Boys Tennis 2015 Match Results

METAMORA 4, OTTAWA 1

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Marvel (OTT) 6-0, 6-0
Jordan Rivera (MET) d Felty (OTT) 6-0, 6-3
Johan Olsen (MET) d Curtis (OTT) 6-2, 6-2

Doubles

Axelson / Doerr (MET) d Rice / Moore (OTT) 6-3, 6-3
Piercy / Tyndall (OTT) d Babcock / Calvaresi (MET) 6-4, 4-6, 11-9

Record 1-0 (0-0)

SPRINGFIELD 4, METAMORA 1

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Truong (SPR) 6-3, 6-3
S. Latif (SPR) d Jordan Rivera (MET) 6-1, 6-0
Hughes (SPR) d Johan Olsen (MET) 6-2, 6-1

Doubles

Gill / M. Latif (SPR) d Axelson / Doerr (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Burke / Kristos (SPR) d Babcock / Calvaresi (MET) 7-6(9), 6-4

Record 1-1 (0-0)

MOLINE 4, METAMORA 1

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d S. Khalafallah (MOL) 6-3, 6-1
Johnson (MOL) d Jordan Rivera (MET) 6-1, 6-1
Puri (MOL) d Johan Olsen (MET) 6-2, 6-0

Doubles

Riggins / VanDeCasteele (M) d Axelson / Doerr (MET) 6-3 6-0
R. Khalafallah / Shaw (MOL) d Babcock / Calvaresi (MET) 6-2, 6-0

Record 1-2 (0-0)

METAMORA 4, ROCKFORD GUILFORD 1

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Gesmer (GUIL) 6-1, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Kasicki (GUIL) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Beeman / Alexander (GUIL) d Rivera / Sutter (MET) 6-1 6-0
Axelson / Kessler (MET) d Provido / Molina (GUIL) 6-0, 6-4
Babcock / Calvaresi (MET) d Hernandez / Turner (GUIL) 6-2, 6-4

Record 2-2 (0-0)

BARRINGTON 5, METAMORA 0

Singles

Jaglan (BARR) d Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) 7-6,6-2
Walji (BARR) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-0, 6-2

Doubles

Apmann / Mulligan (BARR) d Rivera / Sutter (MET) 6-0 6-0
Carlson / Hennenfent (BARR) d Axelson / Kessler (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Holzman / Slager (BARR) d Babcock / Calvaresi (MET) 6-0, 6-0

Record 2-3 (0-0)

DUNLAP 3, METAMORA 2

Singles

Spolidorio (DUN) d Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Aeschliman (DUN) 6-0, 6-3

Doubles

Han / Oberoi (DUN) d Axelson / Sutter (MET) 6-2 6-2
Rivera / Kessler (MET) d Beakley / M. Siwicke (DUN) 3-6, 6-4, 10-6
T. Siwicki / Dam (DUN) d Babcock / Calvaresi (MET) 6-3, 6-1

Record 2-4 (0-0)

METAMORA 9, WASHINGTON 0

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Butler (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Ryan Willard (MET) d Pershing (WASH) 6-2, 6-2
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Kycyski (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Johnson (WASH) 6-1, 6-1
Jordan Rivera (MET) d Sperry (WASH) 6-1, 6-0
Joel Sutter (MET) d Holmes (WASH) 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Butler / Pershing (WASH) 6-1, 6-0
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Kycyski / Johnson (WASH) 6-2, 6-0
Rivera / Kessler (MET) d Sperry / Holmes (WASH) 6-3, 6-2

Record 3-4 (1-0)

METAMORA 5, SUMMIT ARGO 2

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Willis (ARGO) 6-3, 6-7, 10-6
Ryan Willard (MET) d Lesko (ARGO) 6-1, 6-2
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Benitez (ARGO) 6-0, 6-4

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Chaudhry / Benitez (ARGO) 6-1, 6-0
Sikora / Saaden (ARGO) d Sutter / Axelson (MET) 7-5, 6-3
Rivera / Kessler (MET) d Kowecki / Las (ARGO) 6-2, 6-0
Willis / Lesko (ARGO) d Doerr / Boast (MET) 6-4, 6-3

Record 4-4 (1-0)

METAMORA 8, HIGHLAND 1

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Z. Plocher (HIGH) 6-3, 6-2
Ryan Willard (MET) d Long (HIGH) 6-0, 6-0
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Barker (HIGH) 2-6, 6-2, 10-5
Jordan Rivera (MET) d Bargetz (HIGH) 6-3, 7-5
Joel Sutter (MET) d J. Plocher (HIGH) 6-2, 6-2

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Long / Barker (HIGH) 6-0, 6-0
Z. Plocher / Bargetz (HIGH) d Rivera / Kessler (MET) 6-2, 6-0
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d J. Plocher / English (HIGH) 6-2, 6-1
Doerr / Boast (MET) d Roach / Baublitz (HIGH) 6-0, 6-0

Record 5-4 (1-0)

METAMORA 9, JERSEYVILLE 0

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Goldacker (JER) 6-0, 6-0
Ryan Willard (MET) d Roth (JER) 6-1, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Davis (JER) 6-2, 6-0
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Ward (JER) 6-1, 6-0
Carsten Boast (MET) d Palcheff (JER) 6-2, 6-2

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Goldacker / Roth (JER) 6-0, 6-1
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Davis / Ward (JER) 6-0, 6-0
Rivera / Doerr (MET) d Woelfel / Palcheff (JER) 6-2, 6-1
Kessler / Boast (MET) d Nairn / Hillig (JER) 6-0, 6-2

Record 6-4 (1-0)

METAMORA 7, QUINCY 2

Singles

Fauble (QUIN) d Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) 7-6, 6-1
Ryan Willard (MET) d Aschemann (QUIN) 6-4, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Vonderheide (QUIN) 6-1, 6-3
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Smith (QUIN) 4-6, 7-5, 10-2
Daly (QUIN) d Carsten Boast (MET) 6-1, 6-2

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Fauble / Aschemann (QUIN) 6-1 6-3
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Oakley / Smith (QUIN) 6-2, 5-7, 10-6
Rivera / Kessler (MET) d Vonderheide / Daly (QUIN) 6-2, 6-2
Doerr / Boast (MET) d Freiburg / Stevenson (QUIN) 6-0, 6-3

Record 7-4 (1-0)

BLOOMINGTON INVITATIONAL

Singles

Karczynski (ANDREW) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-2, 6-1
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Zitkus (BCC) 6-2, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Wind (DAN) 4-6, 7-5, 10-4
Amburgay (SCN) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Scaggs (CH CENTEN) d Carsten Boast (MET) 6-0, 6-0
S. Latif (SPRING) d Carsten Boast (MET) 6-4, 6-0

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Jang / Manuel (NW) 6-0, 6-1
Hasler / Pindak (LOCK) d Koehrsen / Willard (MET) 5-7, 7-6, 10-6
Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Gill / L. Latif (SPRING) 6-3, 6-3
Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Gunderson / Stavins (URB U-H) 6-0, 6-2
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Gronau / Osborne (RE) 6-0, 6-0
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Anderson / Piwoni (LOCK) 2-6, 6-4, 10-8
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Kurtzhals / Ninan (SCN) 6-4, 6-3
Hansen / Tilford (NC) d Axelson / Sutter (MET) 6-1, 6-2
Kessler / Rivera (MET) d Johnston / McLaughlin (NW) 6-0, 6-0
Montgomery / Randazzo (SCN) d Kessler / Rivera (MET) 6-3, 6-2
Kessler / Rivera (MET) d Ge / Sarol (CH CENTEN) 6-1, 6-0
Kessler / Rivera (MET) d Higgs / Naidu (URB U-H) 6-0, 6-1
Kessler / Rivera (MET) d Schultz / Subranmanian (BB) 6-1, 6-2

Team Standings

1 Normal Community 35
2 Normal U-High 30
3 St. Charles North 27
4 Lockport 23
5 Champaign Centennial 20
6 Metamora 17
7 Rockford Christian 16
8 Tinley Park Andrew 12
9 Springfield 11
10 Bradley-Bourbonnais 9
T10 Urbana U-High 9
12 Danville 8
13 Bloomington Central Catholic 6
14 Bloomington 1
15 Normal West 1
16 Rockford East 0

METAMORA 9, LIMESTONE 0

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d S. Jewell (LIME) 6-1, 6-2
Ryan Willard (MET) d R. Jewell (LIME) 6-1, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Miller (LIME) 6-0, 6-0
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Hammer (LIME) 6-1, 6-1
Jordan Rivera (MET) d Rumpf (LIME) 6-0, 6-1
Bobby Kessler (MET) d Deragish (LIME) 6-0, 6-1

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Jewell / Jewell (LIME) 6-0, 6-1
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Miller / Hammer (LIME) 6-0, 6-1
Boast / Babcock (MET) d Rumpf / Deragish (LIME) 6-2, 6-1

Record 8-4 (2-0)

METAMORA 5, MORTON 4

Singles

Stimpert (MOR) d Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) 6-7, 6-3, 6-1
Ryan Willard (MET) d Hohulin (MOR) 6-3, 6-4
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Plotner (MOR) 6-4, 6-0
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Phillips (MOR) 6-7, 6-1, 6-0
Jordan Rivera (MET) d Farmer (MOR) 6-4, 6-1
Dryden (MOR) d Joel Sutter (MET) 6-2, 6-4

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Hohulin / Plotner (MOR) 6-2, 6-1
Stimpert / Phillips (MOR) d Axelson / Sutter (MET) 6-1, 6-1
Farmer / Dryden (MOR) d Doerr / Rivera (MET) 7-5, 7-6

Record 9-4 (3-0)

METAMORA 4, PONTIAC 1

Singles

Cameron Doerr (MET) d Lyons (PONT) 6-1, 6-0
Shelton (PONT) d Jordan Rivera (MET) 6-4, 7-5

Doubles

Koehrsen / Axelson (MET) d Mills / Lewis (PONT) 6-0, 6-0
Willard / Boast (MET) d Fellheim / Holman (PONT) 6-0, 6-0
Sutter / Kessler (MET) d Doran / Albrecht (PONT) 6-1, 6-4

Record 10-4 (3-0)

METAMORA 4, STREATOR 1

Singles

Ryan Willard (MET) d Chismar (STR) 6-0, 6-1
Rashid (STR) d Carsten Boast (MET) 6-7, 6-4, 10-4

Doubles

Koehrsen / Axelson (MET) d McKinnie / Haar (STR) 6-2, 6-2
Sutter / Doerr (MET) d Koehler / Ainsley (STR) 6-0, 6-1
Rivera / Kessler (MET) d Lesak / Dodge (STR) 6-0, 6-1

Record 11-4 (3-0)

METAMORA 5, WASHINGTON 0

Singles

Ryan Willard (MET) d Butler (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Pershing (WASH) 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Kysinski / Johnson (WASH) 6-1, 6-3
Doerr / Boast (MET) d Martin / Holmes (WASH) 6-2, 6-0
Rivera / Kessler (MET) d Zilking / Howley (WASH) 6-0, 6-1

Record 12-4 (3-0)

METAMORA 5, EAST PEORIA 0

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Buehler (EP) 6-1, 6-1
Carsten Boast (MET) d Taylor (EP) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Willard / Doerr (MET) d Montgomery / Bratton (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Spokely / Sarnes (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Rivera / Kessler (MET) d (EP) default

Record 13-4 (3-0)

DUNLAP 5, METAMORA 4

Singles

Spolidorio (DUN) d Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) 6-1, 6-1
Ryan Willard (MET) d Oberoi (DUN) 6-0, 6-3
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Yedavalli (DUN) 6-4, 5-7, 6-3
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Dam (DUN) 6-3, 6-3
Siwicke (DUN) d Jordan Rivera (MET) 6-1, 6-2
Beakley (DUN) d Carsten Boast (MET) 7-5, 6-2

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Oberoi / Yedavalli (DUN) 6-2, 6-1
Dam / Beakley (DUN) d Axelson / Doerr (MET) 7-5, 6-3
Spolirorio / Siwicke (DUN) d Sutter / Rivera (MET) 6-2, 6-0

Record 13-5 (3-1)

RICHWOODS 5, METAMORA 4

Singles

Patel-O’Connor (RICH) d Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Ryan Willard (MET) d Cheng (RICH) 6-2, 6-4
Zagardo (RICH) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-2, 6-1
Sahoo (RICH) d Brendan Axelson (MET) 6-4, 6-7, 7-6
Maris (RICH) d Jordan Rivera (MET) 6-1, 6-1
Carsten Boast (MET) d Arora (RICH) 6-4, 6-4

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Patel-O’Connor / Cheng (RICH) 6-1, 6-4
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Sahoo / Maris (RICH) 6-7, 6-4, 6-4
Zagardo / Arora (RICH) d Kessler / Rivera (MET) 6-3, 6-3

Record 13-6 (3-1)

METAMORA 8, PEKIN 1

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Arsenau (PEK) 6-1, 6-0
Ryan Willard (MET) d Harlan (PEK) 6-0, 6-1
Schimmelpfenning (PEK) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-7, 6-2, 7-6
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Simon (PEK) 6-0, 6-1
Carsten Boast (MET) d Phan (PEK) 7-6, 6-0
Joel Sutter (MET) d Hasty (PEK) 6-4, 6-2

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Arsenau / Simon (PEK) 6-0, 6-1
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Hasty / Bernard (PEK) 6-1, 6-2
Kessler / Boast (MET) d Filarski / Prather (PEK) 6-0, 7-5

Record 14-6 (4-1)

TOM PITCHFORD INVITATIONAL

Singles

Cameron Doerr (MET) d Lamar (PRAIRIE RIDGE) 6-0, 6-0
Hamburger (NEW TRIER) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Iyer (NEUQUA VALLEY) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-0, 6-2
Chen (LIBERTYVILLE) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Wright / Van Niel (H-F) 6-0, 6-3
Zakhodin / Perez (GBN) d Koehrsen / Willard (MET) 6-1, 6-2
Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Koons / Mezo (EDWARDSVILLE) 7-6, 6-1
Hiquiana / Wood (DGS) d Koehrsen / Willard (MET) 6-1, 6-3
Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Boyles / Henke (BELLE WEST) 6-3, 7-5
Janczak / Gasilk (LIBERTYVILLE) d Axelson / Sutter (MET) 6-0, 6-3
Williams / Williams (NAP NORTH) d Axelson / Sutter (MET) 6-0, 6-1
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Moser / Murphy (JACOBS) 6-1, 2-6, 6-3
Ashley / Cash (WARREN) d Axelson / Sutter (MET) 6-4, 6-2

Team Standings

1 Hinsdale Central 62
2 Glenbrook North 61
3 Lyons Township 51
4 Lake Forest 46
T4 Highland Park 46
6 Stevenson 44
7 New Trier 41
8 Downers Grove South 40
9 Barrington 33
10 Deerfield 32
11 Libertyville 30
12 Belleville East 28
13 Neuqua Valley 27
14 Metamora 22
T14 Edwardsville 22
16 Naperville North 19
17 Oak Park River Forest 18
T17 Belleville West 18
T17 Moline 18
20 Naperville Central 17
21 Gurnee Warren 14
22 Algonquin Jacobs 13
23 Rolling Meadows 12
24 Palatine 10
25 Alton 9
T25 Chicago Latin 9
27 Arlington Heights Hersey 7
T27 Prairie Ridge 7
29 Palatine Fremd 5
30 Prospect 4
31 Buffalo Grove 3
32 Homewood Flossmoor 0

METAMORA 9, EAST PEORIA 0

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Buehler (EP) 6-0, 6-1
Ryan Willard (MET) d Schartman (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Shane (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Foster (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Carsten Boast (MET) d Richie (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Bobby Kessler (MET) d Messer (EP) 6-2, 6-0

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Buehler / Schartman (EP) 6-2, 6-0
Axelson / Boast (MET) d Shane / Kaufman (EP) 6-0, 6-1
Kessler / Rivera (MET) d Foster / Messer (EP) 6-2, 6-1

Record 15-6 (5-1)

METAMORA 4, TROY TRIAD 2

Singles

Ryan Willard (MET) d Grigg (TRIAD) 6-0, 6-3
Parsons (TRIAD) d Kessler (MET) 6-4, 7-6
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Guse (TRIAD) 6-2, 6-2

Doubles

Koehrsen / Boast (MET) d Fagan / Massa (TRIAD) 6-4, 6-2
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Froidcover / Triplo (TRIAD) 7-5, 6-1
Ponce / Daiber (TRIAD) d Rivera / Babcock (MET) 6-2, 6-4

Record 16-6 (5-1)

METAMORA 4, CHATHAM GLENWOOD 2

Singles

Schroeder (C-G) d Bobby Kessler (MET) 6-3, 6-3
Luebkemann (C-G) d Carsten Boast (MET) 6-2, 6-3
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Patel (C-G) 6-2, 6-1

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Tennenhouse / Zhang (C-G) 6-4, 6-2
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Hudec / Issa (C-G) 6-2, 6-0
Rivera / Babcock (MET) d Fulkerson / Raby (C-G) 6-1, 4-6, 10-5

Record 17-6 (5-1)

METAMORA 6, QUINCY NOTRE DAME 0

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Schieferdecker (QND) 6-0, 6-2
Ryan Willard (MET) d Stegeman (QND) 6-0, 6-0
Johan Olsen (MET) d Moore (QND) 6-4, 6-2

Doubles

Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Zellerman / Caldwell (QND) 6-1, 6-1
Kessler / Boast (MET) d McDonald / Farmer (QND) 6-4, 6-2
Rivera / Calvaresi (MET) d Ventvertloh / Tyrpin (QND) 6-1, 6-2

Record 18-6 (5-1)

METAMORA 6, PEORIA NOTRE DAME 3

Singles

Fletcher Koehrsen (MET) d Parks (ND) 6-1, 6-1
Ryan Willard (MET) d Kolbus (ND) 6-1, 7-6
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Vonachen (ND) 6-3, 6-1
Brendan Axelson (MET) d Sutherland (ND) 6-1, 6-4
Kottoor (ND) d Jordan Rivera (MET) 7-5, 6-4
Petrakis (ND) d Carsten Boast (MET) 7-5, 6-1

Doubles

Koehrsen / Willard (MET) d Parks / Kolbus (ND) 6-0, 6-2
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Petrakis / Sutherland (ND) 7-5, 6-3
Vonachen / Kottoor (ND) d Boast / Doerr (MET) 6-0, 6-3

Record 19-6 (5-1)

MID-ILLINI CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT

Singles

Ryan Willard (MET) d Kysinski (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Stimpert (MOR) d Ryan Willard (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Ryan Willard (MET) d Buehler (EP) 6-1, 6-3
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Johnson (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Harlan (PEK) 7-5, 6-0
Cameron Doerr (MET) d Phillips (MOR) 4-6, 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

Koehrsen / Boast (MET) d Butler / Pershing (WASH) 6-3, 6-3
Koehrsen / Boast (MET) d Oberoi / Yedavalli (DUN) 6-4, 7-6
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Hasty / Filarski (PEK) 6-0, 6-2
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Beakley / Dam (DUN) 6-3, 6-3

Team Standings

1 METAMORA 25
2 Dunlap 21
3 Morton 17
4 Pekin 10
5 Washington 7
6 East Peoria 6
7 Limestone 2

IHSA SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT

Singles

Cameron Doerr (MET) d Kasynski (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Cheng (RICH) d Cameron Doerr (MET) 6-1, 6-1
Spolidorio (DUN) d Jordan Rivera (MET) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Richie / Schartman (EP) 6-0, 6-1
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Petrakis / Sutherland (ND) 6-2, 6-0
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Maris / Sahoo (RICH) 6-3, 6-1
Patel-O’Connor / Settelmyer (R) d Willard / Koehrsen (MET) 6-3, 6-4
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Swinford / McClain (MAN) default
Axelson / Sutter (MET) d Butler / Pershing (WASH) 6-3, 0-6, 7-6
Patel-O’Connor / Settelmyer (R) d Axelson / Sutter (MET) 6-0, 6-1
Maris / Sahoo (RICH) d Axelson / Sutter (MET) 6-2, 6-3

Team Standings

1 Richwoods 32
2 Dunlap 24
3 METAMORA 18
4 Notre Dame 8
5 Washington 6
6 East Peoria 4
Peoria Central 4
Pontiac 4
9 Peoria Manual 0
Peoria Christian 0

IHSA STATE TOURNAMENT

Doubles

Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Rose / Singletary (BOY) 6-1, 6-1
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Martinez / Monovich (NEU) 6-4, 6-1
Perez / Zakhodin (GBN) d Willard / Koehrsen (MET) 6-2, 6-1
Willard / Koehrsen (MET) d Graham / Oreshkov (SHG) 6-4, 6-3
Lam / Buechele (NOR) d Willard / Koehrsen (MET) 6-2, 4-6, 10-8
Stumne / Hamilton (BE) d Axelson / Sutter (MET) 6-1, 6-0
Hauptmann / Schreiner (SCE) d Axelson / Sutter (MET) 6-2, 6-2

Team Standings:  1  Hinsdale Central (47), 2  Lyons (37), 3  New Trier (31), . . . 43 Metamora (5).