met) d Merrick / Patterson (Dan) 6-3,6-1

Record      1-0 (0-0)

METAMORA  3, MOLINE  2

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d White (Mol) 6-0,6-2
Petr Vesely (Met) d Aubry (Mol) 6-0,6-4

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Wood / Buenting (Mol) 6-0,6-4
Choudhari / Soni (Mol) d Goettler /  Schrader (Met) 7-5,2-6,6-3
Puri / Rumley (Mol) d Ngo / Rainville (Met) 6-1,5-7,6-1

 Record      2-0 (0-0)

METAMORA  6, ROCKFORD GUILFORD  3

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Kratz (Guilford) 6-0,6-1
Petr Vesely (Met) d Ad. Stovall (Guilford) 6-4,6-7,10-8
Papke (Guilford) d Quinn Vaughn (Met) 6-3,6-2
Christoph Goettler (Met) d Endsley (Guilford) 6-2,6-3
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d Alexander (Guilford) 6-3,6-2
An. Stovall (Guilford) d Tyler Ngo (Met) 5-7,6-2,6-4

Doubles


Ad. Stovall / Papke (Guil) d Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) 6-1,4-6,6-2
Koehrsen / Goettler (Met) d Alexander / An Stovall (Guil) 6-1,7-5
Vesely / Schrader (Met) d Kratz / Endsley (Guil) 6-7,6-3,7-6

 Record      3-0 (0-0)

METAMORA  9, EAST PEORIA  0

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Warren (East Peoria) 6-0,6-0
Petr Vesely (Met) d Johnson (East Peoria) 6-0,6-0
Quinn Vaughn (Met) d Kurth (East Peoria) 6-0,6-1
Christoph Goettler (Met) d Ellis (East Peoria) 6-0,6-1
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d Kahl (East Peoria) 6-0,6-0
Tyler Ngo (Met) d Newlan (East Peoria) 6-0,6-0

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Warren / Johnson (EP) 6-0,6-1
Goettler / Schrader (Met) d Ellis / Kahl (EP) 6-0,6-2
Ngo / Rainville (Met) d Kurth / Brimberry (EP) 6-2,6-4

 Record      4-0 (1-0)

METAMORA  5, ROBINSON  0

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Siler (Rob) 6-0,6-0
Petr Vesely (Met) d Kurzeja (Rob) 6-1,6-1

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Fiscus / Buchanon (Rob) 6-1,6-1
Goettler / Schrader (Met) d Garrard / Avery (Rob) 6-3,6-0
Ngo / Rainville (Met) d Stambaugh / Shipman (Rob) 6-0,6-1

Record      5-0 (1-0)

METAMORA  5, GLENWOOD  0

 

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d T. Farris (C-G) 6-0,6-0
Petr Vesely (Met) d Vid. Raghuruman (C-G) 6-4,6-3

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Vib. Raghuruman / S. Farris (C-G) 6-1,6-3
Goettler / Schrader (Met) d Weakly / Connor (C-G) 6-3,6-0
Ngo / Rainville (Met) d Fiaush / Koch (C-G) 6-0,6-4

Record      6-0 (1-0)

NAPERVILLE CENTRAL  4, METAMORA  1

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Swamy (NC) 6-4,6-4
Mihailescu (NC) d Petr Vesely (Met) 7-6,2-6,10-7

Doubles


Albert / Bala (NC) d Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) 3-6,6-0,10-1
Lo / Harrison (NC) d Goettler / Schrader (Met) 6-3,6-3
Mason / Ren (NC) d Ngo / Rainville (Met) 6-2,6-1

Record      6-1 (1-0)

METAMORA  3, BELLEVILLE EAST  2

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Birk (BE) 6-2,6-0
Petr Vesely (Met) d Fields (BE) 6-2,6-1

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Spitze / Radil (BE) 4-6,6-4,10-6
Skaer / Hamilton (BE) d Goettler / Ngo (Met) 6-3,3-6,11-9
Youck / Combs (BE) d Rainville / Schrader (Met) 6-2,6-4

Record      7-1 (1-0)

METAMORA  4, ALTON  1

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Spain (Alton) 6-3,4-6,10-4
Petr Vesely (Met) d Estes (Alton) 6-2,7-5

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Newquist / Carroll (Alton) 6-4,6-2
Logan / Willis (Alton) d Goettler / Ngo (Met) 6-1,6-3
Rainville / Schrader (Met) d Sands / Bower (Alton) 6-2,6-3

Record      8-1 (1-0)

METAMORA  9, DUNLAP  0

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Gootee (Dunlap) 6-0,6-0
Petr Vesely (Met) d Park (Dunlap) 6-0,6-2
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d Keenan (Dunlap) 6-0,6-1
Quinn Vaughn (Met) d Garrison (Dunlap) 6-0,6-0
Christoph Goettler (Met) d Jensen (Dunlap) 6-0,6-1
Tyler Ngo (Met) d Collins (Dunlap) 6-2,6-2

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Barrack / Gootee (Dunlap) 6-0,6-1
Goettler / Ngo (Met) d Park / Jensen (Dunlap) 6-2,6-3
Schrader / Rainville (Met) d Garrison / Fasnacht (Dunlap) 3-6,7-6,6-4

 Record      9-1 (2-0)

METAMORA  9, QUINCY  0

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Oshner (Quincy) 6-1,6-1
Petr Vesely (Met) d Brown (Quincy) 6-2,6-2
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d J. O’Connor (Quincy) 6-2,6-3
Quinn Vaughn (Met) d Hayashi (Quincy) 6-2,6-1
Christoph Goettler (Met) d T. O’Connor (Quincy) 6-0,6-0
Tyler Ngo (Met) d Roderick (Quincy) 6-0,6-2

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Oshner / Brown (Quincy) 5-7,7-6,6-1
Goettler / Koehrsen (Met) d J. O’Connor / Hayashi (Quincy) 6-2,6-0
Schrader / Vesely (Met) d T. O’Connor / Roderick (Quincy) 6-2,6-3

 Record      10-1 (2-0)

METAMORA  8, PEKIN  1

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Rineberg (Pekin) 6-3,6-1
Petr Vesely (Met) d Smith (Pekin) 7-5,6-3
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d Parker (Pekin) 6-1,6-1
Quinn Vaughn (Met) d Latronico (Pekin) 4-6,7-6,10-6
Christoph Goettler (Met) d Pyatt (Pekin) 6-1,6-2
Tyler Ngo (Met) d Stuff (Pekin) 6-0,6-1

Doubles


Rineberg / Smith (Pekin) d Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) 3-6,6-2,6-1
Goettler / Vesely (Met) d Parker / Latronico (Pekin) 6-2,6-1
Ngo / Koehrsen (Met) d Pyatt / Ogden (Pekin) 6-2,6-1

 Record      11-1 (3-0)

METAMORA  6, MORTON  2

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d G Reiman (Morton) 7-5,6-3
T Reiman (Morton) d Petr Vesely (Met) 7-6,6-1
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d Nave (Morton) 6-2,6-4
Quinn Vaughn (Met) d Crim (Morton) 6-1,6-3
Christoph Goettler (Met) d Laktas (Morton) 6-2,6-0
Tyler Ngo (Met) d Crandall (Morton) 7-6,7-6

Doubles


Reiman / Reiman (Morton) d Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) 6-1,5-7,6-3
Goettler / Koehrsen (Met) d Nave / Crim (Morton) 6-1,6-1

 Record      12-1 (4-0)

METAMORA  9, PEORIA ND  0

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Leali (ND) 6-1,6-2
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d Whalen (ND) 6-2,6-1
Quinn Vaughn (Met) d Von Zerneck (ND) 6-1,6-1
Christoph Goettler (Met) d Tran (ND) 6-0,6-0
Tyler Ngo (Met) d Kolbus (ND) 6-0,6-1
Caleb Neumann (Met) d Auffrey (ND) 6-2,6-0

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Leali / Whalen (ND) 6-0,6-0
Goettler / Ngo (Met) d Von Zerneck / Bodtke (ND) 6-0,6-1
Schrader / Rainville (Met) d Tran / Ho (ND) 6-3,6-1

 Record      13-1 (4-0)

METAMORA  7, NORMAL U-HIGH  2

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Totten (U-H) 6-0,6-2
Petr Vesely (Met) d Gulati (U-H) 6-0,6-4
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d Koth (U-H) 6-2,6-3
Quinn Vaughn (Met) d Guttschow (U-H) 6-3,6-1
Christoph Goettler (Met) d Nardonie (U-H) 6-1,6-1
Su (U-H) d Ngo (Met) 6-1,4-6,6-4

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Totten / Peterson (U-H) 6-1,6-4
Goettler / Koehrsen (Met) d Gulati / Koth (U-H) 6-1,6-4
Guttschow / Nardonie (U-H) d Vesely / Schrader (Met) 3-6,7-5,10-7

 Record      14-1 (4-0)

METAMORA  9, WASHINGTON  0

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Kinas (Wash) 6-1,6-2
Petr Vesely (Met) d Grimes (Wash) 6-0,6-1
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d Nulty (Wash) 6-0,6-1
Quinn Vaughn (Met) d Dexheimer (Wash) 6-0,6-1
Christoph Goettler (Met) d Swank (Wash) 6-2,6-0
Tyler Ngo (Met) d Strickler (Wash) 6-2,6-3

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Kinas / Grimes (Wash) 6-0,6-1
Goettler / Ngo (Met) d Nulty / Dexheimer (Wash) 6-3,6-2
Gardner / Rauh (Met) d Swank / Born (Wash) 6-0,6-4

 Record      15-1 (5-0)

METAMORA  6, RICHWOODS  3

Singles
Clayton (Rich) d Will Koehrsen (Met) 6-4,6-4
K Wang (Rich) d Petr Vesely (Met) 6-4,6-4
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d Hodge (Rich) 6-0,6-1
Quinn Vaughn (Met) d Liu (Rich) 6-2,6-3
Christoph Goettler (Met) d Khazzam (Rich) 6-0,6-0
Tyler Ngo (Met) d Downing (Rich) 6-4,1-6,6-0

Doubles


Clayton / Wang (Rich) d Nguyen / Vaughn (Met) 6-4,6-7,7-6
Goettler / Koehrsen (Met) d Hodge / Boyle (Rich) 6-1,6-0
Vesely / Ngo (Met) d R Wang / Khazzam (Rich) 6-3,6-1

 Record      16-1 (5-0)

METAMORA  9, LIMESTONE  0

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Adams (Lime) 6-1,6-0
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d Leuallen (Lime) 6-0,6-3
Christoph Goettler (Met) d Rendleman (Lime) 6-0,6-2
Quinn Vaughn (Met) d Hillman (Lime) 6-0,6-0
Tyler Ngo (Met) d Fletcher (Lime) 6-0,6-1
Caleb Neumann (Met) d Schweickert (Lime) 6-0,6-0

Doubles


Goettler / Ngo (Met) d Adams / Leuallen (Lime) 6-4,6-3
Schrader / Rainville (Met) d Rendleman / Hillman (Lime) 6-0,6-0
Vesely / Martin (Met) d Fletcher / Schweickert (Lime) 6-0,6-0

 Record      17-1 (6-0)

METAMORA  4, TROY TRIAD  2

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Porter (Triad) 6-2,6-4
Berkel (Triad) d Petr Vesely (Met) 0-6,6-3,14-12
Faulkenberg (Triad) d Caleb Neumann (Met) 6-1,6-0

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Cowles / Wiese (Triad) 6-3,4-6,10-7
Goettler / Ngo (Met) d Bennett / Unger (Triad) 6-0,6-3
Schrader / Rainville (Met) d Taplin / Hoedebecke (Triad) 6-1,6-4

 Record      18-1 (6-0)

METAMORA  4, GLENWOOD  2

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Vid. Raghuraman (C-G) 6-1,6-0
Petr Vesely (Met) d Zahid (C-G) 6-0,6-1
Vib. Raghuraman (C-G) d Caleb Neumann (Met) 6-4,6-3

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Dunnington / Weakly (C-G) 6-1,6-2
Goettler / Ngo (Met) d Farris / Connor (C-G) 6-4,6-2
Koch / Fiaush (C-G) d Schrader / Rainville (Met) 6-0,2-6,10-7

 Record      19-1 (6-0)

METAMORA  5, QUINCY NOTRE DAME  1

Singles
Hinkamper (QND) d Will Koehrsen (Met) 6-7,6-0,10-5
Petr Vesely (Met) d Arns (QND) 6-2,7-6
Caleb Neumann (Met) d Bowe (QND) 6-3,6-4

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Anderson / Rupp (QND) 6-1,6-0
Goettler / Ngo (Met) d Oakley / Nudo (QND) 6-2,6-4
Schrader / Rainville (Met) d Adams / Haubrich (QND) 7-5,6-4

 Record      20-1 (6-0)

METAMORA  6, BLOOMINGTON  3

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Cavanaugh (Bloom) 5-7,6-4,10-5
Fitzgerald (Bloom) d Petr Vesely (Met) 3-6,6-4,12-10
Zamudio (Bloom) d Mitchell Nguyen (Met) 6-4,6-4
Christoph Goettler (Met) d Jones (Bloom) 6-1,6-2
Quinn Vaughn (Met) d Paranjape (Bloom) 6-0,6-0
Tyler Ngo (Met) d Mester (Bloom) 6-1,6-0

Doubles


Cavanaugh / Zamudio (Bloom) d Nguyen / Vaughn (Met) 6-2,6-0
Goettler / Koehrsen (Met) d Fitzgerald / Jones (Bloom) 6-2,6-2
Vesely / Ngo (Met) d Paranjape / Mester (Bloom) 6-2,6-4

 Record      21-1 (6-0)

METAMORA  8, OTTAWA  0

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Evensen (Ott) 6-1,6-0
Mitchell Nguyen (Met) d Tabor (Ott) 6-0,6-3
Christoph Goettler (Met) d Guenther (Ott) 6-1,6-0
Quinn Vaughn (Met) d Dobrose (Ott) 6-0,6-1
Tyler Ngo (Met) d Conness (Ott) 6-2,6-4

Doubles


Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Tabor / Guenther (Ott) 6-3,6-2
Goettler / Ngo (Met) d Dobrose / Conness (Ott) 6-1,6-0
Vesely / Koehrsen (Met) d Anderson / McAlpine (Ott) 6-1,6-3

 Record      22-1 (6-0)

2011 BLOOMINGTON INVITATIONAL


Final Team Standings

 

1 Metamora 33
2 St. Charles North 32
3 Belleville East 24
4 Normal U-High 23
5 Lockport 18
6 Normal Community 15
7 Bloomington 14
Springfield 14
9 Danville 11
10 Galesburg 10
11 Tinley Park Andrew 9
12 Normal West 8
13 Bradley-Bourbonnais 6
Champaign Centennial 6
15 Bloomington Central Catholic 1
16 Mattoon 0


2011 TOM PITCHFORD INVITATIONAL


#1 SINGLES
Kopinski (Stagg) d Will Koehrsen (Metamora) 6-0, 6-2
Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d Burke (Prospect) 6-3, 6-3
Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d White (Moline) 6-1, 6-3
Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d Birk (Belleville East) 6-3, 6-0
Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d Haile (Highland Park) 7-6, 6-2
#2 SINGLES
Ma (Deerfield) d Petr Vesely (Metamora) 6-2, 6-3
Petr Vesely (Metamora) d Zuperman (Buffalo Grove) 6-3, 6-1
Petr Vesely (Metamora) d Croneigh (Lake Zurich) 6-0, 6-1
Petr Vesely (Metamora) d Stoller (Gurnee Warren) 6-4, 6-1
Waszlt (Lyons) d Petr Vesely (Metamora) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6
#1 DOUBLES
Coll / Knuckles (Barrington) d Vaughn / Nguyen (Metamora) 6-2, 6-3
Wall / Anderson (Neuqua Valley) d Vaughn / Nguyen (Metamora) 6-3, 6-0
Vaughn / Nguyen (Metamora) d Werderitch / Hamman (Prospect) 6-2, 2-6, 7-6
Vaughn / Nguyen (Metamora) d Kulpins / Bonasera (Rolling Meadows) 6-2, 7-6
Beylis / Kazan (Buffalo Grove) d Vaughn / Nguyen (Metamora) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
#2 DOUBLES
Silver / Christian (Lake Forest) d Goettler / Ngo (Metamora) 6-2, 6-2
Goettler / Ngo (Metamora) d Cantleri / Rosencrans (Fremd) 7-5, 6-2
Puri / Henning (Moline) d Goettler / Ngo (Metamora) 7-5, 6-4
Goettler / Ngo (Metamora) d Krause / Galvin (Rolling Meadows) default
Goettler / Ngo (Metamora) d Krakowiak / Schultz (Prospect) 6-2, 6-4

Final Team Standings

 

 

Place Team Score Place Team Score
1 New Trier 66 17 Metamora 20
2 Stevenson 54 18 Palatine Fremd 19
(tie) Hinsdale Central 54 19 Belleville East 17
4 Deerfield 52 (tie) Moline 17
5 OPRF 48 21 Stagg 14
6 Highland Park 43 22 Batavia 13
7 Lyons 36 (tie) Bloomington 13
8 Lake Forest 32 24 H-Flossmoor 11
(tie) Chicago Latin 32 (tie) Naperville North 11
10 Belleville West 31 26 Prospect 10
11 Naperville Central 27 27 Palatine 8
12 Neuqua Valley 24 28 Rolling Meadows 6
13 Barrington 23 (tie) Rockford Guilford 6
(tie) Gurnee Warren 23 (tie) Buffalo Grove 6
(tie) Glenbrook North 23 31 Lake Zurich 5
16 Edwardsville 21 32 Hersey 3

 

2011 MID-ILLINI CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT

 

#1 SINGLES
Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d Park (Dunlap) 6-1, 6-0
Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d G Reiman (Morton) 6-4, 6-1
#2 SINGLES
Petr Vesely (Metamora) d (Limestone) 6-0, 6-0
Petr Vesely (Metamora) d Smith (Pekin) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
Petr Vesely (Metamora) d T Reiman (Morton) 6-1, 6-2
#1 DOUBLES
Quinn Vaughn / Mitchell Nguyen (Metamora) d Barrack / Gootee (Dunlap) 6-1, 6-0
Quinn Vaughn / Mitchell Nguyen (Metamora) d Crandall / Crim (Morton) 6-1, 6-2
#2 DOUBLES
Christoph Goettler / Tyler Ngo (Metamora) d Ogden / Stuff (Pekin) 6-0, 6-2
Laktas / Nave (Morton) d Christoph Goettler / Tyler Ngo (Metamora) 7-6, 2-6, 7-6

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS

 

Dual Wins Tournament Points Total Points
1 Metamora 6 10.5 16.5
2 Morton 5 9.0 14.0
3 Pekin 4 7.5 11.5
4 Washington 3 5.25 8.25
5 Dunlap 2 5.25 7.25
6 East Peoria 1 3.0 4.0
7 Limestone 0 1.5 1.5

 

IHSA PEORIA SECTIONAL

 

 

Singles
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Kolbus (ND) 6-0,6-0
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Sanders (Man) 6-0,6-0
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Wang (Rich) 6-1,6-4
Will Koehrsen (Met) d Clayton (Rich) 6-4,3-0,ret.
Petr Vesely (Met) d Ograban (Mac) 6-1,6-0
Petr Vesely (Met) d Do (Cent) 6-0,6-2
Clayton (Rich) d Petr Vesely (Met) 7-5,6-0
Wang (Rich) d Petr Vesely (Met) 6-3,6-0
Doubles
Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Adams / Leuallen (Lime) 6-1,6-2
Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Keenan / Garrison (Dun) 6-0,6-4
Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Leali / Whalen (ND) 6-1,6-1
Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Goettler / Ngo (Met) 6-4,7-5
Goettler / Ngo (Met) d Boyle / Liu (Rich) 6-1,6-1
Goettler / Ngo (Met) d (Lime) 6-0,6-0
Goettler / Ngo (Met) d (EP) 6-2,6-0
Vaughn / Nguyen (Met) d Goettler / Ngo (Met) 6-4,7-5

 Final Team Standings

Metamora 34
2  Peoria Richwoods 19
3  Dunlap 16
4  Peoria Notre Dame 7
5  East Peoria 6
6  Limestone 4
    Macomb 4
    Peoria Central 4
    Peoria Manual 4

 

 


STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS
 

SINGLES
1st round Gaffigan (Springfield) d Will Koehrsen (Metamora) 7-6, 6-4
1st round cons Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d Dancu (Lincoln-Way East 6-3, 6-0
2nd round cons Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d Kim (Stevenson) 5-7, 7-5, 6-1
3rd round cons Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d George (Crystal Lake Central) default
4th round cons Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d Haizel (Chicago Marist) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
5th round cons Granger (Grayslake Central) d Will Koehrsen (Metamora) 6-7, 6-3, 6-2
1st round Petr Vesely (Metamora) d Lynn (Elgin Academy) 7-5, 6-2
2nd round Quazzo (Chicago Latin) d Petr Vesely (Metamora) 6-1, 6-3
2nd round cons Petr Vesely (Metamora) d Shea (Joliet West) 6-3, 6-4
3rd round cons Petr Vesely (Metamora) d Hickey (Oak Park Fenwick) 6-4, 7-6
4th round cons Levitas (Glenbrook North) d Petr Vesely (Metamora) 6-2, 6-0
DOUBLES
1st round Nguyen / Vaughn (Metamora) d Patel / Mistro (Glenbard North) 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
2nd round Longo / Weeraklaew (Lyons) d Nguyen / Vaughn (Metamora) 6-1, 6-3
2nd round cons Nguyen / Vaughn (Metamora) d Cavanaugh / Urgello (DG South) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
3rd round cons Oshner / Brown (Quincy) d Nguyen / Vaughn (Metamora) 6-4, 6-2
1st round Goettler / Ngo (Metamora) d McLaughlin / Schoeck (RI Alleman) 6-4, 1-6, 7-6
2nd round Trukov / Seiler (Gurnee Warren) d Goettler / Ngo (Metamora) 6-2, 6-2
2nd round cons Rose / Dahlberg (Rockford Boylan) d Goettler / Ngo (Metamora) 6-3, 6-2

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS

 

1 New Trier 55
2 Deerfield 36
3 Oak Park River Forest 35
4 Lincolnshire Stevenson 32
5 Hinsdale Central 30
6 Highland Park, Glenbrook South 21
8 Belleville West 19
9 Neuqua Valley 18
10 Downers Grove South 17
11 St. Charles North 16
12 Chicago Latin, Chicago Heights Marian, Warren 15
15 Metamora, Palatine Fremd, LaGrange Lyons 13