Boys Tennis 2021 Match Results

METAMORA  AT BELLEVILLE EAST MIXER  

Doubles

Lelm / Lowe (MET) d Vonderheide / Wang (QUI) 8-0
Short / Hawbaker (MET) d Nguyen / Trinh (QUI) 8-1
Oakley / Hanlin (QUI) d Nevitt / Geurink (MET) 8-4
Hammond / Schroff (MET) d Degitz / Derian (QUI) 8-1
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Miksell / Harris (BE) 8-0
Miksell / Harris (BE) d Lelm / Lowe (MET) 8-3
Hawbaker / Short (MET) d Rozsahagyi / Struewing (BE) 8-1
Martin / Espino (BE) d Nevitt / Geurink (MET) 8-5
Hammond / Schroff (MET) d Hayes / Moeller (BE) 8-2
Short / Nevitt (MET) d O’Leary / Yoo (DUN) 8-4
Choy / Kashyap (DUN) d Hammond / Schroff (MET) 8-4
Lowe / Geurink (MET) d Stenerson / Liu (DUN) 8-0

Record  0-0 (0-0)

 

METAMORA  9,  EAST PEORIA  0  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Griffin Watson (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Ethan Klein (EP) 6-1, 6-0
Bryton Short (MET) d Corey Taylor (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Keagan Nevitt (MET) d Turner Grishaw (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Ryan Lowe (MET) d Tyler Eckberg (EP) 6-0, 6-0
Metamora d East Peoria default

Doubles

Hammond / Schroff (MET) d Watson / Klein (EP) 6-1, 6-4
Geurink / Fike (MET) d Taylor / Grishaw (EP) 6-1, 6-1
Metamora d East Peoria default

Record  1-0 (1-0)

 

RED & WHITE INVITATIONAL  
Singles

Nate Geurink (MET) d Cameron Myers (MOR) 6-0, 6-1
Caleb Vonderheide (QUI) d Nate Geurink (MET) 6-2, 6-0
Gavin Wang (QUI) d Nate Geurink (MET) 7-5, 7-5
Ubaydah Mahmood (GLEN) d Ryan Lowe (MET) 7-5, 6-2
Aiden Belsly (MOR) d Ryan Lowe (MET) 3-6, 6-4, 10-6

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Hanlin / Oakley (QUI) 6-0, 6-1
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Gupta / Rettig (GLEN) 6-1, 6-1
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Short / Nevitt (MET) 6-1, 6-0
Short / Nevitt (MET) d Braker / Loudermilk (MOR) 6-2, 6-1
Short / Nevitt (MET) d Doerfler / Doerfler (GLEN) 6-1, 6-1
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Short / Nevitt (MET) 6-1, 6-0

Team Standings:  Metamora 22, Glenwood 14, Quincy 11, Morton 7.

 

METAMORA  9,  LIMESTONE  0  
Singles

Bryton Short (MET) d Ben Grashuis (LIME) 6-0, 6-0
Griffin Hammond (MET) d Anthony Heskett (LIME) 6-0, 6-0
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Ian Britton (LIME) 6-0, 6-0
Metamora d Limestone default
Metamora d Limestone default
Metamora d Limestone default

Doubles

Hammond / Lowe (MET) d Grashuis / Heskett (LIME) 6-0, 6-0
Metamora d Limestone default
Metamora d Limestone default

Record  2-0 (2-0)

 

METAMORA  5,  DUNLAP  4  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Venil Tummarakota (DUN) 6-0, 6-1
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Kushal Mungee (DUN) 6-4, 6-3
Bryton Short (MET) d Matthew Choy (DUN) 6-2, 6-2
Graham O’Leary (DUN) d Keagan Nevitt (MET) 6-2, 6-2
Doug Yoo (DUN) d Nate Geurink (MET) 6-3, 6-4
Ryan Lowe (MET) d Brendan Xue (DUN) 6-4, 6-1

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Tummarakota / Mungee (DUN) 6-1, 6-4
O’Leary / Yoo (DUN) d Short / Nevitt (MET) 6-1, 3-6, 10-5
Choy / Stenerson (DUN) d Lowe / Hammond (MET) 6-4, 3-6, 10-8

Record  3-0 (3-0)

 

METAMORA  9,  PEORIA NOTRE DAME  0  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Scott Anderson (PND) 6-1, 6-0
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Carson Getz (PND) 6-1, 6-1
Bryton Short (MET) d Brian Coulter (PND) 6-2, 6-1
Keagan Nevitt (MET) d Colin Sutherland (PND) 6-4, 6-3
Nate Geurink (MET) d John Fredrickson (PND) 6-1, 6-0
Griffin Hammond (MET) d Sean Magner (PND) 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

Hawbaker / Short (MET) d Getz / Sutherland (PND) 7-5, 6-1
Lelm / Nevitt (MET) d Anderson / Coulter (PND) 6-2, 6-0
Lowe / Russell (MET) d Fredrickson / Lemons (PND) 6-2, 6-1

Record  4-0 (3-0)

 

METAMORA  9,  BELLEVILLE ALTHOFF  0  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Cole Curtis (BA) 6-0, 6-0
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Jack Nester (BA) 6-2, 6-1
Bryton Short (MET) d Tyler Schmidt (BA) 6-1, 6-1
Nate Geurink (MET) d M Ruocco (BA) 6-0, 6-1
Griffin Hammond (MET) d Stephen Land (BA) 6-1, 6-1
Ryan Russell (MET) d Sam Mena (BA) 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

Hawbaker / Short (MET) d Curtis / Nester (BA) 8-0
Lowe / Russell (MET) d Schmidt / Ruocco (BA) 8-3
Hammond / Nevitt (MET) d Land / Piper (BA) 8-1

Record  5-0 (3-0)

 

METAMORA  9,  BELLEVILLE WEST  0  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Jonah Blanquart (BW) 6-0, 6-0
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Jake Buettner (BW) 6-1, 6-2
Bryton Short (MET) d Jack Durante (BW) 6-0, 6-0
Keagan Nevitt (MET) d Jerry Aplin (BW) 6-2, 6-0
Nate Geurink (MET) d Khole Germann (BW) 2-6, 6-3, 10-5
Ryan Lowe (MET) d Gabe Kurfman (BW) 6-4, 6-4

Doubles

Hawbaker / Short (MET) d Blanquart / Buettner (BW) 8-3
Lelm / Nevitt (MET) d Aplin / Germann (BW) 8-1
Hammond / Russell (MET) d Durante / C Blanquart (BW) 8-5

Record  6-0 (3-0)

 

BELLEVILLE EAST  6,  METAMORA  3  
Singles

RJ Miksell (BE) d Brian Lelm (MET) 6-4, 1-6, 10-6
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Ben Harris (BE) 2-6, 6-2, 10-7
Britton Struewing (BE) d Bryton Short (MET) 3-6, 7-6, 15-13
Robert Rozsahagyi (BE) d Keagan Nevitt (MET) 6-2, 3-6, 10-7
Curtis Martin (BE) d Nate Geurink (MET) 6-1, 6-2
Ryan Lowe (MET) d Roman Mills (BE) 3-6, 6-4, 10-8

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Miksell / Harris (BE) 8-4
Struewing / Mills (BE) d Short / Nevitt (MET) 8-5
Rozsahagyi / Espino (BE) d Lowe / Hammond (MET) 8-6

Record  6-1 (3-0)

 

METAMORA  7,  QUINCY NOTRE DAME  2  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Sean Robertson (QND) 6-2, 6-1
Marco Cucuk (QND) d Harry Hawbaker (MET) 6-3, 7-5
Bryton Short (MET) d Andrew Catalpa (QND) 6-1, 6-2
Keagan Nevitt (MET) d Caleb Hoffman (QND) 7-6, 6-4
Ryan Lowe (MET) d Ian Paxton (QND) 6-1, 6-0
Griffin Hammond (MET) d Josh Dyer (QND) 7-5, 6-3

Doubles

Lelm / Short (MET) d Cucuk / Catalpa (QND) 8-5
Robertson / Hoffman (QND) d Geurink / Russell (MET) 8-2
Lowe / Hammond (MET) d Paxton / Larson (QND) 8-1

Record  7-1 (3-0)

 

METAMORA  7,  MORTON  2  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Carter Kendall (MOR) 6-1, 6-1
Bryton Short (MET) d Kyle Braker (MOR) 6-2, 6-2
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Tyler Rolinitis (MOR) 6-2, 6-2
Keagan Nevitt (MET) d Tyler Scheck (MOR) 6-2, 7-6
Cameron Myers (MOR) d Ryan Lowe (MET) 6-4, 6-3
Aiden Belsly (MOR) d Griffin Hammond (MET) 3-6, 6-2, 10-2

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Braker / Loudermilk (MOR) 6-2, 6-1
Short / Nevitt (MET) d Kendall / Belsly (MOR) 6-2, 6-3
Russell / Hammond (MET) d Rolinitis / Scheck (MOR) 4-6, 6-1, 10-4

Record  8-1 (4-0)

 

METAMORA  4,  TRIAD  0  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Jaden Henderson (TRI) 6-2, 6-1
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Ian Olson (TRI) 6-2, 7-5

Doubles

Short / Hawbaker (MET) d Langenstein / Stewart (TRI) 6-3, 6-0
Russell / Nevitt (MET) d Froidcoeur / D Henderson (TRI) 7-6, 7-6

Record  9-1 (4-0)

 

METAMORA  4,  CHATHAM-GLENWOOD  0  
Singles

Bryton Short (MET) d Ubaydah Mahmood (GLEN) 6-1, 6-3
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Roger Uhe (GLEN) 6-0, 6-4

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Rettig / Gupta (GLEN) 6-2, 6-1
Russell / Nevitt (MET) d Doerfler / Doerfler (GLEN) 6-3, 3-6, 10-7

Record  10-1 (4-0)

 

METAMORA  3,  QUINCY NOTRE DAME  1  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Sean Robertson (QND) 6-1, 6-1
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Caleb Hoffman (QND) 6-3, 6-4

Doubles

Cucuk / Catalpa (QND) d Short / Hawbaker (MET) 0-6, 6-4, 10-7
Russell / Nevitt (MET) d Paxton / Larson (QND) 6-1, 6-1

Record  11-1 (4-0)

 

METAMORA  5,  STREATOR  0  
Singles

Bryton Short (MET) d Nate Beck (STR) 6-0, 6-0
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Tyler Mast (STR) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d M Baker / Wahl (STR) 6-0, 6-0
Hammond / Nevitt (MET) d Gallik / Q Baker (STR) 6-0, 6-0
Lowe / Geurink (MET) d (STR) default

Record  12-1 (4-0)

 

METAMORA  5,  OTTAWA  0  
Singles

Bryton Short (MET) d Ethan Krafft (OTT) 6-0, 6-0
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Sebastian Cabrera (OTT) 6-1, 6-1

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Walker / Linde (OTT) 6-0, 6-0
Hammond / Nevitt (MET) d Goetsch / Reinhardt (OTT) 6-1, 6-0
Lowe / Russell (MET) d Gross / Swart (OTT) 6-1, 6-0

Record  13-1 (4-0)

 

METAMORA  5,  LINCOLN-WAY EAST  0  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Manny Tsoukatos (LWE) 6-0, 6-0
Nate Geurink (MET) d John Kenny (LWE) 6-4, 6-1

Doubles

Short / Hawbaker (MET) d Ernst / Mills (LWE) 6-0, 6-2
Hammond / Nevitt (MET) d McCreary / Forlenza (LWE) 6-0, 6-3
Russell / Schroff (MET) d Dell / Leak (LWE) 6-0, 6-0

Record  14-1 (4-0)

 

METAMORA  9,  PEKIN  0  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Jakob Hillman (PEK) 6-0, 6-0
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Gavin Richardson (PEK) 6-0, 6-0
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Aidan Mulcahey (PEK) 6-1, 6-0
Griffin Hammond (MET) d Gage Stoller (PEK) 6-1, 6-1
Nate Geurink (MET) d Trey Parrott (PEK) 6-0, 6-1
Ryan Russell (MET) d Carson Speck (PEK) 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

Nevitt / Schroff (MET) d Richardson / Hillman (PEK) 6-3, 6-0
Hammond / Russell (MET) d Mulcahey / Stoller (PEK) 6-3, 6-1
Fike / Lowe (MET) d Parrott / Speck (PEK) 6-1, 6-1

Record  15-1 (5-0)

 

METAMORA  9,  WASHINGTON  0  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Josh Savage (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Bryton Short (MET) d William Knight (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Caleb Johnson (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Matt Savage (WASH) 6-1, 6-1
Griffin Hammond (MET) d Sam Pershing (WASH) 6-0, 6-1
Nate Geurink (MET) d James Toering (WASH) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Nevitt / Short (MET) d Knight / Johnson (WASH) 6-1, 6-4
Lowe / Schroff (MET) d Savage / Savage (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Russell / Hammond (MET) d Toering / Pershing (WASH) 6-0, 6-1

Record  16-1 (6-0)

 

METAMORA  10,  MT. ZION  0  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Francis Velasco (MTZ) 6-1, 6-2
Bryton Short (MET) d Lane Fehrenbacher (MTZ) 6-1, 6-1
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Will Shade (MTZ) 6-0, 6-1
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Rylee Gower (MTZ) 6-2, 6-1
Keagan Nevitt (MET) d Riley Renfro (MTZ) 6-0, 6-0
Griffin Hammond (MET) d Alex Current (MTZ) 6-0, 6-0
Nate Geurink (MET) d Brett Giltner (MTZ) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Velasco / Fehrenbacher (MTZ) 6-4, 6-2
Nevitt / Short (MET) d Shade / Gower (MTZ) 6-0, 6-2
Lowe / Schroff (MET) d Renfro / Current (MTZ) 6-0, 6-0

Record  17-1 (6-0)

 

ALGONQUIN JACOBS  4,  METAMORA  1  
Singles

Thomas Nelson (JAC) d Brian Lelm (MET) 6-3, 6-4
Kyle McNally (JAC) d Nate Geurink (MET) 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

Kaiser / Cunningham (JAC) d Hawbaker / Short (MET) 6-2, 6-4
Sia / Brzeski (JAC) d Nevitt / Russell (MET) 6-1, 6-3
Lowe / Hammond (MET) d Japkowski / Van (JAC) 6-2, 6-0

Record  17-2 (6-0)

 

METAMORA  3,  DUNLAP 2  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Venil Tummarakota (DUN) 6-2, 6-1
Kushal Mungee (DUN) d Harry Hawbaker (MET) 6-2, 6-0

Doubles

Short / Nevitt (MET) d O’Leary / Yoo (DUN) 6-3, 6-4
Choy / Stenerson (DUN) d Russell / Hammond (MET) 6-1, 6-0
Lowe / Schroff (MET) d Xue / Batton (DUN) 6-0, 6-2

Record  18-2 (6-0)

 

METAMORA  4,  NORMAL U-HIGH  1  
Singles

Bryton Short (MET) d Aiden Fernandes (U-H) 6-0, 6-0
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Jishnu Satheeshreddy (U-H) 6-2, 6-1

Doubles

Mothikuru / Hiredesai (U-H) d Hawbaker / Lowe (MET) 6-2, 6-3
Hammond / Nevitt (MET) d Vinothasha / Cavanaugh (U-H) 6-0, 6-0
Russell / Geurink (MET) d Chen / Meyer (U-H) 6-1, 6-1

Record  19-2 (6-0)

 

METAMORA  8,  RICHWOODS  0  
Singles

Bryton Short (MET) d Izaak Garcia (RICH) 6-1, 6-0
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Trent Miles (RICH) 6-1, 6-0
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Jude Isada (RICH) 6-0, 6-0
Keagan Nevitt (MET) d Matt Marsh (RICH) 6-1, 6-2
Ryan Lowe (MET) d Rishikesh Nair (RICH) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Brinkman / Garcia (RICH) 6-0, 6-2
Nevitt / Hammond (MET) d Miles / Isada (RICH) 6-0, 6-1
Lowe / Schroff (MET) d Marsh / Nair (RICH) 6-0, 6-1

Record  20-2 (6-0)

 

METAMORA  8,  NORMAL U-HIGH  1  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Abhay Hiredesai (U-H) 6-3, 6-1
Nihar Mothikuru (U-H) d Bryton Short (MET) 7-6, 2-6, 10-7
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Aiden Fernandes (U-H) 6-0, 6-0
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Jishnu Satheeshreddy (U-H) 6-1, 6-2
Keagan Nevitt (MET) d Buvinnash Vinothasha (U-H) 6-1, 6-1
Nate Geurink (MET) d Brian Cavanaugh (U-H) 6-1, 6-1

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Hiredesai / Mothikuru (U-H) 6-4, 6-7, 11-9
Nevitt / Hammond (MET) d Fernandes / Satheeshreddy (U-H) 6-2, 6-3
Lowe / Schroff (MET) d Chen / Meyer (U-H) 6-0, 6-1

Record  21-2 (6-0)

 

MID-ILLINI CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT  
Singles

Brian Lelm (MET) d Jacob Hillman (PEK) 6-0, 6-0
Brian Lelm (MET) d Venil Tummarakota (DUN) 6-0, 6-3
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Cameron Myers (MOR) 6-3, 6-1
Harry Hawbaker (MET) d Kushal Mungee (DUN) 6-1, 7-5

Doubles

Short / Nevitt (MET) d Knight / Savage (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Short / Nevitt (MET) d Yoo / O’Leary (DUN) 3-6,6-1,6-3
Lowe / Schroff (MET) d Rolinitis / Scheck (MOR) 6-0, 6-0
Choy / Stenerson (DUN) d Lowe / Schroff (MET) 6-3, 6-4

Team Standings:  METAMORA 26, Dunlap 22, Morton 16, Pekin 10, Washington 9, East Peoria 5, Limestone 0.

 

MEMORIAL DAY DOUBLES EXTRAVAGANZA  

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Gower / Shade (MTZ) 6-0, 6-0
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Helfer / Bernhard (CH CENT) 6-1, 6-2
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Donnini / Jagroop (URBANA UNI) 6-3, 6-0
Short / Nevitt (MET) d Brinkman / Miles (RICH) 6-3, 6-2
Velasco / Fehrenbacher (MTZ) d Short / Nevitt (MET) 6-4, 4-6, 10-3
Short / Nevitt (MET) d Uhl / Taylor (OLNEY) 7-5, 1-3, retired

Record  21-2 (6-0)

 

METAMORA  5,  MORRIS  0  
Singles

Alexander Schroff (MET) d Justin Metesh (MOR) 6-1, 6-1
Nate Geurink (MET) d Aryan Patel (MOR) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d McPherson / Hansen (MOR) 6-0, 6-1
Nevitt / Short (MET) d Rudnicki / Wiechen (MOR) 6-0, 6-0
Lowe / Hammond (MET) d Bzdill / Kitchell (MOR) 6-0, 6-0

Record  22-2 (6-0)

 

METAMORA  3,  PEORIA CHRISTIAN  0  
Singles

Bryton Short (MET) d Isaac Durst (PC) 6-1, 6-0
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Elijah Chism (PC) 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Saad / David (PC) 6-0, 6-1

Record  23-2 (6-0)

 

METAMORA  5,  WASHINGTON  0  
Singles

Bryton Short (MET) d Josh Savage (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Sean Kopinski (WASH) 6-2, 6-0

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Knight / Savage (WASH) 6-0, 6-0
Nevitt / Hammond (MET) d Tharp / Toering (WASH) 6-0, 6-2
Lowe / Geurink (MET) d Pershing / Sigler (WASH) 6-0, 6-0

Record  24-2 (6-0)

 

IHSA SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT  
Singles

Bryton Short (MET) d Hunter Trainor (PONT) 6-0, 6-0
Bryton Short (MET) d Tyson Phillips (PRIN) 6-0, 6-1
Bryton Short (MET) d Tyler Johnson (CC) 6-1, 6-0
Bryton Short (MET) d Davey Rashid (STR) 6-1, 6-0
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Chance Smith (PONT) 6-0, 6-1
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Nolan Scott (PRIN) 6-1, 6-1
Davey Rashid (STR) d Alexander Schroff (MET) 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Alexander Schroff (MET) d Tyler Johnson (CC) 6-0, 7-5

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Gernenz / Ferrara (CC) 6-0, 6-1
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Goetz / Ditchfield (OTT) 6-0, 6-0
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Jonassen / Bollis (L-P) 6-0, 6-0
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Nevitt / Hammond (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Nevitt / Hammond (MET) d Jacobs / Miller (PONT) 6-1, 6-0
Nevitt / Hammond (MET) d Rivera / Zolecki (CC) 6-0, 6-0
Nevitt / Hammond (MET) d Linde / Walker (OTT) 6-1, 6-1
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Nevitt / Hammond (MET) 6-0, 6-0

Team Standings:  METAMORA 35, Ottawa 16, Streator 12, Coal City 10, Morris 10, Princeton 8, LaSalle-Peru 7, Pontiac 0, Peru St. Bede 0.

 

IHSA STATE TOURNAMENT  
Singles

Bryton Short (MET) d Bobby Powless (FLORA) 6-1, 6-3
Luke Welker (BURL CENT) d Bryton Short (MET) 6-2, 6-1
Bryton Short (MET) d DJ Trenhaile (BOYLAN) 6-0, 6-1
Bryton Short (MET) d Andrew Carr (DELASALLE) 6-1, 6-7, 10-7
Evan Uhl (OLNEY) d Bryton Short (MET) 6-2, 6-0
Jackson Schuetzle (CL SOUTH) d Alexander Schroff (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Bill Layton (URBANA) d Alexander Schroff (MET) 6-2, 6-1

Doubles

Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Nester / Curtis (ALTHOFF) 6-0, 6-0
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Han / Tang (CHI UNIV) default
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Becker / Jiang (SPRING) 6-2, 6-7, 6-2
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Bernhard / Helfer (CH CENTRAL) 6-2, 6-3
Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) d Donnini / Jagroop (URB UNI) 6-0, 7-6
Garapati / Garapati (LATIN) d Lelm / Hawbaker (MET) 6-2, 6-1
Garapati / Garapati (LATIN) d Nevitt / Hammond (MET) 6-0, 6-0
Nevitt / Hammond (MET) d Moeller / Elbzour (DIXON) 6-0, 6-0
Nevitt / Hammond (MET) d Kemme / Tegeler (ST ANTHONY) 6-1, 6-2
Nevitt / Hammond (MET) d Braker / Loudermilk (MORTON) 3-1, retired
Vaze / John (HINS SOUTH) d Nevitt / Hammond (MET) 6-4, 6-3

Team Standings:  Chicago Latin 33, Champaign Centennial 22, METAMORA 19, Vernon Hills 18, Wheaton Academy 18, Lisle Benet 15, Springfield 13, Dunlap 12, Beacon Academy 12, Nazareth Academy 12, etc.